IMDb > Paul (2011)
Paul
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guidemessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

Paul (2011) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 140 | slideshow) Videos (see all 18)
Paul -- Two British comic-book geeks traveling across the U.S. encounter an alien outside Area 51.
Paul -- A clip from the movie Paul
Paul -- Behind the Scenes of the movie Paul
Paul -- Simon Pegg and Nick Frost on Paul
Paul -- TV Spot: Evolved

Overview

User Rating:
7.1/10   151,738 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Up 58% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writers:
Simon Pegg (written by) &
Nick Frost (written by)
Contact:
View company contact information for Paul on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
18 March 2011 (USA) See more »
Genre:
Tagline:
There were many sights they planned to see. This was not one of them. See more »
Plot:
Two British comic-book geeks traveling across the U.S. encounter an alien outside Area 51. Full summary » | Full synopsis »
Plot Keywords:
Awards:
1 win & 7 nominations See more »
NewsDesk:
(12 articles)
User Reviews:
Well done Guys , well done See more (314 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order)
Mia Stallard ... Young Tara

Simon Pegg ... Graeme Willy

Nick Frost ... Clive Gollings

Jeremy Owen ... Sword Vendor

Jeffrey Tambor ... Adam Shadowchild

David House ... Security Guard
Jennifer Granger ... Adam Shadowchild Fan

Nelson Ascencio ... Jorge

Jane Lynch ... Pat Stevens

David Koechner ... Gus

Jesse Plemons ... Jake

Seth Rogen ... Paul (voice)

Jason Bateman ... Agent Zoil

Sigourney Weaver ... The Big Guy

Bill Hader ... Haggard

Joe Lo Truglio ... O'Reilly

Mark Sivertsen ... State Trooper

Joe Berryman ... Gas Station Attendant

Kristen Wiig ... Ruth Buggs

John Carroll Lynch ... Moses Buggs

Steven Spielberg ... Himself (voice)
Syd Masters ... Band Member #1
Gary Roller ... Band Member #2
Oliver O'Shea ... Band Member #3
Lonnie Otha-Mayer ... Band Member #4
Will Veitch ... Band Member #5

Mike Miller ... Police Officer (as Michael Miller)
Lori Dillen ... Robed Woman
J. Todd Anderson ... Comic Store Clerk
Brett Michael Jones ... Keith Nash
Diego Deane ... Fireworks Store Clerk

Blythe Danner ... Tara Walton
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Joel Thingvall ... Comic Book Dealer
Dawnielle Banks ... Steampunk Woman (uncredited)

Dawn Barber ... Sailor Moon (uncredited)
Corey Drake ... Stormtrooper (uncredited)

Devin Faraci ... Comic Con Nerd (uncredited)

David Fernandez Jr. ... Comic Con (uncredited)
Brent 'Clutch' Gaubatz ... Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Larry Goldstein ... Comic-Con Chewbacca (uncredited)
Zack Kennedy ... Comic Con Nerd (uncredited)

Paula LaBaredas ... Princess Leia (uncredited)

Bobby Lee ... Valet (uncredited)

Patrick Lee ... Background Comic-Con (uncredited)
Patrick Mackie ... Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Kevin G. O'Connor ... Sandtrooper TD-0013 (uncredited)

Sylvia Adelina Padilla ... Felix the Cat (uncredited)
Michael Neal Powell ... Bartender (uncredited)

Phoebe Price ... Princess Lea (uncredited)

Erick Ramirez ... Comic Con Galactic Marine (uncredited)
Chris Rymer ... Comic Con Clone Trooper (uncredited)

Joy Sudduth ... Angry Stage Manager (uncredited)
Kyle Sundgren ... Comic Con Attendee (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Directed by
Greg Mottola 
 
Writing credits
Simon Pegg (written by) &
Nick Frost (written by)

Produced by
Tim Bevan .... producer
Liza Chasin .... executive producer
Eric Fellner .... producer
Robert Graf .... executive producer
Debra Hayward .... executive producer
Patrick McIntire .... consulting producer
Nira Park .... producer
Natascha Wharton .... executive producer
 
Original Music by
David Arnold 
 
Cinematography by
Lawrence Sher (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Chris Dickens 
 
Casting by
Allison Jones 
 
Production Design by
Jefferson Sage 
 
Art Direction by
Richard Fojo 
 
Set Decoration by
Carla Curry 
 
Costume Design by
Nancy Steiner 
 
Makeup Department
Georgia Allen .... key makeup artist
Enid Arias .... additional hair stylist
Jeri Baker .... hair department head: additional photography
Mary Burton .... makeup artist: Sigourney Weaver
Berlinda Cantu-Lewis .... hair stylist
Tarra D. Day .... makeup department head (as Tara Day)
Carmen L. Jones .... additional hair stylist
Natasha Ladek .... wig maker
Nina Paskowitz .... hair stylist: Sigourney Weaver
Geordie Sheffer .... hair department head
Jane Walker .... hair stylist: Simon Pegg & Nick Frost
Jane Walker .... makeup artist: Simon Pegg & Nick Frost
Nathalie Allen .... makeup artist (uncredited)
Elizabeth Gallegos .... assistant hair stylist (uncredited)
Jennifer Jane .... assistant hair stylist (uncredited)
Vanessa Jaramillo .... makeup artist (uncredited)
Greg Nicotero .... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Angelique Ortiz .... additional make-up (uncredited)
Ashlynne Padilla .... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Sheila Trujillo-Gomez .... makeup artist (uncredited)
 
Production Management
Tania Blunden .... post-production supervisor
Karen Ruth Getchell .... production supervisor
Robert Graf .... unit production manager
Ann Lynch .... additional post-production supervisor
Michelle Wright .... executive in charge of production
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ryan Craig .... key second assistant director
Valerie Johnson .... second second assistant director
Denise Anderson Poore .... additional second assistant director
Lynn Struiksma .... additional second second assistant director: San Diego
Jonathan Watson .... first assistant director
 
