Edit
Yes Man (2008) Poster

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Peyton Reed

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Nicholas Stoller ... (screenplay) and
Jarrad Paul ... (screenplay) &
Andrew Mogel ... (screenplay)
 
Danny Wallace ... (book)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Wes
...
...
...
Ted
...
Flyer Guy
...
Woman Bank Employee
...
...
Marv's Wife
...
Sophie
Alfred De Contreras ...
Orange Seller
...
Loan Applicant
...
Yes Patron
Whit Anderson ...
Yes Patron (as Whitney Anderson)
...
Yes Patron
...
Yes Patron
...
Faranoush
...
...
Bigfoot Waitress
...
...
Scary Boyfriend
...
Mormon
Emily Chen ...
Buttercup Girl
Ashley Martinez ...
Buttercup Girl
Kenny Searle ...
Flight Instructor (as Kenneth Searle)
...
Korean Instructor
Lauren Kim ...
Korean Class Student
...
Father at Homeless Shelter
...
Farmer
Kelly Harris ...
Munchausen By Proxy Band Member
Becky Kupersmith ...
Munchausen By Proxy Band Member
Jillian Iva Meador ...
Munchausen By Proxy Band Member
...
...
Lee
...
Quidditch Player
...
Security Guard (Hollywood Bowl)
...
William Will Simm ...
Jackie Harris ...
Bystander
Trent Minx ...
Guy in Crowd
...
Singer
...
Singer
Teri Eiko Koide ...
Singer (as Teri Koide)
Guy Maeda ...
Singer
John Pagano ...
Singer
...
Airline Representative
...
Tour Guide
Stephanie Hodge ...
Ticket Lady
...
Corporate Exec
...
Caddy
Kat Sawyer-Young ...
Woman in Gallery (as Kat Sawyer)
Lance Wesley ...
Tow Truck Driver
Katsy Chappell ...
Nurse
Poetri ...
Security Guard (Hospital)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Convention Goer / Airport Traveler (uncredited)
Rio Ahn ...
Mattress Delivery Man (uncredited)
Vincen Arch ...
Theatre Patron (uncredited)
...
Nude Convention Patron (uncredited)
Derek Baker ...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Heather Black ...
Convention Participant (uncredited)
Michael Patrick Breen ...
Spectator (uncredited)
...
Nude Yes Man (uncredited)
...
Nudist (uncredited)
...
Nebraska Football Fan (uncredited)
Jason Castle ...
Nude Seminar Attendee (uncredited)
Farouk Chakwa ...
Airport Traveler (uncredited)
...
Loan Applicant (uncredited)
Tammy Colbert ...
Yes Convention Nudist (uncredited)
Ben Decker ...
No Man (uncredited)
Matthew Earnest ...
Nude Conventioner (uncredited)
...
Beautiful Yes Girl (uncredited)
...
Lost Boyfriend / Airport Traveler (uncredited)
...
Nudist Conventioner (uncredited)
...
Video Store Girl (uncredited)
...
Bigfoot Bar Patron (uncredited)
Nancy Guerriero ...
Airport Traveler (uncredited)
...
Jumper (uncredited)
John Hanlin ...
Seminar Attendee (uncredited)
...
Conventioner (uncredited)
...
Conventioner (uncredited)
...
Phillip (uncredited)
...
Bigfoot Waitress (uncredited)
...
Football Fan #1 (uncredited)
...
Mormon Man (uncredited)
...
Convention Attendee (uncredited)
...
Girl at Convention (uncredited)
Slim Khezri ...
Yes Patron (uncredited)
...
Conference Attendee / Cafe Patron (uncredited)
Gregg Lee ...
Airport Lobby Passenger (uncredited)
...
Airport Lobby Passenger (uncredited)
...
Yes / Nudist Conventioneer (uncredited)
Maynor Lopez ...
Bar Patron / Airport Passenger (uncredited)
...
Yes! Seminar Patron (uncredited)
Eder López ...
Nude Conventioner (uncredited)
Julie Mabry ...
Nudist at Conference (uncredited)
...
Convention Patron (uncredited)
...
Conference Member (uncredited)
Albert Miranda ...
Taxi Driver (uncredited)
...
Security Guard (uncredited)
Trisha Paytas ...
Convention Goer (uncredited)
Lucy Pearce ...
Convention Attendee (uncredited)
...
Devotee (uncredited)
...
Convention Participant (uncredited)
...
The Hot Yes Girl (uncredited)
...
Bouncer (uncredited)
Derek Rountree ...
Patron #5 (uncredited)
Franklin Ruehl ...
Homeless Man (uncredited)
Phillip Sanchez ...
Phil the Photo Jogger (uncredited)
Richard Schimmelpfenneg ...
Nudist Conventioner (uncredited)
...
Nudist Conventioner (uncredited)
...
Man in Airport (uncredited)
...
Potter (uncredited)
Loretta Shenosky ...
Norman's Friend (uncredited)
...
Nebraska Cornhusker Fan (uncredited)
...
Big Foot Bar Patron (uncredited)
Lori Soleil ...
Woman in Seminar (uncredited)
...
Persian Girl (uncredited)
Arne Starr ...
Conventioner (uncredited)
...
Mania Mary (uncredited)
Dave Vij ...
Executive Assistant (uncredited)
...
Man in Bar (uncredited)
Holly Westen ...
Hot Nurse (uncredited)
...
Bank Customer (uncredited)
Maria Zambrana ...
Omaha Steaks Vendor (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Bruce Berman ... executive producer
Tiffany Daniel ... co-producer
Marty P. Ewing ... executive producer (as Marty Ewing)
Linda Fields ... associate producer (as Linda Fields Hill)
Katterli Frauenfelder ... co-producer
Dana Goldberg ... executive producer
David Heyman ... producer
Danny Wallace ... associate producer
Richard D. Zanuck ... producer

