Edit
2B (2009) Poster

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Richard Kroehling

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Richard Kroehling ... (writer)
Eric Nadler ... (writer)
John Christian Plummer ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Clayton Konroy
...
Mia Mortlake
...
Nicole St. John
...
Vicky Borano
John Christian Plummer ...
Dave
...
Dr. Erich Einman
...
Bilko Johnson
...
Adrian
...
Judge Douglas Merriwether
Robert Cuthill ...
Peter Esperanza
Jihae ...
Singer (as Jihae Kim)
John Pielmeier ...
Commissioner
John Pielmeirer ...
Commissioner
Phil McGlaston ...
Expert #1 / Dr. Winston
...
Expert #2 / Dr. David Klein
Jonathan Harford ...
Expert #3 / George Petrie
...
Expert #4 / Dr.Tanaka
...
Expert #5
...
Expert #6 / Simon Weinburg
Tessie Hogan ...
Mortakle's Mindfile Wife
Reginald Oberlag ...
Face of Commissioner
Monika Baskiewicz ...
Girl at the bar
Frederico Carajal ...
Meshcast Audience man
Xiaosu Dong ...
Meshcast Audience mom
Patrick Dylan ...
Meshcast Audience man #2
Kantarama Gahigiri ...
Meshcast Audience gal
...
Meshcast Audience gal #2 (as Melissa House)
...
Meshcast Audience gal #3 (as Viviana Rodriguez)
Hila Shani ...
Meshcast Audience gal #4
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Andrew Villain ...
Nightclub Degenerate (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Sirad Balducci ... producer
Bob Coen ... producer
Bruce Duncan ... associate producer
Eric Nadler ... producer
Martine Rothblatt ... executive producer

Cinematography by 

Lisa Rinzler

Film Editing by 

Russell Greene

Casting By 

Todd Thaler ... (as Todd M. Thaler)

Production Design by 

Jeanelle Marie
Timothy Whidbee

Costume Design by 

Manuela Harding

Makeup Department 

Loretta Alston ... key hair stylist
David Kalahiki ... key makeup artist
Johnny Mooi ... hair stylist
Rondi Scott ... makeup artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tatiana Abbey ... first assistant director: second unit / second second assistant director
Sheri Davani ... first assistant director
Patrick Huber ... second assistant director
Greg Staley ... additional second assistant director
Kamen Velkovsky ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Jasmine E. Ballou ... assistant property master
David Brenner ... art department leadman
Eduardo Garabal ... property master
Max Piersol ... carpenter
Brendan K. Russell ... on-set dresser
Max Sherwood ... assistant property master
Brandon Tonner-Connolly ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Tim Elder ... sound mixer
Justin Gray ... additional sound mixer
Sebastian Henshaw ... foley artist / foley editor
Claire Houghtalen ... boom operator
Ryan M. Price ... adr engineer / dialogue editor / dialogue re-recording mixer
Phil Rosati ... additional boom operator

Special Effects by 

Drew Jiritano ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Jodi F. Terwilliger ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Manny Siverio ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Justin Bennett ... grip
Dylan Crawshay-Williams ... key rigging grip
Andrew D'Aurora ... additional gaffer
Jena Duncan ... still photographer
Jonathan Elfi ... electrician
Jeff Flohr ... digital imaging technician
David Ganczewski ... best boy grip
Lee Gillentine ... electrician
Erik Guldbech ... electrician
Rob Harlow ... grip / key rigging grip
David Isern ... Steadicam operator
Kate Larose ... first assistant camera
Frank Love ... second assistant camera
Adam Lukens ... dolly grip
Gareth Manwaring ... best boy electric
Gennaro A. Morrone ... additional key grip
Michael Parry ... gaffer
Jared Roessler ... electrician
Stavros Toumanidis ... loader
Dylan Verrechia ... second unit director of photography
Matthew Walker ... key grip (as Matt Walker)

Animation Department 

Thierno Diallo ... animator
Andrew Iyageh ... animator

Casting Department 

Deanna Gallucio ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Zairi Malcolm ... wardrobe supervisor
Nikia Nelson ... assistant costume designer
Hannah Quinn ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Peter Heady ... digital intermediate finishing artist
Jamie Kirkpatrick ... additional editor
Jean Lane ... digital intermediate producer
Tim Spitzer ... digital intermediate supervisor
Blase Theodore ... HD Colorist

Location Management 

Jennifer Hoopes ... location manager

Transportation Department 

Jamal Brewer ... driver: Jane Kim and James Remar

Other crew 

Steve Boyle ... production accountant
Jamal Brewer ... key production assistant
Betty Chin ... production coordinator
Danielle Davis ... craft service
Morgan Howard ... first production accountant
Christian Lowe ... title designer: main titles
Keith Marlin ... set production assistant
Bradley Maurer ... intern
Nicholas McManus ... production assistant
Jim Pellegrinelli ... assistant production coordinator
Vivian Tong ... office production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page