Art Department
Ruben J. Acuna .... propmaker
William J. Albarez .... set dresser
J. Todd Anderson .... storyboard artist
Gregorio Aragon .... utility technician
Steve Arnold .... art director: additional photography
Ulrike Auer-Erdoes .... set painter foreman (as Ulli Auer-Erdoes)
James Barth .... construction foreman (as Jim Barth)
Thomas J. Barton .... key greensman
Thomas J. Barton .... stand-by greensman
David Benavides .... set dresser
Michael J. Bertolina .... assistant property master (as Michael Bertolina)
Mike Blaze .... property master: additional photography
Kurt Blondis .... propmaker
Fritz Buckley .... property assistant
Kyle Caraway .... utility technician
Steve Chapman .... gang boss (as Steven Chapman)
Matt Chavez .... utility technician (as Matthew A. Chavez)
Victor Chavez .... set foreman
Lance Cheatham .... set dresser
Dennis Collins .... stand-by painter
Cliff J. Crouch .... welder
Rocky De la Vega .... painter
Meliton Duran .... propmaker
Brad Einhorn .... property master
Loyd 'Jim' Ellis .... welder
Lyn Gawron .... art department coordinator (as Lyn S. Gawron)
John Gibson .... greensman
Enrique Gomez .... propmaker
Doug Gray .... propmaker/sculptor (as Douglas Gray)
Damon Green .... gang boss
Graham Griswold .... set dresser
Wellyem Guerra .... set dresser
Daniel Herrera .... paint gang boss
Daniel Holloway .... paint gang boss
Mary Holyoke .... buyer
Virginia Hopkins .... lead scenic artist
Richard Hughes .... set dresser
Dexter Ing .... propmaker/sculptor
Arlen Johnson .... general foreman (as Arlen J. Johnson)
Caylen Johnson .... welding foreman
Jacob Johnson .... utility technician
Lorin Johnson .... greensman
Steve Kahn .... set foreman
Lance Kelly .... painter
Jeffrey Lamm .... propmaker
Ellen Lampl .... graphic designer
Nikki LeBlanc .... painter
Scot Leczel .... construction foreman: additional photography (as Scott 'Choppy' Leczel)
Michael Longueira .... propmaker
Amahl Lovato .... set designer
Jason Mack .... set dresser
Michael Maloney .... mill foreman
William Maloney .... painter (as Bill Maloney)
Preston Malott .... welder
Christopher Martin .... key greensman (as Christopher T. Martin)
Jerry Martinez .... laborer foreman
Carlos Mata .... propmaker
Abbie D. McCreary .... propmaker
David McQuade .... set dresser
Robert 'Rick' Mobbs .... painter
Sergio Murillo .... plasterer
Kirk Newren .... propmaker foreman
David O'Grady .... propmaker
James F. Oberlander .... set designer
Jesus Ornelas .... plaster foreman
Palemon Ornelas .... utility technician
Jesus M. Ornellas Jr. .... gang boss
Kenneth Pattison .... painter (as Ken Pattison)
Julie Peters-Haymes .... set dresser
David W. Phillips .... propmaker foreman
Eduardo Reyes .... painter
Zacheriah T. Rheam .... toolman
Tanana Rivera .... art department assistant
Sarah Robinson .... set painter foreman
Lia Roldan .... set decorator: additional photography
Siobhan Roome .... set designer
Sebastian Rutkowsky Ruiz .... paint gang boss (as Sebastian R. Ruiz)
Randy Severs .... sculptor foreman
John Shane .... propmaker/sculptor
Phil Shirey .... leadman (as John Philip Shirey)
Scott Shordon .... paint foreman: additional photography
Jaime Souza .... painter
Michael Spader .... sign writer
Spencer Stair .... set dresser
Travis Stroope .... gang boss
Mike W. Sullivan .... propmaker
Andrew Terry .... painter
David Thompson .... set dresser
Angelo Tomarchio .... sculptor gang boss
Drew Toops .... painter
Joseph A. Torres .... gang boss
Robert Valverde .... propmaker/sculptor
Alex 'Otter' Vernon .... propmaker
Steve Vigil .... gang boss
Brian Wike .... propmaker/sculptor (as Brian 'Billy' Wike)
Big John Willis .... utility technician
Chris Windisch Jr. .... greensman (as Christopher C. Windisch)
Christopher Windisch .... construction coordinator (as Christopher D. Windisch)
Ted Wolff .... painter
Colin Zaug .... on-set dresser
Jill Dupont .... set dresser (uncredited)
Philippe Gaulier .... concept artist (uncredited)
Amy Giedraitis .... props (uncredited)
Linda R. Gore .... set dresser (uncredited)
Melissa Harrison .... property assistance: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Nikolai Loveikis .... leadman: reshoots (uncredited)
Rick Mobbs .... paint gang boss (uncredited)
Dennis Riewerts .... draper (uncredited)
Lawrence Tolle .... property assistant (uncredited)
Erik Torrez .... set dresser (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Dafydd Archard .... sound mix technician
Chris Burdon .... sound re-recording mixer
Peter Burgis .... foley artist
Kay Colvin .... sound utility
Doug Cooper .... sound re-recording mixer
Pud Cusack .... sound mixer: additional photography, Los Angeles
Nick Del-Molino .... sound mix assistant
Simon Gershon .... sound effects editor
Arthur Graley .... foley editor
Randall L. Johnson .... boom operator (as Randy Johnson)
Julian Kurland .... sound intern
Peter F. Kurland .... sound mixer
Gerard Loret .... first assistant sound editor
Rich Lovell .... sound mix technician
Richard Lovell .... sound mix assistant
Ben Meechan .... sound effects editor
Zak Melemendjian .... assistant dialogue editor (as Peter Melemendjian)
Markus Moll .... sound mix technician
Dan Morgan .... adr supervisor (as Daniel Morgan)
Dan Morgan .... dialogue supervisor (as Daniel Morgan)
Beauxregard Neylon .... adr mixer
Keith Partridge .... foley mixer
Mark Paterson .... sound re-recording mixer: temp mix
Michael Russo .... adr mixer
Julian Slater .... supervising sound editor
Barnaby Smyth .... foley artist
Andrew Stirk .... sound re-recording mixer: temp mix
Ruth Sullivan .... foley artist
Sven Taits .... sound re-recording mixer: temp mix
Wade Barnett .... adr recordist (uncredited)
Simon Diggins .... adr recordist (uncredited)
Henry Dobson .... dubbing supervisor (international versions) (uncredited)
Jerry Gilbert .... adr mixer (uncredited)
Peter Gleaves .... adr mixer (uncredited)
Adam Horley .... adr recordist (uncredited)
Nick Kray .... adr mixer (uncredited)
Travis MacKay .... adr mixer (uncredited)
Ric Schnupp .... adr recordist (uncredited)
James Shannon .... dolby sound consultant (uncredited)
Julian Slater .... sound designer (uncredited)
John St. Denis .... adr recordist (uncredited)
Andy Stallabrass .... adr recordist (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
Larz Anderson .... special effects coordinator
Brent Baker .... molding department head: Spectral Motion
Roland Blancaflor .... creature foam department head: Spectral Motion
Darin Bouyssou .... molding department: Spectral Motion Inc.
Steve Cremin .... special effects coordinator: additional photography: additional photography
Paul Deely .... special effects technician
Dennis Dion .... special effects foreman
Mary Elizalde .... creative consultant: Spectral Motion
Mike Elizalde .... creator: Paul puppet effects
Chris Garnaas .... molding department: Spectral Motion (as Chris Gaarnas)
Scott Hastings .... special effects technician
Joel Hobbie .... special effects technician
Taishiro Kiya .... creature sculptor: SpectralMotion
Junko Komori .... creature technician: Spectral Motion
Maria Kruse .... creature technician staff: Spectral Motion
Steve Kuzela .... creature seamer: Spectral Motion
Tim Larsen .... creature paint department head: Spectral Motion (as Tim 'Gore' Larsen)
Danny Maldanado .... special effects technician
Cass McClure .... creature foam technician: Spectral Motion
James Patterson .... creature technician staff: Spectral Motion
Constantine Sekeris .... illustrator: Spectral Motion
Mario Torres Jr. .... creature sculptor: Spectral Motion (as Mario Torres)
Brian Walsh .... production supervisor: Spectral Motion
 
