Edit
Cloverfield (2008) Poster

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Matt Reeves

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Drew Goddard ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Beth McIntyre (as Odette Yustman)
...
Bodega Cashier
Margot Farley ...
Jenn
...
Antonio
...
...
Clark
...
Heather
...
Lei
...
...
Party Goer
Vakisha Coleman ...
Party Goer
...
Party Goer
...
Party Goer
Ryan Key ...
Party Goer
Hooman Khalili ...
Party Goer
...
Party Goer
...
Party Goer
...
Party Goer
Roma Torre ...
Herself
...
Frantic Man
Martin Cohen ...
Burly Guy
...
Police Officer
...
Russian Man on Street (as Pavel Lychnikoff)
...
...
Lead Soldier
...
Soldier (as Jeff DeSerrano)
...
Command Center Officer
...
...
Medic
...
Second Medic
...
Helicopter Pilot
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
New York Street Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Party Goer (uncredited)
...
Party Bartender (uncredited)
...
EMS Commander (uncredited)
...
Frantic Girl on Bridge (uncredited)
Craig Dabbs ...
Army Sgt. First Class (uncredited)
Holly Dunlap ...
Looter (uncredited)
Tommy Gerrits ...
Boy Looking at Magazines (uncredited)
Jason Giffin ...
National Guardsman / Tank Gunner (uncredited)
Adam Greeves ...
Military Personnel (uncredited)
Brandon G. Holley ...
Military Personnel (uncredited)
...
Party Goer (uncredited)
Adam Karst ...
New Yorker (uncredited)
Julio Leal ...
Rocketeer / Soldier (uncredited)
...
Party Goer (uncredited)
...
Helicopter Pilot (voice) (uncredited)
...
Injured Girl (uncredited)
...
First Man Coughing (uncredited)
Bertrand Roberson Jr. ...
Military Personnel (uncredited)
...
Injured Guy on Bridge (uncredited)
...
Party Goer (uncredited)
Andrew Trujillo ...
Military Personel (uncredited)
Maria Zambrana ...
Brooklyn Bridge Victim (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

J.J. Abrams ... producer
David Baronoff ... associate producer
Bryan Burk ... producer
Sherryl Clark ... executive producer
Guy Riedel ... executive producer

Cinematography by 

Michael Bonvillain ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Kevin Stitt

Casting By 

Alyssa Weisberg

Production Design by 

Martin Whist

Art Direction by 

Doug J. Meerdink

Set Decoration by 

Robert Greenfield

Costume Design by 

Ellen Mirojnick

Makeup Department 

Merribelle Anderson ... key hair stylist (as Merribelle A. Anderson)
Norman Bryn ... key makeup artist: New York
Dena Fayne ... hair stylist (as Dena Fayone)
Jake Garber ... key makeup artist
Garrett Immel ... makeup artist
Dennis Liddiard ... makeup department head
Lori McCoy-Bell ... department head hair
Frank Vazquez ... key hair stylist: New York (as Frank Vasquez)
Tina Hoffman ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Brad Look ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Veronica Lorenz ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Bret Mardock ... makeup artist: extras (uncredited)