Music by 

Mark Everett ... (as Mark Oliver Everett)
Lyle Workman

Cinematography by 

Robert D. Yeoman ... director of photography (as Robert Yeoman)

Film Editing by 

Craig Alpert ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Richard Hicks
David Rubin

Production Design by 

Andrew Laws

Art Direction by 

Eric Sundahl

Set Decoration by 

Victor J. Zolfo

Costume Design by 

Mark Bridges

Makeup Department 

David Blair ... hair stylist
Karen Blynder ... key makeup artist
J.D. Bowers ... lab technician: W.M. Creations Inc. / sculptor: W.M. Creations Inc.
Bill Corso ... makeup artist: Mr. Carrey
John Isaacs ... key hair stylist
Anne Morgan ... hair stylist: Mr. Carrey
Matthew W. Mungle ... prosthetic supply
Candace Neal ... hair department head
Rick Sharp ... makeup department head
Michael F. Blake ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Marty P. Ewing ... unit production manager
Kelley Smith-Wait ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Todd Amateau ... first assistant director (as Todd M. Amateau)
Audrey Clark ... second second assistant director: second unit
Efrain Cortes ... additional second assistant director (as Efrain Cortes Jr.)
Johnny Haddad ... day player second assistant director
Renee Hill ... second second assistant director (as Renee Hill-Sweet)
Gary Hymes ... second unit director
Anthony J. Nahar ... second assistant director
Janell M. Sammelman ... additional second assistant director (as Janel Sammelman)
David Sardi ... first assistant director: second unit
Dominick Scarola ... additional second assistant director
Bruce A. Simon ... additional second assistant director
Andrew Ward ... second assistant director: second unit (as Andrew M. Ward)
Pete Waterman ... key second assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Adam L. Barker ... plaster supervisor
John Bullard ... propmaker
Aric Cheng ... set designer
Christopher Elledge ... key set dresser
Perry E. Ellis ... set dresser
Maureen Farley ... property master
Mariano Fernandez ... foreman
Hank Giardina ... paint supervisor
William Gideon ... general foreman
Nathan Haas ... set dresser
Christopher Hayes ... set dresser
Bart C. Hubenthal ... on-set dresser
Amanda Hunter ... graphic designer
Marisol Jiménez ... construction auditor
Nancy A. King ... art department coordinator
Thomas D. Krausz ... set dresser
Kim Larsen-Santini ... assistant property master (as Kim Larsen)
Tammy S. Lee ... set designer
Gregory Lynch Jr. ... carpenter
Todd McKibben ... propmaker foreman
Christopher Morente ... on-set greensman
Mark Moretti ... storyboard artist
Jennifer Mueller ... set decoration administrator
Missy Parker ... assistant set decorator
Darren Patnode ... day set dresser
Dennis Richardson ... carpenter
David Scott ... graphic designer
Josh Sheppard ... storyboard artist
Steve Sickle ... greens foreman
Hilary E. Smith ... art department assistant
Chris Snyder ... construction coordinator
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez ... sculptor
