Adrian Zumbusch (Edgar Selge) is a small bureaucrat in an insurance company whose marriage with Sylvie (Claudia Messner) is on the brink of divorce... See full synopsis »

Director:

Writer:

(screenplay)
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Drama | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

The true story of Graeme Obree, the Champion cyclist who built his bicycle from old bits of washing machines who won his championship only to have his title stripped from him and his mental health problems which he has suffered since.

Director: Douglas Mackinnon
Stars: Jonny Lee Miller, Laura Fraser, Brian Cox
Wunderkinder (2011)
Drama | Music | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

The story takes place in Ukraine (Poltava) in 1941 before and during the German invasion. This story is about deep friendship between three musically talented children . Two Jewish children... See full summary »

Director: Markus Rosenmüller
Stars: Gedeon Burkhard, Natalia Avelon, Rolf Kanies
Freshwater (2016)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.7/10 X  

A new take on the classic story of a group of twenty-something kids' weekend of terror at the lake house.

Director: Brandeis Berry
Stars: Joe Lando, Zoë Bell, Alison Haislip
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

When Frank is diagnosed with incurable brain tumor, he's got only a few months to live. Along with his wife, he doesn't know how and when to tell their children about it. Meanwhile, Frank's health is getting worse with each day.

Director: Andreas Dresen
Stars: Steffi Kühnert, Milan Peschel, Talisa Lilly Lemke
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  
Director: André Erkau
Stars: Wotan Wilke Möhring, Helen Woigk, Christine Schorn
The Wild Life (2016)
Animation | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

On a tiny exotic island, Tuesday, an outgoing parrot lives with his quirky animal friends in paradise. However, Tuesday can't stop dreaming about discovering the world. After a violent ... See full summary »

Directors: Vincent Kesteloot, Ben Stassen
Stars: Ron Allen, George Babbit, Laila Berzins
A Life for Football (TV Movie 2014)
Biography | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Jewish Kurt Landauer considers leaving Germany on the eve of WW II, but when he sees his big love, the football club Bayern Munich, lying in ruins, he decides to take the risc, stay and rebuild the club.

Director: Hans Steinbichler
Stars: Josef Bierbichler, Jeanette Hain, Herbert Knaup
Spuren des Bösen - Liebe (TV Movie 2015)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Klaus, a childhood friend of the police psychic Richard Brock, is arrested with a gun right beside the body of his dead girl friend. Still he says he's innocent. Brock throws himself out in the search for the truth.

Director: Andreas Prochaska
Stars: Heino Ferch, Hary Prinz, Maximilian Brückner
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  
Director: Axel Barth
Stars: Robert Atzorn, Jytte-Merle Böhrnsen, Alexandra Neldel
Kleine Grosse Stimme (TV Movie 2015)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  
Director: Wolfgang Murnberger
Stars: Wainde Wane, David Rott, Miriam Stein
Tag der Wahrheit (TV Movie 2015)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A nuclear power plant is taken hostage.

Director: Anna Justice
Stars: Florian Lukas, Vicky Krieps, Benjamin Sadler
Bornholmer Straße (TV Movie 2014)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A comic look at the fall of the Berlin Wall in November of 1989, told from the point of view of the German border guards at the checkpoint where it all started.

Director: Christian Schwochow
Stars: Charly Hübner, Milan Peschel, Ulrich Matthes
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Adrian Zumbusch
Nina Kunzendorf ...
Dr. Katja Lorenz
Claudia Messner ...
Sylvie Zumbusch
Nicholas Ofczarek ...
Axel Reichert
Christian Hoening ...
Dr. Peter Oberländer
Jule Ronstedt ...
Rita Stolze
Hildegard Schmahl ...
Frau Zumbach
...
Dr. Elmau
Jürgen Hentsch ...
Andy Zumbach
Robert Dölle ...
Dr. Müller
Wolfgang Pregler ...
Scheidungsanwalt
Rudolf Krause ...
Georg
Anna Böger ...
Agnes
...
Edith
Philipp Moog ...
Freund von Katja
Edit

Storyline

Adrian Zumbusch (Edgar Selge) is a small bureaucrat in an insurance company whose marriage with Sylvie (Claudia Messner) is on the brink of divorce... See full synopsis »

Add Full Plot | Plot Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

26 September 2007 (Germany)  »

Also Known As:

Der Panikmacher  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Angsthasen (2007) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?