Caroline is struggling between the choice of a well-established life with a man, and her real love; a woman.

Directors:

(co-director), (co-director)
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Christina Mae ...
Caroline
Ole Alexander Mæland ...
Anders
Ragnhild Mønness ...
Maria
Janken Robberstad ...
Sigrund
Edit

Storyline

Caroline is struggling between the choice of a well-established life with a man, and her real love; a woman.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

23 June 2007 (Norway)  »

Also Known As:

Spark  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

'Black Panther' Costume Creations

"The IMDb Show" visits Ironhead Studio founder Jose Fernandez, who reveals how the stunningly detailed Black Panther costume was created.

Watch now