Edit
Explicit Ills (2008) Poster

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mark Webber

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Mark Webber ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Babo's Mom
...
Jill
...
Jacob
...
Michelle (as Frankie Shaw)
...
Kaleef
Francisco Burgos ...
Martin Cepeda ...
Demitri (as Martin Ceoeda Jr.)
Destini Edwards ...
The Girl
Ross K. Kim-McManus ...
...
Chris
...
Kelly
Nicole Mitchell ...
Nicole
Rukiya Thomas ...
Maria
Sam Meyerson ...
Sam
Duncan Lam ...
The Bully
...
Demetri's Dad
...
Tony
Ravinder Singh Reyett ...
Ravi (as Ravinder Singh)
...
Sarah
...
Will
Natasha Euler ...
Beth
Jay Santiago ...
Clerk (as Jose Santiago)
...
Jenn
Omar Evans ...
Jerome
...
Bloody Towel Man
Christopher Kadish ...
The Dude
Noah Simmons ...
Little Boy (as Noah Simons)
Billy Elmer ...
Tourist Man
Drucie McDaniel ...
Tourist Woman
...
Pharmicist
Patrick Weidig ...
Ricky
Ilona Struzik ...
Sonia
Cheri Honkala ...
The Woman
Jacob Lavin ...
Indy Rock Guy
Ben Rekhi ...
The Gulab
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Curtis
...
Bus Passenger (uncredited)
...
Baby on Bus (uncredited)
Ruth DeSantis ...
Protester (uncredited)
...
Rally Participant (uncredited)
...
Young Woman (uncredited)
...
Funeral Mourner (uncredited)
...
Cute Girl (uncredited)
...
Pizza Shop Waiter (uncredited)
...
Yoga Student (uncredited)
Shoha Parekh ...
Aisha (uncredited)
...
Thug (uncredited)
Ronald Robertson ...
Thrift Store Clerk (uncredited)
Eugene Smith ...
Customer (uncredited)
...
Picket Crowd Member (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Gary P. Adelman ... executive producer (as Gary Adelman)
Jaylaan Ahmad-Llewellyn ... executive producer (as Jaylaan Llewellyn)
Giancarlo Canavesio ... associate producer
Jennifer DeLia ... associate producer
Elizabeth Destro ... producer (as Liz Destro)
J. Andrew Greenblatt ... co-executive producer (as Andrew Greenblatt)
Jim Jarmusch ... executive producer
Nicholas Kalikow ... executive producer
Michael Maizner ... associate producer
Michael E. Morrison ... executive producer (as Michael Morrison)
Missy Moyer ... line producer
Seth Scher ... co-producer
Sol Tryon ... producer
Mark Webber ... producer
Michael Wolk ... executive producer
Fabrizio Chiesa ... associate producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Khari Mateen

Cinematography by 

Patrice Lucien Cochet ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jay Rabinowitz

Production Design by 

Michael Grasley

Art Direction by 

Michael Hersey

Set Decoration by 

Clarissa Shanahan

Costume Design by 

Nikia Nelson

Makeup Department 

Morgan Chalfant ... additional hair stylist (as Morgan Chalfont) / additional makeup artist (as Morgan Chalfont)
Blair Jaffer ... key hair stylist (as Blair M. Jeffer) / key makeup artist (as Blair M. Jaffer)
Shannon Thompson ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist: France
Tamika Toliver ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nicole Agostino ... second second assistant director
Jason Graham ... second assistant director
Daniel Long ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Melissa Batlett ... additional artwork
Emily Boerner ... set dresser
Dennis Daly ... additional artwork
Gino Fortebuono ... carpenter
Helen K. Garber ... artwork (as Helen Garber)
Bret Gonden ... carpenter
Jesse Hegney ... additional artwork
Carol Jacob ... set dresser
Clarissa Shanahan ... additional artwork

Sound Department 

Travis Call ... audio post coordinator
Marshall Grupp ... sound designer
Amanda Jacques ... additional boom operator
Roberto Lange ... foley engineer
Evan Mangiamele ... additional sound design
Cory Melious ... dialogue editor / sound re-recording mixer
Phil Rosati ... boom operator (as Philip Rosati)
Bob Schachner ... additional adr engineer
Jason Trammell ... foley artist
Tony Volante ... supervising sound re-recording mixer
Yi Zhang ... sound mixer
Steve Giammaria ... m&e mixer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Mark O. Forker ... digital imaging supervisor: DIVE (as Marko Forker)
Ryan Leonard ... visual effects artist: DIVE
Mike Mullen ... opening titles: DIVE
Robert Pyle ... engineering: DIVE
Chris Rauch ... dustbust and grain reduction: DIVE