Production Management 

Udi Nedivi ... unit production manager
Matthew Spiegel ... production supervisor: New York
Richard Stirling ... post-production supervisor (as Rich Stirling)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Katie Carroll ... second assistant director
Efrain Cortes ... second second assistant director (as Efrain Cortes Jr.)
Louis Guerra ... second second assistant director: New York (as Louis J. Guerra)
Rip Murray ... first assistant director
Eugene Davis ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Betsy Friedman ... additional assistant director: New York (uncredited)
Larry D. Katz ... additional second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Adam L. Barker ... plaster supervisor
John R. Boucher ... set dresser (as John Boucher)
Mark Boucher ... set dresser
Paul Boucher ... set dresser
John Bullard ... propmaker gangboss
Joanna Bush ... illustrator
Genelle Ciccarelli ... art assistant
Phil Coffman ... propmaker
David Corral ... greensman
Rossana De Cicco ... painter
Kellen Dunbar ... set dresser: New York
Peter K. Dunbar ... lead person: New York
Alan Easley ... lead person
Louie Esparza ... signwriter (as Louie Esparza Jr.)
Mathias Fain ... on-set dresser
Gerard Forrest ... location foreperson
Chad S. Frey ... set designer
Hank Giardina ... paint supervisor
William Gideon ... general foreperson
J. Michael Glynn ... property master (as Michael Glynn)
Greco ... set dressing foreperson: New York
Robert Greenfield III ... on-set dresser (as Robert 'Buddy' Greenfield)
Marisol Jiménez ... construction auditor (as Marisol Jimenez)
Charles Kern ... camera scenic artist
Bernard Kueia ... welder
Cynthia La Jeunesse ... lead person
Dean Lakoff ... set dresser
George Lee ... set designer (as George R. Lee)
Scott Lodwig ... labor foreperson
Cameron Matheson ... set dresser
John Hammer Maxwell ... on-set dresser (as John H. Maxwell)
Jason McDonough ... set dresser (as Jason M. McDonough)
Eugene Melvin ... second on-set dresser: New York
John Moore ... construction foreperson
Victor Morales ... scenic artist: New York (as Victor F. Morales)
Dennis Murillo ... painter
Neville Page ... creature designer
Jim Paniagua ... propmaker foreperson
Gus Papadopoulos ... assistant property master: New York
Mike Piccirillo ... art department coordinator
John Pollard ... art director: New York
Dennis Richardson ... construction
Neil Rust ... painter
Michael Saccio ... property master: New York (as Mike Saccio)
Richard Sarabia ... labor foreperson
Josh Sheppard ... lead storyboard artist
Peter T. Shevlin ... on-set dresser: New York (as Peter 'Chevy' Shevlin)
Bert Smith ... assistant property master
Chris Snyder ... construction coordinator
Dale Snyder ... propmaker
Andrew Spagnoli ... set dresser: New York
Tully Summers ... assistant creature designer
Mark Tuttle ... set dresser
Joel Venti ... storyboard artist
Jeffry C. Voorhees ... assistant property master
Jane Wuu ... set designer
Robert Zorella ... art department coordinator: New York
Jeffrey Ault ... set dresser (uncredited)
Madeline Austin-Kulat ... art department assistant: New York (uncredited)
Chris J. Champagne ... set dresser (uncredited)
James MacDonald ... scenic artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Bryan Arenas ... sound consultant: Dolby
Chris Barron ... digital sound transferer (as Christopher Barron)
Anna Behlmer ... sound re-recording mixer
Jason Brooks ... sound utility
Damian Canelos ... sound mixer: New York (as Damian Elias Canelos)
Blake R. Cornett ... sound recordist (as Blake Cornett)
John Countryman ... digital sound transferer
Jenna Dalla Riva ... foley recording assistant
Mick Davies ... boom operator
Luke Dunn Gielmuda ... sound effects editor (as Luke Dunn-Dielmuda)
Will Files ... additional sound re-recording mixer (as William Files) / sound designer (as William Files) / supervising sound editor (as William Files)
Doug Ford ... engineering services
Kim Foscato ... assistant supervising sound editor
Sue Fox ... adr editor (as Suzanne Fox)
Josh Gold ... assistant sound editor
Brooke Graeff ... foley assistant
Jonathan Greber ... digital sound transferer
Craig Heath ... sound recordist (as Craig 'Pup' Heath)
Samuel H. Hinckley ... foley editor
