Edit

(TV Series)

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Holly Dale

Writing Credits  

Meredith Stiehm ... (creator)
 
Jennifer Johnson ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Anna Gunden - 2006
...
Rachel Wagler - 2006, 2007
...
Miriam Gunden 06 / 07
...
Jakob Beachy - 2006, 2007
...
Vince Patrielli
...
Sarah Gunden - 2006, 2007
...
Sean Andrew ...
Rowdy Amish Teen #1
...
Rowdy Amish Teen #2
James Ingersoll ...
Phil Corado
...
Mose Wagler
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Megan Rose ...
Biker (as Megan Rose Wieder)
J.D. Ironfield ...
Amish Boy (uncredited)
Breaunna Lake ...
Party Teen (uncredited)
...
Gunden Son (uncredited)
...
Amish Girl (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jerry Bruckheimer ... executive producer
Roxann Dawson ... producer
Liz W. Garcia ... consulting producer
Merri D. Howard ... producer (as Merri Howard)
Jennifer Johnson ... co-executive producer
Jonathan Littman ... executive producer
Erin Mitchell ... co-producer
Greg Plageman ... co-executive producer
O'Shea Read ... associate producer
Meredith Stiehm ... executive producer
Veena Sud ... executive producer

Music by 

Michael A. Levine

Cinematography by 

Donald E. Thorin Jr. ... director of photography (as Donald Thorin Jr.)

Film Editing by 

J. Benjamin Chulay

Casting By 

Dan Shaner
Michael Testa

Production Design by 

Corey Kaplan

Art Direction by 

Ray Yamagata

Set Decoration by 

Timothy Stepeck ... (as Timothy S. Stepeck)

Costume Design by 

Conan Castro Jr.

Makeup Department 

Louisa V. Anthony ... hair stylist
Felicia Linsky ... personal makeup artist
Peter Montagna ... makeup artist
Helen Evans ... personal hair stylist: Kathryn Morris & Danny Pino (uncredited)

Production Management 

Brad Yacobian ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jeremiah Acerra ... first assistant director
Kea Watson ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Jeff Barnett ... prop assistant
David T. Cannon ... construction coordinator
Gabriel Higgins ... property master
David L. Glazer ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Lita Minger ... assistant property master (uncredited)
David Napoli ... leadman (uncredited)
Nicole Uros ... graphic designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Joe Barnett ... sound re-recording mixer
Charlie Kolander ... dialogue editor
Mike Marchain ... supervising sound editor
Kevin McCullough ... sound editor
Douglas J. Schulman ... production sound mixer (as Doug Schulman)
Brian Seagrave ... audio post-conform
Damien Smith ... foley artist
Mathew Waters ... sound re-recording mixer (as Matt Waters)
James Bailey ... foley artist (uncredited)
Charles J. Bond ... boom operator (uncredited)
Mark Cleary ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Gregg Frazier ... boom operator (uncredited)

Stunts 

Karin Justman ... stunt double: Mackenzie Mauzy / stunt double: Kathryn Morris (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Matthew Brewer ... assistant camera
Ulysses Domalaon ... first assistant camera
Cory Gunter ... assistant camera
Larry Huff ... grip
R. Derek Keener ... gaffer
George Santo Pietro ... dolly grip
Jeremy Schonwald ... set lighting technician
Benjamin Spek ... camera operator: "a" camera
Carlos M. Torres ... rigging gaffer
Dale Vance Jr. ... second assistant camera / second assistant camera: "a" camera
Lisa Wolfson ... film loader
Nicole Turegano ... additional camera loader (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Shaunda G. Jones ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lisa Bojarski ... assistant costume designer
Pablo Borges ... assistant costume designer
Katherine Dover ... set costumer
Aimee McCue ... set costumer
David Swope ... costume supervisor (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Ken Van Deest ... final colorist

Music Department 

Jenée DeAngelis ... music supervisor
Micha Liberman ... music editor
E.S. Posthumus ... composer: theme music
Ryan Leach ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Mac Quayle ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Gina August ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Nick Irving Allen ... set production assistant
Tim Bass ... technical advisor
Gavin Harris ... story editor
Jason Kaplon ... key assistant location manager
Dawn Lambertsen-Kelly ... researcher
Gloria Lewis ... production consultant: Philadelphia
Andrea Morrissy ... key assistant location manager
Jason Ramos ... production accountant
Sarah Rissmiller ... assistant to line producer
Erica Shelton ... executive story editor
Christopher Silber ... executive story editor (as Chris Silber)
Bob Souza ... technical advisor
Veronique Vowell ... location manager
Benjamin Benedetti ... account executive (uncredited)
Vincent Donadio ... production assistant (uncredited)
Juan Carlos Fernandez ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Neil Gabrielson ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Jacob Gilbert ... production assistant (uncredited)
Carmen Pilar Golden ... assistant: writer (uncredited)
Andy Sowerwine ... set production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page