Edit
"Saving Grace" And You Wonder Why I Lie (TV Episode 2007) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Gloria Muzio

Writing Credits  

Nancy Miller ... (creator)
 
Annie Brunner ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Wiley
...
Pippa
...
Ronnie (as Jose Zuniga)
...
Boone Tate
...
Thomas
...
Darlene Dewey
...
Pody Pope
...
Junior
...
...
...
Mae
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
TV Announcer (voice)
...
Maggie Turner
...
Call Girl
Nick Wall ...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Joseph Dougherty ... consulting producer
Katrin L. Goodson ... associate producer
Denitria Harris-Lawrence ... supervising producer
Holly Hunter ... producer
Mark Israel ... consulting producer
Cindy Lovelady ... co-producer (as Cindy Hornickel)
Artie Mandelberg ... executive producer
Nancy Miller ... executive producer
Gary A. Randall ... executive producer
Lori-Etta Taub ... co-executive producer
Hans Tobeason ... consulting producer

Music by 

Susan Marder ... (score)

Cinematography by 

Lex DuPont ... director of photography (as Lex du Pont)

Film Editing by 

Susanne Malles

Casting By 

Eric Dawson
Carol Kritzer
Robert J. Ulrich ... (as Robert Ulrich)

Production Design by 

Richard C. Hankins ... (as Richard Hankins)

Art Direction by 

Colin D. Irwin

Set Decoration by 

Richard C. Walker

Costume Design by 

Patia Prouty

Makeup Department 

Bonita DeHaven ... key makeup artist
Tena Parker ... key hair stylist
Laura Leppanen ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Raissa Patton ... assistant hair stylist (uncredited)
Heather Plott ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Mark St. John ... post-production supervisor
Lori-Etta Taub ... unit production manager
Wes Irwin ... post-production manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lynn K. D'Angona ... first assistant director (as Lynn d'Angona)
Zia Iampietro ... second assistant director
Nicole Treston Abranian ... dga trainee (uncredited)
Anne Carroll ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Scott Ambrose ... property master
Michael A. Clark ... construction coordinator
Brian Ferguson ... assistant property master
Justin Freibrun ... set dresser
Dave Preston ... assistant property master
Andy Reins ... leadman
Mike Sudrow ... assistant property master
Sandy Adams ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
Jack White ... food stylist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Joe Earle ... sound re-recording mixer
Charlie Kolander ... dialogue editor
Robb Navrides ... supervising sound editor
Elmo Ponsdomenech ... sound re-recording mixer
Ken Segal ... production sound mixer
Christopher Sposa ... boom operator
Peter Hansen ... sound (uncredited)
Gary Megregian ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Laura Schmadel ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Steve Weiss ... sound mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Wayne Eaton ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Valeri Pfahning ... visual effects supervisor (as Valerie Pfahning)
Jason C. Spratt ... visual effects producer (as Jason Spratt)

Stunts 

Charles Croughwell ... stunt coordinator
Greg Watkins ... stunt driver

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jason Brunelle ... best boy electrician
Henry Christian III ... assistant chief lighting technician
Curtis Foster ... chief lighting technician
Erik Heinila ... still photographer
Bob Ivener ... key grip (as Bobby Ivener)
Daniel Kauahi ... dolly grip (as Daniel H. Kauahi)
Nicholas S. McLean ... first camera assistant: "a" camera
Rob Morey ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Robert Morey)
Rex Anson Rhorer ... dolly grip (as Rex Rhorer)
Robert Schierer ... first camera assistant: "b" camera
Ronald Viveros ... best boy grip
James Zucal ... camera operator: "a" camera (as James R. Zucal)
Ross Addiego ... dolly/crane operator (uncredited)
Trevor Fulks ... best boy grip (uncredited)
Steve Gilbert ... rigging grip (uncredited)
James Jermyn ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Richard Scudder ... still photographer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Lisa Freiberger ... casting consultant
Sibby Kirchgessner ... casting associate
Kiki Ruud ... casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Conan Castro Jr. ... costume supervisor
Jill Machlis ... set costumer (uncredited)
Emily Besa ... set costumer (uncredited)
Leslie Sungail ... costume supervisor (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Miriam Kim ... assistant editor
Eric Wylie ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Erik Schrody ... composer: theme music (as Everlast)
Chris Tergesen ... music editor / music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Matt DeAmicis ... driver (as Matthew DeAmicis)
Randy Lovelady ... transportation captain
Rick Sanders ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Denise Benz ... production accountant
Barbara Biddle ... broadcast producer
Heather Cappiello ... script supervisor
Phill Kane ... assistant location manager
Benjamin Daniel Lobato ... assistant to executive producer
Matt McIntyre ... production coordinator
Wade Solomon ... script coordinator
Mark Taylor ... production executive
David Van Dam ... assistant location manager
Gary Watt ... location manager
Roger Wolfson ... story editor
Max Barrie ... assistant to writers (uncredited)
Benjamin Benedetti ... account executive (uncredited)
Lisa Hampton ... assistant: Ms. Hunter (uncredited)
Andrew McCulloch ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Amelia Mulkey ... assistant: producer (uncredited)
Josh Novak ... production assistant (uncredited)
Ian Novotny ... stand-in (uncredited)
Alexis Olsen ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kristin Palombo ... assistant: executive producer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page