Visual Effects by
Diccon Alexander .... digital matte painter: Double Negative
Dan Lindskov Andersen .... cg sequence lead: Double Negative (as Dan Andersen)
Kris Anderson .... compositor: Double Negative
Edward Andrews .... digital paint artist: Double Negative
Edward Andrews .... rotoscoper: Double Negative
Arild Anfinnsen .... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Michael Atkin .... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Jörg Baier .... compositor: Double Negative (as Joerg Baier)
Andy Bean .... lighting technical director: Double Negative (as Andrew Bean)
Susanne Becker .... compositor: Double Negative
Anders J.L. Beer .... animation supervisor
Cayley Bell .... on-set visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Michael Bell .... compositor: Double Negative
Stephen Bennett .... compositor: Double Negative
Thomas Biller .... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Matthew Borneman .... studio: Double Negative (as Matthew Bourneman)
Stephen Borneman .... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Joseph Boyle .... visual effects editor (as Joe Boyle)
James Braid .... technology: Double Negative
Paul Brannan .... visual effects modeller/technical director: Double Negative
Lester Brown .... rotoscoper: Double Negative
Nik Brownlee .... compositor: Double Negative
Sylvain Brugnot .... research and development: Double Negative
Robert Brumby .... cloth/muscle visual effects: Double Negative
Eamonn Butler .... head of animation: Double Negative
Kamelia Chabane .... rotoscoper: Double Negative
Vincent Chang .... rotoscoper: Double Negative
Janson Chew .... matchmover: Double Negative Singapore
Julian Chong .... roto/prep lead: Double Negative Singapore
Karen Clarke .... visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Roberto Clochiatti .... cg sequence lead: Double Negative
Kia Coates .... compositor: Double Negative
Ian Copeland .... compositor: Double Negative
Hal Couzens .... visual effects producer
Alastair Crawford .... compositor: Double Negative
Ed Cross .... senior visual effects editor (as Edward Cross)
Ingrid-Elin Dahl-Olsen .... research and development: Double Negative
Francesca Dare .... rotoscoper: Double Negative
Markus Daum .... visual effects rigger: Double Negative
Rupert Davies .... compositor: Double Negative
Robert Deas .... cg sequence lead: Double Negative
Max Decroix .... lighting technical director: Double Negative
David Denley .... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Kaori Doi .... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Yoav Dolev .... roto/paint artist: Double Negative
Miles Drake .... studio: Double Negative
Seth Dubieniec .... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Tom Edwards .... cg sequence lead: Double Negative
Favian Ee .... roto/prep artist
Yasmine El-Ghamrawy .... compositor: Double Negative (as Yasmine El Ghamrawy)
Huw J. Evans .... cg sequence lead: Double Negative (as Huw Evans)
Theo Facey .... visual effects rigger
Muhammad Faizal .... roto/prep lead: Double Negative Singapore (as Mohamed Faizal)
Ellie Faustino .... cloth/muscle visual effects: Double Negative (as Elisenda Faustino)
Andrew Feery .... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Julian Foddy .... cg supervisor: Double Negative
James Foster .... compositor: Double Negative
William Foulser .... matchmover: double negative
Julien Fourvel .... matchmover: Double Negative
Federico Frassinelli .... visual effects technical director: Double Negative
David Fuhrer .... compositor: Double Negative
Howard Fuller .... cg sequence lead: Double Negative
John J. Galloway .... 2d sequence lead: Double Negative (as John Galloway)
Philippe Gaulier .... concept artist: Double Negative
Richard Gavin .... cloth/muscle visual effects: Double Negative
Riccardo Gemelli .... additional technical director: Double Negative
Adam Glasman .... DI colourist
Ramiro Gomez .... visual effects rigger: Double Negative
Joel Green .... lighting supervisor: Double Negative
Joel Green .... look development: Double Negative
Sharna Hackett .... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Andy Hague .... visual effects editor
Sam Hanover .... matchmover: Double Negative
Pete Hanson .... visual effects studio manager: Double Negative
Ryu Harada .... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Gareth Harbuz .... creature visual effects: Double Negative
Neil Harrison .... digital intermediate systems administrator
Will Harrower .... research and development: Double Negative
Haji Hassan .... rotoscoper: Double Negative Singapore
Aeon Henderson .... compositor: Double Negative
Ben Hicks .... compositor: Double Negative
Tom Hocking .... compositor: Double Negative
Natalie Homewood .... cloth/muscle visual effects: Double Negative
Alex Hope .... visual effects executive producer: Double Negative
Pete Howlett .... 2d sequence lead: Double Negative (as Peter Howlett)
David Hyde .... visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Matthew Jacques .... compositor: Double Negative
Jody Johnson .... visual effects supervisor
Pete Jopling .... compositor: Double Negative
Simon Kay .... motion capture technician: Double Negative
Volodymyr Kazantsev .... shader: Double Negative
Yuko Kimoto .... rotoscoper: Double Negative
Marcin Kolendo .... compositor: Double Negative
Jessica Kong .... rotoscoper: Double Negative Singapore
Valdone Koronczi .... visual effects production assistant: Double Negative (as Valdone Cerniute)
Sylvia Kratzsch .... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Dan Kripac .... shader: Double Negative
Andix Lai .... cloth/muscle visual effects: Double Negative
Grant Laker .... visual effects rigger: Double Negative
Terence Lam .... matchmove lead: Double Negative Singapore
Joe Lamont-Fisher .... research and development: Double Negative
Kirsty Lawlor .... compositor: Double Negative
Josh Lawson .... visual effects editor: Double Negative
Mat Leach .... studio: Double Negative
Daniel Leatherdale .... paint/roto artist: Double Negative
David Lebrun .... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Francis Leong .... matchmover: Double Negative Singapore
Darryl Li .... visual effects production: Double Negative Singapore
William Lin Jiahui .... matchmover: Double Negative Singapore (as Wiliiam Lin)
Chi Kwong Lo .... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Leah Low .... matchmover: Double Negative Singapore
David Lowry .... lead animator
Megan Lu .... matchmover: Double Negative Singapore
Thomas Luff .... compositor: Double Negative (as Tom Luff)
Viet Luu .... on-set visual effects matchmover: Double Negative
Michael Lyle .... matchmover: Double Negative
Howard Margolius .... visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Scott Marriott .... compositor: Double Negative
Will Martindale .... compositor: Double Negative
Chris McLaughlin .... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Andre Metello .... technical director: Double Negative
Mark Michaels .... compositor: Double Negative
Andy Middleton .... lead texture artist: Double Negative
Thomas Middleton .... compositor: Double Negative
Sangita Mistry .... compositor: Double Negative
Alice Mitchell .... compositor: Double Negative
Alberto Montañés .... compositor: Double Negative
Trevor Murphy .... on-set visual effects matchmover: Double Negative
Tristan Myles .... compositor: Double Negative
Jens Mårtensson .... visual effects technical director: Double Negative (as Jens Martensson)
Lucie Ostrer .... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Gruff Owen .... 2d supervisor: Double Negative
Graham Page .... 2d sequence lead: Double Negative
Daniel Pastore .... matchmove supervisor: Double Negative
Enrik Pavdeja .... rotoscoper: Double Negative
Cheewei Peh .... rotoscoper: Double Negative Singapore
Laurie Pellard .... studio: Double Negative
Luis Pereira .... additional technical director: Double Negative
Adrian Pinder .... cloth/muscle visual effects: Double Negative
Andrea Pirisi .... digital colorist: Double Negative
Fred Place .... compositor: Double Negative
Siobhan Platten .... research and development: Double Negative
Laurence Priest .... matchmover: Double Negative
Scott Pritchard .... compositor: Double Negative
Ed Pulis .... cloth/muscle visual effects: Double Negative
Sonny Pye .... compositor: Double Negative
Chua Raymond .... matchmover: Double Negative Singapore (as Raymond Chua)
Julia Reinhard .... 2d sequence lead: Double Negative
James Roberts .... research and development: Double Negative
Wesley Roberts .... digital paint artist: Double Negative
Wesley Roberts .... rotoscoper: Double Negative
Tom Rolfe .... 2d sequence lead: Double Negative
Austin Ronald .... rotoscoper: Double Negative
Trina M. Roy .... research and development: Double Negative (as Trina Roy)
Timothy Russell .... matchmover: Double Negative
Olivier Ryard .... compositor: Double Negative
Olle Rydberg .... modeler: Double Negative
Matt Sadler .... matchmover: Double Negative
Lucy Salter .... shader: Double Negative
Udhaya Sankar .... visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Markus Schmidt .... visual effects modeller/technical director: Double Negative
Markus Schneider .... compositor: Double Negative
Robert Seaton .... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Tim Shim .... matchmover: Double Negative Singapore (as Timothy Shim)
Andrew Simmonds .... compositor: Double Negative
Daniel Smollan .... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Dan Snape .... 2d sequence lead: Double Negative
Paul Venn Stirling .... compositor: Double Negative (as Paul Stirling)
Mary Stroumpouli .... paint/roto artist: Double Negative
Jonathan Styles .... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Giuseppe Tagliavini .... compositor: Double Negative
Alex John Tan .... matchmover: Double Negative Singapore (as Alex Tan)
Jeffrey Tan .... matchmover: Double Negative Singapore
Raymond Tan .... rotoscoper: Double Negative Singapore
Chris Tay .... rotoscoper: Double Negative: Singapore
Lee Tibbetts .... texture artist: Double Negative
Kim Tobin .... compositor: Double Negative (as Kim Worrall)
Chris Tomkins .... tech support
Eric Tsui .... generalist td
Helga Victoria .... matchmove artist: Double Negative (as Helga Yeo)
