Edit
Footloose (2011) Poster

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Craig Brewer

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Dean Pitchford ... (screenplay) and
Craig Brewer ... (screenplay)
 
Dean Pitchford ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Lulu Warnicker
...
...
...
...
...
Amy Warnicker (as Maggie Jones)
Mary-Charles Jones ...
...
Etta
...
Rich
...
Russell
...
Caroline
...
...
Mr. Parker
...
Officer Herb (as Jayson Smith)
...
Claude
...
Councilperson
...
Councilperson
Staley Colvert ...
Councilperson
Daniel Burnley ...
Councilperson
Jack Davidson ...
Councilperson
...
Councilperson (as Alisa Pettit)
...
Judge
...
John Still ...
Track Official
Brian F. Durkin ...
Big Cowboy (as Brian Durkin)
...
Instructor
...
Mrs. Allyson (as Sandra Lafferty)
D. Dylan Schettina ...
Drive-in Bus Boy
...
Bobby Moore
Jasmine Cook ...
Car Accident Victim
Reece Thomas ...
Car Accident Victim
Ivey Lowe ...
Car Accident Victim
...
Car Accident Victim
Kevin Renard Fisher ...
Woody's Cousin
Andrew Ruark ...
Cotton Gin Worker
Travis Young ...
Big Bubba
...
Kegger D.J.
...
Dancer
Alvester Martin ...
Dancer
Madison Benson ...
Kegger Dancer
Jonathan Sylvan Carey ...
Kegger Dancer
...
Kegger Dancer
Bubba Carr ...
Kegger Dancer (as Charles Carr)
Sora Connor ...
Kegger Dancer (as Sarah Connor)
Kasey Davage ...
Kegger Dancer
Chynna Dulac ...
Kegger Dancer
Brett Frost ...
Kegger Dancer
Trey Greene ...
Kegger Dancer (as Terrence Gilbert Green)
...
Kegger Dancer
Cicely Kelley ...
Kegger Dancer
Elysandra Quinones ...
Kegger Dancer
Brandon Sauve ...
Kegger Dancer
Allan Skeene Jr. ...
Kegger Dancer
Kat Slatery ...
Kegger Dancer (as Katherine Slatery)
...
Kegger Dancer
Jasmine Badie ...
Drive-In Grill Dancer
Sean Bankhead ...
Drive-In Grill Dancer
Terence Dickson ...
Drive-In Grill Dancer (as Terence Terell Dickson)
Kiara Nicole Ely ...
Drive-In Grill Dancer (as Kiara Ely)
...
Drive-In Grill Dancer
Hannah Huddleston ...
Drive-In Grill Dancer
...
Drive-In Grill Dancer
JaQuel Knight ...
Drive-In Grill Dancer
Tamara Levinson ...
Drive-In Grill Dancer
Ron Myles ...
Drive-In Grill Dancer
Britney Chelene Thomas ...
Drive-In Grill Dancer
...
Drive-In Grill Dancer
Nancy Anderson ...
Cowboys' Dancer (as Nanci Anderson)
...
Cowboys' Dancer (as Kendra Lauren Andrews)
Jeffery Scott Bailey ...
Cowboys' Dancer
Liana Blackburn ...
Cowboys' Dancer
Brent L. Boxberger ...
Cowboys' Dancer
Taylor Bradley ...
Cowboys' Dancer
Kelley Bradshaw ...
Cowboys' Dancer
Claire Callaway ...
Cowboys' Dancer
Robert Chabot ...
Cowboys' Dancer
C. Ryan Chandler ...
Cowboys' Dancer
Amanda Davisson ...
Cowboys' Dancer
Troy Dela Rosa ...
Cowboys' Dancer
Hannah Douglass ...
Cowboys' Dancer
...
Cowboys' Dancer
Aisha Jamila Francis ...
Cowboys' Dancer (as Aisha Francis)
Jonathan Fritschi ...
Cowboys' Dancer
