Edit
"The American Experience" We Shall Remain: Part II - Tecumseh's Vision (TV Episode 2009) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ric Burns
Chris Eyre

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Ric Burns ... (writer)
Mark Zwonitzer ... (writer)

Cast  

...
Narrator (voice)
...
Warrior
...
...
Young Tecumseh
Mariel Belanger ...
Tecumseh's Mother
Billy Merasty ...
Warrior (as William Merasty)
...
Warrior
Thosh Collins ...
Warrior
Randy Santiago ...
Warrior
Andew Lyn Jr. ...
Warrior
Kieran McArthur ...
Young Tenskwatawa
Delwin Fiddler Jr. ...
Warrior
Stephen Warren ...
Himself - historian
Leland Chapin ...
Warrior
R. David Edmunds ...
Himself - historian
Colin G. Calloway ...
Himself - historian
Donald Fixico ...
Himself - Historian, Shawnee, Sac and Fox
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Susan Bellows ... series producer
Angélica Allende Brisk ... producer
Ric Burns ... producer
Devorah DeVries ... line producer
Chris Eyre ... producer
Sharon Grimberg ... executive producer / series producer
Tvli Jacob ... producer
Christina D. King ... line producer
Bonnie Lafave ... senior producer
Susan Mottau ... coordinating producer
Cathleen O'Connell ... producer
Jennifer Pearce ... producer
Rob Rapley ... producer
Mary Recine ... senior producer
Mark Samels ... executive producer
Whitney Taylor ... producer
Kristen Vaurio ... associate producer
Benjamen Walker ... producer
Callie T. Wiser ... producer
Mark Zwonitzer ... producer

Music by 

John Kusiak
John E. Low

Cinematography by 

Paul Goldsmith

Film Editing by 

George Kachadorian
Li-Shin Yu

Casting By 

Rene Haynes

Production Design by 

Alison Kennedy

Costume Design by 

Virginia Johnson ... (2009)
Johann Stegmeir

Makeup Department 

Sarah Bussard ... assistant makeup artist
Dan Corona ... lab technician
Laura Hill ... makeup artist
Christopher Payne ... makeup artist
Alyssa Ravenwood ... makeup department head / special makeup effects artist
Karen Stein ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Matthew Vose Campbell ... unit production manager
Vanessa Ezersky ... post-production manager
Glenn Fukushima ... post-production manager
Kim Koby ... production supervisor
Greg Shea ... post-production manager
Nancy Sherman ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Catherine Bloch ... second assistant director
Matthew Vose Campbell ... first assistant director
Nicholas Owen Langholff ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Colin Bach ... property master
Dwight Benjamin-Creel ... property master
Gary Chandler ... carpenter
Alana Lowe ... art coordinator

Sound Department 

Nick Bozzone ... sound recordist
Martin Czembor ... sound re-recording mixer
Dan Fulton ... assistant sound editor
Mariusz Glabinski ... sound effects editor
Marlena Grzaslewicz ... dialogue editor
John Jenkins ... sound mixer
Eric Offin ... foley supervisor
Ira Spiegel ... sound effects editor
Bartek Swiatek ... sound mixer
Brian Vancho ... foley artist
John Zecca ... sound recordist

Special Effects by 

G.L. Rittenhouse ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Andrew J. Bly ... animator
Luis de Leon ... animator
Luke DiTommaso ... animator
Christopher Ian Hayes ... animator
Chris Healer ... animator
Ted Markovic ... animator
Chad Sikora ... animator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dwight O. Campbell ... second assistant camera
Doug Dickey ... assistant camera
Alexander Falk ... second assistant camera
Garrett Guidera ... second assistant camera
Larry Gus ... still photographer
Nathan Kendall ... assistant camera
Brett Knott ... second assistant camera
Jason Longo ... camera operator
Stephen McCarthy ... additional photography
Allen Moore ... additional photography
Clifton Radford ... best boy electric
Christian Sprenger ... first assistant camera
Christian Sprengler ... first assistant camera
Katie Waalkes ... film loader

Casting Department 

Joanne Brooks ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Susanna Brown ... tailor
Michael Burke ... key costumer (2009)
Lesley Case ... set costumer (2009)
Elizabeth Clifford ... wardrobe supervisor (2009)
Carrie Davis ... set costumer (2009)
Maggie Ronck ... costume assistant (2009)
Darci Sites ... costume assistant
Delane Wood ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Meredith Crowley ... post-production assistant
Spencer Gentry ... on-line editor
Paul Taylor ... senior editor

Music Department 

Mark Adler ... composer: theme music
Charles Kuskin ... composer: theme music
P. Andrew Willis ... composer: additional music

Transportation Department 

Justin Boelio ... transportation department

Other crew 

Andrew Bergner ... project administration
Laura Bowman ... marketing
Sarah Brubaker ... set production assistant
Colin G. Calloway ... series advisor
Becky Campbell ... production coordinator
Andria Chamberlin ... intern
Julie Cresswell ... project administration
Maria Daniels ... multimedia director
Kelsey Dorwart ... project administration
Alex Driscoll ... intern
James E. Dunford ... series manager
Payton Dunham ... location manager
Matt Dworzanczyk ... production assistant
R. David Edmunds ... series advisor
Susana Fernandes ... project administration
Jay Fialkov ... legal
Donald Fixico ... series advisor
Janice Flood ... legal
Pamela Gaudiano ... project administration
Thomas Gorman ... office production coordinator
Jen Holmes ... marketing
Scott Kardel ... legal
Amir R. Khan ... key set production assistant (as Amir Khan) (2009)
Leigh Lanocha ... intern
Alex Lukens ... production assistant
Louis Masur ... series advisor
Josh Mawer ... key set production assistant
Spencer Meffert ... production assistant
Jean O'Brien ... series advisor
G. Bradford Oman ... production assistant
Ryan Pavey ... production assistant
Anna Marie Pitman ... production coordinator
Lauren Prestileo ... publicist
Patrick Ramirez ... marketing
Loriene Roy ... series advisor
Stephen Ruminski ... production assistant
N. Bird Runningwater ... series advisor
James Singleton ... production coordinator
Shirley K. Sneve ... other crew
Tory Starr ... intern
David Stevens ... production assistant
Nicole Vetter ... intern
Stephen Warren ... advisor
Amy Lynn Zwart ... production assistant (as Amy Kramer)
Ryan Pratt ... production assistant (uncredited)
Casey Waltz ... intern (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page