Carlo Volpati .... visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Victor Wagner .... visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Ellen Walder .... visual effects resource referee: Double Negative
Ross Lee Wilkinson .... matchmover: Double Negative (as Ross Wilkinson)
Amielia Williams .... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative (as Amie Cox)
Annie V. Wong .... digital compositor: Double Negative (as Annie Nakamura)
Xiong Ying .... matchmover: Double Negative Singapore
Joel Aguilar .... roto artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Jillian Arnold .... video technician (uncredited)
Fiorenza Bagnariol .... digital film bureau (uncredited)
Keziah Bailey .... visual effects artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Daniel Baldwin .... matchmove artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Luke Ballard .... roto/prep artist: Double N(uncredited egative) (uncredited)
Adam Barnett .... visual effects technical support (uncredited)
Luke Bigley .... digital paint artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Paul Boyd .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Bruce Buckley .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Richard Burnside .... matchmove artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Thomas J. Burton .... visual effects: Double Negative (uncredited)
Paul Chapman .... digital compositor: Baseblack (uncredited)
Michael Connor .... roto/prep artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Dayne Cowan .... on set supervisor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Charlie H. Ellis .... roto/prep artist (uncredited)
Alison Farmer .... texture artist (uncredited)
Jay Fleming .... matchmove artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Edwin Gamez .... facial tracker (uncredited)
Justin Geoffroy .... assistant visual effects editor (uncredited)
Maurizio Giglioli .... character technical director (uncredited)
Ana Gomes .... prep artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Katie Goodwin .... visual effects editor: DNeg (uncredited)
Amélie Guyot .... matchmover (uncredited)
Chris Hart .... digital artist (uncredited)
Kristine-Joeann Jasper .... texture artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Daniel Jeantou .... tech support (uncredited)
Adam Jhani-Stephens .... studio assistant (uncredited)
Timothy P. Jones .... digital film bureau (uncredited)
Christoph Keller .... prep artist (uncredited)
Asim Khan .... digital effects: Baseblack (uncredited)
Dan Kunz .... motion capture technical director (uncredited)
Yaocheng Lam .... modeling/texturing: Double Negative (uncredited)
Robbie Lee .... visual effects editor: Baseblack (uncredited)
Skeel Lee .... digital artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Frederik Lillelund .... technical director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Mike Litzenberg .... motion tracker: Image Metrics (uncredited)
Taz Lodder .... technology support manager: Double Negative (uncredited)
Kim Lim Loo .... matchmove artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Raj Mahendran .... technical support (uncredited)
Terry Marriott .... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Mark Masson .... rigger (uncredited)
Gurel Mehmet .... concept artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Chris Mello .... video production assistant (uncredited)
James Mulholland .... matchmove artist (uncredited)
James Mulholland .... technical director (uncredited)
Paul Nendick .... head of technology: Baseblack (uncredited)
Shi Hua Ng .... matchmove artist: Double Negative Singapore (uncredited)
Stella Hui Sze Ng .... matchmove artist (uncredited)
John O'Lone .... digital compositor (uncredited)
John Palmer .... digital film bureau manager (uncredited)
Nizhen Phang .... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Nes Pinsuwan .... roto/prep artist (uncredited)
Dennis Pontanares .... roto/prep artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Simon Pynn .... matchmove artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Sam Reed .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Fanny Roche .... tracking (uncredited)
Sam Schwier .... matchmove lead (uncredited)
Phil Smith .... roto/paint artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Petter Steen .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Frederick George Stuhrberg .... 3d scanning (uncredited)
Junaid Syed .... effects technical director (uncredited)
Eldred Tjie .... digital artist (uncredited)
Marie Tollec .... research & development: Double Negative (uncredited)
Kat Tysoe .... studio: double negative (uncredited)
Quentin van den Bossche .... visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
Nick van Diem .... technical support (uncredited)
Vanessa Velasquez .... technology: double negative (uncredited)
Patrick Woo .... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Ryan John Woodward .... matchmove artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Elle Alexander .... stunts
Dean Bailey .... stunts
Donny Bailey .... stunts
Bruce Benson .... stunts
Robert Anthony Brass .... stunts
Mark Brooks .... stunts
Bobby Burns .... stunts
Laurence Chavez .... stunts
Edward A. Duran .... stunts
Debbie Evans .... stunts
Eddie Fiola .... stunts
Cory Fleming .... stunts
Tait Fletcher .... stunts
Al Goto .... stunts
Tad Griffith .... stunts (as Gary Tad Griffith)
Nate Harris .... stunts
Michael R. Long .... stunts
Angelique Midthunder .... stunts
Rich Minga .... stunts
Darrin Prescott .... stunt coordinator
Suzanne Prescott .... stunts
Tanner Prescott .... stunts
Derick Pritchard .... stunts
Scott Rogers .... stunts
Jimmy Romano .... stunts
Rich Rutherford .... stunts
Trina E. Siopy .... stunts (as Trina Siopy)
Sonny Surowiec .... stunts
Willie Weber .... utility stunts
Tyler Williams .... stunts (as TJ Williams)
Elle Alexander .... stunt double: Sigourney Weaver (uncredited)
Craig Baxley Jr. .... stunts (uncredited)
Michael R. Long .... stunt double: Nick Frost (uncredited)
Michael R. Long .... stunt driver (uncredited)
Chris Palermo .... stunt driver (uncredited)
Tanner Prescott .... stunt double: Paul (uncredited)
Mam Smith .... stunts (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Phil Abeyta .... rigging electrician
Mark Anderson .... rigging grip
Troy Anderson .... electrician (as Troy K. Anderson)
Adam Barth .... key video assist
Nick Behrmann .... rigging electrician
Chris Bennett .... lighting programmer
Jeff Bettis .... grip
James M. Black .... rigging electrician (as James Black)
Bill Buckingham .... key grip: additional photography
Chip Byrd .... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Erick Castillo .... film loader: vfx unit
Michael A. Chavez .... camera operator: "b" camera (as Michael Chavez)
Tristan Chavez .... second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Tristan S. Chavez)
Tim Christie .... dolly grip: "a" camera
Oliver Clark .... video assist
Sean Patrick Crowell .... key grip
Jeff Cutter .... director of photography: additional photography
Julie Donovan .... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Harland Espeset .... grip
George Estill .... best boy rigging grip
Benjamin Estrada .... electrician (as Benjamin W. Estrada)
Mike D. Fernandez .... video assist (as Mike Fernandez)
David Ghegan .... best boy electric
Daniel C. Gold .... camera operator: "a" camera (as Dan Gold)
John Gorman .... electrician
Bryan G. Haigh .... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Ian Hanna .... grip (as Ian J. Hanna)
Adam Harrison .... rigging electric best boy
Derek Johnson .... rigging grip
John Joyce .... steadicam operator
Dylan Kelling .... rigging grip
John Koth .... best boy grip
Charles C. Lee .... set lighting
Chris Lee .... electrician
Lucas P. Leggio .... rigging electrician (as Lucas Leggio)
Brian Malone .... rigging grip
John Marshall McLeod .... grip (as John McLeod)
Mark Mele .... rigging electrician (as Mark R. Mele)
Glenn E. Moran .... rigging gaffer
Lee Nakagawa .... electrician
Charlie Newberry .... second assistant camera: "b" camera
David B. Nowell .... aerial director of photography
Clayton Null .... rigging grip
Ray Ortega .... electrician
Alex Perez .... electrician
Mike Pesce .... rigging electrician
Philip C. Pfeiffer .... camera operator: "b" camera (as Philip Pfeiffer)
Jessica Ramos .... loader
Brooks Robinson .... steadicam operator
Nick Shuster .... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Jason Smith .... grip
Josh Stancil .... key rigging grip
Calvin Starnes .... grip
Eric Steinig .... dolly grip: "b" camera
Mark Steinig .... rigging grip
George Stephenson .... camera operator: "b" camera
Eric Stillions .... electrician
Brian Thomas .... rigging electrician
Jorn Vylonis .... rigging electrician
Jarred Waldron .... gaffer
Wilson Webb .... still photographer
Cody West .... grip (as William Cody West)
Scott Wetzel .... video assistant
Dwayne Willis .... electrician
Jeff Anderson .... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Greg Baldi .... camera operator (uncredited)
Mike Barnett .... ultimate arm operator (uncredited)
Kenneth Coblentz .... grip (uncredited)
Phillip Crosby .... camera trainee (uncredited)
Jesse Crusing .... additional electrician (uncredited)
Dwight Dollins .... grip (uncredited)
Raphael Freud .... electrician (uncredited)
Jimmy Hammond .... second assistant camera: "a" camera, Los Angeles (uncredited)
Tom Hutchinson .... assistant camera (uncredited)
Jason Linebaugh .... lighting technician (uncredited)
Damon Marcellino .... lighting technician (uncredited)
Sean McClellan .... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Dave Midthunder .... rigging grip (uncredited)
Jeremy Antonio Oliver .... lighting technician (uncredited)
George Peters .... camera operator (uncredited)
Brice Reid .... first assistant camera: "a" camera: Los Angeles unit (uncredited)
Rob Salviotti .... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Mark Sheets .... rigging (uncredited)
Paul Snell .... second assistant camera: UK (uncredited)
Michael Stumpf .... camera operator: "a" camera: Los Angeles unit (uncredited)
Michael Stumpf .... steadicam operator: Los Angeles unit (uncredited)
Luigi Ventura .... camera production assistant (uncredited)
Dwayne Willis .... lighting technician (uncredited)
Aaron G. York .... libra head operator (uncredited)
 
