Edit
Mass Effect (Video Game 2007) Poster

(2007 Video Game)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Casey Hudson

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Drew Karpyshyn ... (lead writer)
Lukas Kristjanson ... (as Luke Kristjanson)
Chris L'Etoile
Mike Laidlaw
Mac Walters
Patrick Weekes

Cast (in credits order)  

Steven Barr ...
Urdnot Wrex / Refugee (voice)
...
...
...
...
Commander Shepard (Female) / May O'Connell / Destiny Ascension Navigator / Normandy VI / Refugee / X57 Scientist (voice)
...
...
...
Garrus Vakarian / Turian Merchant (voice)
...
Commander Shepard (Male) / Delanynder / Opold / Preaching Hanar / Businessman / Salarian Soldier / Thug (voice)
...
Ash Sroka ...
Tali'Zorah nar Rayya / Jenna (voice) (as Liz Sroka)
...
...
Saren Arterius / Balak / General Septimus Oraka / Inamorda / Michael Petrovsky / Krogan Blackmailer / Krogan Bouncer (voice)
...
(voice) (as Leigh Allyn Baker)
April Banigan ...
...
Gianna Parasini / Arcelia Silva Martinez / Asari Constable / Female Enemies (voice)
S. Scott Bullock ...
Commander Rentola / Ian Newstead (voice) (as Scott Bullock)
Andy Chanley ...
Blake / Colonist / Refugee (voice)
...
Private Fredricks / Citadel Security / ExoGeni Security (voice)
...
Lord Darius / Rafael Vargas / Zabaleta / News Broadcaster (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Marianne Copithorne ...
Belinda Cornish ...
Rana Thanoptis / Alliance Computer / Dr. Hymes (voice)
...
Corporal Richard L. Jenkins / David al Talaqani / Schells / Jaz (voice)
...
Lieutenant Marie Durand / Nassana Dantius / Julia / Biotic Cultist / Colonist / ERCS Guard (voice)
...
...
Sebastian Van Heerden / Colonist / ERCS Guard / ExoGeni Security / Salarian Businessman / Salarian Patron / Salarian Soldier / Warehouse Worker (voice)
...
Nihlus Kryik / Turian Councilor / ERCS Guard (voice)
...
Captain Ventralis / Cole / Powell / Shadow Broker Agent (voice)
Jeannie Elias ...
ERCS Guard / Farmer / Female Enemies / Mechanic / Refugee (voice)
...
Chellick / ERCS Guard / Turian Assassin (voice)
Dannah Feinglass Phirman ...
Avina / Rita / Businesswoman / ExoGeni Security (voice) (as Dannah Feinglass)
...
Rear Admiral Kahoku / Chairman Burns / Dr. Saleon / Dr. Wayne / Rogue AI / Samesh Bhatia / Businessman / Elcor Diplomat / Refugee / Salarian Soldier / Turian Customer (voice)
Kim Mai Guest ...
Jeff Haslam ...
ExoGeni VI / Lieutenant Ganto Imness / Private Menos Avot / Salarian Businessman / Salarian Client (voice)
...
Administrator Anoleis / Engineer Adams / Harkin (voice) (as Roger L. Jackson)
...
Sovereign / Lorik Qui'in / Elias Keeler / Major Kyle / C-Sec Officer / C-Sec Requisition Officer / Diplomat / Turian Patron / Turian Scientist / Warehouse Worker (voice)
John Kirkpatrick ...
Biotic Leader / Dr. Smith / Alliance Marine / Biotic Cultist / Insane Scientist / Scientist (voice)
...
Din Korlack / Yaroslev Tartakovsky / Colonist / Refugee / Salarian Doorman / Salarian Patron / Salarian Soldier (voice)
...
Clerk Bosker / Nick / Biotic Cultist (voice) (as Matthew Levin)
David Ley ...
Ambassador Calyn / Chorban / Petozi / Noveria Approach Control / Refugee / Salarian Citizen / Salarian Diplomat / Salarian Soldier / Scientist (voice)
...
Emily Wong / Alliance Marine / Asari Attendant / Asari Patron / Biotic Cultist / Colonist / Insane Scientist (voice)
Kim McCaw ...
Davin Reynolds / Xeltan / Bouncer (voice)
Gord Marriott ...
Doran / Dr. Han Olar / Dr. Droyas (voice)
...
Diane Michelle ...
Mira / Dr. Warren / Destiny Ascension Commander / Citizen (voice)
Jeff Page ...
Conrad Verner / Volus Citizen / Volus Client / Volus Shopper (voice)
Chris Postle ...
Corporal Toombs / Dr. Manuel / Finch / Jahleed / Alliance Requisition Officer / C-Sec Officer / Executor / Radio Chatter / Lieutenant Bryant (Pinnacle Station) (voice)
...
Ambassador Donnel Udina / Hollis Blake / Krogan Patron (voice)
...
Codex Narrator (voice)
...
Navigator Pressly / Dr. Zev Cohen / Bartender (voice)
...
Dr. Chakwas (voice)
David Shaughnessy ...
Vigil / Colonist (voice)
...
Jane Singer ...
Captain Hannah Shepard / Helena Blake / Refugee (voice)
Jan Alexandra Smith ...
...
Rachni Queen / Sergeant Kaira Stirling / Greta Reynolds (voice)
Steve Staley ...
Dr. Palon / Officer Eddie Lang / Salarian Scientist (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Nelyna / Businesswoman (voice)
...
Macha Doyle / Consort Attendant (voice)
...
Executor Pallin / Jax / Lilihierax / Krogan Battlemaster / Krogan Commander / Turian Bodyguard (voice)
George Szilagyi ...
Captain Kirrahe / Garoth / Ledra / Morlan / Biotic Terrorist Leader / C-Sec Officer / Tower Guard / Tech Officer Ochren (Pinnacle Station) (voice)
...
Juliana Baynham / Citizen / Diplomat / Sick Scientist (voice)
...
Charles Saracino / Elanos Haliat / Citadel Control / Turian Diplomat (voice)
Dave Wittenberg ...
Lieutenant Girard / Biotic Cultist / Colonist / Distress Call / ERCS Guard / Human Commander / Male Enemies / MSV Worthington Captain / Officer / Protestor / Salarian Patron / Salarian Soldier (voice) (as David Wittenberg)
...
Dr. Alestia Iallis / ERCS Guard (voice)
John Wright ...
...
Sha'ira / Shiala (voice)
Rick Zieff ...
Ethan Jeong (voice)
...
Kate Bowman (voice)
...
Simon Atwell (voice)
...
Charn / X57 Scientist (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Saphyria / Businesswoman (voice) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Sam Charchian ... producer
Casey Hudson ... producer
Steve Lam ... assistant producer
Ray Muzyka ... executive producer
Yanick Roy ... producer
Greg Zeschuk ... executive producer