David Hunter ... digital editorial services
Goro Koyama ... foley artist
Tom Lalley ... re-recording engineer
Jansen Lambie ... boom operator: New York
Leff Lefferts ... digital editorial services (as Leffert Lefferts)
Andy Malcolm ... foley artist
Steve Morris ... engineering services
Stephen Muir ... foley assistant
Douglas Murray ... additional sound re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Cheryl Nardi ... dialogue editor
Andy Nelson ... sound re-recording mixer
Jurgen Scharpf ... sound mix technician
Robert Shoup ... sound effects editor
Clint Smith ... sound recordist
Don White ... foley recording mixer
Ed White ... sound mixer
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ... adr editor
Brian Chumney ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Alan Freedman ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Brian Miksis ... sound mixer: New York (uncredited)
Kurt Peterson ... additional boom operator (uncredited)
Karl Wasserman ... boom operator: New York (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Connie Brink ... special effects coordinator: New York (as Conrad F. Brink)
Andy Clement ... animatronic effects designer: Creative Character Engineering (as Andrew Clement) / animatronic effects supervisor: Creative Character Engineering (as Andrew Clement)
Chris Cline ... special effects foreperson
Rocky Gehr ... special effects technician (as Rocky Geahr)
Josh Hakian ... special effects supervisor
Tom Killeen ... animatronic effects painter: Creative Character Engineering
Mike Maggi ... special effects supervisor: New York
Harold McConnell Jr. ... special effects technician: New York
Kari Murillo ... animatronic effects project coordinator: Creative Character Engineering
Robert Ramos ... animatronic effects mold maker: Creative Character Engineering (as Rob Ramos)
Lancel Reyes ... animatronic effects shop supervisor: Creative Character Engineering
Jordu Schell ... lead animatronic effects painter: Creative Character Engineering
Ken Tarallo ... special effects technician
Joshua Vogel ... special effects technician: New York
David Waine ... special effects coordinator
Joe Walker ... special effects technician
Don Walters ... special effects technician
Chad Washam ... animatronic effects lab technician: Creative Character Engineering
Matt Vogel ... special effects (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Nathan Abbot ... digital compositor: Tippett Studio
Dalia Al-Husseini ... CG build: Double Negative (as Dalia Alhusseini)
Simon Allmark ... visual effects editor: Double Negative
Christopher Anciaume ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Mimia Arbelaez ... technical lighter: Tippett Studio
Oliver Atherton ... 2D artist: Double Negative
Hunter Athey ... pre-visualization artist: The Third Floor
Nicola Atkinson ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Luke Bailey ... digital environment artist: Double Negative
Tara Bakshi ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Hitesh Bharadia ... 3D lighting: Double Negative
Kevin Blank ... visual effects supervisor
Christina Boon ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
S. Kai Bovaird ... visual effects data wrangler (as Kai Bovaird)
Kane Brassington ... 2D roto painter: Tippett Studio
Devin Breese ... layout and matchmove supervisor: Tippett Studio
Hans Brekke ... character animator: Tippett Studio
Jamie Briens ... CG build: Double Negative
Andre Brizard ... 2D artist: Double Negative
Kari Brown ... visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Michael Brunet ... character animator: Tippett Studio
Astrid Busser-Casas ... 2D artist: Double Negative
Daniel Cairnie ... 2D artist: Double Negative
Howard R. Campbell ... technical lighter: Tippett Studio (as Howard Campbell)
Shelley Campbell ... compositor: Tippett Studio
Eric Carney ... pre-visualization artist: The Third Floor
Samuel Carter ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Yaseed Chaumoo ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Michael Clemens ... compositor: Tippett Studio
Sarah Coatts ... visual effects producer: PIC
Richard Collis ... rotoscope artist: Double Negative
David Conley ... visual effects associate producer