Animation Department
Chiara Antelmi .... animator: Double Negative
Amedeo Beretta .... animator: Double Negative
Eamonn Butler .... head of animation: Double Negative
Paul A. Davies .... animator: Double Negative (as Paul Davies)
Gianluca Fratellini .... animator: Double Negative
Aldo Gagliardi .... animator: Double Negative
Gabriel Gelade .... animator: Double Negative
Patrick Giusiano .... animator: Double Negative
Elizabeth Gray .... animator: Double Negative
Nicolas Gueroux .... animator: Double Negative
Hugo Hernandez .... animator: Double Negative
Jason Herschaft .... animator: Double Negative
Scott Holmes .... lead animator: Double Negative
Michael Hull .... animator: Double Negative (as Mike Hull)
Arne Kaupang .... animator: Double Negative
Stafford Lawrence .... animator: Double Negative
David Lowery .... lead animator: Double Negative (as David Lowry)
Jonathan Macintosh .... animator: Double Negative (as Jonny Macintosh)
Aysha Madina .... animator: Double Negative
Jason Martinsen .... animator: Double Negative
Nathan McConnel .... animator: Double Negative
Andrew McEvoy .... animator: Double Negative (as Andy McEvoy)
Daniele Mieli .... animator: Double Negative
Gwilym Morris .... animator: Double Negative
Prothais Nicolas .... animator: Double Negative (as Nicolas Prothais)
Emanuele Pavarotti .... animator: Double Negative
David S. Peng .... animator: Double Negative (as David Peng)
Nigel Rafter .... animator: Double Negative
Terence P. Reilly .... animator: Double Negative (as Terence Reilly)
Darren Rodriguez .... animator: Double Negative
In-Ah Roediger .... animator: Double Negative
Jeff Schanz .... animator: Double Negative
Nicolas Seck .... animator: Double Negative
James Wilson .... animator: Double Negative
Alli Sadegiani .... animator (uncredited)
 