Music by 

Sam Hulick
Richard Jacques ... (cinematic scoring)
David S. Kates ... (as David Kates)
Jack Wall

Film Editing by 

Cookie Everman
Jay Turner

Casting By 

Chris Borders

Art Direction by 

Derek Watts

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Aaryn Flynn ... assistant director: programming department, BioWare

Art Department 

Tim Appleby ... character artist
Don Arceta ... level artist
Sacha Beliaev ... additional art
Rafael Brown ... additional designer
Charly Carlos ... additional designer
Matt Charlesworth ... character artist
Adrien Cho ... lead technical artist
Kally Chow ... level artist
Tristan Clarysse ... level artist
Nolan Cunningham ... level artist
Boali Dashtestani ... level artist
Eric Fagnan ... additional designer
Ken Finlayson ... additional art
Fran Gaulin ... concept artist
Shane Hawco ... additional art
Chris Hepler ... additional designer
David Hibbeln ... art department coordinator
Michael Higgins ... concept artist
Scott Horner ... additional designer
Nelson Housden ... artist: GUI
Mike Jeffrey ... level artist
Sung Kim ... concept artist
Francis Lacuna ... character artist
Mike Laidlaw ... additional designer
Ryan Sunghun Lim ... character artist (as Ryan Lim)
Noel Lukasewich ... level artist
Paul Marino ... additional designer
Kevin Martens ... additional designer
Eric Poulin ... additional art
Matthew Rhodes ... concept artist
Steve Runham ... character artist
Chris Ryzebol ... level artist
Aidan Scanlan ... additional designer
Kris Schoneberg ... additional designer
Marcel Silva ... level artist
Sean Smailes ... character artist
Mike Smith ... level artist
Mike Spalding ... lead character artist
Jason Spykerman ... level artist
Rob Sugama ... additional art
Rion Swanson ... additional art
Jillian Tamaki ... additional art
Michael Trottier ... lead level artist (as Mike Trottier)
Jay Turner ... additional designer
Neil Valeriano ... level artist
Gina Welbourn ... level artist
Jaemus Wurzbach ... character artist