Larke Hasstedt ...
Cowboys' Dancer
Joey Hernandez ...
Cowboys' Dancer
Katherine Hough ...
Cowboys' Dancer
Jeremy Hudson ...
Cowboys' Dancer
Dacia James ...
Cowboys' Dancer
George Jones Jr. ...
Cowboys' Dancer
William Ladd ...
Cowboys' Dancer
Meryl Lester ...
Cowboys' Dancer
Katherine Levy ...
Cowboys' Dancer
Megan Mackey ...
Cowboys' Dancer
...
Cowboys' Dancer
...
Cowboys' Dancer
Michael McDonough ...
Cowboys' Dancer
Dennis McKinnie ...
Cowboys' Dancer
...
Cowboys' Dancer (as Keltie Colleen Minksky)
Marriann Nelson ...
Cowboys' Dancer
Brent Ours ...
Cowboys' Dancer
Jamie Overla ...
Cowboys' Dancer
Marabeth Poole ...
Cowboys' Dancer
Harrison Jonathan Prater ...
Cowboys' Dancer
Melissa Rummels ...
Cowboys' Dancer
Monique Slaughter ...
Cowboys' Dancer
...
Cowboys' Dancer (as Lisa Thomas)
Gissette Valentin ...
Cowboy Dancer (as Gissette E. Valentin)
Tyler Duncan Wall ...
Cowboys' Dancer
Quincy Lamar Willis ...
Cowboys' Dancer
Sharee Wise ...
Cowboys' Dancer
...
Finale Dancer
Tucker Barkley ...
Finale Dancer
Bianca Brewton ...
Finale Dancer
Whitney Brown ...
Finale Dancer
Bboy Kid David ...
Finale Dancer
Justin Michael De Vera ...
Finale Dancer
Mike Dizon ...
Finale Dancer (as Michael Brandon Dizon)
Laura Edwards ...
Finale Dancer
Christina Glur ...
Finale Dancer
Cory Graves ...
Finale Dancer
Misha Hamilton ...
Finale Dancer
Dayna Michaelle Harris ...
Finale Dancer
Ivan Koumaev ...
Finale Dancer
...
Finale Dancer (as Nicholas Lanzisera)
Matthew Laraway ...
Finale Dancer
...
Finale Dancer
Ahrielle Mace ...
Finale Dancer
Candace Maxwell ...
Finale Dancer (as Candace Neolani Maxwell)
Glenda Morales ...
Finale Dancer
Abbye Myers ...
Finale Dancer
Christian Owens ...
Finale Dancer
...
Finale Dancer (as Kayla Jenee Radomski)
...
Finale Dancer
Carson Marie Seeley ...
Finale Dancer
Dakota Smith ...
Finale Dancer (as Dakota Scott Smith)
Brittny Sugarman ...
Finale Dancer
Melanie Ullmann ...
Finale Dancer
Miguel Angel Zarate ...
Finale Dancer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Church Extra (uncredited)
...
Racing Fan (uncredited)
...
Robert Moore (uncredited)
...
Ariel's Friend at Church (uncredited)
...
Eleanor Dunbar (uncredited)
...
Dancer #3 (uncredited)
Matthew Lyda ...
Cowboy's Bar Patron (uncredited)
...
Varsity Dancer (uncredited)
...
Military Kid (uncredited)
...
Chuck's Gang (uncredited)
Tom Stedham ...
EMT Campbell (uncredited)
Katylynn Wright ...
Kegger Goer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Gary Barber ... executive producer
Roger Birnbaum ... executive producer
Timothy M. Bourne ... executive producer
Eben Davidson ... development executive
Jonathan Glickman ... executive producer
Neil Meron ... producer
Dean Pitchford ... executive producer
Patrick Rofoli ... assistant producer
Dylan Sellers ... producer
Brad Weston ... producer
Craig Zadan ... producer