Ian Copeland ... rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Alastair Crawford ... lead 2D artist: Double Negative
Patrick Danaher ... character animator: Tippett Studio
Philipp Danner ... 2D artist: Double Negative
Russell Darling ... CG supervisor: Tippett Studio
Dimitri Delacovias ... digital environment artist: Double Negative
Gus Dizon ... 3D texture painter: Tippett Studio (as August Dizon)
Brennan Doyle ... head of creative operations: Tippett Studio
Paul Ducker ... 3D lighting: Double Negative
Austin Eddy ... character animator: Tippett Studio
Bronwyn Edwards ... 2D sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Tom Edwards ... 3D lighting: Double Negative / matchmove artist: Double Negative
William Elder-Groebe ... character animator: Tippett Studio (as Will Groebe)
Michael Bruce Ellis ... visual effects supervisor (as Michael Ellis)
Trina Espinoza ... editorial imaging services: Tippett Studio
James D. Etherington ... lead 2D artist: Double Negative (as James Etherington)
Kenneth Fanning ... matchmove artist: Double Negative (as Ken Fanning)
Alison Farmer ... CG build: Double Negative
Brandon Fayette ... visual effects consultant: Bad Robot
Chantal Feghali ... visual effects producer
Julian Foddy ... 3D lighting: Double Negative / visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Nicola Fontana ... lead 3D artist: Double Negative
Q. Fortier ... head of technology: Tippett Studio
Brad Fox ... technical lighter: Tippett Studio
Mike Foyle ... rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Page Frakes ... editorial imaging services: Tippett Studio
Adam Gerardin ... editorial imaging services: Tippett Studio
Allan Gersten ... visual effects animator: Tippett Studio
Tom Gibbons ... animation supervisor: Tippett Studio
Walter Gilbert ... 2D artist: Double Negative
Gavin Graham ... lead 3D artist: Double Negative
Gavin Gregory ... production coordinator: Double Negative
Pawel Grochola ... lead 3D artist: Double Negative
Lee Hahn ... visual effects coordinator: Tippett Studio
Jerry Hall ... 2D artist: Double Negative
Michael Hall ... visual effects animator: Tippett Studio (as Mike Hall)
Joseph Hamdorf ... lead visual effects animator: Tippett Studio
Adam Hammond ... rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Andrew Harlow ... pre-visualization artist: The Third Floor
Aeon Henderson ... 2D artist: Double Negative
Barry Howell ... pre-visualization artist: The Third Floor
Jason Hue ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Shannon Hullender ... editorial imaging services: Tippett Studio
Jennifer Hutcheon ... visual effects editor: Tippett Studio
Lee Ifans ... visual effects editor: Double Negative
Claire Inglis ... 2D artist: Double Negative
Alex Ireland ... 2D artist: Double Negative
Matthew Jacques ... 2D artist: Double Negative
Eric Jeffery ... character rigger: Tippett Studio / character setup artist: Tippett Studio
Phillip Johnson ... 3D sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Tim Jones ... visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Kirk Jung ... layout and matchmove artist: Tippett Studio (as Kirk Larkins)
Jung Jin Kang ... modeler: Tippett Studio
Rafal Kaniewski ... 2D artist: Double Negative
Mikella Kievman ... visual effects coordinator: Tippett Srtudio
John Kilshaw ... lead 3D artist: Double Negative
SeungJang 'Jack' Kim ... cg modeler
John Koester ... modeler: Tippett Studio
Marcin Kolendo ... rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Peter Konig ... art director: Tippett Studio (as Pete Konig)
Ondrej Kubicek ... layout and matchmove artist: Tippett Studio
Dave Kujawski ... render technical assistant: Tippett Studio
Roger Kupelian ... matte painting supervisor: Fugitive Studios
Todd Labonte ... character animator: Tippett Studio
Serena Lam ... 2D artist: Double Negative
Kip Larsen ... visual effects executive producer: Tippett Studio
Emma Larsson ... production manager: Double Negative
Isaac Layish ... lead 2D artist: Double Negative
Matthew Leach ... studio assistant
Luke Letkey ... lead 2D artist: Double Negative
Eric Leven ... visual effects supervisor
David A. Link ... compositor: Tippett Studio (as David Link)
Eugene Lipkin ... visual effects artist
