Edit
Heartland (TV Series 2007– ) Poster

(II) (2007– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Dean Bennett ... (39 episodes, 2007-2016)
Grant Harvey ... (17 episodes, 2009-2014)
Chris Potter ... (13 episodes, 2010-2015)
T.W. Peacocke ... (10 episodes, 2008-2013)
Stefan Scaini ... (10 episodes, 2012-2016)
Steve DiMarco ... (8 episodes, 2007-2010)
Ron Murphy ... (8 episodes, 2007-2010)
Don McBrearty ... (8 episodes, 2007-2009)
Eleanor Lindo ... (6 episodes, 2011-2016)
Bruce McDonald ... (6 episodes, 2014-2016)
John Fawcett ... (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jim Donovan ... (4 episodes, 2012-2013)
Stephen Reynolds ... (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Gail Harvey ... (4 episodes, 2015-2016)
Sudz Sutherland ... (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Tim Southam ... (2 episodes, 2008)
Francis Damberger ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Tina Grewal ... (2 episodes, 2011)
David Frazee ... (2 episodes, 2013)
Anne Wheeler ... (2 episodes, 2014)
Norma Bailey ... (2 episodes, 2015)
Dawn Wilkinson ... (2 episodes, 2015)

Series Writing Credits  

Leila Basen ... (34 episodes, 2007-2014)
Lauren Brooke ... (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Heather Conkie ... (47 episodes, 2007-2016)
Jessalyn Coombe ... (1 episode, 2012)
Ken Craw ... (19 episodes, 2010-2016)
Bonnie Fairweather ... (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Penny Gummerson ... (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Mark Haroun ... (29 episodes, 2008-2016)
Kate Melville ... (1 episode, 2008)
David Moses ... (1 episode, 2009)
James Nadler ... (1 episode, 2007)
Susin Nielsen ... (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Will Pascoe ... (1 episode, 2011)
Pamela Pinch ... (6 episodes, 2014-2016)
Sheila Prescott ... (1 episode, 2007)
David Preston ... (36 episodes, 2007-2015)
Alex Pugsley ... (1 episode, 2009)
Katherine Schlemmer ... (1 episode, 2014)
Andrew Wreggitt ... (2 episodes, 2011-2012)