Music by 

Deborah Lurie

Cinematography by 

Amy Vincent ... director of photography (as Amelia Vincent)

Film Editing by 

Billy Fox

Casting By 

Laray Mayfield
Julie Schubert

Production Design by 

Jon Gary Steele

Art Direction by 

Chris Cornwell

Set Decoration by 

Dena Roth

Costume Design by 

Laura Jean Shannon

Makeup Department 

Vivian Baker ... makeup department head
Nikki Bell ... hair stylist
Andrea C. Brotherton ... hair stylist
Sarah Mays ... key makeup artist
Emanuel Millar ... hair department head
Carol Rasheed ... makeup artist
Duane Saylor ... key makeup artist
Shunika Terry ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Susan E. Novick ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

G.A. Aguilar ... second unit director
Timothy Blockburger ... second second assistant director: second unit
Joe Camp III ... first assistant director
Rosemary C. Cremona ... key second assistant director
Marty Eli Schwartz ... first assistant director
Mollie Stallman ... second second assistant director
Xanthus Valan ... assistant director: second unit / second assistant director
Michele Ziegler ... first assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Bil Barnes ... property master: second unit
Cameron Beasley ... assistant art director
Dwight Benjamin-Creel ... property master
Andi Crumbley ... set dec production assistant (as Andrea Crumbley)
Kathleen Denson ... scenic foreperson
Jeremy Farlow ... welder
Carol Francoso ... on set painter
Patrick Fuhrman ... leadman
Seth Gardner ... propmaker
Shawn M. Gray ... props
R. Barry Green ... props
Lawrence Heap ... set dresser
Roland Heart ... set dresser
John Hemphill ... greens foreman
Julie Kobsa ... set dresser
Sedrick Lakpa ... set dresser
Johnny Land ... scenic artist
Konrad Lewis ... on-set dresser
Chloe Lipp ... set decoration production assistant
Walt Mikolwski ... construction coordinator
Justin O'Neal Miller ... set designer
Ruth Mitchell ... painter
Mark Nave ... welder
Taraja Ramsess ... set dresser
Katrina Rice ... assistant property master
Kelly Richardson ... art department coordinator
Erin Santini ... props
Trey Shaffer ... graphic designer
Ann Stacy ... lead scenic
Linda Verzi ... set decoration buyer
Christopher 'Woody' Wdowin ... lead greensman
Jay Womer ... construction coordinator
Lisa Yeiser ... graphic designer

Sound Department 

Mark Agostino ... pro tools playback operator
Robert Althoff ... mix technician
Christopher Assells ... sound effects editor
Bobbi Banks ... supervising adr editor
Ron Bedrosian ... adr mixer
Shayna Brown ... sound re-recording mixer
Michael P. Clark ... sound mixer: second unit
Mary H. Ellis ... sound mixer
Judah Getz ... adr mixer
Paul Hackner ... sound effects editor
Greg Hedgepath ... supervising sound editor
Daniel J. Leahy ... sound re-recording mixer
Ryan Maguire ... foley mixer
Christopher Mills ... efp sound
James Peterson ... additional sound utility
Drew Ponder ... boom operator
Mike Prestwood Smith ... sound re-recording mixer
Mike Sansom ... playback assistant
Frank Smathers ... supervising sound editor
Greg Steele ... adr mixer
Bartek Swiatek ... sound utility
Tami Treadwell ... adr recordist
Gayle Wesley ... first assistant sound editor
David A. Whittaker ... dialogue editor
Greg Zimmerman ... adr recordist

Special Effects by 

David Fletcher ... special effects coordinator
Thomas Kittle ... special effects foreman
Brendan McHale ... special effects foreman
Matthew Scurry ... special effects technician
Tim Walkey ... special effects foreman
Scott Willis ... special effects technician (as Sparky Willis)

Visual Effects by 

Jamie Baxter ... compositor
Chris Ervin ... digital effects artist
Benjamin Hawkins ... compositor
Elbert Irving IV ... visual effects coordinator: Wildfire VFX
Roger Mocenigo ... vfx compositor: XY&Z
Caleb Owens ... digital compositor
Schuyler Pappas ... visual effects production manager: SPY
Lauren Ritchie ... visual effects producer: Wildfire VFX
Cory Shaw ... main title designer & animator
Dottie Starling ... visual effects supervisor: Wildfire VFX
Mike Uguccioni ... visual effects supervisor
Dan Walden ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Robert Brubaker ... stunts
Daniel Brule ... stunts
Bob Fisher ... stunts
Reece Fleetwood ... stunts
Dale Frye ... stunts
John Gilbert ... stunts
Cal Johnson ... stunts
Curtis Lyons ... stunts
Anderson Martin ... stunt coordinator: second unit
Chris Morena ... stunts
Jay Pearson ... stunts
Lonnie R. Smith Jr. ... stunt coordinator (as Lonnie Smith)
Brian Todd ... stunts
Michele Waitman ... stunts
Gus Williams ... stunt performer
Daniel Brule ... stunt double (uncredited)
Bob Fisher ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Reece Fleetwood ... stunt double (uncredited)
John Gilbert ... stunt double: Miles Teller (uncredited)
Cal Johnson ... stunt coordinator: fight sequence (uncredited) / stunt double: Anessa Ramsey (uncredited)
Michele Waitman ... stunt double (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