Camera and Electrical Department 

Shawn Allen ... additional grip
Abraham Altbuch ... electrician
Joe Belschner ... gaffer
David Briggs ... additional grip
Zachary Brown ... additional grip
Katherine M. Butler ... first assistant camera (as Kate Butler)
Steve Camerson ... additional best boy grip
Sung Rae Cho ... additional second assistant camera
Jason Contino ... electrician
Anthony DeFrancesco ... second assistant camera
David Dutkus ... best boy electric
Chris Evans ... additional electrician
Ray Flynn ... cinematographer: second unit / lighting designer / still photographer
Kevin Gallagher ... company grip
Ben Goldstein ... additional camera loader
Jim Gourley ... camera assistant (as James P. Gourley)
King J. Greenspon ... additional grip
Nicola Guarneri ... best boy electric
Matt Hingstman ... electrician
Matt Imbrogno ... additional electrician
Benjamin Kitchens ... company grip (as Ben Kitchens)
April Lanci-Leseur ... additional first assistant camera (as April Lanci)
Deborah Lipman ... additional first assistant camera
Aaron Randall ... key grip
Nicholas Reader ... best boy grip (as Nic Reader)
Benjamin Semanoff ... camera operator (as Ben Semanoff)
Andrew Wheeler ... additional grip
Lukas Wolf ... loader
Greg Yurkovich ... electrician
Daniel Zimmer ... additional electrician
Brian Harnick ... additional grip (uncredited)
Benjamin Semanoff ... steadicam operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Mike Lemon ... casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Melissa Black ... costume support
Jaime Dollhopf ... wardrobe supervisor (as Jamie Cockerham)
Stephanie Farah ... assistant costume designer
Karen Gorga ... costume support
Tamika Jackson ... additional wardrobe costumer
Alisha Rocchino ... additional wardrobe costumer
Ashley Shartle ... wardrobe supervisor
Kathleen Toth ... costume support
Susan Veach ... costume support

Editorial Department 

Janet Falcon ... digital color timer
Mark Farkas ... senior conforming editor
Rob Giglio ... negative scanning
Robert Lovejoy ... dailies telecine
Laura Papanicholas ... post-production coordinator
Alyson Peters ... post-production coordinator
Mike Selemon ... assistant editor / post-production coordinator
John-Michael Trojan ... digital intermediate production manager
Michael Wardner ... conforming editor
Andy Williams ... digital intermediate supervisor

Music Department 

Joe Baldacci ... musician
Dominic Michael Gazzola Angelela ... musician
Radji Mateen Sr. ... musician
Khari Mateen ... musician
Brian Sapp ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

James Lowry ... driver
Joe Santerelli ... vehicle build-out
Timothy Soltys ... driver (as Tim Soltys)
Mark Volpe ... driver

Other crew 

Justin Albright ... additional production assistant
Michèle Boissière Armstrong ... production coordinator (as Michele Boissiere)
Shaun Bonnett ... epk
Kirsten Boule ... additional production assistant
Tim Bradley ... key set production assistant
Cintron ... security director
Joshua Cohen ... additional production assistant
Kate Collins ... assistant production coordinator
Anthony Dalseth ... epk
Nick Darby ... additional production assistant
Cait Davis ... epk (as Caitlin Davis)
Ruth Desantos ... assistant to director
Michael Destro ... financial manager (as Mike Destro)
Sean Donnelly ... location assistant
Todd DosSantos ... production assistant
Edward J. Eberwine III ... additional location manager (as Edward Eberwine)
Chris Gormley ... production assistant (as Christopher Gormley)
Conor Hafner ... office production assistant
John Loren Jensen ... location assistant
Brian Johnson ... additional production assistant
Holland Kemp ... additional production assistant
Bobby Kennedy ... production assistant
Elizabeth Kitchens ... production secretary (as Elizabeth Murtha)
Jorge Louie ... security director
Michael McCarthy ... additional production assistant
Jim McNutt ... additional production assistant
Paul Moore ... office production assistant
Jan Morris ... travel agent
Jay Palazzo ... film runner
Jason Pinardo ... location manager
David Polgar ... craft service
Diane Richey ... assistant: Nicholas Kalikow
Shaun Rogers ... assistant location manager
Charles S. Rowe ... script supervisor (as Charlie Rowe)
Marlena Schaefer ... production assistant
Peter Schafer ... epk
Blue Simmons ... craft service
Kate Stewart ... additional production assistant (as Kathryn Stewart)
Shannon Stewart ... caterer
Sean M. Sullivan ... key set production assistant (as Sean Sullivan)
Taegh Sullivan ... additional production assistant
Galen Tyler ... security director
Darby Venema ... location assistant
Carly Wilmont ... catering assistant
Matt Wolford ... duplication
Andrew Young ... duplication
Mickey Cottrell ... publicist (uncredited)
Katherine Gourley ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Joe Lipari ... production staff (uncredited)
Marc Porterfield ... production consultant (uncredited)
Michael J. Weldon ... production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Woody Allen ... special thanks
Steve Buscemi ... special thanks
Morgan J. Freeman ... special thanks
Ethan Hawke ... special thanks
Jim Jarmusch ... special thanks
Moisés Kaufman ... special thanks
John Michael Kent ... thanks (as John Kent)
William H. Macy ... special thanks
Al Pacino ... special thanks
Sharon Pinkenson ... thanks
Todd Solondz ... special thanks
Thomas Vinterberg ... special thanks
Lars von Trier ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page