Series Cast  

...
 Amy Fleming (157 episodes, 2007-2016)
...
 Samantha Louise 'Lou' Fleming / ... (157 episodes, 2007-2016)
...
 Ty Borden (157 episodes, 2007-2016)
...
 Tim Fleming (157 episodes, 2007-2016)
...
 Jack Bartlett / ... (157 episodes, 2007-2016)
...
 Mallory Wells (91 episodes, 2007-2013)
Kerry James ...
 Caleb Odell (89 episodes, 2008-2016)
...
 Scott Cardinal (78 episodes, 2007-2015)
...
 Georgie (72 episodes, 2012-2016)
...
 Peter Morris / ... (68 episodes, 2009-2016)
...
 Lisa Stillman (58 episodes, 2007-2016)
...
 Ashley Stanton (52 episodes, 2007-2014)
...
 Soroya Duval (50 episodes, 2007-2015)
...
 Val Stanton (39 episodes, 2007-2016)
...
 Katie Fleming Morris / ... (34 episodes, 2014-2016)
...
 Jake Anderson (25 episodes, 2008-2013)
...
 Cassandra / ... (19 episodes, 2012-2016)
...
 Kit Bailey (15 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
 Jade Verani / ... (14 episodes, 2013-2016)
...
 Casey McMurtry (13 episodes, 2014-2016)
...
 Mrs. Bell / ... (13 episodes, 2008-2015)
...
 Janice Wayne (11 episodes, 2010-2016)
...
 Clint Riley (11 episodes, 2007-2015)
...
 Shane (10 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
 Stephen (10 episodes, 2014-2015)
...
 Olivia Wheaton (10 episodes, 2013-2016)
...
 Chase Powers (10 episodes, 2010-2012)
...
 Miranda (9 episodes, 2011-2013)
Kataem O'Connor ...
 Adam Parker (9 episodes, 2015-2016)
Roger LeBlanc ...
 Bob Grainger / ... (8 episodes, 2014-2016)
...
 Prince Ahmed Al Saeed (8 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
 Maggie Duval (8 episodes, 2007-2009)
...
 Nicole (7 episodes, 2008-2014)
...
 Badger (7 episodes, 2009-2010)
Meredith Bailey ...
 Marnie Gordon (7 episodes, 2007-2011)
...
 Sandra (6 episodes, 2011-2015)
...
 Ben Stillman (6 episodes, 2007-2008)
Matt Cooke ...
 Dan Hartfield (6 episodes, 2008-2014)
...
 Nick Harwell (6 episodes, 2007-2012)
...
 Jamie Lewis (6 episodes, 2010)
...
 Mitch Cutty (6 episodes, 2016)
...
 Wade (5 episodes, 2009-2015)
...
 Jeff Crawley (5 episodes, 2013-2015)
...
 Jeremy Hughes (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Constable Mark Rodriguez (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
...
 Jesse Stanton (5 episodes, 2014-2015)
...
 Austin / ... (5 episodes, 2011-2012)
Laara Sadiq ...
 Dr. Tricia Verani (4 episodes, 2013-2015)
Ben Cardinal ...
 Victor Whitetail (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Charlie Wells (3 episodes, 2008)
...
 Lily Borden (3 episodes, 2009-2012)
...
 Kelly James (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Stewart Forrest (3 episodes, 2009-2011)
...
 Mitch / ... (3 episodes, 2008-2012)
Julie Orton ...
 Lacey / ... (3 episodes, 2013-2016)
Bob Dyck ...
 Auctioneer / ... (3 episodes, 2009-2014)
...
 Wes (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Jennifer Wigmore ...
 Ms. Adams / ... (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
...
 Jess Wells (3 episodes, 2008)
Natalie Crystalle ...
 Rachel (3 episodes, 2010)
David MacInnis ...
 Kyle / ... (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Renard (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Lanny Barick (2 episodes, 2012)
...
 Harry Williams (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 Adrian Gilson (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 Will Vernon (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
...
 Charlene (2 episodes, 2014)
...
 Bryce (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Reid Tatum (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Joanna Hawke. (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
...
 Hollis Landon (2 episodes, 2014)
Allison Hossack ...
 Callie Phillips (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
...
 Liam (2 episodes, 2009-2011)
Sara Brynn Foster ...
 Riana Forrest (2 episodes, 2011)
Jennifer Chu ...
 Jennifer (2 episodes, 2013)
Chris Kelly ...
 Chad (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
...
 Crystal (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
...
 Mackenzie Hutton (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
...
 Blair (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Paige Barick (2 episodes, 2012)
...
 Matt Pincher (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
...
 Poacher (2 episodes, 2014)
Christopher Hunt ...
 Warden / ... (2 episodes, 2009-2015)
Jerry Callaghan ...
 Lawyer (2 episodes, 2008-2010)
James Baker ...
 Rae Phillips (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 Grant (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Curt McKinstry ...
 Dad / ... (2 episodes, 2013-2015)
...
 Abby Turnbull (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
...
 Levon Hanley / ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Roland McFadden ...
 Fairfield Trainer / ... (2 episodes, 2007-2010)
Marty Antonini ...
 Mr. Mallen (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Dwayne Trent (2 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
 Lyndy Bartlett (2 episodes, 2009-2011)
...
 Airport Controller (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Woman (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Bartender (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 RCMP Officer (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
Coralie Cairns ...
 May Bloche / ... (2 episodes, 2007-2012)
...
 Brittany (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Ron Webber ...
 McBride (2 episodes, 2008-2010)
Kelsey Collins ...
 Jade (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Bunny (2 episodes, 2007-2009)
Chad Nobert ...
 Mike / ... (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Marion Fleming (3 episodes, 2007-2009)
...
 Joe (2 episodes, 2010-2013)
Matthias Lupri ...
 Diner Man / ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Jordan ...
 Katie / ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Kiera ...
 Katie / ... (2 episodes, 2012)
...
 Diner Patron / ... (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 Horse Rancher / ... (2 episodes, 2014-2016)
...
 Sarah Craven (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Woody (1 episode, 2012)
...
 April (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Kendra (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Ryan Bailey (1 episode, 2008)
Greg Cox ...
 Paramedic (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Mr. Walker (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Hayley Powers (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Dom (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Constable Brian Turner (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Eden (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Samantha (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Carson (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Carl (1 episode, 2007)
David Fox ...
 Hank Adams (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Linda (1 episode, 2010)
Lauren Barwick ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Waylon (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Martin (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Robert (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Nadir (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Eldon Drake (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Tanner Gunn (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Jim Parker (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Kerry-Anne (1 episode, 2008)
(1 episode, 2010)
...
 Jennifer (1 episode, 2010)
Dakota House ...
 Colby (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Bruce Tatum (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Ila Stark (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Randy (1 episode, 2012)
Jordan Castrillon ...
 Driver (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Emma (1 episode, 2012)
Francis Damberger ...
 Rich (1 episode, 2013)
Matt Embry ...
 Fireman (1 episode, 2013)
Kelly Fanson ...
 Adele (1 episode, 2013)
Don Bland ...
 Horse Trainer (1 episode, 2014)
John Bourgeois ...
 Walter (1 episode, 2014)
David Brown ...
 Dr. Berman (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Martha (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Sgt. Josh Cooke (1 episode, 2015)
Stephanie La Rochelle ...
 Brooke (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Emmett (1 episode, 2015)
Vanessa Holmes ...
 Constable Radkey (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Jen (1 episode, 2007)
Christina Collins ...
 Connie Miltown (1 episode, 2008)
Jennie Evamy-Hill ...
 15 year-old Lou (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Kate Kennedy (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Mindy Fanshaw (1 episode, 2009)
Tina Lameman ...
 Joan (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Gus (1 episode, 2009)
Michael Rhoades ...
 Clay (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Victoria (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Dr. Kelsey Burton (1 episode, 2011)
Jacob Chapman ...
 Jerry Jr. (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Young Marion Fleming (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Ranch Hand (1 episode, 2011)
Ravonna Dow ...
 Saunder's housekeeper (1 episode, 2012)
Ty Martin ...
 Man (1 episode, 2012)
...
 RCMP Officer (1 episode, 2012)
Randy Birch ...
 Dieter (1 episode, 2013)
Heather Campbell
(1 episode, 2013)
Melanee Murray ...
 Paramedic (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Raymond (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Hanna (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Admitting Nurse (1 episode, 2014)
