Edit
Fighting (2009) Poster

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Dito Montiel

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Robert Munic ... (written by) and
Dito Montiel ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
Ajax
...
Ray Ray
...
Z (as Peter Tambakis)
...
Martinez
...
Christopher Anthony
...
Jack Dancing
...
...
Stockbroker Jerry
...
Trader Jim
Altagracia Guzman ...
Alba Guzmán
Gabrielle Pelucco ...
Lila
...
Kimo's Girl
...
Kimo
Jim Coope ...
Roommate Sal
Melody Herman ...
Fine Claudette
...
Jun Seoul
...
Dragon Le
...
Loud Club Wanna Be
Nina Poon ...
Questionable Asian
David John Bernardo ...
Strong Pete
Manuel Cabral ...
Screaming Man
Christopher Swift ...
Father
Elias Swift ...
Son
...
Big Construction Worker
Steven Randazzo ...
Toll Booth Clerk
Kimelisa Chomba Dunn ...
Crazy Mary
Jovan U. Hernandez ...
Little Boy
Ilia Jessica Castro ...
Flawless Woman #1 (as Jessica Castro)
Michelle Gottschalk ...
Flawless Woman #2
Christina Llano ...
Flawless Woman #3
Michael Early ...
Mr. Wilson
...
Driver Charles
Fernando Limonta ...
Cooler Kid
Aram Lumley ...
Sleepy
Manuel Molina ...
Mannie / Giovanni
...
Korean Grocer
...
Fine Russian Girl #1 (as Julia Garro)
Misha Hasiuk ...
Fine Russian Girl #2
Yuri Foreman ...
...
Doorman Renee
...
Local (as Kelvin Coffey)
...
Man in a Cowhide Suit
Ksyn Cason ...
Fine Woman Shevonne (as Tamesha 'Ksyn' Cason)
...
Expensive Suit Man
...
Waitress Riley
Marilyn Raphael ...
Old Woman
Ann McGowan ...
Woman Outside (Protestor)
...
Binghampton #1
...
Sydney
Fredric Ross-Wilmoth ...
Greek Diner Owner
Mahindra Persaud ...
Doorman
Chad Thompson ...
Business / Suitcase Guy
André Tavarez ...
Thief #1
...
Thief #2
Ibn Dixon ...
Thief #3
James Caver ...
Pink Bunny Man
Boris Talis ...
Announcer
Janet Paparazzo ...
Old Religious Woman
...
Irate Customer (as Will Cote Kruschwitz)
Leonard Hollinger ...
Text Message Man
Keith Greaves ...
The Three Drummers
Robert Humphrey ...
The Three Drummers
Shayshahn MacPherson ...
The Three Drummers
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Russian Highroller (uncredited)
...
Yuri's Russian Friend (uncredited)
Judy Beil ...
Business Woman (uncredited)
...
Club Member (uncredited)
...
Street Vendor Customer (uncredited)
Gary Cherkassky ...
Russian Mobster (uncredited)
Youri Cho ...
Arcade Girl (uncredited)
Stephanie Cieplinski ...
Subway Girl (uncredited)
Marmee Regine Cosico ...
Business Type (uncredited)
...
Clubgoer (uncredited)
...
Fighter (uncredited)
Jet Harp ...
Gang Member (uncredited)
...
Latino Biker (uncredited)
Evan Lewis ...
Fight Guest (uncredited)
...
Russian Girl (uncredited)
Sàfara Millett ...
Pedestrian / Club Patron (uncredited)
...
Russian Girl (uncredited)
Xavier Rafael ...
Fight Attendee (uncredited)
Vincent James Russo ...
Club Patron (uncredited)
D. Justyn Ryan ...
Russian Gangster / Wall Street Banker / Fight Scenes (uncredited)
...
Sandwich Board Man (uncredited)
...
Tough Girl (uncredited)
Kaleber Soze ...
Evan's Posse Member (uncredited)
Paul Thornton ...
Upscale Businessman (uncredited)
Yuri Votyakov ...
Coach (uncredited)
Norman Wakefield ...
Evan's Crew Member #1 (uncredited)
Dolores Winn ...
Street Vendor (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Patrick Baker ... associate producer
Lisa Bruce ... executive producer
Kevin Misher ... producer
Andrew Rona ... executive producer
Kim Surowicz ... associate producer

