Edit
Shanghai (2010) Poster

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mikael Håfström

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Hossein Amini ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Anna Lan-Ting (as Gong Li)
...
Anthony Lan-Ting (as Chow Yun-Fat)
...
Richard Astor
...
Tanaka
...
Leni Müller
...
Conner
...
Ben Sanger
Yuan On ...
Yuan
...
Chen
...
Juso Kita
...
Karl Müller
...
Mikey
...
Ralph
...
Billy
...
German Consul
Valentine Fillol-Cordier ...
French Taxi Dancer
Kowit Wattanakul ...
Junk Captain (as Kovit Wattanakul)
Osamu Yoshida ...
Japanese Plainclothesman
Kittipong Subthawonpan ...
Wounded Assassin - Tuxedo (as Kittipong Subthawongpan)
Dai Tabuchi ...
Japanese Marine Officer
Leon Sua ...
Executioner
Paul Wilson ...
British Port Official
Andrew Charleson ...
English Port Official
Wera Lerdsombut ...
Japanese Captain
Christian Hink ...
German Ship's Steward
...
Sanger's Girlfriend
Sumena Chongvatpong ...
Kita's Girlfriend
Josh Darcy ...
Hotel Receptionist
Puchid Chanarong ...
Croupier
Hiro Sano ...
Japanese Soldier - Railway Station
Thanakrit Chiwsuth ...
Tang
Race Wong ...
Cabaret Performer #1
Rosanne Wong ...
Cabaret Performer #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Cristóbal Blanco García ...
Hotel Guest
Rhys Bond ...
Hotel Guest
...
Shin Shin
Ly Nha Ky ...
Model
...
Hua
...
(credit only)
...
Casino Hostess
Andrew Yiallouros ...
Soldier
...
Lili
...
Distraught Husband (uncredited)
Catherine Balavage ...
Secretary (uncredited)
...
Fleeing Businessman (uncredited)
Leigh Barwell ...
Burlesque Dancer (uncredited)
Cris Blanco ...
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Chris Bowe ...
G.I. Soldier (uncredited)
Aine Carlin ...
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Matt Cho ...
Fleeing Civilian (uncredited)
...
Businessman (uncredited)
...
German Party Guest (uncredited)
David Firestar ...
German Spy (uncredited)
Cyril Gouaida ...
Photographer (uncredited)
Philip Harvey ...
Berated Editor (uncredited)
...
Port Athuority (uncredited)
...
Various (voice) (uncredited)
Anton Kalinitchenko ...
White Russian Merchant (uncredited)
...
Sumiko (uncredited)
...
Ted (uncredited)
Alex Liang ...
Chinese Resistance Fighter (voice) (uncredited)
...
Mei Ling (uncredited)
...
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
...
Radio Announcer (voice) (uncredited)
Peter Mossman ...
Businessman (uncredited)
...
Businessman (uncredited)
...
Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Ian Stacey ...
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Yoko Takano ...
Casino Manager (uncredited)
...
Lan-Ting Bodyguard (uncredited)
Chuen Tsou ...
Lan-Ting Bodyguard (uncredited)
Alexander Van Terheyden ...
Reporter (uncredited)
Simon John Wilson ...
Sailer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Kelly Dennis ... co-producer
Donna Gigliotti ... producer
David U. Lee ... co-executive producer
Bey Logan ... consulting producer
Chris Lowenstein ... line producer
Mike Medavoy ... producer
Barry Mendel ... producer
Arnold Messer ... executive producer
Jake Myers ... producer
Steven Squillante ... executive producer
David Thwaites ... executive producer
Christophe Tseng ... co-producer
Bob Weinstein ... executive producer
Harvey Weinstein ... executive producer

Music by 

Klaus Badelt

Cinematography by 

Benoît Delhomme ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Peter Boyle
Kevin Tent

Casting By 

Avy Kaufman

Production Design by 

Jim Clay

Art Direction by 

Lek Chaiyan Chunsuttiwat
Peter Francis ... supervising art director
Dominic Masters
Jan Spoczynski
Sloane U'Ren

