Edit
Peep World (2010) Poster

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Barry W. Blaustein

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Peter Himmelstein ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Narrator (voice)
...
...
...
...
...
...
Ted
...
...
...
...
Meg
...
Michael McDonald ...
British Director
...
Film Set P.A. (as Troian Avery Bellisario)
...
David Packer ...
Eli
...
Attractive P.A.
...
...
Michael Chinyamurindi ...
...
...
...
...
...
Jesus
...
...
Bookstore Manager
...
...
Nail Salon Owner
...
Karl Stavem ...
...
...
...
Man in Booth
Armando Molina ...
Gardener
...
Henry's Friend
...
Waiter
...
Doctor (as Rita Rani)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Dale Bunney ...
Young waiter
Kayd Currier ...
Man at Salon
...
Orderly (uncredited)
...
Emergency Medical Technician (uncredited)
...
Mom in Nail Salon (uncredited)
...
Paramedic (uncredited)
...
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Johnny Cley Rivers ...
Himself (uncredited)
Ariana Rouda ...
Make-Up Artist (uncredited)
Richard Schimmelpfenneg ...
Doctor on Duty (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Keith Calder ... producer
Paul O. Davis ... co-producer (as Paul Davis)
Felipe Marino ... producer
Joe Neurauter ... producer

Music by 

Jeff Cardoni

Cinematography by 

Tobias Datum ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Evan Schiff
Steve Welch
Jeff Werner

Casting By 

Kerry Barden
Paul Schnee

Production Design by 

Sue Chan

Art Direction by 

Brendan Turrill

Set Decoration by 

Maggie Martin

Costume Design by 

Janicza Bravo

Makeup Department 

Jeri Baker ... hair department head
Ermahn Ospina ... makeup department head
Charmaine Richards ... co-key hair stylist
Joe Rivera ... key makeup artist
Charles Yusko ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Paul O. Davis ... unit production manager (as Paul Davis)
Kate Sharp ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Amy Schmidt ... first assistant director
Trish 'The Dish' Stanard ... key second assistant director (as Trish Stanard)
Robert S. Wilhelm Jr. ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Tom Cho ... storyboard artist
Ann Cummings ... art department production assistant
Judy Escobar ... art department production assistant
Stephen Heneveld ... storyboard artist
Jacquelyn Langberg ... art department production assistant
Danielle Mana ... property master
Sarah Martin ... art department production assistant
Stephanie Quick ... art department production assistant
Bree Yenalavitch ... art department coordinator
Jacquelyn Langberg ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Joe Dzuban ... dialogue editor
Jon Greasley ... sound effects editor
Xavier Horan ... dialogue editor
Eric Justen ... re-recording mixer
John LaRosa ... boom operator
Ryan Lukasik ... foley assistant
Colin Mitchell ... sound recordist
George Pereyra ... sound effects editor
Jeffrey Perkins ... re-recording mixer
Paul Seradarian ... sound effects editor
Erika Wunch ... sound re-recording stage manager (as Erika Marchino)
Christoph Wörndle ... sound designer / sound mixer
John Sievert ... foley artist (uncredited)
Randy Wilson ... foley mixer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Kris Gregg ... data i/o: Modern VideoFilm
Nicholas Hasson ... smoke artist: Mpdern VideoFilm
Carl Jacobson ... data i/o: Modrn VideoFilm
Aldo Ruggiero ... digital artist: SnootFX
Dane Allan Smith ... visual effects producer: SnootFX (as Dane Smith)
Marcus Stokes ... digital artist: SnootFX