Nicholas Markel ... pre-visualization supervisor: The Third Floor
Leong Wai In Maxx ... lead 3D artist: Double Negative (as Wai In Leong Maxx)
Rodney J. McFall ... 3D sequence supervisor: Double Negative (as Rodney McFall)
Claire McLachlan ... rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Naveen Medaram ... rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Victor F. Medel ... visual effects production assistant
Charlotte Merrill ... 2D artist: Double Negative
Neil Miller ... digital environment artist: Double Negative
Sangita Mistry ... 2D artist: Double Negative
John Moffett ... rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Dele Momoh ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Steve R. Moore ... visual effects editor
Steven Moore ... CG build: Double Negative
Hiroshi Mori ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Chris Morley ... compositing supervisor: Tippett Studio
Stephen Moros ... layout & matchmove artist: Tippett Studio
Antoine Moulineau ... lead 3D artist: Double Negative
Ross Nakamura ... lead roto/paint artist: Tippett Studio
Tim Odell ... 3D texture painter: Tippett Studio
Gruff Owen ... 2D sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Chris Paizis ... layout and matchmove artist: Tippett Studio (as Christopher Paizis)
Alexandra Papavramides ... 2D artist: Double Negative (as Alexandra Papavramides-Pierre)
Michael Parker ... visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Ami Patel ... 2D artist: Double Negative
Tilman Paulin ... 2D artist: Double Negative
Carlos Pedroza ... pre-visualization artist: The Third Floor (as Carlos Predroza)
Annie Pomeranz ... visual effects producer: Tippet Studio
Rupert Porter ... visual effects producer: Double Negative
Joel Prager ... 3D lighting: Double Negative / matchmove artist: Double Negative
Konstantin Promokhov ... visual effects animator: Tippett Studio
Ed Pulis ... technical support
Paul Raeburn ... 2D artist: Double Negative
Gerardo Ramirez ... pre-visualization artist: The Third Floor
Jonathan S. Ramos ... visual effects animator: Tippett Studio (as Jonathan Ramos)
Satish Ratakonda ... compositor: Tippett Studio / visual effects
Steve Reding ... lighting supervisor: Tippett Studio
Cory Redmond ... technical lighter: Tippett Studio
Jules Roman ... visual effects executive producer: Tippett Studio
Niketa Roman ... visual effects production assistant
Jance Rubinchik ... character animator: Tippett Studio
Welbon Salaam ... visual effects coordination assistant: Tippett Studio
Rhys Salcombe ... CG build: Double Negative
Nathan Santell ... previsualization production manager: The Third Floor
Jordan Schilling ... compositor: Tippett Studio
David Schnee ... compositor: Tippett Studio
Sam Schwier ... matchmove supervisor: Double Negative
Charles Scott IV ... visual effects consultant: Bad Robot (as Charles L. Scott IV)
Foad Shah ... 2D artist: Double Negative
Steve Shearston ... visual effects technical director: Double Negative (as Steven Shearston)
Brian Smith ... 2D roto painter: Tippett Studio
Matthew Smith ... 3D lighting: Double Negative
Richard Stay ... 2D artist: Double Negative
Jim Steel ... lead 2D artist: Double Negative
Jamie R. Stewart ... visual effects technical director: Double Negative (as Jamie Stewart)
Alex Stockwell ... data wrangler: Tippett Studio
Jelena Stojanovic ... lead 2D artist: Double Negative
Sean Stranks ... 2D sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Ben Taylor ... 2D sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Bridget M. Taylor ... lead 2D artist: Double Negative (as Bridget Taylor)
Nick Theodorakis ... digital imaging supervisor
Adrian Thompson ... visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Stephen Thornhill ... CG build: Double Negative
Simon Tingell ... rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Diego Trazzi ... visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Oleg Troy ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Eric Tsui ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Andrew Tulloch ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Frederick B. Vega ... pipeline technical assistant: Tippett Studio (as Frederick Vega)