Set Decoration by 

Celia Bobak

Costume Design by 

Julie Weiss

Makeup Department 

Sophia Burnage ... daily crowd makeup artist
Sidony Etherton ... makeup trainee
Louise Fisher ... makeup artist
Sarah Love ... hair designer for Gong Li
Nicola Matthews ... key makeup artist
Fran Needham ... make up artist: crowd
Alex Rouse ... wigmaker
Aileen Seaton ... hair designer / makeup designer
Andrew Simonin ... crowd hairdresser
Vasit Suchitta ... prosthetic effects: Thailand (as Visit 'Moo' Suchitta)
Felicity Wright ... makeup artist
Denise Wynbrandt ... personal hair stylist / personal makeup artist

Production Management 

Oliver Ackermann ... unit production manager
Charlotte Ashby ... production manager
David Campbell-Bell ... unit manager: UK
Samara Levenstein ... post-production supervisor
Jeff Maynard ... executive in charge of post-production
Panyawadee Sangchai ... production supervisor (as Panyawadee Navarut Na Ayudhya)
Carey Len Smith ... post-production executive
Elena Zokas ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Vic Armstrong ... action unit director
Glen Carroll ... additional assistant director
Mishka Cheyko ... first assistant director (as Michel Cheyko)
Piyawat Dangdej ... second assistant director: action unit and second unit, Thailand (as Piyawat 'October' Dangdej)
Edoardo Ferretti ... second assistant director
Clare Glass ... co-second assistant director
Richard Graysmark ... first assistant director: second unit / second assistant director
John Greaves ... second unit director
Sean Guest ... first assistant director (as Sean Cameron Guest)
James Andrew Haven ... second assistant director
Zoe Liang ... third assistant director: second unit
Tippawan Mamanee ... second assistant director (as Tippawan 'Paew' Mamanee)
Andrew Mannion ... third assistant director
Carolyn Milner ... second assistant director: second unit
Supat Niruntarai ... third assistant director: Thailand (as Supat 'Pat' Nirantarai)
Phattana Sansumran ... second second assistant director: Thailand (as Phattana 'Na' Sansumran)
Inthira Sawantrat ... first assistant director: action unit and second unit, Thailand (as Inthira 'O' Sawantraj)
Charlie Sungkawess ... first assistant director
Paula Turnbull ... second assistant director: UK
Artit Yuktanan ... first assistant director: action unit and second unit, Thailand (as Arthit 'Art' Yuktanan)

