Edit
"Burn Notice" Hot Spot (TV Episode 2009) Poster

(TV Series)

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Stephen Surjik

Writing Credits  

Matt Nix ... (creator)
 
Ben Watkins ... (story editor)
 
Rashad Raisani ... (staff writer) &
Michael Horowitz ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
Adam Clark ...
...
Felix Cole (as Kirk 'Sticky Fingaz' Jones)
...
Coach Shawn Martin
...
Corey Jensen
...
Jalen James Acosta ...
Guy
Gregg Avedon ...
Eric
Rayvon Chelsea Casamayor ...
Tanya
James McEvoy ...
Cop
...
Facility Manager
...
Thief #1
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Alfredo Barrios Jr. ... co-executive producer
Mikkel Bondesen ... executive producer
Jeff Freilich ... executive producer
Erik Lee ... associate producer
Terry Miller ... producer
Matt Nix ... executive producer
Craig S. O'Neill ... producer (as Craig O'Neill)
Jason Tracey ... producer

Music by 

John Dickson ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

William Wages ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Doug Hannah

Casting By 

Barbara Fiorentino ... (casting by)
Rebecca Mangieri ... (casting by)
Wendy Weidman ... (casting by)

Production Design by 

J. Mark Harrington

Set Decoration by 

Barbara Peterson-Malesci ... (as Barbara Peterson)

Costume Design by 

Danny Santiago

Makeup Department 

Susie Mendez Pfister ... makeup artist (as Susie Mendez-Pfister)
Gianna Sparacino ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Elayne Keratsis ... production supervisor
Tony Lara ... post production supervisor
Terry Miller ... unit production manager
Wes Irwin ... post production manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Oscar Aguirre ... second assistant director
Melanie Grefe ... first assistant director
Stephen P. Del Prete ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Charles Guanci Jr. ... property master (as Charlie Guanci Jr.)
Maureen Hendricks ... scenic foreman
Robert Kopp ... greensman
Michael Metzel ... construction coordinator
Sarah Arvanites ... art department associate (uncredited)
Mark Dane ... leadman (uncredited)
Daniel A. Davila ... art department coordinator (uncredited) / graphic designer (uncredited)
Michael J. Flynn ... key set dresser (uncredited)
Paul J. Hendricks ... construction foreman (uncredited)
Richard E. Kruder ... key set dresser (uncredited)
Greyson Miller ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
Elaine Victoria ... set decorator/buyer (uncredited)
Paul Vistocco ... key scenic artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Scott Clements ... production sound mixer
Adam De Coster ... foley artist
Albert Ibbotson ... supervising sound editor
Sherry Klein ... re-recording mixer
Fred Kupfer ... boom operator
David Raines ... re-recording mixer
Bob Arons ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Jacob Kemp ... sound utility (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Kevin Harris ... special effects coordinator
Craig Barnett ... special effects foreman (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Michael S. Pryor ... visual effects producer: Laser Pacific (uncredited)

Stunts 

Artie Malesci ... stunt coordinator
Dean Grimes ... lead stunt double (uncredited)
Carlos Guity ... stunt double (uncredited)
Kiana Politis ... stunt double (uncredited)
Nicholas Simmons ... stunts (uncredited)
Albert Valladares ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jason Barfield ... best boy electric
David Kimelman ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera
Paul Krumper ... first assistant: camera a
T. Michael McLean ... first assistant: camera b
Al Pavoni ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Al 'Tiko' Pavoni)
David Ray Robinson ... best boy grip (as Dave Robinson)
Thomas Smaling ... key grip (as Tom Smaling)
Fred Valentine ... gaffer
Marvin Lee ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)
Mike McGowan ... director of photography: second unit (uncredited)
Anthony Zibelli ... remote head technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Michael Dock ... casting associate: Miami
Ellen Jacoby ... casting: Miami
Karina Walters ... casting associate: LA

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jacqui W. Greenhill ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Carolin Drake ... post production coordinator
Evonne Moritz ... assistant editor
Wes Irwin ... post production executive (uncredited)
Pam Moreau ... final colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Kevin Bassinson ... music editor
Robin Urdang ... music supervisor
Jim Baldree ... music mixer (uncredited)
John Dickson ... composer: theme music (uncredited) / orchestrator (uncredited) / score programmer (uncredited)
Robin Turner ... music coordinator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Larry Crenshaw ... transportation coordinator
Melvin A. Turner ... transportation captain (as Melvin Turner)

Other crew 

Don Abbatiello ... marine coordinator
Robin Cousart ... production accountant
Peter Lalayanis ... script coordinator
Emily Pendas ... script supervisor
Maria Conchita Tellechea ... assistant: Jeff Freilich (as Conchi Tellechea)
Beverly Visitacion ... location manager
Ben Watkins ... story editor
Simi Wein ... production coordinator
Kai Wu ... assistant: Matt Nix
David Calisti ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Mike Estes ... assistant: Bruce Campbell (uncredited)
Gino Falla ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Patty Harrigan ... production secretary (uncredited)
Esteban Hernandez ... production assistant (uncredited)
David Janove ... writers office intern (uncredited)
Karen Manuel ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Frederick Shear ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Kelly Stultz ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Mario Xavier ... production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Charlie Crist ... special thanks: for Florida's Entertainment Industry Financial Incentive (as Governor Charlie Crist)
Jose Duarte ... in memory of
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page