Kevin Corey ...
 Archie Buchanan (1 episode, 2016)
Aedan Tomney ...
 Jesse Stanton (1 episode, 2007)
David Huband ...
 Kevin Miltown (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Mrs. Wiley (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Lauren (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Tara (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Ian (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Richard (1 episode, 2009)
John Wildman ...
 Dutch (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Reporter (1 episode, 2010)
David L. McCallum ...
 Kyle (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Stephen (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Chad Rogers (1 episode, 2011)
Elliott Chapman ...
 Jerry Jr. (1 episode, 2011)
Brain Copping ...
 Matthew (1 episode, 2011)
Tyrone Grant ...
 Mailman (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Grace Morris (1 episode, 2011)
Carolyn Scott ...
 Nancy (1 episode, 2011)
Colin A. Campbell ...
 Kill Buyer (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Don First Rider (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Sgt. Decker (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Book Agent (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Owner (1 episode, 2014)
Bridget Ogundipe ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2014)
Evan Rein ...
 Paul (1 episode, 2014)
Tommy Schiltz ...
 Boy (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Tate Evans (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Reporter (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Matt (1 episode, 2015)
Ronaele Pound ...
 Stephen's Mom (1 episode, 2015)
Gordon Rix ...
 Rodney (1 episode, 2015)
James Codrington ...
 Concierge (1 episode, 2016)
(1 episode, 2016)
Alex Arsenault ...
 Brian Chilcott (1 episode, 2007)
Gillian Carfra ...
 Vanessa Bell (1 episode, 2008)
Judith Buchan ...
 Ms. Newton (1 episode, 2009)
Dennis Corrie ...
 Judge (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Tom Wheatley (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Carson McMaster (1 episode, 2009)
Joseph Allan Sutherland ...
 Pap #1 (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Taylor Kennedy (1 episode, 2009)
Paula Boudreau ...
 Caroline Hanley (1 episode, 2010)
Richard Clarkin ...
 Keith (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Barnie (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Archie Morris (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Trevor (1 episode, 2011)
Kevin Simpson ...
 Doug (1 episode, 2011)
Reid Spencer ...
 Large Bearded Man (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Young Boy (1 episode, 2012)
Zachary Dugan ...
 Sean (1 episode, 2013)
Cliff Liknes ...
 Contractor (1 episode, 2013)
Edna Pozer ...
 Old Biddy (1 episode, 2013)
Randy Donahue ...
 Justice of the Peace (1 episode, 2014)
Donna Barnfield ...
 Minister (1 episode, 2015)
Natascha Girgis ...
 Janet (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Derek (1 episode, 2015)
Tori Anderson ...
 Sylvia Pratt (1 episode, 2016)
Zachary Bennett
(1 episode, 2016)
Graham Abbey ...
 Steve Redding (1 episode, 2007)
Iain Dunbar ...
 Eric (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Jerry (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Grady (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Brad Borden (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Bev Bailey (1 episode, 2008)
Barbara Gates Wilson ...
 Mrs. Stevenson (1 episode, 2008)
Chris Aanderson ...
 Dwayne (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Stumpy (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Jane (1 episode, 2009)
Jim Leyden ...
 Racetrack Steward (1 episode, 2009)
Scott Roberts ...
 Pap #2 (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Bill (1 episode, 2010)
Mark Anderako ...
 Organizer (1 episode, 2011)
Darren Hynes ...
 Lance (1 episode, 2011)
Dayle Simpson ...
 Cal (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Nicole (1 episode, 2013)
Jay Chahley ...
 Heavy Rancher (1 episode, 2013)
David Cawley ...
 Groomer (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Vince (1 episode, 2014)
C. Adam Leigh ...
 Driver (1 episode, 2014)
Jake Burwash ...
 Riley (1 episode, 2015)
Carrie Schiffler ...
 Trudie (1 episode, 2015)
Tyrell Crews ...
 Owner (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Carl Anderson (1 episode, 2007)
Len Crowther ...
 Grandad (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Sam (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Pat (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Ed Dawson (1 episode, 2008)
Patricia Collins ...
 Pearl (1 episode, 2009)
Terry Lawrence ...
 Norm (1 episode, 2009)
Scott Thomas ...
 Young Man (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Barb Wharton (1 episode, 2010)
Tom Eirikson ...
 Garret (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Chelsea (1 episode, 2010)
Hal Kerbes ...
 Minister (1 episode, 2011)
Olivia Duke ...
 Little Girl (1 episode, 2013)
David Poulsen ...
 Rodeo Announcer (1 episode, 2014)
Roberto Franco ...
 Hank (1 episode, 2015)
John Treleaven
(1 episode, 2015)
Alex J. Fellowes ...
 Cool Guy (1 episode, 2016)
Martin Pedersen ...
 Burly Guy (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Roger (1 episode, 2008)
Stephen Hair ...
 Harry Oaks (1 episode, 2008)
Lynley Hall ...
 Cherie Porter (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Interviewer (1 episode, 2008)
Kade Phillips ...
 Young Jack (1 episode, 2008)
Darcy Dunlop ...
 Florence (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Joe (1 episode, 2009)
(1 episode, 2009)
Hugh Delaney ...
 Reverend (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Todd (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Woman #1 (1 episode, 2010)
Ben Wong ...
 Landscaper (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Diner Girl (1 episode, 2011)
Sarah Ortman ...
 Mayor (1 episode, 2016)
Diane Llewelyn-Jones ...
 Laura (1 episode, 2007)
Ryan Barron ...
 Cowboy (1 episode, 2008)
Richard Blackburn ...
 Baker Ward (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Doctor Laroche (1 episode, 2008)
Kirk Heuser ...
 Announcer (1 episode, 2008)
Jane MacFarlane ...
 Official (1 episode, 2008)
Aidan Wilks ...
 Joe Rodriguez (1 episode, 2008)
Brent Woolsey ...
 Thug #1 (1 episode, 2008)
Kira Bradley ...
 Bus Driver (1 episode, 2009)
James D. Hopkin ...
 Martin (1 episode, 2009)
Dylan Korn ...
 Justin (1 episode, 2009)
Byron Mayberry ...
 Young Man (1 episode, 2009)
...
 M.C. (1 episode, 2010)
Bernard Starlight ...
 Guard (1 episode, 2010)
Mandy Stobo ...
 Woman #2 (1 episode, 2010)
Robert Daprocida ...
 Hunter (1 episode, 2016)
Wyatt Erikson
(1 episode, 2008)
Todd W. Nobles
(1 episode, 2008)
Tim McLean ...
 Helper (1 episode, 2009)
Hugh McLennan ...
 Announcer (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Cody Dawson (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Party Goer (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Upper Class Horse Owner (1 episode, 2012)
Rachel Anderson ...
 Olivia's Friend (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Arab Rider (1 episode, 2014)
Kyle Bailey ...
 Tristian (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Police Officer (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Vanessa (1 episode, 2015)
Mara Stevens ...
 Loraine (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Ian Fernley (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Delivery Guy (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Cook - Maggie's (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2010-2016)
...
 Various (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Guy in Diner / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
Travis Hutchings ...
 Cowboy (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2015)
...
 Jaycee (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Fred A. Carse ...
 Feed Store Clerk (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Auction Buyer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Bully on Bus (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Burly Man (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
C. Stephen Campbell ...
 Medieval Villager (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Nicola Wilson ...
 Town Member (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Teenager (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
Megan Rio ...
 Shopper (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
Steve Tsang ...
 Shopper (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Heather Conkie ... executive producer (133 episodes, 2007-2016)
Tom Cox ... executive producer (133 episodes, 2007-2016)
Jordy Randall ... executive producer (133 episodes, 2007-2016)
Michael Weinberg ... executive producer (133 episodes, 2007-2016)
Tina Grewal ... producer (103 episodes, 2007-2013)
Lorenz Augustin ... line producer (56 episodes, 2011-2016)
Scott Lepp ... interactive producer (54 episodes, 2013-2016)
David Preston ... creative producer (48 episodes, 2012-2015)
Amber Marshall ... consulting producer (36 episodes, 2014-2016)
Leila Basen ... creative producer (30 episodes, 2012-2014)
Jamie Paul Rock ... executive producer / producer (30 episodes, 2013-2016)
Ken Craw ... consulting producer (27 episodes, 2014-2016)
Mark Haroun ... associate producer / co-producer (13 episodes, 2013-2015)
Suzan Ayscough ... producer (1 episode, 2007)
Elisabeth-Ann Gimber ... line producer (1 episode, 2007)
Pamela Pinch ... consulting producer (1 episode, 2015)