Art Department 

Denise Ball ... modelmaker
Marc Beros ... construction manager
Sarah Bicknell ... second unit stand-by art director (as Sarah Stuart)
Graham Bishop ... production buyer
Satarupa Bradley ... Scenic artist
Nattavut Buranakij ... stand-by props
Graham Caulfield ... drapesmaster: UK
Somm Suthinee Chantakarn ... art department coordinator: Thailand
Andrea Couch ... draughtsperson/model maker
Jonathan Downing ... second unit stand-by prop
James Enright ... prop making supervisor c/o propshop
Jools Faiers ... graphic designer
Veronica Falzon ... art department researcher
Mark Fruin ... chargehand stand-by propman
Richard Grant ... Scenic painter
Tony Graysmark ... construction manager
John Greaves ... storyboard artist
Shane Harford ... dressing props
Rohan Harris ... scenic artist
Jacopo Iodice ... sign graphics coordinator
Mary Mackenzie ... graphic artist
Tony Marks ... carpenter
Sorayuk Mookleemas ... stand-by art director
Eddie Murphy ... carpenter
Ian Murray ... rigger (as Ian Vincent Murray)
Tyrone Reed ... supervising stagehand
Daren Reynolds ... second unit chargehand stand-by prop (as Darren Reynolds)
Oliver Roberts ... stand-by art director
Terry Royce ... chargehand props storeman
Caroline Smith ... set decorator: UK
Linnea Springfeldt ... art department assistant
Pipat Sripradoo ... set dressing
Witoon Suanyai ... set decorator: Thailand
App Chutima Thnomjit ... art department runner: Thailand
Louis Turner ... stand-by props
Arthur Wicks ... property master
Michael Guyett ... hod scenic painter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Philip Alton ... dialogue & adr editor / supervising dialogue editor
Paul Apted ... sound effects editor
Harry Barnes ... foley editor
Michael Barry ... re-recording mixer
Paula Boram ... foley artist
Brian Bowles ... supervising dialogue editor
Peter Burgis ... foley artist
Ricky Butt ... foley artist
Carlos M. Cano ... assistant sound editor (as Carlos Cano)
Tim Cavagin ... re-recording mixer
Ryan Collison ... foley engineer
Dan Edelstein ... adr editor
Dann Fink ... adr loop group director
Antongiulio Frulio ... midi programming
Mariusz Glabinski ... sound effects editor
Matthew Haasch ... foley editor (as Matt Haasch)
Rikki Hanson ... sound maintenance engineer
Robert Hein ... sound designer (as Bob Hein) / supervising sound editor (as Bob Hein)
Ruth Hernandez ... adr editor
Craig Irving ... re-recording mixer
Annop Jaikaew ... sound mixer: thailand
Alex Joseph ... foley supervisor
Andy Kris ... re-recording mixer
Mark Lafbery ... adr and foley recordist
Cecilia Lanzi ... boom operator
Daniel Laurie ... adr editor (as Dan Laurie)
Sze-Wun Li ... assistant sound editor
Conor Mackey ... conform editor
Sylvia Menno ... dialogue editor
Nigel Mills ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Rowan October ... sound assistant: dailies
Dave Paterson ... sound effects editor
Glenfield Payne ... sound effects editor
Jay Peck ... foley artist
Ian Sands ... production sound mixer: second unit, UK
Brian Simmons ... sound mixer
Alastair Sirkett ... dialogue editor
Steven Visscher ... foley editor
Damian Volpe ... sound effects editor
David Wahnon ... dialogue editor
Stan Yau ... ADR Recordist (Yun-Fat Chow)
Paul Yurt ... sound engineer
Nan Zhao ... sound editor
Bobby Muzingo ... dialogue editor: pre-production (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Kevin Chisnall ... special effects floor supervisor (as Kevin Chisnell)
John Cramman ... special effects
Carmila Gittens ... special effects supervisor (as Carmilla Gittens)
Garth Gutteridge ... special effects technician
Adam Howarth ... senior special effects technician: Thailand
Joseph André Jacir ... special effects
Jeremy Lovett ... special effects buyer (as Jem Lovett) / special effects coordinator (as Jem Lovett)
Martin Neill ... special effects technician
Lee Phelan ... special effects technician
Steve Szekeres ... special effects mechanical engineer: Thailand
Harit Taechathummarak ... special effects coordinator
Dominic Tuohy ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Louie Alexander ... digital compositor: Framestore
Peter Amante ... digital artist: Guerilla FX
Richard Baillie ... prep artist: MPC
John Bair ... visual effects supervisor: Guerilla FX
Matthew Baker ... retouch and restoration: Framestore
Renuka Ballal ... visual effects producer: Guerilla FX
Angela Barson ... visual effects supervisor: MPC
Rodrigo Bernardo ... digital intermediate engineer
Zachary Bloom ... scanning and recording: Framestore
William Blunden ... visual effects editor
Luca Bonatti ... digital matte painter: MPC