Casting Department
Abigail Barbier .... adr voice casting
Jo Edna Boldin .... casting: New Mexico
Louis Elman .... adr voice casting
Elizabeth Gabel .... extras casting
Ben Harris .... casting associate: Los Angeles
Joseph Hicks .... extras casting: additional photography, Casting Associates
Marie A. Kohl .... casting associate: New Mexico (as Marie A. McMaster)
Peter Kousakis .... casting assistant: Los Angeles
David Kramer .... extras casting: San Diego, Casting Associates
Hannah Macpherson .... casting assistant: New Mexico
Christina Ortega .... extras casting assistant
Rebecca Stover .... extras casting assistant (as Rebecca J. Stover)
Alex Castillo .... extras casting production assistant (uncredited)
Bryan Chacon .... extras casting production assistant (uncredited)
Marie A. Kohl .... casting associate (uncredited)
Amelia Salas .... extras casting production assistant (uncredited)
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Pilar Agoyo .... tailor
Amelia Buhrman .... costumer: Los Angeles
Sarah Byrden .... costume staff assistant
Debra Chapman .... tailor
Bren Cook .... ager/dyer
Emily Egge .... set costumer
Sharon Fauvel .... head ager/dyer: Los Angeles
Vita Gavrylyuk .... cutter/fitter: Los Angeles
Adrienne Greshock .... key costumer: Los Angeles
Juliet Hyde-White .... key costumer (as Juliet M. Hyde-White)
Linda Matthews .... costume supervisor
Carlane Passman .... costume supervisor: additional photography (as Carlane Passman Little)
Claire Sandrin .... set costumer
Paul Sinnott .... costume staff assistant: Los Angeles
Jennifer Starzyk .... assistant costume designer
Allyson Traub .... costumer
Jesse Trevino .... costumer
Phillip Boutte Jr. .... costume illustrator (uncredited)
Wynema Chavez .... costumer (uncredited)
Carrie Dacre .... set costumer: additional photography (uncredited)
Liz Larson .... set costumer (uncredited)
Erich A. Muller .... set costumer (uncredited)
 
