Edit
Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs (2009) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Carlos Saldanha
Mike Thurmeier ... (co-director)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Peter Ackerman ... (screenplay)
Michael Berg ... (screenplay)
Yoni Brenner ... (screenplay)
Jason Carter Eaton ... (story)
Mike Reiss ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Eunice Cho ...
Madison (Diatryma Girl) (voice)
Karen Disher ...
Scratte (voice)
Harrison Fahn ...
Glypto Boy (voice)
...
Aardvark Mom (voice)
Jason Fricchione ...
...
Gazelle (voice)
...
...
Beaver Girl (voice)
...
Ellie (voice)
...
Diego (voice)
Allegra Leguizamo ...
Aardvark Girl (voice)
...
Sid (voice)
Lucas Leguizamo ...
...
Start Mom (voice)
...
Diatryma Mom (voice)
...
Eddie (voice)
...
Buck (voice)
Christian Pikes ...
Little Johnny (Aardvark Kid) (voice)
Avery Christopher Plum ...
Beaver Kid #1 (voice)
Joe Romano ...
Ronald (Shovelmouth Boy) (voice)
...
Manny (voice)
...
Manoela Scarpa Saldanha ...
Molehog Girl 1 (voice)
Sofia Scarpa Saldanha ...
Molehog Girl 2 (voice)
...
Crash (voice)
Cindy Slattery ...
Bird (voice)
...
Scrat (voice)
...
...
(voice)
Steve Alterman ...
(voice)
...
(voice)
...
(voice)
...
(voice)
...
(voice)
...
(voice)
David H. Kramer ...
(voice)
...
(voice)
Matthew P. McCarthy ...
(voice)
David McCharen ...
(voice)
...
(voice)
...
(voice)
Tim Nordquist ...
(voice)
...
(voice)
Alexandra Pisacane ...
(voice)
...
(voice)
Amanda Scott ...
(voice)
...
(voice)
Pamala Tyson ...
(voice)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

John C. Donkin ... producer
Lori Forte ... producer
Chris Wedge ... executive producer

Music by 

John Powell

Film Editing by 

Harry Hitner
James Palumbo ... co-editor

Art Direction by 

Michael Knapp ... (as Mike Knapp)

Set Decoration by 

Melanie Martini
Kyle Smith

Production Management 

Brian Grimenstein ... associate production manager
Mark Jacyszyn ... associate production manager
Sean M. Murphy ... associate production manager (lighting/paint)
Anthony Nisi ... production supervisor
Denise Rottina ... associate production manager
Michael J. Travers ... production manager
Fred Weinberg ... associate production manager: Layout
Patrick Worlock ... production supervisor: story
Steve Barnett ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)

Art Department 

Mike Borkowski ... additional storyboard artist
Joan Cabot ... pre-visualization artist
Arden Chan ... set designer
Jony Chandra ... storyboard artist
Sheng-Fang Chen ... pre-visualization artist
Jerod Chirico ... storyboard artist
Peter Clarke ... conceptual designer
Mike Defeo ... head of modeling
Peter DeSève ... character designer
Karen Disher ... storyboard artist
Nash Dunnigan ... location designer
Martin Fuller ... storyboard artist
Tom Humber ... set designer
John E. Hurst ... storyboard artist
Trevor Jimenez ... storyboard artist
Shushaank Khanna ... story colorist
Thomas Leavitt ... pre-visualization artist
Robert MacKenzie ... design and color
Tony Maki ... storyboard artist
Moroni ... storyboard artist
Stephen P. Neary ... storyboard artist
Wilbert Plijnaar ... storyboard artist
Vicki Saulls ... sculptor
Chris Siemasko ... story animatics
Adam Van Wyk ... storyboard artist
Alena Wooten ... sculptor