Clare Brody ... data operator - framestore
Naomi Butler ... roto artist
Huseyin Caner ... visual effects supervisor
Daniel Canfora ... cg supervisor
Felipe Canfora ... digital artist: The Senate VFX
Miodrag Colombo ... digital compositor: The Moving Picture Company
Vivian Connolly ... visual effects producer: Guerilla FX
Zoe Cousins ... digital film scanning and recording: Framestore
Nick D'Aguiar ... digital compositor: Senate Visual Effects
Molle DeBartolo ... digital intermediate qc
Caroline Delen ... modeler: MPC (as Caroline Delengaigne)
Stanley A. Dellimore ... head of layout: MPC
Jerome Dewhurst ... di engineer
Richard Edwards ... digital intermediate data operator
Yasmine El-Ghamrawy ... digital artist: The Senate VFX / digital compositor
Dominique Fiore ... digital compositor: Senate Visual Effects
Andrew Fletcher ... digital compositor: Senate Visual Effects
Pawl Fulker ... pre-visualization supervisor
Will Fullagar ... rotoscope artist: MPC
Marco Genovesi ... digital environments artist: MPC
Clement Gerard ... head of environment: MPC
Benedict Gillingham-Sutton ... prep artist: MPC
Adam Glasman ... digital intermediate colourist
Charlie Habanananda ... digital intermediate conform editor
Luan Hall ... rotoscope artist: Senate Visual Effects
Mick Harper ... digital artist: The Senate VFX
Adam Hawkes ... digital compositor
Karsten Hecker ... digital intermediate engineer
Sarah Hemsley ... visual effects executive producer: The Senate VFX
Martin Hession ... texture artist: MPC
Matt Hicks ... visual effects artist (as Matthew Hicks)
Jan Hogevold ... executive producer: framestore di
Joseph André Jacir ... digital artist: Guerilla FX
Arek Komorowski ... digital compositor
Robin Konieczny ... digital artist: The Senate VFX
Lana Likic ... visual effects coordinator
James Long ... digital intermediate data operator
Christian Lowe ... digital artist: Guerilla FX
Natalie MacDonald ... digital compositor: Senate Visual Effects
Chris MacKenzie ... smoke artist
Andrew MacLeod ... digital artist: The Senate VFX
James Madigan ... visual effects supervisor
Veronica Marcano ... scanning & recording operator: Frametore
Iain Marcks ... digital imaging technician: Deluxe New York (as Iain Stasukevich)
Alan McCabe ... lighter: MPC
Lindsay McFarlane ... visual effects producer
Nakia McGlynn ... lighting technical director: The Moving Picture Company
Adam McInnes ... visual effects supervisor: The Senate VFX
Nathan Meier ... digital artist: Guerilla FX
Miklós Mesterházy ... environment technical director: MPC
Edwin Metternich ... digital intermediate retouch
Ellen E. Miki ... rotoscope artist: MPC (as Ellen Miki)
Jon Miller ... matchmove artist: MPC (as Jonathan Miller)
Vance Miller ... digital artist: Guerilla FX (as Vance J. Miller)
Mike Morrison ... digital intermediate producer: Framestore
Victoria Mowlam ... visual effects producer: MPC
Adam Parker ... retouch and restoration: Framestore
Scott Patton ... rotoscope artist: MPC
Ben Perrott ... digital compositor: Senate Visual Effects
Richard Perry ... pre-visualization artist
Mike Pope ... digital compositor: Senate Visual Effects
Paula Pope ... visual effects producer: The Senate VFX
Olivier Pron ... digital matte painter: MPC
Lee Rankin ... scanning and recording: Framestore
James Reed ... scanning and recording
Daniel Reeves ... data manager: The Senate VFX
Gareth Repton ... digital compositor: Senate Visual Effects
Dominic Ridley ... VFX Co-Ordinator - The Senate VFX
Guillaume Rocheron ... computer graphics supervisor: MPC
Marco Rolandi ... digital environments artist: MPC
Stuart Rowbottom ... digital artist: The Senate VFX
Mark Russell ... visual effects supervisor: Guerilla FX
Steve J. Sanchez ... compositing supervisor: The Moving Picture Company (as Steve Sanchez)
Jimmy Saul ... scanning and recording assistant manager
Jarmila Seflova ... compositor
Foad Shah ... digital compositor: Senate Visual Effects
Edward Sharp ... digital compositor: Senate Visual Effects
Matteo Stirati ... modeller: MPC
Jacques Tege Jr. ... digital artist: Guerilla FX
Steve Tizzard ... digital compositor
Ricardo A. Vicens ... digital artist: Guerilla FX
Giuliano Dionisio Vigano ... senior compositor: MPC (as Giuliano Vigano)
Sally Wilson ... layout artist: MPC
Doug Winder ... Matte Painter - The Senate VFX
Scott Winston ... digital compositor: Guerilla FX
Caius Wong ... digital artist: Guerilla FX
Leo Hills ... digital intermediate technical director: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Duncan Lees ... head of 3D services: Plowman Craven and Associates (uncredited)