David Vickery ... CG supervisor: Double Negative
Mauricio Villamil ... matchmove artist: Double Negative / visual effects artist
Ben Vonzastrow ... digital matte painter: Tippett Studio
Victor Wade ... 2D sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Christian Waite ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Derek Walsh ... visual effects editor: Double Negative
Michael Waltl ... lead 3D artist: Double Negative
Andy Warren ... CG build: Double Negative
Joshua Wassung ... pre-visualization artist: The Third Floor
Neil West ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Ed Wilkie ... rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Guy Williams ... 3D sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Vicki Wong ... editorial imaging services: Tippett Studio
Jay Worth ... visual effects coordinator
Dong Yon Kang ... layout & matchmove artist: Tippett Studio
Alfred Young ... lead technical lighter: Tippett Studio
Patrick Zentis ... digital environment artist: Double Negative
Robert Chapin ... visual effects (uncredited)
Sanjay Das ... chief technology officer: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Jerry Hall ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Pete Hanson ... studio manager: Double Negative (uncredited)
Jon Hanzelka ... 3d modeler: Lidar Services (uncredited)
Brandon Harr ... 3d modeler: Lidar Services (uncredited)
Dan Levitan ... senior compositor (uncredited)
Taz Lodder ... technical support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Richard Matsushita ... digtial artist: Hammerhead Productions (uncredited)
Stuart Nelhams ... assistant visual effects editor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Jacob Telleen ... render technical assistant (uncredited)
Alexis Wajsbrot ... visual effects (uncredited)
David Weinstein ... pre-visualization artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Heather Arthur ... utility stunts
Jonathan Arthur ... utility stunts
Laura Lee Connery ... utility stunts
Shauna Duggins ... utility stunts
Annie Ellis ... utility stunts
Dana Dru Evenson ... utility stunts
Tanner Gill ... utility stunts
Richard Humphreys ... utility stunts
Craig Jensen ... utility stunts
Michael R. King ... utility stunts (as Mike King)
Rob King ... stunt coordinator
Cole S. McKay ... utility stunts (as Cole McKay)
Eric Norris ... utility stunts
Dan Plum ... utility stunts
Vern Savage ... utility stunts
Dennis Scott ... utility stunts
Tyler Vogt ... utility stunts
Webster P. Whinery Jr. ... utility stunts (as Webster Whinery Jr.)
Annie Ellis ... stunt driver (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Steve Alessi ... grip
Bill Almeida ... chief rigging electrician: New York (as William Almeida)
Robert Reed Altman ... camera operator
Antonio Arroyo ... camera utility: New York
Vincent Arteca ... grip: New York
John Billeci ... assistant chief lighting technician: New York
Hugo Bonilla ... electrician: New York
Keith Bunting ... grip: New York
Craig Campbell ... electrician
Edward J. Cox ... assistant chief rigging electrician
Beaudine Credle ... second assistant camera
Jack Davis ... rigging electrician
Sean Devine ... grip
Angelo Di Giacomo ... first assistant camera: New York (as Angelo Digiacomo)
Charles Ehrlinger ... grip
Osa Elmfors ... second assistant camera: New York (as Asa Elmfors)
Sam Emerson ... still photographer (as Sam Young Emerson)
Peter Enneking ... rigging electrician (as Pete Enneking)
Richard E. Garcia ... assistant camera
Matt Guiza ... second assistant camera
Chris Hayes ... camera operator
Ernest Holzman ... director of photography: teaser, New York
Jesse Jaraczewski ... rigging electrician
Gary Kangrga ... first company rigging grip
Ray A. Kay ... grip: New York
Thomas Landi ... electrician: New York
Clay Liversidge ... chief lighting technician: New York
Ken Longballa ... rigging electrician
William Louthe ... electrician: New York (as William P. Louthe)
Patrick Lowry ... rigging grip
Dickinson H. Luke ... assistant chief lighting technician (as Dickinson Luke)
Gus Magalios ... second company grip: New York
Richard Maldonado ... rigging electrician
Oliver Mancebo ... camera utility
John R. Manocchia ... chief rigging electrician