Music by 

Jonathan Elias
David Wittman

Cinematography by 

Stefan Czapsky ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Saar Klein
Jake Pushinsky

Casting By 

Cathy Sandrich Gelfond ... (as Cathy Sandrich)
Amanda Mackey ... (as Amanda Mackey Johnson)

Production Design by 

Thérèse DePrez

Art Direction by 

Randall Richards

Set Decoration by 

Mila Khalevich

Costume Design by 

Kurt and Bart

Makeup Department 

Mary Aaron ... makeup artist: second unit
Nathan J. Busch II ... department head hair (as Nathan Busch)
Leslie Fuller ... additional makeup artist
Linda Grimes ... makeup department head
Souraya Hamdi ... makeup artist
Scott Hersh ... additional makeup artist
John James ... additional hair stylist
Jill Karol ... additional makeup artist (as Jill Astmann)
Tina LaSpina ... makeup artist
Eve Morrow ... key makeup artist
Jackie Payne ... key hair stylist (as Jacqueline Payne)
Werner Sherer ... additional hair stylist

Production Management 

Robert Bella ... post-production supervisor
Kelley Cribben ... post-production supervisor
Jane Nerlinger Evans ... executive in charge of production
Andrew Rona ... executive in charge of production
Robin Sweet ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Catherine Bloch ... additional second assistant director
David Fisher ... additional second assistant director
Ivan J. Fonseca ... first assistant director: second unit
Sarah Rae Garrett ... second second assistant director
Karen Kane ... first assistant director: second unit
Patrick McDonald ... second assistant director: second unit
Jesse Nye ... second assistant director
Todd Pfeiffer ... first assistant director (as Todd R. Pfeiffer)
Mic Rodgers ... second unit director
Thomas Tobin ... additional second assistant director (as Tom Tobin)
Adam T. Weisinger ... second assistant director: second unit
Mike Gunther ... second unit director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Gary Cergol ... graphic artist
Daniel Cocuzzo ... construction grip
Pete Dancy ... assistant property master
Megan Day ... art production assistant
Chris DeTitta ... leadman
Kate Foster ... assistant set decorator
Joe Galione ... props
Gina Herold ... art department coordinator
Derrick Kardos ... graphic designer
Beth Kuhn ... assistant art director
Adam Pessah ... camera scenic artist
Philip Saccio ... property master
Roseanna Sacco ... assistant property master (as Roseann Saccio)

Sound Department 

Jamie Baker ... foley supervisor (as Jamie R. Baker)
Matthew C. Beville ... adr mixer
David Corcoran ... apprentice sound editor
Marko A. Costanzo ... foley artist
Pam DeMetruis-Thomas ... adr editor
Chris Fielder ... assistant sound editor
Dave Flynch ... foley editor (as Dave B. Flynch)
Kimberly Harris ... adr editor
Ruth Hernandez ... adr editor
Paul Hsu ... supervising sound editor
Oleg Kulchytskyi ... re-recording mixer (as Oleg Kulchytskyy)
George A. Lara ... foley mixer
Yann Legay ... french dubbing director
Marissa Littlefield ... supervising adr editor
Howard London ... adr mixer
Travis MacKay ... adr recordist
Scott Menville ... adr voices
Danny Michael ... sound mixer
Christian P. Minkler ... re-recording mixer
Branka Mrkic ... dialogue editor (as Branka Mrkic-Tana)
Jordan O'Neill ... DTS Sound Mastering Engineer
Adam Sanchez ... sound utility
Kira Smith ... boom operator
Unsun Song ... digital sound mix technician
Alex Soto ... assistant sound editor
Sara Stern ... first assistant sound editor
Jon Taylor ... re-recording mixer
Steven Visscher ... foley editor (as Steve Visscher)

