Edit

(2008 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Brett Ratner

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Edward Conlon ... (memoir)
Erik Oleson
Neil Tolkin

Cast  

...
Man
Edwin J. Birmingham ...
ESU Sergeant
...
Officer Lane
...
Disorderly Man in Police Station (as Omar Hernandez)
...
Cop
...
Street Gangster #2 (as Jonathan Charles)
...
Marty Catrosa
...
Superintendant
...
Detective Rossi
...
Rory's Girlfriend (as Edwina Findley)
...
Detective
...
Lt. Ozzie Vargas
...
Kara
...
Rookie Cop
...
Sgt. Quarry
...
Undercover Detective
...
Rookie Cop
...
Juliana
...
Rookie Cop (as Michael Kelly)
...
Colt
Curtis Lyons ...
Drug dealer
...
Hampton's Guest
Matt McManus ...
Rookie Cop
...
Missing Girl
...
Veteran Cop
...
Rebecca
...
Hector
...
Bobby Moran
Emily Reed ...
Harvard Club Member
Brian Rogalski ...
Perp
...
Perpetrator
...
Drew Sherman
Samantha Tannehill ...
Harvard Club Member
Norman Wakefield ...
Street gangster #1
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Barry M. Berg ... producer
Martha Haight ... producer
Suzanne Lauer-Maltby ... associate producer (as Suzanne Lauer)
Gina Matthews ... executive producer
Erik Oleson ... consulting producer
Brett Ratner ... executive producer
Grant Scharbo ... executive producer
Neil Tolkin ... executive producer

Music by 

Robert Duncan
Salaam Remi

Cinematography by 

Dante Spinotti

Film Editing by 

Mark Helfrich

Casting By 

Ross Meyerson
Camille St. Cyr
Julie Tucker

Production Design by 

J. Dennis Washington

Art Direction by 

Doug Huszti

Set Decoration by 

David Schlesinger

Costume Design by 

Rita Ryack

Makeup Department 

Sarit Klein ... makeup artist
Sherri Berman Laurence ... key makeup artist
Gail McGuire ... key hair stylist (pilot episode)
Craig Lindberg ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Jamie Crowell ... unit production manager (as Jamie Blank)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Joseph Aspromonti ... key second assistant director
Daniela Barbosa ... additional second assistant director / second assistant director: second unit
David Fischer ... second second assistant director
Dave Fisher ... second second assistant director
Mark Anthony Little ... first assistant director
Conrad E. Palmisano ... second unit director
Michael Pitt ... second assistant director: second unit
Peter Soldo ... first assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Anna Butwell ... props
Almitra Corey ... art department coordinator
Robert Currie ... property master
Amber Fleming-Shon ... stand-by scenic artist
Jeffrey L. Glave ... scenic chargeperson
Kevin L. Raper ... graphic designer
Matthew Rignanese ... art department
Ari David Schwartz ... on-set dresser
Mark Storella ... art department production assistant

Sound Department 

Andy D'Addario ... re-recording mixer
Ashley Harvey ... dialogue editor

Special Effects by 

Conrad V. Brink Jr. ... special effects coordinator
David Presto ... special effects makeup

Visual Effects by 

Changsoo Eun ... visual effects artist
Doug Spilatro ... visual effects

Stunts 

Scott Burik ... stunt rigger
Jared Burke ... stunt double: Logan Marshal Green
Anna Butwell ... stunt driver
Blaise Corrigan ... stunts
Pete Klein ... stunt rigger
Samantha MacIvor ... stunt double: Kate Levering
Eddie Matthews ... stunt player (2010)
Conrad E. Palmisano ... stunt coordinator
Joanna Shelmidine ... stunt driver: NYPD
Anthony Vincent ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Cesar Baptista ... grip: second unit
Adam Benlifer ... additional electrician
Manuel Billeter ... camera operator
Kevin L. Bright ... grip
Geb Byers ... first assistant camera
Rashad Clinton ... grip
Joe Doughan ... second grip
Johnny Erbes-Chan ... dolly grip
McCord Fitzsimmons ... video operator
John Geisler ... grip
Brian Harnick ... rigging electrician
Michael Paul Jones ... assistant camera
Kevin Kasarda ... second assistant camera
Nicholas Kay ... digital imaging technician: utility
Scott Lipkowitz ... camera loader
Duane Manwiller ... director of photography: second unit
Paul C. McKenna ... technician: Technocrane
Joe Mellon ... grip
E.J. Misisco ... first assistant camera
Ian Pratt ... grip
Kurt Rimmel ... key grip
Elizabeth Stern ... rigging electric
David J. Thompson ... camera operator
Andrew Voegeli ... additional camera operator
Kathleen King ... video assist (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Allison Bader ... casting assistant
Rori Bergman ... casting associate
Katja Blichfeld ... casting coordinator
Todd Feldman ... background casting associate
Arthur Dutkanicz ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Natalie Arango ... set costumer
Scott T. Coppock ... set costumer
Christopher Peterson ... assistant costume designer
Monica Ruiz-Ziegler ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Stephen Bowman ... post-production coordinator
Jim Bruce ... additional editor

Location Management 

Beth Avery ... assistant location manager
Elvis Cornea ... location scout
Shannon Dennard ... location scout
Michael Fucci ... location manager
Jason Kadlec ... location scout
Brendan Kehoe ... assistant location manager
Jayar Myers ... location scout (as JR Myers)
Adam S. Poswolsky ... location scout

Music Department 

Carli Barber ... music editor
Salaam Remi ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Timothy Paustian ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Lauren Butler ... assistant to producer
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot
Nekia Daste ... production assistant
Betsy Davis ... assistant production coordinator
Molly Egan ... assistant to producers
Lisa Falzarano ... production assistant
Chris Farrow ... production assistant
Melissa Gelernter ... production coordinator
Jamil J. Gonzalez ... production assistant
Eli Gurevich ... assistant accountant
Sophie Holland ... production assistant
Borjan Jovanovich ... key set production assistant
Rebecca Lindsey ... set production assistant: second unit
Joseph Lombardi ... production accountant
Richard T. Lynch ... production assistant
Clem McIntosh ... production assistant (as Clement McIntosh)
Joseph W. Moore ... production office assistant
Drew Sherman ... assistant to director
Matthias B. Snyder ... production assistant
Dan Walton ... payroll accountant
Tsahai M. Wilson ... production secretary
Lynn Witty ... stand-in: kate
Imran Yusufzai ... accounting clerk
J.C. Mendoza ... set production assistant (pilot epsiode) (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page