Series Music by 

Keith Power ... (152 episodes, 2007-2016)
Gary Koftinoff ... (4 episodes, 2007)

Series Cinematography by 

Craig Wrobleski ... (104 episodes, 2010-2016)
Malcolm Cross ... (44 episodes, 2007-2010)
Robin Loewen ... (2 episodes, 2007)
Jarrett Craig ... (2 episodes, 2016)
Marc Charlebois ... (1 episode, 2007)

Series Film Editing by 

Ken Filewych ... (74 episodes, 2007-2015)
Jane Morrison ... (58 episodes, 2008-2015)
Peter Light ... (5 episodes, 2007-2008)
Kathy Weinkauf ... (1 episode, 2015)

Series Casting By 

Sharon Forrest ... (109 episodes, 2008-2014)
Susan Forrest ... (66 episodes, 2010-2014)
Rhonda Fisekci ... (49 episodes, 2007-2010)
Forrest & Forrest ... (36 episodes, 2008-2010)

Series Production Design by 

Rick Roberts ... (140 episodes, 2007-2015)
Louise Middleton ... (1 episode, 2007)

Series Art Direction by 

Janet Lakeman ... (28 episodes, 2007-2009)
Dale Marushy ... (20 episodes, 2014-2015)
Cathy Cowan ... (unknown episodes)