Sound Department 

Colette D. Dahanne ... sound effects editor (as Colette Dahanne) / sound re-recording mixer (as Colette Dahanne)
Sean England ... foley mixer
Andre Fenley ... sound effects editor
Doug Ford ... engineering support
Sue Fox ... foley editor (as Suzanne Fox)
Josh Gold ... assistant supervising sound editor
Jeff Gomillion ... adr mixer
Rick Gould ... adr recordist
Lora Hirschberg ... sound re-recording mixer
Richard Hymns ... adr editor
Mark Kenna ... sound consultant: Dolby (foreign language versions)
Roy Latham ... original dialogue mixer
Leff Lefferts ... assistant supervising sound editor
Scott R. Lewis ... sound mix technician
Kyrsten Mate ... sound effects editor (as Krysten Mate)
Peter Mendonca ... adr recordist
Beatrice Miller ... adr loop group
Regan Mizrahi ... adr loop group
Cheryl Nardi ... dialogue editor
Larry Oatfield ... foley editor (as E. Larry Oatfield)
Frank Rinella ... foley mixer
Philip Rogers ... adr recordist
Ronald G. Roumas ... sound re-recordist
Brian Seagrave ... audio post-conform
Randy Thom ... sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound designer
Dennie Thorpe ... foley artist (as Denise Thorpe)
Jana Vance ... foley artist
Marshall Winn ... adr editor
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ... supervising sound editor
Angie Yesson ... sound recordist
Peter Gleaves ... adr mixer (uncredited)
John Soukup ... sound transfer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Daniel Abramovich ... stereoscopic technical director: Bluesky Studios
Inna Agujen ... assembly technical director
Greg Anderson ... digital compositor
Elvis Au ... stereoscopic technical director
Lynn Bacino ... senior technical director: lighting
Jinyi Baird ... lighting technical assistant
Mark Bajuk ... lead fur development
David Barksdale ... effects technical director / fur technical director
Ignacio Barrios ... additional rigging
Andrew Beddini ... head of lighting
Jeff Brodsky ... character technical director
Heather Brown ... visual effects artist
Ian M. Burkard ... modeler
Ian D. Butterfield ... senior materials technical director
Jon Campbell ... fur technical director
Dan Cayer ... lead compositor: Blue Sky Studios
Dan Chaika ... digital effects animator
Sheng-Fang Chen ... lighting technical director
Eldar Cholich ... lead lighting technical director
Sheldon Chow ... lead technical director: fur
Rhett Collier ... senior effects technical director
Brendan Condit ... character technical director
Shaun Cusick ... lead character modeler / sculptor
Casey Dame ... character technical director
Jason Davies ... character technical director
Cheryl Davis ... lighting technical director
Jonathan Davis ... lighting technical director
Brian P. Dean ... lighting technical director (as Brian Dean)
Diana Diriwaechter ... materials technical director
Mark Edwards ... character technical director
Michael Eringis ... CG supervisor
Jud Estes ... finish compositor / stereoscopic technical director
Ian Etra ... character technical director
Harold Fraga ... lighting technical director
David E. Franks ... finish compositor
Alex Frenklakh ... additional effects / lighting technical assistant
Anthony Fung ... digital effects artist
Tamara Garabedian ... fur technical director
Kirk Garfield ... effects supervisor
Justin Gladis ... finish compositor / lighting technical assistant
James Gu ... character technical director
Kristina Hall ... production assistant: stereoscopic
Brian R. Handler ... lighting technical assistant
Edward Helmers ... lighting td
Veronica Hernandez ... stereoscopic technical director
Cleveland Hibbert ... modeler
Brian A. Hill ... materials technical director
Todd Edward James Hill ... character technical director
Brien Hindman ... lead environmental modeler
Erica Hornung ... stereoscopic technical director
Thomas Hurlburt ... camera technical director
Youngwoong Jang ... lighting technical director
Stephen Jenkins ... stereoscopic technical director
Chris Jolly ... lighter/compositor / visual effects artist
Jay-Vincent Jones ... stereoscopic technical director
David Jordan ... lighting artist
Jina Kang ... lighting technical director
Daveed Kaplan ... modeler
P. Jasmine Katatikarn ... lighting technical director
Ben Kilgore ... senior character technical director
Jonathan King ... stereoscopic technical director
Michael Kingsley ... render and data management technical lead
Jamie Kirschenbaum ... senior effects technical director
Justin Leach ... senior production engineer
Alexander Levenson ... model lead
Yu-Li Liao ... character technical director
Rosalinda Malibiran ... lighting lead
Melanie Martini ... set dresser
Adam McMahon ... modeler
David V. Mei ... modeling supervisor
Salvatore Melluso ... modeler
Kristen Millette ... finishing compositor
Scott Minter ... stereoscopic technical director
Rohini Montenegro ... finishing compositor
Christopher Moore ... shader td
Sean Palmer ... effects technical director
James Parente ... effects technical director
David Ryan Phalen ... effects technical director: Blue Sky Studios
Jacquelyn 'Jac' Piette ... lighting technical assistant
Elvira Pinkhas ... effects sequence lead / effects technical director
Stewart Pomeroy ... lighting technical director/stereoscopic technical director