K.C. Bailey ... still photographer
Woody Bell ... best boy grip
Patrick Borowiak ... assistant camera: second unit
Warren Brace ... camera loader: second unit
Matthew Brookman ... rigging best boy
Michael Cambria ... key first assistant camera: second unit
Patrick Capone ... director of photography: second unit
Jeff W. Curtis ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Keith Cutler ... electrician
Juvonn Daves ... grip
Curtis Dubose ... electrician
Seth Eltz ... electrician
Ian Forsyth ... camera operator
Jeff Funderburk ... balloon light technician
Jeffrey Greeley ... camera operator
Mark Hadland ... assistant chief lighting technician
Adam Hinson ... dimmer board operator
Matthew Horn ... film loader
Scott Salvatore Ippolito ... assistant camera (as Scott Ippolito)
Chris Jadick ... electrician
Chris Jones ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Denny Kortze ... first assistant camera: "c" camera, second unit
Mike Laird ... best boy: second unit / electrician
Charles Laughon ... video assist
Lane Leagans ... grip
Eric Leftridge ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Erik Loveland ... additional set electrician
Matt Malloy ... gaffer: second unit
John McIntyre ... key second assistant camera: second unit
Mark C. McManus ... video assist operator
Christopher L. Miller ... grip
Matthew Austin Murray ... grip
Pat O'Mara ... key grip
Cristiano Palermi ... lighting technician
David Peirce ... grip b-unit
Sean Piper ... grip
Christopher Prampin ... gaffer
Agnes Rodriguez ... second assistant camera
Christian Satrazemis ... assistant camera
Cameron Schwartz ... camera assistant
Steve A. Stephenson ... grip
John R. Sutton ... rigging grip
Greg Taylor ... electrician
Randy Tharpe ... best boy rigging grip
German Valle ... set electric
Bradley Everett Wilson ... camera supporter
Randy Stewart ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Daryl Eisenberg ... casting associate: New York
Susan Fronsoe ... casting assistant
Darcy Halsey ... casting associate
Anthony J. Kraus ... casting associate
Jennifer Rose Locke ... extras casting assistant
Bill Marinella ... extras casting
Sabyn Mayfield ... casting associate
Madeline O'Hara ... casting assistant
Jimmy Shaw ... extras casting associate
Ann Wittenberg ... extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Valarie Benning Barney ... additional costumer
English Benning ... costumer
Shilla Benning ... costume buyer
E. Dee Biddlecome ... costumer
Sarah Downer ... costumer
Kate Duke ... key set costumer
Sonya Hooks ... wardrobe assistant
Elizabeth McEntire Williams ... additional set costumer
Iliana Sanchez ... costumer
Tina Marie Sauls ... costume assistant (as Tina Sauls)
Ken Van Duyne ... assistant costume designer
Joulles Wright ... costume supervisor
Karen Young ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Bob Fredrickson ... digital intermediate editor
Jeff Halsey ... associate digital intermediate producer
Paul Lavoie ... digital intermediate producer
John Nicolard ... digital intermediate supervisor
Jason Pelham ... associate digital intermediate producer
Scott Richter ... additional editor
Bill Schultz ... digital intermediate executive
Walter Volpatto ... digital intermediate colorist
Harry Yoon ... first assistant editor
Harry Muller ... color timer (uncredited)