Series Set Decoration by 

Laura Cuthill-Luft ... (70 episodes, 2009-2014)
Lorraine Edwards ... (20 episodes, 2008-2009)
Renee Baril ... (1 episode, 2007)
Christopher Smith ... (1 episode, 2015)

Series Costume Design by 

Carol Case ... (84 episodes, 2007-2012)
André Ricard ... (20 episodes, 2012-2015)
Christine Thomson ... (1 episode, 2007)

Series Makeup Department 

Donna Fuller ... makeup department head / first assistant makeup artist / key make up artist (74 episodes, 2007-2015)
Jeanette Stawiarski ... assistant hair stylist (54 episodes, 2008-2011)
Laura Demoissac ... key hair stylist (36 episodes, 2010-2012)
Caroline Dehner ... hair designer / hair head department (24 episodes, 2007-2009)
Chris Harrison-Glimsdale ... key hair stylist (18 episodes, 2009-2010)
Samantha Rumball ... assistant makeup artist (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Joanne Preece ... assistant makeup artist (6 episodes, 2009-2010)
Angela McIntosh ... assistant makeup artist (6 episodes, 2012-2014)
Rose Gurevitch ... assistant makeup artist (4 episodes, 2008)
Barbara Zaseybida ... assistant makeup artist (4 episodes, 2008)
Jo-Dee Thomson ... assistant hair stylist (3 episodes, 2008)
Darryl Filion ... assistant hair stylist (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jenni Macdonald ... assistant makeup artist (2 episodes, 2015)
Sasha McLaughlin ... assistant hair (1 episode, 2015)
Annie Parkinson ... assistant make up artist (1 episode, 2015)
Rose Rimmer ... key hair (1 episode, 2015)

Series Production Management 

Lorenz Augustin ... production manager (155 episodes, 2007-2016)
Lisa Kalushner ... post-production supervisor (125 episodes, 2007-2016)
Amy Cameron ... executive in charge of production (27 episodes, 2014-2015)
Doug Steeden ... production manager (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Martin Pedersen ... second assistant director (55 episodes, 2007-2016)
Chris Cinnamon ... third assistant director (37 episodes, 2007-2010)
Mark Ambury ... first assistant director / assistant director (28 episodes, 2007-2015)
Tony LaHaye ... trainee assistant director / third assistant director / associate director (25 episodes, 2008-2013)
Sandralynn Trent ... trainee assistant director (16 episodes, 2011-2012)
Emily Miller ... trainee assistant director (18 episodes, 2015-2016)
Brad Moerke ... second assistant director (16 episodes, 2008-2010)
Pierre Tremblay ... first assistant director (16 episodes, 2008-2010)
Daniella Bonan ... second assistant director (16 episodes, 2013-2015)
Jill Thompson ... trainee assistant director (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Mumtaz Robson ... trainee assistant director (11 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jerry Skibinsky ... trainee assistant director (6 episodes, 2014)
Jesse Cooper ... third assistant director (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Andrew Price ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2007-2013)
Roman Buchok ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2007)
Kevin Hourigan ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2007)
Chris Evans ... trainee assistant director (1 episode, 2007)
Lisa Jemus ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2007)
Karen Sowiak ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2007)
Smoke n Mirrors ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2014)
Liza Mae Padilla ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2015)