Editorial Department
Trevor Brown .... preview digital intermediate colorist
Charlotte Dean .... post-production coordinator
Rob Farris .... digital intermediate producer
Amy Gill .... post-production assistant
Adam Glasman .... digital intermediate colorist
Emily Greenwood .... digital on-line editor
Patrick Malone .... digital intermediate head of department
Lucy Mitra .... second assistant editor
Catriona Richardson .... first assistant editor
Mark Sachen .... colorist
Aurora Shannon .... digital intermediate assistant
Laurent Treherne .... digital film technical supervisor
Vincent Polidoro .... post-production technician (uncredited)
Tatjana Rhodes .... editorial trainee (uncredited)
 
Music Department
Nick Angel .... music supervisor
David Arnold .... music programmer
David Arnold .... musician: bass guitar/keyboards
David Arnold .... musician: guitar
Chris Barrett .... score recording and mixing assistant
John Bradbury .... orchestra leader
Jo Buckley .... orchestra contractor assistant
Paul Clarvis .... musician: additional percussion
Chris Cozens .... auricle operator
Fiona Cruickshank .... score recording and mixing assistant
Nicholas Dodd .... conductor
Nicholas Dodd .... orchestrator
Dina Eaton .... music editor
Geoff Foster .... score mixer
Geoff Foster .... score recordist
Isobel Griffiths .... orchestra contractor
Julian Jackson .... musician: harmonica
Kirsten Lane .... music consultant: Right Music
Cynthia Millar .... musician: ondes martenot
John Parricelli .... musician: guitar
Toby Pitman .... music programmer
Toby Pitman .... musician: guitar
Rob Playford .... midi technician
Rob Playford .... music programmer
Michael Price .... composer: additional music
Steven Price .... music editor
Frank Ricotti .... musician: additional percussion
Andrew Townend .... music copyist (uncredited
Theo Vidgen .... assistant music copyist
Jake Walker .... musician
Bruce White .... viola
Robin Whittaker .... assistant music editor
Robin Whittaker .... music editor (as Robin Quinn)
Jonathan Williams .... musician: cello
Vicki Williams .... music coordinator
David William Hearn .... music programmer (uncredited)
Todd Kasow .... music editor (uncredited)
 
Transportation Department
Ted Basso .... production van driver: basecamp
Alan Berger .... driver
Kari Bernhardt .... driver
Dan Berryman .... driver
George M. Brown .... driver (as George Brown)
John Campbell .... driver (as John A. Campbell)
Al Cantu .... transportation captain
Jack Carpenter .... insert car driver
Bob A. Carter .... driver
Kelly Carter .... driver
Bill Clair .... driver (as William E. Clair)
Lori Dillen .... driver
Billy L. 'Butch' Frank .... driver
Joseph Gonzales .... driver (as Joe Gonzalez)
John Christopher Hicks .... driver (as John C. Hicks)
Penny Hicks .... driver
John Hudson .... driver
Edward Lassak .... transportation captain (as Edward A. Lassak)
William F. Luehm .... picture car coordinator
Wende Martin .... driver (as Wende L. Martin)
Jimmy W. Masterson .... driver
Robert 'Red' Maxwell .... driver
Richard E. Morley Jr. .... driver (as Richard Morley)
Louis Ortiz .... driver
Louis Ortiz .... driver
Andrew King Quintana .... driver
William Ray .... driver
Paul Ripple .... transportation captain
Tom Roberts .... driver (as Tommy Roberts)
Teri Romano .... driver (as Teri R. Romano)
Jesse Romero .... driver
Michael J. Roybal .... driver
Timothy P. Ryan Jr. .... driver
Timothy P. Ryan .... transportation coordinator
Bonnie Seltzer .... driver
Ronald T. Shipps .... driver
Richard Slaughter .... driver
Fred Steagall .... driver (as Fred G. Steagall)
Freddie 'Leroy' Steagall .... driver
Lucas Stein .... driver (as Lucas Mathew Stein)
Steve Vandiver .... driver
Anthony Wamego .... driver (as Anthony T. Wamego)
George Williams .... driver
 