Stunts 

Dean Alexandrou ... stunt performer
Vic Armstrong ... stunt coordinator
Mark Chiu ... stunts
James Cho ... stunts
Matt Cho ... stunts
Luke Cho-Yee ... stunts
Neil Finnighan ... stunts
David Forman ... stunts
David Garrick ... stunts
Cyril Gouaida ... stunt performer
James Grogan ... stunt performer / stunts
Daniel Hagon ... stunts
Pichaiyuth Jaengjai ... stunt equipment assistant: Thailand (as Pichaiyot 'Aon' Jangjai)
Paul Jennings ... stunt coordinator: uk
Gary Kane ... stunts
Seng Kawee ... stunt coordinator: Thailand (as Kawee 'Seng' Sirikhanaerut)
Supoj Khaowwong ... stunt coordinator assistant: Thailand (as Supoj 'Jim' Khaowwong)
Annuay Lakkasorn ... stunt equipment assistant: Thailand (as Amnuay 'Nuay' Luckasorn)
Lex Luther ... stunt double: John Cusack (as Lex de Groot)
Mark Mottram ... stunts
Daniel Naprous ... stunts
Buster Reeves ... stunts
Wilaiporn 'Foon' Sirikhanaerut ... assistant to stunt coordinator: Thailand
Ron Smoorenburg ... stunt double: John Cusack
Don Thai Theerathada ... stunt double: Yun-Fat Chow (as Don Tai) / stunts
Hanh Tran ... stunts
Ian Tse ... stunts
Ridley Tsui ... stunts
Benny Urquidez ... fight coordinator
Vincent Wang ... stunt performer / stunts
Richard Wu ... stunts
Gerald Zarcilla ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Adefarasin ... additional focus puller
Rene Adefarasin ... first assistant camera
Jacob Barrie ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Ian Barwick ... rigging gaffer
Kevin Brookner ... video operator: second unit
Murray Close ... still photographer
Sean Connor ... assistant camera
Pearce Crowley ... assistant camera
Robin Earle ... truss rigger
John Evans ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Simon Finney ... camera operator: "b" camera, UK
Steve Fitzpatrick ... pre-rigger
Rob Gilmour ... clapper loader: additional second unit
Alan Grayley ... electrical best boy: second unit
Gary Hedges ... lighting technician
Dermot Hickey ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Andy Hopkins ... key grip: second unit
Tim Hyson ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Dylan Jones ... video operator
Guilad Kahn ... camera operator: EPK
Wayne King ... gaffer: second unit
Alison Lai ... second assistant camera: dailies
Tobias Marshall ... additional clapper loader
Chris McAleese ... central loader
Will Nash ... camera trainee: second unit
Mark Packman ... rigging electrician
Sam Phillips ... second grip
Andrew Purdy ... lighting technician
Nick Ray ... key grip
Phasin Saranate ... first assistant camera: a camera, action unit
David Smith ... gaffer
Picha Srisansanee ... director of photography: action unit and second unit, Thailand (as Picha 'Pom' Srisasanee)
Dan Thomas ... electrician: practicals
Gerry Vasbenter ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera
Ben Wilson ... additional camera operator
Tim Wooster ... camera operator: second unit / director of photography: second unit

Casting Department 

Lois J. Drabkin ... casting associate
Gregory T. Eismin ... casting assistant
Jason Fischman ... casting assistant
Tanawat Punya ... extras casting
Mattana Suthammasa ... casting coordinator: Thailand
Thitiya Thongbai ... casting
Leeba Zakharov ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mariem Bey ... key costumer
Liza Bracey ... costume supervisor uk
Clementine Charity ... principal costumer
Christine Cover Ferro ... seamstress
Sally Crees ... costume assistant
Michael Crow ... assistant costume designer
Anne T. Delaney ... costume maker
Philip Goldsworthy ... set costumer
Rosie Grant ... additional costume
Chantika Kongsillawat ... wardrobe supervisor
Padchar Konsillawat ... stand-by wardrobe
Eleanor Landgrebe ... costume p.a.
Tom Macdonald ... costumer: men
Dan Moore ... costume supervisor
Steve O'Sullivan ... costume assistant
Robin Roberts ... key costumer
Suriyun Santitharangkun ... costume assistant
Melanie Taechathummarak ... costumer
Nat Turner ... key costumer
Meng Xie ... assistant costume designer: China