Series Art Department 

Pat Goettler ... assistant art director (111 episodes, 2007-2013)
Dale Marushy ... assistant art director / art department trainee (108 episodes, 2008-2014)
Tom Johnson ... paint coordinator (89 episodes, 2009-2015)
Candice Husum ... set decoration buyer / assistant set decorator (76 episodes, 2010-2015)
Ron Darby ... assistant property master (39 episodes, 2007-2009)
Anna Cooley ... assistant property master / props (38 episodes, 2013-2015)
Johnny Jones ... property master / props (37 episodes, 2008-2015)
Dave 'Grizz' Borley ... construction coordinator (36 episodes, 2008-2010)
Jack Crowells ... daily greens (35 episodes, 2008-2010)
Aaron McCullough ... paint coordinator (22 episodes, 2007-2008)
Laura Cuthill-Luft ... assistant set decorator / set decoration buyer (2 episodes, 2009)
Jerod Fahlman ... assistant art director / art departement trainee (20 episodes, 2014-2015)
Cat Mudryk ... set dresser (18 episodes, 2008-2009)
Justin Onofriechuk ... assistant property master (18 episodes, 2009-2010)
Christopher J.A. Smith ... on-set dresser / set dresser (18 episodes, 2009-2010)
Luke Burton ... on set dresser (12 episodes, 2014-2015)
Robert Rozycki ... art department apprentice (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
Ken Wills ... assistant property master / props (10 episodes, 2009-2010)
Albert F. Seibert ... props (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Denise Nadredre ... set dec buyer (9 episodes, 2008)
Nancy Prevost ... assistant set decorator (8 episodes, 2008)
Derek Steenstra ... greens / set dresser (2 episodes, 2007-2009)
Jason Webster ... scenic painter (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Charles Koetke ... set dresser (2 episodes, 2007)
Craig Humphries ... assistant art director (2 episodes, 2009)
Haffner Wendy ... props assistant (2 episodes, 2013)
Amy A. Brewster ... props assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Nancy Lowry ... set dresser: day player (1 episode, 2007)
Chad Stanley Martin ... set construction (1 episode, 2007)
John Dambrauskas ... head greens (1 episode, 2015)
Tom Edwards ... lead dresser (1 episode, 2015)
Kim Morrison ... props assistant (1 episode, 2015)
Simeon Perrault ... construction foreman (1 episode, 2015)
Elizabeth Pullan ... paint coordinator (1 episode, 2015)
Ileana Tschabold ... props assistant (1 episode, 2015)
Ian Wallace ... construction coordinator (1 episode, 2015)
Al Berg ... storyboard artist (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Kevin Howard ... supervising sound effects editor / supervising sound effects editorr (153 episodes, 2007-2016)
Steve Foster ... sound re-recording mixer / audio re-recordist (140 episodes, 2007-2015)
Brent Planiden ... adr recordist (139 episodes, 2007-2015)
Sid Lieberman ... foley artist (128 episodes, 2007-2016)
Paul Shubat ... sound re-recording mixer / audio re-recordist (120 episodes, 2007-2015)
George Tarrant ... sound mixer (86 episodes, 2011-2016)
Rob Hegedus ... supervising dialogue editor / supervising dialog editor (78 episodes, 2007-2016)
Jason MacNeill ... first assistant sound editor (72 episodes, 2007-2016)
Michael Leder ... sound assistant / utility sound / boom operator (54 episodes, 2010-2013)
Kevin Schultz ... foley mixer (41 episodes, 2012-2015)
Ron Osiowy ... sound mixer (36 episodes, 2008-2010)
Richard Calistan ... adr editor / adr: editor (35 episodes, 2007-2016)
Ryley Bennett ... boom operator / sound trainee (34 episodes, 2009-2011)
Geo Major ... boom operator (29 episodes, 2008-2015)
Roger Roscoe ... boom operator (18 episodes, 2013-2014)
Mike Markiw ... boom operator (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
Wade Maude ... boom operator (8 episodes, 2008-2009)
Brad Martin ... boom operator / sound utility (8 episodes, 2011-2013)
Dave Fritz ... assistant adr recordist / adr recordist (7 episodes, 2007-2008)
Randy Wilson ... foley mixer (6 episodes, 2011-2012)
Nathan Robitaille ... sound effects editor (6 episodes, 2014)
Stephen Traub ... sound re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2012)
Paolo Amati ... sound re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2016)
Perry Blackman ... adr recordist (1 episode, 2008)
David Yonson ... foley mixer (1 episode, 2011)
Erik Culp ... foley engineer (1 episode, 2015)
Regan Ramos ... audio coordinator (1 episode, 2015)
Adam Raley ... re-recording mix assistant (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Jeffrey Roy ... adr mixer (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Arjay Joly ... sound trainee (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Christopher Cleator ... adr mixer (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Judah Getz ... adr mixer (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Leo Wieser ... special effects supervisor / special effects coordinator (58 episodes, 2007-2015)
Lisa Godwin ... special effects technician (36 episodes, 2009-2011)
Greg Auch ... special effects technician (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Megz Reynolds ... special effects assistant (9 episodes, 2008)
Brandon Allen ... special effects assistant (3 episodes, 2013)
Brad Cougle ... special effects technician (6 episodes, 2007)
Brent Brennan ... special effects technician (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Stacy Wegner ... special effects technician (2 episodes, 2008)
Wade Maurer ... special effects coordinator (1 episode, 2008)
Hugh Foster ... special effects (1 episode, 2015)

Series Visual Effects by 

Ken Bitz ... visual effects supervisor (46 episodes, 2009-2014)