Special Effects by 

J.C. Brotherhood ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Daniel Abramovich ... digital compositor
Glenn Allen ... visual effects producer: Brainstorm Digital
Justin Ball ... senior systems engineer: Brainstorm Digital
Matthew Conner ... digital artist
Richard Friedlander ... visual effects producer: Brainstorm Digital
Mark Intravartolo ... senior Inferno artist
Brett Miller ... CG supervisor
Eric J. Robertson ... visual effects supervisor: Brainstorm digital
Chris 'Pinkus' Wesselman ... digital compositor
Jun Zhang ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Chris Cenatiempo ... stunts
John Cenatiempo ... stunt coordinator: New York / stunts
William Cote ... stunt performer
Vince Cupone ... stunts
Mario D'Leon ... stunts
John Finnerty Jr. ... stunts
Jeffrey Lee Gibson ... stunts
Mike Gunther ... fight coordinator / stunt coordinator
Mark Hicks ... stunt double
Don Lee ... stunts
Jalil Jay Lynch ... stunt performer
Curtis Lyons ... stunts
Christopher Place ... stunts
Mic Rodgers ... stunt coordinator
David Shumbris ... stunt double: Flaco Navaja
Joey Sontz ... stunts
Joe Toronto ... stunts
Caroline Vexler ... stunts (as Caroline Leppanen)
Anthony Vincent ... stunt double: Channing Tatum

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bill Almeida ... best boy electric
Doug Armstrong ... dolly grip
Daniel Beaman ... dolly grip
Hilary Benas ... additional camera loader
Hugo Bonilla ... electrician
Rick Brady ... key grip
Vincent Camuto ... video playback technician
Phillip V. Caruso ... still photographer
Rashad Clinton ... grip
Larry Cottrill ... key lighting balloon technician
Jon Delgado ... camera operator
Chris Drechsler ... electrician
Jennifer Evans ... dolly grip
Morris Flam ... gaffer
Philip Gleason ... additional video assist operator / video playback operator
Trish Govoni ... camera operator: second unit / director of photography: second unit
Petr Hlinomaz ... camera operator
Milly Itzhak ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Martin Jaksa ... rigging grip
Glenn Kaplan ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Scott Koenigsberg ... second assistant camera: second unit
Ed Koza ... grip
Thomas Landi ... electrician
Clay Liversidge ... rigging gaffer
William Louthe ... electrician
Lou Massa ... grip
Lance Mayer ... libra head technician
Dave McAllister ... key rigging grip
Dwayne McClintock ... director of photography: aerial unit
John McElwain ... best boy grip
Paul C. McKenna ... technician: Technocrane
Doug Meils ... additional rigging electrician
Paul Niccolls ... grip
Steve Peloquin ... best boy rigging grip
Kabkeo Phothivongsa ... electrician
Jeff Pinette ... camera production assistant
Guillaume Renberg ... remote camera operator
Chris Reynolds ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Anthony Scott ... grip
Pierson Silver ... assistant camera
Chris Stendarty ... grip
Eric Tramp ... steadicam operator: "a" camera
Alexis van Kersen Li ... assistant camera
Mark van Rossen ... genie operator
Steve Ware ... electrician
William S. White ... additional camera loader
Aurelia Winborn ... assistant camera

Casting Department 

Kate Bulpitt ... casting associate
Karen E. Etcoff ... extras casting
Bridgette Glover ... casting associate
Wendy Hoffman ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Gina Castellano ... wardrobe coordinator
Courtney Aura Freeman ... costume assistant (as Courtney Freeman)
Lauren Plymel ... assistant costume coordinator
Autumn Saville ... assistant costume designer
Greg Scharpf ... wardrobe assistant
David Turk ... set costumer
Susan Wachsler ... costumer
Jeffrey Wirsing ... costume ager/dyer