Joe Viau ... set dresser
Freddy Waff ... lead man
Raymond Waff ... set dresser
Clint Wallace ... assistant art director
Chris Zimmerman ... on-set stand-by painter
Jared Scardina ... second unit property master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Petra Bach ... adr supervisor
Ron Bartlett ... sound re-recording mixer
David V. Butler ... supervising dialogue editor
Lawrence L. Commans ... boom operator: reshoots
Eric Flickinger ... digital sound mix technician
Cameron Frankley ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Thomas Giordano ... second boom operator
Doug Hemphill ... sound re-recording mixer (as D.M. Hemphill)
Jason W. Jennings ... sound designer / sound effects editor (as Jay W. Jennings)
Jesse Kaplan ... utility sound: Bank Sequence
William B. Kaplan ... production sound mixer
Ai-Ling Lee ... foley editor / sound designer / sound effects editor
Jon Michaels ... assistant sound editor
Alyson Dee Moore ... foley artist
Jason Oliver ... adr recordist
Brian Seagrave ... audio post-conform
Greg Steele ... adr mixer
Cary Weitz ... boom operator
Aaron Zeller ... production Pro Tools operator
Greg Zimmerman ... adr recordist
Petra Bach ... dial editor (uncredited)
John Roesch ... foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Jason Collins ... sfx props
Scott Forbes ... special effects coordinator
Elvis Jones ... specialty props
J.D. Schwalm ... special effects foreman
Richie Schwalm ... special effects
Richard Stutsman ... special effects
Bob Turk ... special effects: second unit
Michael van Deusen ... special effects
Jeffrey A. Wischnack ... special effects foreman / special effects (as Jeffrey Wischnack)
John Wonser ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Patrick L. Almanza ... digital artist
Adam Avitabile ... digital compositor
Chad Buehler ... digital compositor
Cyntia Büll ... digital compositor
Michael Capton ... 3d supervisor
Christian Cardona ... digital compositor
Chris Chappell ... compositor
Patrick Clancey ... digital opticals
Scott M. Davids ... vfx supervisor: level 256 FX
Gus Duron ... digital opticals editor
Henrik Fett ... visual effects supervisor
Dennis Fitzsimmons ... digital artist
Christopher Ivins ... compositor: LOOK! Effects
Beau Janzen ... digital artist
Jalal Jemison ... digital compositor / graphics animator
Brad Kalinoski ... compositing supervisor: LookFX
Danny S. Kim ... visual effects
Zachary Lo ... compositor
Mitch Paulson ... second digital colorist: EFILM
Rebecca Ramsey ... visual effects executive producer: Look Effects
Michael Ross-Lang ... digital compositor
Migs Rustia ... visual effects editor
Chad Schott ... digital supervisor
Steven J. Scott ... supervising digital colorist: EFILM
Andy Simonson ... visual effects coordinator
Martha Soehendra ... digital compositor
Paul Stemmer ... visual effects editor
Doug Witsken ... digital compositor
Thomas Mathai ... data manager (uncredited)
Chris B. Schnitzer ... director of visual effects: Warner Bros. (uncredited)