Sound Department 

Elliot Anders ... voice recording engineer
Marwan Audeh ... audio programmer
Matt Besler ... audio designer
Perry Blackman ... sound
Chris Borders ... voice over director
Sophia Chan ... audio programmer
Vance Dylan ... audio designer
David Fisk ... dialogue editor
Thanos Kazakos ... dialogue editor
Michael Kent ... audio designer
Pat LaBine ... audio programmer
Caroline Livingstone ... voiceover director
Ginny McSwain ... voice over director
Shauna Perry ... voice over
Michael Peter ... audio designer
Steven Sim ... lead audio designer
Frank Szick ... dialogue editor
Lydian Tone ... supervising sound editor
Jeremie Voillot ... audio designer
Don Yakielashek ... audio programmer

Visual Effects by 

Alim Chaarani ... visual effects artist
Maki Fukumoto ... motion capture editor: Gia
Trevor Gilday ... visual effects artist
Alan Hodges ... motion capture editor: Gia
Carol Madrigal ... motion capture editor: Gia
Andrew Melnychuck-Oseen ... visual effects artist
Ryan Rosansky ... visual effects artist
Shareef Shanawany ... lead visual effects artist
Izmeth Siddeek ... senior character artist
Jacky Xuan ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Matthew R. Anderson ... stunt coordinator

Animation Department 

Jonathan Cooper ... lead animator
Tony de Waal ... cinematics animator
Nick DiLiberto ... cinematics animator
Cristian Enciso ... technical animator
Steve Gilmour ... director of animation & cinematics department
Chris Hale ... animator
Michael Higgins ... cinematics animator
Ben Hindle ... lead technical animator
Mark How ... animator
Ryan Kemp ... cinematics animator
Brad Kinley ... cinematics animator
Colin Knueppel ... cinematics animator
Pasquale La Montagna ... cinematics animator (as Pasquale LaMontagna)
Parrish Ley ... cinematics animator
Rick Li ... animator
Greg Lidstone ... cinematics animator
Joel MacMillan ... cinematics animator
Marc-Antoine Matton ... animator
Kees Rijnen ... technical animator
Sherridon Routley ... cinematics animator
Shane Welbourn ... cinematic director
Dave Wilkinson ... animator