Editorial Department 

Richard Conkling ... first assistant editor
Sam Daley ... colorist: high definition dailies
Chris Gennarelli ... colorist: high definition dailies
Skip Kimball ... digital intermediate colorist
Alan Lowe ... apprentice editor
Jason Modica ... lead quality assurance
Zara Park ... digital intermediate producer (as Zara Roberts)
Anthony Ripoli ... first assistant editor
Richie Roefaro ... colorist assistant
Erica Sterne ... post-production coordinator
Kelley Whitis ... post-production coordinator
Robert Grigsby Wilson ... post-production assistant
Charles Herzfeld ... hd dailies advisor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Ryan Ferguson ... assistant location manager
Evan Gabriele ... assistant location manager
Gabriel A. Gonzalez ... location assistant
Damon Michael Gordon ... location manager
Gine Lui ... location scout
Rocco Nisivoccia ... location scout
John F. Perez Jr. ... location production assistant
Daniel Pollack ... location scout
Cesar Quinones ... location scout / assistant
Paul Singh ... location assistant
Wendy Taylor ... location coordinator

Music Department 

Christine Bergren ... music legal and clearance
Tim Davies ... composer: additional music
Dan Dzula ... scoring mixer
John Finklea ... music editor
Jimmy Haun ... composer: additional music
Dave Jordan ... music supervisor
Vincenzo LoRusso ... scoring mixer
Tony Minter ... composer: additional music
Nathaniel Morgan ... composer: additional music (as Nate Morgan)
Greg Rappaport ... score recording engineer
Ben Schor ... music editor
Kenny Segal ... score recording engineer
Kala Sherman ... music contractor
Lauren Shotwell ... music clearances
Rebekah Touma ... music coordinator
Jojo Villanueva ... music supervisor
David Wittman ... scoring mixer

Transportation Department 

Tom Basile ... driver: cast
Edward Devereaux II ... transportation co-captain
Charles Spillane ... transportation captain

Other crew 

John Alfred ... finance executive
Matt Anderson ... office production assistant
Claudio Barrientos ... assistant: L. Bruce (as Claudio Andres Barrientos)
Adrienne Biddle ... studio executive
Al Cerullo ... pilot
Michael P. Cone ... production assistant
Marilyn DeJesus ... payroll production accountant
Samantha Kreitzer Dyer ... assistant production office coordinator (as Samantha Kreitzer)
Maggie Engelhardt ... production office coordinator
Nicole Evranian ... set production assistant
Sarah Ezrin ... assistant: K. Misher
Edmar Flores ... key production assistant
Bryan Foster ... production assistant
Lowell Freedman ... set production assistant
Scott Friedman ... production assistant
Elisabeth Giglio ... business manager: C5, Inc.
Summer Harlow ... voice-over artist
Deirdre Horgan ... script supervisor
Vasilia Hughes ... assistant: D. Montiel
Leigh Janiak ... assistant: P. Baker
Brad Jasper ... production secretary
Doe Kim-Corcoran ... studio manager: C5, Inc. (as Doe Kim)
Ashley Kravitz ... clearance coordinator
Harry Lapham ... staff production assistant
Don Lee ... fight trainer: B. White
Yana Collins Lehman ... post-production accountant
Julia Muggia ... epk producer
Eric Myers ... unit publicist
Timothy O'Malley ... accounting clerk
James Parsons ... production assistant
Jake Pushinsky ... title designer
Brian Raider ... production assistant
Nicole Real ... production assistant: first team
Brett Rodriguez ... assistant: C. Tatum
Susan Saunders ... production accountant
Nina Saxon ... title designer
Jon Shaw ... staff production assistant
Kevin R. Shields ... production assistant
Adam Taylor ... first assistant production accountant
Darnell Taylor ... production assistant
Kevin Wigfall ... assistant: T. Howard (as Kevin 'Webb' Wigfall)
Jeremy Williams ... fight trainer: C. Tatum
Nichole Wleklinski ... production assistant
Adam Wolenski ... second assistant accountant
Jamie H. Zelermyer ... production executive
David Blenk ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Michalla Petersen ... voice-over artist (uncredited)

Thanks 

Barry Cole ... special thanks
John Finklea ... special thanks
Gerald M. Misher ... in memory of
Jae Nasdaq ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page