Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jerome Courtland

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Howard Albrecht ... (written by) (segment "Gopher's Delusion")
Wilford Lloyd Baumes ... (developed by) (as W.L. Baumes)
Mark Morrison ... (written by) (segment "Miss Mom")
Jeraldine Saunders ... (suggested by)
David N. Titcher ... (written by) (segment "Who's the Champ")
Sol Weinstein ... (written by) (segment "Gopher's Delusion")

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Ship's Photographer Ashley 'Ace' Covington Evans
Pat Klous ...
Cruise Director Judy McCoy (as Patricia Klous)
The Love Boat Mermaids ...
Themselves
...
Gretchen Sommers
...
Jennifer Holmes ...
Linda Sharkey
...
Lover Boy Bob (as Bruce Jenner)
...
Nathan Paul
Tim Rossovich ...
Thomas 'The Mangler' Sharkey
...
Eddie Dumont
Neil Thompson ...
The Amazing Zimmerman
...
Cameraman
Debbie Bartlett ...
Susie - Love Boat Mermaid (as Deborah Bartlett)
Tori Brenno ...
Maria - Love Boat Mermaid
Nanci L. Hammond ...
Jane - Love Boat Mermaid (as Nanci Lynn Hammond)
...
Amy - Love Boat Mermaid
Debra Johnson ...
Patti - Love Boat Mermaid
Macarena Camacho ...
Sheila - Love Boat Mermaid (as Macarena)
Andrea Moen ...
Starlight - Love Boat Mermaid
Beth Myatt ...
Mary Beth - Love Boat Mermaid
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

William Bickley ... producer
Douglas S. Cramer ... executive producer
Dennis Hammer ... producer
Stephen K. Rose ... associate producer
Aaron Spelling ... executive producer
Michael Warren ... producer

Music by 

Charles Fox

Cinematography by 

Tony Askins ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Chuck McClelland

Casting By 

Paul Bengston ... (as Bengston/Cohn)
David Cohn ... (as Bengston/Cohn)

Art Direction by 

Larry Warwick

Set Decoration by 

James W. Payne ... (as James Payne)

Makeup Department 

Mary Hadley ... hair stylist
Lola 'Skip' McNalley ... hair stylist
Robert Ostermann ... makeup artist (as Bob Ostermann)
Carol Schwartz ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Robert Della Santina ... assistant supervising production manager
Joseph Dervin Jr. ... executive in charge of post-production
Norman Henry ... senior executive production manager
Al Kraus ... supervising production manager
William A. Porter ... executive production manager
Sheridan Dar Reid ... unit production manager (as Dar Reid)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Martin Ansolabehere ... additional second assistant director: second unit reshoots
Arthur Heinemann ... second second assistant director
Charles H. Siegel ... first assistant director
Tom Zapata ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Gordon Kirschbaum ... superintendent studio operations
Roger Montesano ... property master

Sound Department 

Bruce Smith ... sound engineer

Animation Department 

George Dane ... character designer (interstitial segments)
Arthur Heinemann ... animation supervisor (restored version)
Hal Mason ... layout artist
Robert Mothersbaugh ... background graphic supervisor
Milt Schaffer ... key animation supervisor/animation character designer: animation movie

Casting Department 

Joanne Koehler ... casting associate (as Joanne Koehler-Bremseth)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kendall Errair ... costumer: women
Nolan Miller ... wardrobe consultant
Larry Velasco ... costumer: men

Editorial Department 

Norman Wallerstein ... supervising film editor

Music Department 

Charles Fox ... composer: theme music
Rocky Moriana ... music supervisor
Robert Mothersbaugh ... score orchestrated and engineered
Dionne Warwick ... singer: theme music
Paul Williams ... lyricist: theme music

Transportation Department 

Martin Ansolabehere ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Barbara Atkinson ... script supervisor
John B. Collins ... story editor
Don Crichton ... choreographer
Bret Garwood ... executive coordinator (as J. Bret Garwood)
Arthur Heinemann ... key assistant location manager (additional script supervisor)
Spencer Henderson ... assistant choreographer
Renate Kamer ... assistant to the executive producer
Phill Norman ... title design
Paula A. Roth ... executive script consultant
James E. Rule ... assistant producer
Nancy Steen ... executive story editor
Neil Thompson ... executive story editor
Richard Thompson ... first assistant accountant (additional script supervisor)
Diana Weatherill ... assistant to the executive producer

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page