Edit
Terribly Happy (2008) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Henrik Ruben Genz

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Henrik Ruben Genz ... (screenplay)
Dunja Gry Jensen ... (screenplay)
Erling Jepsen ... (novel)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Robert Hansen
Lene Maria Christensen ...
Ingerlise Buhl
...
Jørgen Buhl
...
Dr. Zerleng
...
Købmand Moos
...
Politimester
Henrik Lykkegaard ...
Præst
Bodil Jørgensen ...
Bartender
Peter Hesse Overgaard ...
Helmuth
Niels Skousen ...
Hansi
Lars Lunøe ...
Nissum
...
'Øko' Tage (as Sune Geertsen)
Mathilde Maack ...
Dorthe
Ahn Le ...
Fru Købmand Moos
Taina Anneli R. Berg ...
Lone 'TP' (as Taina Anneli Berg)
...
Hannes Stemme (voice)
Kenn Bruun ...
Svend 'Mangler Penge'
Mads Ole Langelund Larsen ...
Knud 'Langfinger'
Joakim Schierning ...
Jannik
Bent Larsen ...
Betjent
Thorkild Demuth ...
Naboen
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Tina Dalhoff ... producer
Thomas Gammeltoft ... producer

Music by 

Kaare Bjerkø ... (as Kåre Bjerkø)

Cinematography by 

Jørgen Johansson

Film Editing by 

Kasper Leick

Casting By 

Anja Philip

Production Design by 

Niels Sejer

Set Decoration by 

Jacob Wirth Carlsen ... chief set decorator

Costume Design by 

Sussie Bjørnvad ... (as Susie Bjørnvad)

Makeup Department 

Sofie de Mylius ... makeup artist
Soile Ludjoi ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Sanne Arnt Torp ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Anders Barlebo ... first assistant director
Mette Kjærgaard ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Rasmus Balslev-Olesen ... props
Jean Roch Bechameil ... painter
Jacob Wirth Carlsen ... property master
Mathilde Fenger ... painter
Kim Fobian ... carpenter
Thomas Frisch ... carpenter
Trine Jensen ... set dresser
Eva Maria Hartvie Lund ... set dresser (as Eva Maria H. Lund)
Torben Stig Nielsen ... props
Silas Puls ... carpenter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Torben Greve ... foley artist
Mikkel Groos ... boom operator
Morten Holm ... dialogue dubbing mixer
Roar Skau Olsen ... sound re-recording mixer / sound recordist / supervising sound designer
Kasper Rasmussen ... foley recordist

Special Effects by 

Søren Skov Haraldsted ... pyrotechnician
Christian Kitter ... weapon supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Anders Bloch-Rose ... scanning
Jeppe N. Christensen ... visual effects supervisor
Daniel Elophe ... digital compositor
Rikke Hovgaard Jørgensen ... visual effects coordinator
Morten Skytte ... graphics
Gitte Wahl ... visual effects producer
Thomas Øhlenschlæger ... set supervisor

Stunts 

Dennis Albrethsen ... stunt coordinator
Stig Günther ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Blid Alsbirk ... still photographer (as Karin 'Blid' Alsbirk)
Thomas Ditzel ... best boy electric
Magnus Sort Eidemark ... photographer: second unit (as Magnus Eidemak)
Torben Forsberg ... photographer: second unit
Andreas Krohn ... clapper loader
Josef Lopez ... additional lighting technician
Jacob Møller ... lighting technician
John Frimann Rasmussen ... first assistant camera
Michael Sørensen ... gaffer
Lars Weirsøe ... grip (as Lars 'Snitt' Weirsøe)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Rebekka Leve ... costumer
Trille Købke Rimmer ... costume assistant (as Trille Minna Købke Rimmer)

Editorial Department 

Peter Diemar ... colorist
Michael Jørgensen ... technical supervisor
Niels Ladefoged ... assistant editor
Michael Frank Nielsen ... lab color timer
Tim Nærvig ... on-line editor

Location Management 

Claus Nielsen ... location manager
Jacob-Ole Remming ... location manager
Rasmus Rise ... location scout (as Rasmus Rise Michaelsen)

Music Department 

Lars C. Bruun ... music producer
Nicolas Koch Futtrup ... music supervisor (as Nicolas Koch)
Jørgen Lauritsen ... conductor / orchestrator

Other crew 

Tine Engelbrecht ... production coordinator
Peter Breienholt Janum ... runner (as Peter Breinholt Janum)
Ada Kaalund ... production accountant
Rasmus Kastberg ... assistant production coordinator
Rikke Sasja Lassen ... production assistant
Liv Lynge ... supervisor
Gitte Sindlev Sonne ... production coordinator
Henrik Zein ... head of accounting
Egil Dennerline ... assistant to producer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page