Editorial Department 

Marcus Alexander ... digital intermediate manager
Alex Anstey ... second assistant editor
William Blunden ... assistant editor: shoot only
Stephen Boucher ... first assistant editor
Chi Yoon Chung ... first assistant editor
Joe Gawler ... supervising digital intermediate colorist
Adam Glasman ... colorist: Framestore
Abbi Jutkowitz ... assistant editor
Brian Krijgsman ... additional colorist: Framestore
Jack Lewars ... digital intermediate colorist
Amy McGrath ... additional assistant editor
Mike Morrison ... digital intermediate producer: Framestore
Laurie Pellard ... telecine assistant
John Potter ... colorist: video mastering, Deluxe
Mathieu Reid ... color timer
Liz Richards ... post-production coordinator
Jonathan Sanden ... digital intermediate assistant
Darrell R. Smith ... digital intermediate coordinator
Rachael Watmough ... dailies coordinator
Verity Wislocki ... post-production coordinator

Location Management 

Nick Fulton ... location manager
Charlie Hayes ... locations runner: UK
Tanyod Kulviroj ... location manager: Thailand
Kowit Kumon ... location manager: Thailand
Araya Nakkate ... assistant location manager: Thailand
David O'Reilly ... location scout
Andrew Perry ... location manager: Thailand
David Pinnington ... supervising location manager
Lee Robertson ... assistant location manager
David Seaton ... assistant location manager: UK
Asha Sharma ... additional assistant location manager
Thitikorn Sriborisuth ... assistant location manager: Thailand
Pod Udomsang-Aram ... assistant location manager: Thailand
Lucy Williams ... assistant location manager: UK

Music Department 

Klaus Badelt ... music producer / score mixer
Malona P. Badelt ... music production manager (as Malona P. Voigt)
Miles Bergsma ... music intern
Christopher Brooks ... music editor / score co-producer
Andy Brown ... conductor / orchestra contractor / orchestrator
Christopher Carmichael ... composer: additional music
Peter Clarke ... music editor
Peter Cobbin ... music recordist / score engineer
Richard Ford ... music editor
Vic Fraser ... music preparation
Antongiulio Frulio ... co-orchestrator
Goffredo Gibellini ... score mix engineer
Ian Honeyman ... composer: additional music
Lewis Jones ... pro tools recordist
Robyn Klein ... executive music producer
Rachel Levy ... executive in charge of music: Weinstein Company
The London Metropolitan Orchestra ... music performed by
Steve Mair ... musician: double bass
Dana Niu ... orchestrator
Andrew Raiher ... composer: additional music
Daniel Rojas ... score production assistant
Roberto Ross ... music recordist
Jeff Toyne ... orchestrator
Robin Urdang ... music supervisor
Natalie Wali ... music coordinator
Brad Warnaar ... orchestrator
Mark Yaeger ... score technical advisor (as Mark Anthony Yaeger) / score technical assistant (as Mark A. Yaeger)

Transportation Department 

Martin Birmingham ... transport manager
Alan Emanuel ... unit driver
Stephen Lawrence ... driver: Chow Yun Fat & Franka Potenta
Rob MacKnight ... driver: unit minibus
Jason Morgan ... facilities captain
Richard Watkins ... facilities captain
Ian Yea ... facilities driver