Gabriel Portnof ... senior lighting technical director
David W. Reynolds ... finishing compositor
Matt Roach ... effects technical director
Edward Robbins ... modeler
Gates Roberg-Clark ... additional effects
Aaron M. Ross ... sequence lighting lead
Cat Rowe ... second digital colorist assist
Ari Rubenstein ... senior compositor: Blue Sky Studios
Jessica Sances ... character lead
Monika Sawyer ... fur technical director / lighting technical director
Andrew Schneider ... effects technical director
Jon Schroth ... senior lighting technical director
Baaron Schulte ... visual effects artist
Deborah R. Scott ... stereo production assistant
Taylor Shaw ... visual effects
Heather M. Shepherd ... modeling lead
Daniel Ken Shimmyo ... materials technical director
John Siczewicz ... finish compositing lead
Kyle Smith ... assembly td
Wonchan Song ... lighting technical director
Keith Stichweh ... technical director
Dave Strick ... modeler
Michael Tanzillo ... additional lighting technical director / lighting technical assistant
Radhika Thirunarayanan ... materials technical director
John David Thornton ... effects animator
Nikki Tomaino ... materials technical director
Paul-Jozef Torrevillas ... additional lighting technical assistant / fur technical director
Tim M. Townsend ... stereoscopic technical director: Blue Sky Studios
Quan Tran ... lighting technical director
Haji Uesato ... lighting supervisor / scene assembly technical directors
Bryan Useo ... CG supervisor / previs lead technical director
Antelmo Villarreal ... assembly technical director
Jayme Wilkinson ... stereoscopic supervisor
Jamie Williams ... fur supervisor
Matt Wilson ... lighting technical director / matte painter
Brent Wong ... modeler
Albert Yu ... senior fur technical director
Terry Ziegelman ... lighting technical director
Jake King ... digital colorist assist (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Abraham Aguilar ... animator
Jeff Almquist ... animator
Joseph Antonuccio ... animator
Dan Barker ... animator
Jeff Biancalana ... story artist
Tony Bonilla ... character animator
Jennifer Brola ... layout technical assistant
Nick Bruno ... senior animator
Tab Burton ... animator
Robert Cardone ... layout supervisor
Bevin Carnes ... character animator
Scott Carroll ... animator
Jerod Chirico ... story artist
Galen T. Chu ... supervising animator
Andrew Coats ... animator
Andy Conroy ... animator
Hans Dastrup ... lead animator: Buck
Rylan Davies ... animator
Ryan Denniston ... animator
Paul Diaz ... animator
Matthew Doble ... animator
Paul Downs ... animator
Kristen Drewski ... animation production assistant
Nathan Engelhardt ... animator
Sean Ermey ... animator
Scott Farrell ... character animator
Eric Favela ... story artist
Gordana Fersini ... animator
Richard A. Fournier ... animator
William H. Frake III ... staging and composition/additional story
Jeff Gabor ... senior animator
Ryan Glovka ... animator
Adam Green ... animator
Phillip Hall ... animator
Mark Curnell Harris ... animator
Aaron J. Hartline ... additional animator
Tim Hatcher ... character animator
Ryan Hobbiebrunken ... animator
Bill Hodman ... layout artist
Heath A. Hollingshead ... technical animator
John E. Hurst ... story artist
Robert Huth ... animator
Leif Jeffers ... animator / character lead
Eric Johnson ... animator
Lisa Kalmanson ... technical director
Min Kang ... animator
Brandon Kern ... animator
Jeff Kim ... developmental animator
Aaron Kirby ... animator
Sheldon Kruger ... animator
Kristin Labriola ... animation coordinator
Janet Lau ... additional animator
Ken Lee ... workbook layout artist
Scott Lemmer ... animator
Andrew H. Leung ... lead animatic artist
Alex Li ... workbook layout artist
Lluis Llobera ... animator
Robin Luera ... animator
Venece Lyman ... animator
Wesley Mandell ... character animator / character lead
Jason Martinsen ... animator
Rich McKain ... additional animator
Alexiss Dawn Memmott ... character animator
Brian Menz ... animator
Kyle Mohr ... animator
Karyn V.B. Monschein ... layout artist (as Karyn Monschein)
Valerie Morrison ... animator
Christopher Mullins ... animator: Blue Sky Studios
Mir Ural Noorata ... animator
Teresa Nord Storhoff ... additional animator (as Teresa Nord)
Michelle Ohana ... animator
Yuko Okumura ... lighting technical director
Keith Paciello ... animator
Wendy Park ... designer
Tyler Phillips ... character animator
Malcon Pierce ... animator
Robyne Powell ... animator
Amila Puhala ... character animator
Patrik Puhala ... character animator
Chris Renaud ... story artist
Michael Richard ... animator
Gregory Rizzi ... animator
Thom Roberts ... animator
Alan Rogers ... animator
Raymond Ross ... character animator
Derek Rozmes ... animator
Kevin Rucker ... animator
Michael Sabalvaro ... animator
Jessica Sances ... character lead: T-Rex Mom / senior character animator
Henry G. Sanchez ... character animator
Juan Pablo Sans ... animator
Garrett Shikuma ... animator
David Sloss ... animator
Melvin Tan ... lead animator
Gary Telfer ... layout artist
David Torres ... animator
Van Phan ... animator
Ricardo A. Vicens ... animation technical assistant
Motoko Wada ... modeler
Michael C. Walling ... character animator
Justin Weg ... animator
Jeff Weidner ... animator
Rafael Zentil ... story artist