Other crew
Paula Amanda .... stage manager: New Mexico
Liza Angelie .... miscellaneous crew
Christina Angeloudes .... legal & business affairs manager: Working Title
William Arute .... stand-in: Simon Pegg
Lance Bangs .... documentarian
Chris Baugh .... location manager: San Diego
Karen Beever .... additional clearances
Paul Belenardo .... production accountant: additional photography
Taryn Benesta .... assistant: Greg Mottola
Aubree Bernier-Clarke .... documentarian
David Bethel .... medic
Brian Blair .... puppeteer (as Bryan Blair)
Ben Blois .... set production assistant
Robert Anthony Brass .... stand-in
Fran Broadhurst .... development coordinator
Fran Broadhurst .... development coordinator: Working Title
Megan Alicia Brown .... second assistant accountant (as Megan Brown)
Alton Robert Capwell .... puppeteer
Tamzin Cary .... development executive: Big Talk Pictures
Austin Christensen .... assistant location manager
S. Todd Christensen .... location manager
Chloe Dorigan .... assistant: Tim Bevan, Working Title
Kate Fasulo .... production coordinator: Working Title
Eric Fiedler .... puppeteer
Cliff Fleming .... helicopter pilot
Joshua Fritel .... key set production assistant
Jamie E. Frye .... cast assistant
Rachael Lin Gallaghan .... production coordinator
Wyatt Garfield .... documentarian
Colin Garza .... production assistant
Granville Greene .... location scout
Tarn Harper .... post production accountant
Evan Hayes .... production executive: Working Title
Jurgen Heimann .... puppeteer
Chee Ho .... location assistant
J. Elizabeth Ingram .... assistant production coordinator: San Diego
Nancy G. James .... key craft service: San Diego (as Nancy James)
Allison Jandreau-Heil .... assistant craft service
Matthew Justice .... chief operating officer: Big Talk Pictures
Nikki Kelly .... asset coordinator
Paul R. Kenney .... key second assistant accountant
Ivan Kerum .... head caterer
Suraj Kaur Khalsa .... production secretary (as Isha Sunflower Downs)
Eric Klosterman .... location manager: additional photography
Cheryl Kurk .... production accountant
Lisa Kurk-Dmytryk .... second assistant accountant (as Lisa Kurk)
Shira Landman .... medic
Troy Lochner .... staff assistant
Jennifer P. Luther .... first assistant accountant (as Jennifer Luther)
Tara Lyons .... stand-in
Kyle Martin .... puppeteer (as Kyle Kay Martin)
Sharon Martin .... financial controller: Big Talk Pictures
Crystal McAlerney .... assistant production coordinator
Gráinne Mckenna .... vice president of business & legal affairs: Working Title (as Gráinee McKenna)
Scott Millenbaugh .... puppeteer
Matthew J. Miller .... staff assistant
Diane Min Fa .... medic (as Diane Minfa)
Liz Modena .... post-production accountant: US
Marcus Montano .... key assistant location manager
Angela Morrison .... chief operating officer: Working Title
Patricia Mary Murphy .... legal counsel
Khalic Nance .... assistant craft service
Daniel Noah .... construction accountant
Dale O'Malley .... medic
David Z. Obadiah .... title sequence producer
Justin Pastryk .... set production assistant
Ryan J. Pezdirc .... production assistant
Katherine Pomfret .... assistant: Eric Fellner, Working Title
Rachael Prior .... head of development: Big Talk Pictures
Liz Probst .... payroll accountant (as Elizabeth Probst)
Kathryn Rose-Remlinger .... post-production accountant: US
Ruth Sewell .... development assistant: Big Talk Pictures
Sheeraz Shah .... head of legal & business affairs: Working Title
Natasha Shumny .... post facilities coordinator
Jack Sidey .... assistant: Michelle Wright, Working Title
Joan Siebens .... staff assistant
Louise Spencer .... unit publicist (as Louise A. Spencer)
Paula Stier .... assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Adam M. Stone .... product placement coordinator: Stone Management
Cat Stone .... product placement coordinator: Stone Management
Jason Suhrke .... set production assistant: additional photography
Chance P. Tassone .... key craft service: additional photography (as Chance Tassone)
Duffy Taylor .... key assistant location manager: San Diego
Lee Thomas .... multimedia consultant
Clinton Trucks .... assistant: Robert Graf
Clinton Trucks .... comic book industry liaison
Elizabeth Van Allen .... key craft service
Jill Vaupen .... travel coordinator
Elias Vigh .... accounting clerk (as Elias Vigil)
Sheila Waldron .... script supervisor (as Sheila G. Waldron)
Brenden Wedner .... production assistant
Jessica Weetch .... development executive: Big Talk Pictures
Polly Wilby .... assistant post-production accountant
Justin T. Williams .... assistant location manager
Michelle Wright .... head of production: Working Title
Oscar Wright .... title designer
Sarah Jane Wright .... production executive: Working Title (as Sarah-Jane Robinson)
Christophe Zajac-Denek .... stand-in
Jeane Zekowski-Champion .... key craft service
Hannah Boyce .... runner/intern (uncredited)
Adam Cuthbert .... production assistant (uncredited)
Hayley Derryberry .... stand-in (uncredited)
Christian Di Salvo .... stand-in: Bill Hader (uncredited)
Paul Donnellon .... title sequence designer (uncredited)
Shawn Fields .... set staff assistant (uncredited)
Cliff Fleming .... aerial coordinator (uncredited)
Cory Fleming .... helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Joe Manuel Gallegos Jr. .... stand-in (uncredited)
Alina Gatti .... set production assistant (uncredited)
Jurgen Heimann .... mechanical department (uncredited)
Linda Diane Holley .... stand-in: Blythe Danner (uncredited)
Patrick Hutchison .... production assistant (uncredited)
Beverly Kizer .... second assistant accountant: wrap (uncredited)
Alexandria Morrow .... stand-in/photo double: Sigourney Weaver (uncredited)
Adam Owens .... stand-in: John Carroll Lynch and David Koechner (uncredited)
Kate Phillips .... main title producer (uncredited)
Eva Quiroz .... vice president of operations (uncredited)
Celia Richards .... assistant: Nira Park (uncredited)
Cara Shine .... assistant: Eric Fellner (uncredited)
Air Taylor .... set intern (uncredited)
Marcus Taylor .... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Edgar Wright .... script editor (uncredited)
 
Thanks
Sarah Allentuch .... special thanks
Richard Ayoade .... thanks
Adam Buxton .... special thanks
Alison Cain .... special thanks
Daniel Clowes .... special thanks (as Daniel G. Clowes)
Olivia Colman .... special thanks
Joe Cornish .... special thanks
Allen Entin .... special thanks
Carla Gallo .... special thanks
Paul Herbert .... special thanks
Timur Karamolla .... special thanks
Robert Kirkman .... thanks
Jeremy Lovering .... special thanks
Greg Nicotero .... special thanks
Ryan Ottley .... special thanks
Maureen Pegg .... special thanks
Edgar Wright .... thanks
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies
Create a character page for: ?

Additional Details

Also Known As:
MPAA:
Rated R for language including sexual references, and some drug use
Runtime:
104 min | 109 min (extended cut)
Country:
Language:
Color:
Color | Black and White (archive footage)
Aspect Ratio:
2.35 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
The over-priced sword that Clive looks at during Comic-Con and then eventually buys in Wyoming was intended as a nod to Blade (1998), but the filmmakers couldn't get permission to use the reference, so they simply called it "The Black Vampire" realizing the audience would get the joke.See more »
Goofs:
Continuity: When the RV hits the bird, there is a mark left on the windshield. The next shot shows the RV slowing down, and there is no mark on the windshield.See more »
Quotes:
[first lines]
Young Tara:[referring to her dog] Go on, then, Paul. Don't be long.
See more »
Movie Connections:
References Flight of the Navigator (1986)See more »
Soundtrack:
GOT TO GIVE IT UPSee more »

FAQ

Is this a part of the "Blood and Ice Cream" Trilogy?
What are the differences between the Theatrical Version and the Extended Version?
See more »
109 out of 173 people found the following review useful.
Well done Guys , well done, 12 February 2011
Author: Marcin Lembicz from Dublin, Ireland

I was on the Irish premier of the movie last Thursday with Simon Pegg and Nick Frost showing up and saying few words before the movie . First of all, I would like to say great cast especially Sigourney Weaver , Jason Bateman and my two mini stars of the movie Bill Hader and Joe Lo Truglio as agents Haggard and O'Reilly . The movie its self is very funny and the script well written , the small alien with voice from Seth Rogen its very real and well made by CG artists . Obviously the chemistry between Frost and Pegg is great like always ( you know what I'm saying if you remember Shaun of the dead or Hot Fuzz )Rogen as alien is a perfect cast with his IM SMOKING WEED voice and great lines . In summary well made , great cast , funny script what else do you need for Friday night . For me seven stars

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (314 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for Paul (2011)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
Movies anti christian bashing was offensive and I'm not even christian! ameer-jabril
Are there any anti-atheist movies? Frimley_1526
The scene where SmokeRocks
I felt so childish for laughing hysterically at... jmt225
Adding a Paul soliloquy would have made a good movie a great movie covea-31-262163
The movie doesn't really attack religion jtptw22
See more »

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
Transformers: Dark of the Moon Drive Angry Captain America: The First Avenger Dreamcatcher Machete
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb Adventure section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.