Director:

Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

The Pool I (2007)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A boy in abject poverty works in a hotel and becomes obsessed with a swimming pool in the opulent hills of Panjim, Goa, India. His life gets turned upside-down when he attempts to meet the mysterious family who lives at the house.

Director: Chris Smith
Stars: Nana Patekar, Venkatesh Chavan, Jhangir Badshah
Documentary | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Documentary about an aspiring filmmaker's attempts to finance his dream project by finally completing the low-budget horror film he abandoned years before.

Director: Chris Smith
Stars: Mark Borchardt, Mike Schank, Tom Schimmels
Documentary | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.9/10 X  

Mark Borchardt turns his camera on the UFO Daze gathering in Dundee, Wisconsin, where he finds an abundance of fascinating characters, a mystic landscape, and the paradox between empirical ... See full summary »

Director: Mark Borchardt
Stars: Mark Borchardt, U.F.O. Bob, Sheldon
Documentary | Biography | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

An experimental documentary that uses archival footage, interviews, and fictionalized scenarios to tell the story of the people around Jeffrey Dahmer, during the summer of his arrest in 1991.

Director: Chris James Thompson
Stars: Andrew Swant, Pamela Bass, Jeffrey Jentzen
The Yes Men (2003)
Documentary | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Anti-corporate activists travel from conference to conference, impersonating member of the World Trade Organization.

Directors: Dan Ollman, Sarah Price, and 1 more credit »
Stars: Andreas Bichlbauer, Mike Bonanno, Andy Bichlbaum
Home Movie (2001)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Documentary look at five unusual homes and the people who built (or adapted) them.

Director: Chris Smith
Stars: Ed Peden, Ben Skora, Diana Peden
Short | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Mark Borchardt
Stars: David McWane, Sean Rogan, Steve Foote
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Femi Kuti
Yeni Kuti
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

|

Release Date:

21 March 2006 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Ypoferonta me to hamogelo  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page