A man who lives in an old camper trailer, wakes up one morning to find himself rolling down a desert highway. Taken hostage aboard this rolling nightmare, he will have to use his wits in order to survive.

Director:

8 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Adventure | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Michael Bates and Brian Moore are friends despite being different in personality. Michael is straightforward and is harboring anger issues which he doesn't even realize. Brian is a ... See full summary »

Director: Mike Rohl
Stars: Colin Cunningham, Ben Ratner, Madison Graie
Numb I (2015)
Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

When a couple in financial distress discover GPS coordinates that promise to lead to stolen gold they must partner with a pair of mysterious hitchhikers to enter the remote winter wilderness to recover the coins.

Director: Jason R. Goode
Stars: Jamie Bamber, Marie Avgeropoulos, Aleks Paunovic
Falling Skies: The Enemy Within (TV Mini-Series 2014)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

An unidentified cameraman interviews members of the 2nd Mass discussing their past, the war, and their upcoming plans.

Stars: Nick Pride, Connor Jessup, Sarah Carter
Falling Skies (2011–2015)
Action | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Survivors of an alien attack on earth gather together to fight for their lives and fight back.

Stars: Noah Wyle, Drew Roy, Maxim Knight
The 6th Day (2000)
Action | Mystery | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Futuristic action about a man who meets a clone of himself and stumbles into a grand conspiracy about clones taking over the world.

Director: Roger Spottiswoode
Stars: Arnold Schwarzenegger, Michael Rapaport, Tony Goldwyn
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
...
Man
Daniel Brodsky ...
Boy
Ron Sauvé ...
Man In Other Trailer
Bernhard Lachkovics ...
Black Truck Driver
Derrick Garland ...
Burgundy Truck Driver (as Derek Garland)
...
Trailer Graveyard (as Fulvio Cicere)
Mark Rickerby ...
Trailer Graveyard
Madison Graie ...
Trailer Graveyard
Sterling Wong ...
Boy 'Double'
Edit

Storyline

A man who lives in an old camper trailer, wakes up one morning to find himself rolling down a desert highway. Taken hostage aboard this rolling nightmare, he will have to use his wits in order to survive.

Plot Summary | Plot Synopsis

Taglines:

The road to Hell begins here

Genres:

Short | Thriller

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

26 August 2007 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Coup de chaud  »

Box Office

Budget:

CAD 20,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

(Technicolor)

Aspect Ratio:

1.78 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Goofs

On occasion the lamp is on in the trailer even as it hurtles down the highway. See more »

Crazy Credits

Miracle Gaffer...Derrick Garland See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
where can I purchase tamsherrill
Discuss Centigrade (2007) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?