Casting Department 

Micah Dahlberg ... casting associate
Holly Dorff ... adr voice casting
David H. Kramer ... adr voice casting

Editorial Department 

Erin Crackel ... first assistant editor
Jason Fricchione ... editorial manager
Eileen Godoy ... digital intermediate project manager
Kathy Graves ... assistant editor
Matt Hull ... assistant digital intermediate producer
Amanda Deering Jones ... editorial coordinator
Natasha Leonnet ... digital intermediate colorist
Chris Regan ... color timer
Gerard Sam-Zee-Moi ... video systems engineer
Chad N. Walker ... assistant editor
Justine Warwick ... assistant editor
Angela Gerardo ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Music Department 

Pete Anthony ... conductor / orchestrator
Thomas A. Carlson ... music editor (as Tom Carlson)
Beth Caucci ... music production assistant
David Channing ... scoring editor
George Doering ... musician
Bruce Dukov ... concert master
Koji Egawa ... score technical consultant
Germaine Franco ... score production coordinator
Rick Giovinazzo ... orchestrator
Dominic Gonzales ... scoring stage manager
Mark Graham ... music preparation
Simon Greenaway ... additional music arranger / additional music programmer / additional orchestrator
Randy Kerber ... orchestrator
Kevin Kliesch ... orchestrator
Mike Knobloch ... music executive
Tim Lauber ... music recordist
Edie Lehmann ... choral contractor (as Edie Lehmann Boddicker) / conductor: choir (as Edie Lehmann Boddicker)
James McKee Smith ... additional music arranger / additional music programmer / additional orchestrator / composer: additional music
Dave Metzger ... orchestrator
Michael John Mollo ... additional music programmer / additional orchestrator / digital score producer (as Michael Mollo)
Paul Mounsey ... additional music arranger / additional music programmer / additional orchestrator / composer: additional music
Shawn Murphy ... score recordist / scoring mixer
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Conrad Pope ... orchestrator
Fletcher Sheridan ... playback singer
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
Denis St. Amand ... score engineer
Tom Steel ... scoring stage manager
Erik Swanson ... scoring digital recordist
John Ashton Thomas ... orchestrator
Marc Viner ... score mixing assistant
Gina Zimmitti ... music contractor
Dan Navarro ... singer (uncredited)
Hugo Nicolson ... additional score recordist (uncredited)

Other crew 

Tansal Arnas ... scheduling coordinator
Samantha Berg ... production supervisor
Joe Bonomo ... systems administrator
Adam Burr ... character technical director supervisor / senior research associate
Jacob Carlson ... additional production coordinator
Kim Chase ... human resources
Nick Cogan ... marketing creative director
John Cohen ... studio executive
Ed Corcoran ... production assistant
Alex John Cuthbert ... lead systems administrator (Mac/Windows Infrastructure)
Kevin R Daly ... production coordinator
Kathryn Durfee ... production intern
Lisa Durr ... design and previs production coordinator
Jamison Empey ... post-production sound accountant
Dawn Fidrick ... production intern
Gina Grasso ... production coordinator
Bryan Graves ... production assistant
Ian Higgenbotham ... production intern
Miranda Jackson ... layout production coordinator
Alexis Jallad ... production accountant
Jacqueline Jones ... production coordinator
Christopher Kappler ... human resources
Brian A. Keane ... chief operating officer
Dave LaMattina ... additional production support
Mike Lane ... client services
Doug Letterman ... research associate
Melanie Martini ... scene assembly technical director
Mir Ural Noorata ... production assistant
Sophie Ohara ... production assistant: lighting and compositing
Paul Ohrt ... production executive
Gianna Orzo ... production intern
Sean Palmer ... research associate
Michael K. Reed ... senior research associate
Julia Reeves ... production assistant
Gates Roberg-Clark ... production engineer
Jake Rugino ... production intern
Jessica Spencer ... assistant: the directors and producers
Stephanie Swengel ... associate to producers
Brendan Yi-Fu Tay ... production assistant (as Brendan Tay)
Daren Tillinger ... production assistant
Maurice Van Swaaij ... manager software
Miriam Wallen ... assistant: the directors and producers
Lauren Conway Weber ... studio facilities
Jayme Wilkinson ... stereoscopic supervisor
Jerril Yoo ... production engineer

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page