Camera and Electrical Department 

Gonzalo Amat ... cinematographer: opening titles
Bianca Bahena ... first assistant camera
Len Borruso ... first assistant camera
Richard Brush ... grip
Jon Callesen ... best boy electric
Jean-Pierre Caner ... second assistant camera (as Jean Pierre Caner)
Peter DePhilippis ... first assistant camera: second unit
Gregory L. Edwards ... grip (as Gregory Edwards)
Sean Edwards ... dolly grip
Darren Genet ... director of photography: second unit
Patrick Gomez ... grip
Brad Grimmett ... steadicam operator
Carlos M. Jimenez ... electrician (as Carlos Jimenez)
Sergio Munoz ... grip
Stephen R. Ohab ... best boy: electric (as Stephen Ohab)
Bill Otto ... gaffer
Andrew Prendergast ... red data technician (as Andy Pendergast)
Jake Rose ... electrician
Yanis Rutmanis ... electrician
Timothy Robert Ryan ... electrician (as Timothy Ryan)
Shaun Sangkarat ... best boy/grip
Austin F. Schmidt ... director of photography: second unit
Jeremy Schonwald ... electrician
Samara Vici ... grip production assistant
Nate Wayman ... key grip
Alexandra Weiss ... still photographer
Joseph Segura ... first assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Dawn Marie Deibert ... extras casting: Rich King Casting (as Dawn Diebert)
Allison Estrin ... casting assistant
Paige Orr ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Micaela Erlanger ... key costumer
Randi Johns ... wardrobe department intern
Stephanie Shirai ... wardrobe department intern
Shannon Smith Woolack ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Danny Bresnik ... additional editor
Ryan Cates ... red file conversions: Modern VideoFilm
Marisa Clayton ... digital intermediate producer: Modern VideoFilm
Tal Fiala ... digital intermediate executive: Modern VideoFilm
Joe Finley ... digital intermediate colorist
Erik Hansen ... red file conversions: Modern VideoFilm
Myron I. Kerstein ... editorial consultant (as Myron Kerstein)
Stewart McAlpine ... assistant editor
Eric A. Reid ... digital intermediate supervisor
Nathaniel Smith ... post-production consultant
Ed Thompson ... film recorder: Modern VideoFilm

Location Management 

Kevin Lane Hummel ... location manager
Sean Pinnow ... location assistant

Music Department 

Jim Black ... music supervisor
Gustavo Borner ... score mixer
Gabe Hilfer ... music supervisor
David Hughes ... musician: upright bass
Julie Larson ... musician: vocalist
Justin Moshkevich ... score mixer
Shie Rozow ... music editor
Joel J. Richard ... music scoring mixer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Matthew Ballard ... transportation coordinator
Dawn Breazeal ... driver
Theodore Giapapas ... driver (as Ted Giapapas)
Jeff Fong ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Jeffrey Ahn ... set production assistant
Gonzalo Amat ... main titles: PIC
Michael Anders ... main titles: PIC
Collin Brazie ... set production assistant
Ken Bullock ... main titles: PIC
Shea E. Butler ... script supervisor (as Shea Baker)
Jules Claassen ... creative executive: Occupant Films
Robert Darwell ... production counsel: legal services, Sheppard, Mullim, Richter & Hampton (as Robert A. Darwell)
Tom Dotan ... set production assistant
J.P. Duprey ... assistant: Mr. Calder
Jeff Fong ... set production assistant
Jennie Gao ... production office intern
Pamela B. Green ... main titles: PIC (as Pamela Greeen)
Nathaniel Greene ... set production assistant
Cassie Hice ... production office intern
Tracey Horwitz ... office production assistant
Nicole Hudson Ruiz ... assistant production office coordinator
Erik Hyman ... general counsel: additional legal services, Loeb & Loeb
Melissa Juckerman ... publicist: Principal Communications Group
Hans-Dieter Kopal ... publicist: Principal Communications Group
Chelsea Ladd ... assistant: Mr. Blaustein
Jenn Lee ... production office intern
Casey Leming ... title designer: end titles
Katie Lunskis ... office production assistant
Paul Makowski ... main titles: PIC
Richard Markman ... financial controller
John McKay ... set production assistant
Scott Milne ... insurance agent: Taylor & Taylor
Krystee Morgan ... production office intern
Richard Naing ... assistant: Mr. Neurauter & Mr. Marino / office production assistant
Ruben Nava ... head chef
Christine No ... office production assistant
Paul Pflug ... publicist: Principal Communications Group
Ryan Robertson ... main titles: PIC
Melanie Rupp-Gufler ... production counsel: legal services, Sheppard, Mullim, Richter & Hampton
Kyle Seago ... set production assistant
Andrew Sharretts ... key set production assistant (as Andrew 'Snoop' Sharretts)
Amy Skerkoski ... set production assistant: second unit
Marina Stabile ... production coordinator: second unit
Rachael Tanenbaum ... studio teacher
Lauren Tuck ... production office intern
Jarik Van Sluijs ... main titles: PIC
Sean Wehrli ... main titles: PIC (as Sean Wehrili)
Huma Khan ... legal post production (uncredited)

Thanks 

Brian DePersia ... special thanks
Shaka Taylor-Smith ... in memory of

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page