Other crew 

John Bair ... title designer: main titles
Jon Baker ... armourer supervisor
Fiona Baldwin ... travel & shipping assistant
Greg Balla ... voice talent
Russell Geoffrey Banks ... stand-in
Leigh Barwell ... choreographer
Karen Birtchnell ... assistant accountant
David Blyth ... floor runner: dailies
Emma Brazier ... assistant accountant
Francesca Budd ... supervising cast assistant
Nuchanart Chareonsontichai ... travel coordinator
Taweerat Chokechaipermpoonpol ... marine coordinator: Thailand (as Taweerat 'Auan' Chonchaipermpoonpol)
Daniel-Konrad Cooper ... assistant: Jake Myers
Judy Heinzen Culotta ... assistant: Mr Cusack (as Judy Heinzen)
Richard Daldry ... production coordinator
Duke Dam ... stand-in
Robin Demetriou ... catering supervisor
Thanadda Donkitphai ... production secretary
Cathy Doubleday ... script supervisor
Peter Eardley ... location accountant
Wendy Ellerker ... uk production accountant
Frank J. Ellison ... financial controller
Steven Eng ... voice talent
Jonathan Englander ... legal consultant
Richard Feiner ... voice talent
Dann Fink ... voice talent
Katie Firth ... voice talent
Duck Grossberg CSI ... data wrangler (as Duck Grossberg)
Joe Hanna ... voice talent
Eidan Hanzei ... adr voice replacement (as Henry Hayashi)
Mariah Breitel Hembree ... post script services (as Mariah Breitel)
Nicholas Hosking ... voice talent
Joyce Hu ... choreographer: fashion show
Karen Huie ... voice talent
Parinya Imsakul ... unit assistant: Thailand
Ikama Isaac ... voice talent
Yuki Ishimaru ... script translator
Bayani Ison ... voice talent
Andrew Jack ... additional dialect coach: Ken Watanabe
Paula Jack ... key dialect coach
Nipaporn Jam Potong ... production coordinator: second unit
Joe Jamieson ... set runner
Pornpan Jormsak ... production coordinator
Beth Hearn Keech ... assistant: Gong Li
Klemens Koehring ... adr voice
Ashley Kravitz ... clearances
Sofie Kunstt ... trainee assistant production coordinator
Francis Lambert ... set and construction medic
Jen Lambert ... unit nurse (as Jennifer Lambert)
Pornchai Na Lampang ... production runner
Jim Lau ... adr voice
Delong Lii ... voice talent
Fang Liu ... stand-in
Michelle Liu ... stand-in
Yu Lu ... voice talent
Lex Luther ... stand in: John Cusack (as Lex de Groot)
Ravi Malhotra ... assistant to producer
Stacy Mann ... unit publicist
Jordan Marder ... voice talent
Tohoru Masamune ... voice talent
Liz Modena ... post production accountant
Alex Molden ... production assistant
Johnny Mulligan ... location accountant
Kenji Nakano ... voice talent
George Nelson ... stand in/double: John Cusack
Jason Ninness ... production executive
Sakai Noboyuki ... voice talent
Ann Ormesher ... assistant accountant
Dan Osborne ... armourer
Malcolm Pearce ... health & safety officer
Jeremy Pelzer ... managing director: studio
Sitti Pobumpen ... police liaison: Thailand
Napatcha Pochaiya ... assistant accountant
Pramote Pongsanon ... IT support
Plinn Pratoommas ... assistant: John Cusack: Thailland
Supattra 'Pum' Punyadee ... production assistant
Natasha Radski ... character voices
Gemma Louise Read ... base runner: UK
Navarutt Roongaroon ... script supervisor: action unit
Ben Rothwell ... on-set armorer
Suwimon Sakaew ... assistant to line producer
Phattana Sansumran ... second second assistant director: Thailand
Dee Schuka ... post production accountant
Diana Scrivener ... choreographer
Sonic ... key floor runner
Vasit Suchitta ... prosthetic effects
Samuel R. Syrop ... production assistant
Aekapol Tabtim ... unit assistant: Thailand
Theeraneth Yuki Tanaka ... assistant: Ken Watanabe: Thailand
Jay Taylor ... assistant to the director
Kelly Taylor-Dias ... assistant production coordinator
Anna Wang ... co-production coordinator
Satch Watanabe ... assistant: Ken Watanabe (uncredited)
Jeffrey Weil ... set interpretor: Gong Li
Nattapat Wiangkao ... production assistant
Anna Wilton ... production assistant (as Anna Corinda Wilton)
Bruce Winant ... voice talent
J.J. Tucker Wysong ... catering coordinator
Jia-Hao Xu ... voice talent
Matthew Yang King ... voice talent
Tom Yodbunrueng ... unit manager: Thailand
Chris Zhu ... voice talent
Andy Adam ... armourer on set (uncredited)
Francie Brown ... dialect coach: pre-production (uncredited)
Guy Campbell ... floor runner: dailies/second unit (uncredited)
Kathleen S. Dunn ... dialect coach (uncredited)
Steve Fahl ... stand-in: john cusack (uncredited)
Tim Glanfield ... stand-in (uncredited)
Justine Raczkiewicz ... assistant: production executive (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page