Directed by
Mark Gatiss |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Mark Gatiss | ... | (written by) |
M.R. James | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Peter Capaldi | ... | Dolben | |
Elliot Levey | ... | Judge Jeffreys | |
Wilf Scolding | ... | John Martin | |
Sara Crowe | ... | Sarah Arscott | |
James Holmes | ... | Thomas Snell | |
Jessica Temple | ... | Ann Clark | |
Simon Williams | ... | Stanton | |
Fisayo Akinade | ... | William | |
Ian Hallard | ... | Hosier | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Blair Mowat | ... | Musician (uncredited) | |
Brian Rodger | ... | Juror (uncredited) |
Produced by
Isibeal Ballance | ... | producer |
Mark Gatiss | ... | executive producer |
Ben Irving | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Blair Mowat |
Cinematography by
Richard Stoddard |
Editing by
Jo Walker |
Production Design by
Tony Noble |
Set Decoration by
Emily Larwood | ... | (set decoration) |
Makeup Department
Jessie Deol | ... | Hair & Make-Up Designer |
Dave Elsey | ... | Prosthetic Makeup Designer |
Lou Elsey | ... | Prosthetic Makeup Designer |
Farida Ghwedar | ... | Hair & Make-up Supervisor |
Richard Martin | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Nicola Pope | ... | makeup artist |
Jess Saywell | ... | make-up trainee |
Lorna Smith | ... | Make-up Trainee |
Nicola Springall | ... | makeup artist |
Bradley Staff | ... | hair stylist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Grantly Butters | ... | first assistant director |
Emma Morley | ... | second assistant director |
Will Wilkinson | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Chris Alger | ... | art department assistant |
Joe Duggan | ... | art department |
Elliot Gabrel | ... | art department assistant |
Millie Morris | ... | art department assistant |
Sound Department
Oscar Bloomfield-Crowe | ... | dialogue editor / sound effects editor |
Ben Cross | ... | foley mixer |
James Drake | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gavin Marshall | ... | 1st assistant sound |
Trevor Moore | ... | sound mixer |
Ashley Sinani | ... | 2nd assistant sound |
Ian Waggott | ... | foley artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Barker | ... | gaffer |
Carl Dunn | ... | grip |
Maja Jensen | ... | grip |
Sarah E. Jones | ... | first assistant camera |
Bahader Mattu | ... | digital imaging technician |
Eoin Mcloughlin | ... | second assistant camera |
Ari Papadopoulos | ... | assistant camera |
Rob Pye | ... | best boy |
Craig Shepherd | ... | electrician |
Charlie Tierney | ... | b camera second assistant camera / second assistant camera b cam |
Edd Wright | ... | b camera operator |
Scott Youlden | ... | electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Yolanda Collins | ... | costume supervisor |
Lottie Cutcher | ... | costume assistant |
Anne Thomson | ... | costume trainee |
Editorial Department
Jonny Garbutt | ... | digital intermediate consultant |
Simon Giblin | ... | on-line editor |
Kevin Horsewood | ... | colorist |
Script and Continuity Department
Sue Mahoney | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Om-Kalthoom Bashmailah | ... | production coordinator |
Jonny Garbutt | ... | Sales Manager: Technicolor UK |
Gareth King | ... | publicist |
Martha Lake | ... | post producer |
Aaron McGahon | ... | runner |
Elizabeth Murphy | ... | Runner / runner |