Series Stunts 

Tom Eirikson ... stunt coordinator (140 episodes, 2007-2015)
Sally Bishop ... stunt performer / stunt double: Georgie / stunt double: Alisha Newton (15 episodes, 2010-2016)
Dwayne Wiley ... stunt performer: cia assasin / stunt performer (3 episodes, 2009-2015)
Ron Webber ... stunt actor (2 episodes, 2008-2010)
Grady Galvin ... stunt double: Chris Potter / stunt double: Shaun Johnston (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Tom Erickson ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2010)
Tommy Clarke ... stunts (1 episode, 2013)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Andrew Bako ... still photographer / stills photographer (96 episodes, 2007-2015)
Clint Silzer ... dolly grip (76 episodes, 2007-2015)
Amelia Doescher ... lighting technician (47 episodes, 2008-2013)
Mark Allan ... dmt: digital imaging technician (59 episodes, 2011-2015)
Jarrett Craig ... camera operator: "b" camera / camera operator / second unit: director of photography (50 episodes, 2007-2015)
Tim Dutchak ... gaffer (49 episodes, 2007-2010)
Aaron Stewart ... best boy electric (49 episodes, 2007-2010)
Kirk Chiswell ... first assistant camera / assistant camera (37 episodes, 2008-2015)
Schane Godon ... first assistant camera: "b" camera / first assistant camera (37 episodes, 2008-2015)
Chris Speers ... best boy grip (37 episodes, 2008-2015)
Rudy Katkic ... camera operator (36 episodes, 2008-2010)
Rick D. Schmidt ... key grip (36 episodes, 2008-2010)
Landin Walsh ... best boy / lamp operator (31 episodes, 2007-2013)
Gordon Schmidt ... gaffer (29 episodes, 2012-2014)
Thomas Martens ... lamp operator / trainee electrician (28 episodes, 2010-2013)
Michael Dymock ... lamp operator (23 episodes, 2007-2012)
Colin Allen ... best boy electric (19 episodes, 2008-2011)
Martin Keough ... gaffer (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Andrew Thom ... generator operator (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Joshua Whitford ... lamp operator (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Gary Winter ... lighting technician (18 episodes, 2013-2014)
Kyle Mrazek ... best boy electric (18 episodes, 2015-2016)
Alex Free ... lamp op / electrician: trainee / grip (15 episodes, 2007-2015)
Kyle Robson ... lighting technician (15 episodes, 2008-2009)
Carey Toner ... a camera/steadicam operator (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Peter Markowski ... best boy electric (9 episodes, 2013)
Matt Eakin ... lighting technician (6 episodes, 2009)
Trevor Steeves ... lighting technician (6 episodes, 2009)
Vincent Varga ... camera trainee (6 episodes, 2014)
Chelsea Carrick ... camera trainee (6 episodes, 2016)
Chad Stanley Martin ... grip assistant (5 episodes, 2011-2012)
Charles Koetke ... grip (4 episodes, 2008)
Marcel Wassink ... grip (3 episodes, 2008)
Craig Wrobleski ... director of photography / director of photography: second unit (2 episodes, 2011-2015)
Shawn Knievel ... lighting technician (2 episodes, 2014)
Stephan DuVal ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 2011)
Terry Arnholtz ... genny operator (1 episode, 2015)
Tom Kolafa ... gaffer (1 episode, 2015)
Damon Moreau ... camera operator (1 episode, 2015)
Rick Schmidt ... key grip (1 episode, 2015)
Rory Hinds ... drone pilot (1 episode, 2016)
Ryan Radchenko ... drone assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Janine St. Jean ... grip (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Crystal Kadatz ... camera trainee (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Damian Barret ... casting assistant (56 episodes, 2008-2011)
Marcy Dichter ... extras casting (17 episodes, 2015-2016)
Rhonda Fisekci ... casting (1 episode, 2015)
Forrest & Forrest ... casting (1 episode, 2015)
Marcy Hershon ... extras casting (1 episode, 2015)
Kevin Doree ... extras casting assistant (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Devora Brown ... costume set supervisor (110 episodes, 2008-2015)
Shelly Goldsack ... costume supervisor / assistant costume designer (99 episodes, 2010-2016)
André Ricard ... assistant costume designer (77 episodes, 2007-2012)
Frances Sweeney ... assistant costume designer / costume supervisor (36 episodes, 2008-2010)
Jeffrey Fayle ... costume set supervisor / costume supervisor (30 episodes, 2007-2009)
Jill Fry ... truck costumer (19 episodes, 2009-2015)
Adejoké Taiwo ... assistant costume designer (10 episodes, 2012)
Tracey Graham ... set extra costumer (5 episodes, 2015)
Lynnette Kuchera ... assistant costume designer (1 episode, 2007)
Jamie Block ... costume supervisor (1 episode, 2015)
Stacey Douglas ... set supervisor (1 episode, 2015)

Series Editorial Department 

Brett Trider ... colorist / colourist (128 episodes, 2008-2015)
Duane E. Martin ... first assistant editor / second assistant editor / first assistant picture editor (121 episodes, 2007-2015)
Ed Ham ... on-line editor (94 episodes, 2007-2015)
Chris Mayo ... conforming editor: HDTV (68 episodes, 2007-2011)
Todd Buttenham ... assistant editor / first assistant editor (36 episodes, 2008-2010)
Chris Marsland ... telecine assistant (33 episodes, 2008-2010)
Neshe Delici ... assistant editor / first assistant picture editor (23 episodes, 2011-2015)
Jim Fleming ... colorist (20 episodes, 2011-2012)
Warren Langford ... assistant editor (18 episodes, 2008-2009)
Christopher Haufe ... colorist: dailies (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Kelly Hunter ... second assistant editor (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jerry Skibinsky ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2016)
Robert LeBlanc ... dailies colourist (1 episode, 2015)
Doug Melville ... video coordinator (1 episode, 2015)
Jessica Fortin-Simard ... film transfer (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Matthew Olson ... assistant colorist: Davinchi Resolve (uncredited) / dailies transfer: Final Cut Pro (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Location Management 

Jason Nolan ... assistant location manager (62 episodes, 2007-2011)
Brian Dunne ... location manager / locations manager (50 episodes, 2007-2015)
Ted Cowart ... location production assistant (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
Dan Falkenberg ... location manager (1 episode, 2007)
Aaron Millar ... assistant location manager (1 episode, 2007)
Mohammed Qazazz ... assistant locations manager (1 episode, 2015)
Ryley Huston ... trainee location manager (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Kevin Banks ... music editor (157 episodes, 2007-2016)
Andrea Higgins ... music supervisor (151 episodes, 2007-2016)
Kyle Merkley ... music coordinator (72 episodes, 2009-2013)
John McMillan ... assistant to composer (30 episodes, 2011-2013)
Pakk Hui ... assistant to composer (2 episodes, 2007)
Marco DiFelice ... musician / song (1 episode, 2008)
Chris Potter ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2010)
Simone Sello ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2010)
Keith Power ... composed by (1 episode, 2015)
Tom Bocci ... composer: additional music (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Transportation Department 

