7.3/10
6
0 user
Earth is at war with aliens. The war has left the male population decimated. This leads to the creation of a mecha unit called the Sonic Divers, piloted by 3 young girls.

Director:

Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Yutaka Aoyama ...
Shima (voice)
Keiji Fujiwara ...
Soya Togo (voice)
Saori Gotô ...
Karen Sonomiya (voice)
Yui Horie ...
Nanae Fujieda (voice)
...
Eika Ichijo (voice) (as Shizuka Ito)
Yoshio Kawai ...
Master (voice)
...
Otoha Sakurano (voice)
Shinji Ogawa ...
Kadowaki (voice)
Ryôko Shiraishi ...
Takumi Hayami (voice)
Kan Tanaka ...
Oto (voice)
Kishô Taniyama ...
Ryo'hei Tachibana (voice)
Edit

Storyline

Earth is at war with aliens. The war has left the male population decimated. This leads to the creation of a mecha unit called the Sonic Divers, piloted by 3 young girls.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

anime | See All (1) »


Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

25 August 2006 (Japan)  »

Also Known As:

Sky Girls OVA  »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017