Music Department 

Anastasia Brown ... music consultant
Bryan Carrigan ... digital score recordist
Tim Davies ... conductor
Rich Devletian ... additional arrangements
George Doering ... musician
Chris Fogel ... music recording engineer
Abraham Libbos ... orchestrator
Kevin McKeever ... music editor
Peter Rotter ... music contractor
Zack Ryan ... additional arrangements
Peter Seibert ... additional arrangements
Casey Stone ... music scoring mixer
Matthew Rush Sullivan ... music production supervisor
Denise Carver ... music clearances (uncredited)
Aron Pinsky ... music clearances (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Robert Brubaker ... transportation captain
Arthur C. Chesser ... driver
Terry 'KJ' Day ... stakebed driver
Jim Grantham ... production driver
Pamela Hovies ... driver
Jeffrey L. McLaughlin ... driver: honeywagon
Matt Neel ... driver
Vickie Raynor Robison ... driver for Dennis Quaid (as Vickie Raynor)
Wayne Short ... captain: second unit
Randy Southerland ... driver: base camp generator
Vanschaick Thomas ... driver
Thomas Van Schaick ... transportation
Rob Verdery ... dot compliance coordinator
David Carlton White ... picture car coordinator

Other crew 

Pamela Abdy ... production executive
Gaytra Arnold ... second assistant accountant
Jp Author ... production assistant
Wayne Barker ... production assistant / runner
Paul Becker ... dance coach
Paul Bednarz ... medic: special effects
Stephanie Beman ... key craft service
Eddie Billue ... rigging medic
Chris Burns ... set production assistant
Jennifer Caldwell ... dance production assistant
David Champion ... production assistant
Chip Clanton ... production assistant
Eben Davidson ... production executive
Allison Dillard ... production safety manager
Neal Dodson ... creative executive
Erin Douglass ... production assistant
Scott Einbinder ... location assistant
Heidi Falconer ... unit publicist
Vincent Farrell ... additional production assistant
Erin G. Fisher ... key assistant location manager
Molly Franken ... assistant production coordinator
Paradise Franklin ... key craft service: second unit
Will Freeman ... production assistant
Larry Gilbert ... police security
Terri Greening ... production accountant
Jennifer Griffin ... location assistant
Anna Marie Harrison ... photo double
Caleb Hinshaw ... location assistant
Kyle Hinshaw ... assistant location manager
Heath Howard ... production coordinator
Robert Jemian ... stand-in: Miles Teller
Dondraico Johnson ... assistant choreographer
Jessie Sasser Kloos ... production assistant (as Jessie Daniel)
Brendan Loughman ... second unit production assistant
Brooke McBryde ... medic
Eara Merritt ... production assistant
Lucas Moore ... welfare/studio teacher
Taryn Nagle ... base camp production assistant
Elizabeth Palmore ... assistant: Mr. Brewer
Noelle M. Pflum ... assistant production coordinator
Jon Privett ... assistant craft service: second unit
Angela Randazzo ... payroll accountant
Joshua Ravetch ... production resources
Sarah Reagin ... utility stand-in (as Reagan Michelle)
Michael Riley ... title designer
Crystle Roberson ... production secretary
Melissa Rosal ... production assistant: second unit
Mike Samuels ... craft service
Tina Marie Sauls ... production assistant (as Tina Sauls)
Ryan Schaetzle ... location manager
Jennifer Scudder Trent ... post production coordinator
Amanda Simon ... additional set production assistant
Jamal Sims ... choreographer
Esther Sokolow ... production assistant: auditions
Mitch Spacone ... system support: FotoKem
Bob Swensen ... title producer: main title
Stan Swofford ... medic coordinator
Paul Tennis ... production coordinator
Greg Tresan ... animal wrangler
Tom Tresemer ... set production assistant
Beau Turpin ... assistant to producers
Mark Van Horne ... laboratory contact
Christian Vogeler ... production assistant
Brad Weston ... production executive
Mari Wilson ... script supervisor: second unit
Nick Corbett ... digital cinema package (uncredited)
Chynna Dulac ... cowboy dancer #14 (uncredited)
Chiabella James ... coordinator for production executive (uncredited)
Michael McKay ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Lisa Marie Thomas ... stand-in: Julianne Hough (uncredited)

Thanks 

Martin Guigui ... very special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page