Stunts 

Laura Albert ... stunt performer
Hank Amos ... utility stunts
Dean Bailey ... stunts
Donny Bailey ... stunt driver
Pat Banta ... stunt performer
Kelly Bellini ... stunt double
Monica Braunger ... stunt double: Zooey Deschanel
Dan Brown ... stunt performer
Richard Burden ... stunt driver
Jennifer Caputo ... stunt double: Zooey Deschanel
Jacob Chambers ... stunt double
James M. Churchman ... stunts
Debbie Evans ... stunt double
Sean Graham ... stunts
Tom Harper ... stunt double
Adam Hart ... stunt double
Steve Hassenpflug ... stunts
Collin Hymes ... stunts
Gary Hymes ... stunt coordinator (as Gary M. Hymes)
Kathy Jarvis ... stunt driver
Keii Johnston ... stunt driver
Ross A. Jordan ... stunt driver
Shawn Kautz ... stunts
Paul Leonard ... utility stunts
Mike Majesky ... stunt driver
Tom McComas ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double: Jim Carrey
George Mederos ... stunts
Rick Miller ... stunt driver
Matthew Moss ... stunts
Rex Reddick ... stunts
Dana Reed ... stunt waitress
Jimmy Romano ... stunts
Todd Schneider ... utility stunts
Kevin Scott ... stunts
Kenny Searle ... utility stunts
Mike Smith ... stunts
Sonny Surowiec ... stunt driver
Ernie Vigil ... stunt double
Lance Wesley ... stunt double
Pat Banta ... stunt double: Jim Carrey (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Matthew E. Alper ... assistant camera
Todd Avery ... second assistant camera
Carlos Baker ... electrician
Scott Barnes ... lighting programmer
Mike Barnett ... ultimate arm operator
Josh Bleibtreu ... director of photography: second unit
John Boccaccio ... first assistant camera
Michael Boidy ... aerial crew
Jeremy Brussell ... grip
John Buckley ... gaffer
Alex Bunin ... remote head technician
Kenny Carceller ... grip
Mark Carlile ... lighting technician
Alfred Castillo ... best boy grip
Jeffrey A. Cook ... lighting technician
James 'Spud' Danicic ... ultimate arm technician
Robert B. Dechellis ... electrician: gang boss
Matthew A. Del Ruth ... first assistant camera: second unit
Lance Dickinson ... lighting technician
Beth Dubber ... still photographer: second unit
Buzz Feitshans IV ... director of photography: second unit (as Fred 'Buzz' Feitshans)
Christopher Ferguson ... rigging electrician
John Fine ... lighting technician
Michael Franco ... rigging electrician
Chris Funk ... rigging electrician
Sheila Greene ... rigging electrician
Mark Hochman ... computer and video playback operator
Jared Hoy ... rigging electrician
Kevin Ivey ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
William Kent ... rigging grip
Thomas E. Lee ... rigging grip
William Lehnhart ... electrician
David Leite ... grip: second unit
Charlie McIntyre ... rigging gaffer
Melissa Moseley ... still photographer
Michael Nie ... film loader
Jacqueline J. Nivens ... second assistant camera: second unit
Les Percy ... rigging key grip
George Peters ... camera operator
Robert Petrin ... Lev head/Ultimate arm technician
Brad Rea ... dolly grip / dolly grip: "a" camera
Rj Erin Reilly ... rigging grip
Robert J. Reilly ... rigging grip foreman
Donald Reynolds Jr. ... key grip
Peter Rosenfeld ... Steadicam operator / camera operator
John Savedra ... lighting technician
David Scott ... rigging electrician
David A. Seekins ... assistant camera
Mike Shaheen ... video playback operator
Cricket Sloat ... rigging assistant chief lighting technician
Charles Smith ... rigging grip
Scott Sprague ... lighting technician
Dave Thurlow ... lighting technician
Neil Toussaint ... camera operator: "b" camera, second unit
Christopher Webber ... rigging electrician
R. Michael Yope ... assistant chief lighting technician
Harry Zimmerman ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Kevin Haggerty ... camera operator (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Benjamin Locke ... animator

Casting Department 

Bill Dance ... extras casting
Eddie Dunlop ... casting associate
Christina Mullin ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Leoisick Castro ... costumer
Lynda Foote ... costume supervisor
Betsy Glick ... costumer
Bob Moore Jr. ... set costumer
Christine Orth ... key costumer
Nina Padovano ... costumer
David Page ... costumer: Mr. Carrey
Julie Shack ... set costumer
Hayley Stuppel ... set costumer
Catherine Wall ... cutter/fitter

Editorial Department 

Jim Carretta ... assistant editor
Beth Dewey ... digital intermediate producer (as Elizabeth Dewey)
Mo Henry ... negative cutter
Ray Neapolitan ... assistant editor
David Orr ... color timer
Colin Patton ... first assistant editor
Amy Pawlowski ... digital intermediate editor
Robert E. Phillips ... digital intermediate assistant producer (as Robert Phillips)
Mark Sachen ... colorist
Steven J. Scott ... digital film colorist

Music Department 

Stewart Cararas ... music mixer: instrumental tracks / music mixer: songs
Matt Chamberlain ... musician: additional drums and percussion
Victor Indrizzo ... musician: additional drums and percussion
Jonathan Karp ... music editor / music supervisor
Fred Kron ... additional music programmer (as Fredrick Kron)
Brian MacLeod ... musician: additional drums and percussion
Zac Rae ... musician: additional keyboards
Lyle Workman ... guitar instructor
Gina Zimmitti ... music contractor
Mike Sawitzke ... music recording engineer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