Doug Slupski ... driver: star trailers / driver: honeywagon (66 episodes, 2011-2015)
Bill Janssen ... transportation coordinator (37 episodes, 2008-2015)
Todd W. Nobles ... transportation captain (18 episodes, 2008-2009)
Stacey Gooch ... transportation captain (18 episodes, 2009-2010)
Rene A. Poissant ... driver: 2007-2015 (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Chris Haynes ... driver (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Marty Hanenberg ... stand-in (87 episodes, 2011-2016)
Joe D'Addetta ... assistant production coordinator / production coordinator (150 episodes, 2007-2016)
Wayne Pells ... script supervisor (140 episodes, 2007-2015)
Hudson Cooley ... production coordinator / producion coordinator (138 episodes, 2007-2015)
Jessalyn Coombe ... director of development (123 episodes, 2007-2015)
Scott Lepp ... assistant to producer / interactive producer (91 episodes, 2008-2015)
Cameron Macgowan ... development coordinator / Manager: development and business affairs / assistant to producers (88 episodes, 2007-2013)
Leila Basen ... executive creative consultant / executive story consultant (85 episodes, 2007-2012)
David Preston ... executive creative consultant / executive story consultant (85 episodes, 2007-2012)
Matt Watterworth ... business affairs coordinator / trainee production coordinator / administrative assistant (85 episodes, 2008-2013)
Mark Haroun ... executive story editor / senior story editor / story editor / junior story editor (83 episodes, 2007-2012)
Ken Craw ... executive story editor / junior story editor / senior story editor / story editor (72 episodes, 2009-2013)
Gordon Imlach ... publicist / series publicist (33 episodes, 2007-2015)
Donna Serafinus ... business & legal affairs (49 episodes, 2007-2010)
Lyndsay Fonnyadt ... assistant accountant (45 episodes, 2012-2014)
Antoinette Fulford ... production accountant (37 episodes, 2008-2015)
Andy Elder ... trainee production coordinator / assistant production coordinator (17 episodes, 2015-2016)
Claude Forest ... insurance broker (31 episodes, 2007-2009)
Sandralynn Trent ... production assistant (24 episodes, 2008-2010)
Penny Gummerson ... story editor (18 episodes, 2008-2009)
Aly Gustafson ... production assistant (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Heather Roscorla ... accounting assistant (18 episodes, 2012-2013)
Bonnie Fairweather ... creative consultant (18 episodes, 2015-2016)
Murray Shostak ... executive story development: pre-production (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Sean K. Smith ... assistant: producer (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Thomas Martens ... production assistant (9 episodes, 2009-2010)
Stephanie Muir ... camera and electric department / production assistant (9 episodes, 2012-2013)
Duane Codrington ... epk cameraman (4 episodes, 2014)
Christin Scholten ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2008)
Dwayne Wiley ... liberty horse trainer (3 episodes, 2014-2015)
Mumtaz Robson ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Angelique Berry ... photo double: Alisha Newton / stand in: Alisha Newton / stand-in / stand-in: Alisha Newton (2 episodes, 2013)
Mark Cogan ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2014)
Calsey Diggens ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2014)
Christopher Lawrence Evans ... set production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Mary Hyde-Kerr ... set supervisor (1 episode, 2007)
Ian Melvin Kam ... set paramedic (1 episode, 2007)
Alex Pugsley ... story editor (1 episode, 2008)
Lori Boyle ... animal trainer (1 episode, 2009)
David Moses ... executive story editor (1 episode, 2009)
Darius de Andrade ... production office assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Lorenz Augustin ... line producer (1 episode, 2015)
Ray Breckenridge ... wrangler coordinator (1 episode, 2015)
Gemma Bucciacchio ... executive associate (1 episode, 2015)
Jessica Coombe ... director of development (1 episode, 2015)
Amy Dyck ... craft service (1 episode, 2015)
Raluca Jablonski ... first assistant accountant (1 episode, 2015)
Colette Jeffs ... executive assistant (1 episode, 2015)
Dave Leader ... wrangler captain (1 episode, 2015)
Andrew Simpson ... bear sequence coordinator (1 episode, 2015)
Bill Walton ... security coordinator (1 episode, 2015)
Bill Baksa ... stand-in (unknown episodes)
T.J. Bews ... wrangler (unknown episodes)
Michelle Gougeon ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Jill Heather ... assistant production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Flo Krisko ... wrangler (unknown episodes)
Tracy Noga ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Samantha Nottingham-Carew ... second assistant accountant (unknown episodes)
Christina Riches ... stand-in (unknown episodes)
Neshe Delici ... trainee production coordinator (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Linda Gee ... accounting assistant (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Jehanguir Byramjee ... production assistant trainee (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Daneka Vallejo ... stand-in (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Alyssa Kling ... on-set tutor (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Thanks 

Bill Styner ... in memory of (1 episode, 2010)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page