Editorial Department 

Colin McLoughlin ... additional video editor

Other crew 

Vanessa Alvarado ... quality assurance term tester
Corey Andruko ... project manager
Jason Attard ... system designer
Marc Audy ... programmer
Robert Babiak ... programmer
Jonathan Baldwin ... graphics programmer
Kevin Barrett ... design director: BioWare
Alain Baxter ... additional production
Chris Blackbourn ... additional programmer
Zachery Blanchette ... quality assurance term tester
Jason Booth ... system designer
Noel Borstad ... programmer
Guillaume Bourbonnière ... quality assurance analyst
Skye Boyes ... programmer: XGen Studios, Inc.
David Bruce ... level artist
Reid Buckmaster ... quality assurance term tester
Rick Burton ... technical designer
Billy Buskell ... quality assurance analyst
Chris Buzon ... quality assurance term tester
John Campbell ... localization producer
Dave Chan ... additional dialogue editing
Chris Christou ... tools programmer
Howard Chung ... additional programmer
Derrick Collins ... quality assurance analyst
Chris Corfe ... quality assurance term tester
Teresa Cotesta ... assistant external resources producer
Steven Deleeuw ... additional quality assurance
Phillip DeRosa ... quality assurance: BioWare
Andy Desplenter ... tools programmer
Jordan Dubuc ... additional programmer: XGen Studios, Inc.
Tim Duzmal ... core tester
Jonathan Epp ... cinematic designer
Dusty Everman ... lead technical designer
Jason Ewasiuk ... programmer
David Falkner ... lead programmer
James Farmer ... quality assurance term tester
Dan Fessenden ... programmer
Melanie Fleming ... assistant external resources producer
Nathan Frederick ... additional quality assurance
Mitchell T. Fujino ... quality assurance analyst
Andrew Gauthier ... quality assurance term tester
Darren Gilday ... quality assurance term tester
Jan Goh ... additional programmer
Blake Grant ... tools programmer
Michael Graves ... additional programmer: gskinner.com
Prashan Gunasingam ... programmer
Kim Hansen ... quality assurance technical lead
Keith Hayward ... technical designer
Dan Hein ... programmer
James Henley ... cinematic designer
Brenon Holmes ... programmer
Ryan Hoyle ... programmer
Stanley Hunt ... quality assurance term tester
Raymond Huot ... quality assurance term tester
Andrea Hussey ... quality assurance term tester
Thomas Jalbert ... quality assurance term tester
Mark Jaskiewicz ... programmer
Oliver Jauncey ... programmer
Chris Johnson ... additional programmer
Chris Johnstone ... quality assurance term tester
Jeffrey Kafer ... core tester
Curtis Knecht ... additional quality assurance
Carson Knittig ... tools programmer
Rob Krajcarski ... graphics programmer / programmer
Steve Lam ... assistant producer
Jack Lamden ... quality assurance term tester
Scott Langevin ... quality assurance lead
Arone Le Bray ... quality assurance term tester
Stefan Lednicky ... tools programmer
Denny Letourneau ... additional quality assurance
Michael Liaw ... quality assurance term tester
Ryan Loe ... quality assurance analyst
Alex Lucas ... quality assurance programmer
Bob McCabe ... quality assurance design lead
Ginny McSwain ... voice director
Scott Meadows ... additional programmer
Chris Mihalick ... tools programmer
Brian Mills ... quality assurance analyst
Don Moar ... programmer
Nathan Moller ... cinematic designer
Daniel Morris ... programmer
Jonathan Newton ... quality assurance programmer
Christina Norman ... programmer
Chris Orthner ... programmer
Chris Ozeroff ... programmer
Jonathan Pacholuk ... quality assurance term tester
Jonathan Perry ... cinematic designer
Shauna Perry ... external resources producer
Matt Peters ... graphics programmer
Chris Petkau ... programmer
Nathan Plewes ... assistant producer
Rejean Poirier ... programmer
Shawn Potter ... programmer
Richard Poulin ... quality assurance term tester
Vanessa Prinsen ... additional quality assurance
James Redford ... additional programmer
Paul Roffel ... programmer
Yanick Roy ... lead project manager
Homan Sanaie ... additional quality assurance
Brent Scriver ... tools programmer
Zousar Shaker ... programmer
Kyle Shewchuk ... quality assurance term tester
Matthew Shimabuku ... core tester
David Sitar ... technical designer
Iain Stevens-Guille ... quality assurance analyst
Kris Tan ... tools programmer
Sydney Tang ... additional programmer
Ameet Thandi ... quality assurance term tester
Kevin Therrien ... quality assurance term tester
Peter Thomas ... technical designer
John Thompson ... tools programmer
Janice Thoms ... programmer
Malcom Tough ... quality assurance term tester
Thomas Trachimowich ... quality assurance term tester
Armando Troisi ... cinematic designer
Daniel Trottier ... quality assurance term tester
Ryan Warden ... tools programmer
Keith Warner ... technical designer
Duane Webb ... director: production department: BioWare
Craig Welburn ... programmer
Julie West ... additional programmer
John Wetmiller ... programmer
Shane White ... test lead
Graham Wihlidal ... additional programmer
Tayce Wilson ... quality assurance term tester
John Winski ... technical designer
Darren Wong ... lead tools programmer
Peter Woytiuk ... additional programmer
Tom Zaplachinski ... tools programmer
Jay Zhou ... quality assurance programmer
Georg Zoeller ... system designer

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page