David Becerra ... transportation office coordinator
Robert C. Cawley ... driver
Jeff Eggleston ... transportation
J. Armin Garza II ... driver: camera car
Don Haggerty ... driver
Jesse Hynes ... driver/generator operator
Robert K. Johnson ... picture car coordinator
Jimmy Kaminsky ... driver
Mel Langford ... transportation co-captain
Neil Marshall ... transportation captain
John 'J.P.' Pratt ... driver
Kenny Searle ... transportation coordinator
Brian Stackhouse ... driver

Other crew 

John Albrecht ... production assistant
Monica Alvarez ... set production assistant
Lee D. Andrews ... production assistant
Bianca Arvin ... assistant: Mr. Reed
Josie Azzam ... production assistant
Keith Balser ... additional set production assistant
James Barbour ... stand-in: Danny Masterson
Daniel Beals ... production assistant
Michael Belasco ... production assistant
Brenda Berrisford ... assistant: Mr. Zanuck
Susan Bliss ... post script services
Michael Boidy ... aerial crew
Dotan Bonen ... support staff: Mr. Carrey
Lisa Breitman ... adr voice
Robert D. Brugger ... set medic
Darren Bulmer ... production assistant
Briana Burke ... location manager
Trisha Burton ... script supervisor: second unit
Deborah Chung ... production assistant
Angel Cook ... set production assistant
Stephenson Crossley ... key assistant location manager
Allison Eckert ... production assistant
Stephanie Edmonds ... stand-in
Jeanie Farnam ... assistant location manager
Wayne Fielder ... set medic
Neale Fishback ... key assistant location manager
Cliff Fleming ... aerial coordinator
Lily Garcia ... set production assistant: second unit
Laura Gary ... studio teacher
Rachael Godfrey ... assistant: Mr. Heyman
Jane E. Graves ... key assistant location manager
Vanessa Grayson ... stand-in for Zooey Dechanel
Kelly Gregson ... support staff: Mr. Carrey
Arturo Guzman ... set production assistant
Kenny Hanson ... production assistant
Jean Hodges ... food stylist
Jeff Hubbard ... set production assistant: second unit
Emilio Hurmuziou ... location assistant
David Israel ... location manager: additional photography
Keith Jackson ... key set production assistant
David Jacobson ... assistant: Mr. Ewing
Marisol Jiménez ... construction accountant
Chris Kieffer ... video playback graphics
Gary Kobat ... support staff: Mr. Carrey
Jessamyn Land ... additional set production assistant
Derrick Landry ... first assistant accountant
Kevin Landry ... production accountant
Christopher Lee ... location manager
Lee David Lee ... key assistant location manager: additional photography
Victoria Leskin ... key assistant location manager
Matt Lombardo ... set production assistant
Todd Manes ... set production assistant
Norris Maxwell ... stand-in
Jerry McMullan ... support staff: Mr. Carrey (as Jerry McMullen)
Marc Meeks ... key assistant location manager
Nicole Montez ... executive assistant: Mr. Carrey
Carolina Maria Mora ... production secretary
Victor Neumark ... production assistant: additional photography
Peter J. Novak ... location manager
Sandy O'Neill ... publicist
Bill Oaks ... first assistant accountant
Nick Oberlander ... production assistant
Scooter Perrotta ... production assistant
Aimee Pierson ... production assistant
Ed Portillo ... location site rep
Airica Prange ... set production assistant
Brieann Rich ... key craft service
Michael Rich ... production assistant
Nicholas Rich ... helicopter pilot
Michael Roccuzzo ... post-production accountant
Christina Romney-Glotzer ... assistant production coordinator (as Christina Romney)
William Sandidge ... key assistant location manager
Will Sandoval ... production assistant
Karen Scarborough ... payroll accountant
Mila Shah ... assistant to writer
John H. Song ... dialect coach: Korean (as Hee Chin John Song)
Kori Sparks ... additional set production assistant
James Traynor ... location manager (as Jay Traynor)
Carrie Tyson ... production coordinator
Stacy L. Tyson ... production assistant
Matt Vrtiska ... production assistant
Sheila Waldron ... script supervisor
Tyler Ward ... consultant: dance dance revolution
Oliver Wiseman ... assistant: Mr. Heyman
Tony Yancey ... coordinator: L.A.P.D.
Ryan Young ... production assistant: second unit
PeiPei Alena Yuan ... Pre-Viz Action Design (as Peipei Yuan) (: uncredited)
Dean Zanuck ... production executive
Jerome Zelle ... assistant craft service
Brady Hazelwood ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Polly Johnsen ... studio executive (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page