Anthony T. Marra II ... first company grip
Carson E. Mayne ... electrician (as Carson Mayne)
Brian Minzlaff ... electrician
Timothy Nash ... grip
Ginny Nauman ... rigging grip
Anthony Ofrim ... rigging electrician
Billy Patsos ... grip: New York (as William Patsos)
George Patsos ... first company grip: New York (as George Patsos Jr.)
Rick Peebles ... rigging grip
Robert T. Prate ... grip: New York (as Robert Prate)
Noah Prince ... electrician: New York
Norbert F. Quiban ... set lighting technician
Sonny Rea ... first company rigging grip: New York
Donis Rhoden ... second company rigging grip
Aaron Richards ... rigging electrician
Gay E. Riedel ... electrician: New York (as Gay Riedel)
Stephen Saunders ... electrician
Chris Shadley ... video assist operator (as Chris 'Fish' Shadley)
Andy Shuttleworth ... camera operator
Darrin Smith ... rigging electrician: New York
Brent Studler ... electrician (as Brent 'SP' Studler)
Wally Sweeterman ... first assistant camera
Mike Thomas ... second assistant camera
Adrian Truini ... electrician: New York
James B. Walsh ... second company grip (as James Walsh)
Ron Waters ... second company rigging grip: New York (as Ronald Waters)
Andrew T. Watts ... electrician: New York
Rick A. West ... chief lighting technician
David Winner ... rigging grip
Joe Buscaglia ... additional first assistant camera (uncredited)
Steve Galvin ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Christopher Goss ... additional camera operator (uncredited)
Julius Graham ... additional first assistant camera (uncredited)
Chip Ingram ... grip (uncredited)
Patrick Lowry ... grip (uncredited)
Greg Mayer ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Isaac McKee ... electrician (uncredited)
Paul Postal ... electrician (uncredited)
R. Gern Trowbridge ... assistant chief lighting technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Kate Caldwell ... casting associate
Simone Chavoor ... casting assistant
Tracy Dixon ... background casting
Lee Genick ... background casting: New York
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting (uncredited)
David Kramer ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Myron Baker ... costumer
Susi Campos ... costumer
Cheryl Cravedi ... costumer (as Cheryl 'CC' Cravedi)
Rhonda Earick ... dyer/ager
Kevin P. Faherty ... key costumer: New York
Julia Gombert ... assistant textile artist
Jose S. Hernandez ... costumer
April Krueger ... set costumer
Noel Leonard ... additional costumer
Robert Q. Mathews ... costume supervisor (as Robert Mathews)
Winsome G. McKoy ... costume supervisor: New York
Niamh Murphy ... costume textile artist
Sara O'Donnell ... costumer
Jessica Peel ... assistant costume designer (as Jessica Peel-Scott)
Jennifer Stone ... costumer
Mark J. Weitzman ... additional costumer (as Mark Weitzman)
Jeffrey Wirsing ... costumer/ager: New York
Jaime Harlan ... wardrobe assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

J. Cody Baker ... digital intermediate assist: Company 3 (as James Cody Baker)
Des Carey ... digital intermediate producer: Company 3
Salvatore Catanzaro ... additional on-line editor
Mike Chiado ... digital intermediate technologist: Company 3
Kris Cole ... assistant editor
Moises Cruz ... dailies producer
Adrian DeLude ... additional colorist: Company 3
Kathryn Fowler ... post-production coordinator (as Katie Kerr)
Dan Goslee ... digital intermediate assist: Company 3
Matthew Kuborn ... post-production assistant
Steve R. Moore ... visual effects editor
Missy Papageorge ... digital intermediate producer: Company 3
Jim Passon ... color timer
Stephen M. Rickert Jr. ... assistant editor
Alex Romano ... digital intermediate on-line editor: Company 3
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... colorist: Company 3
Rob Doolittle ... senior on-line editor (uncredited)
Anthony Motta ... digital intermediate assistant (uncredited)
Jorge Tanaka ... digital intermediate assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Stephanie Lowry ... music editor
Chad Seiter ... orchestrator
Peter Fuchs ... music recording mixer (uncredited)
Aron Pinsky ... music clearances (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Morris Aroesti ... driver
L. Chip Crosby Jr. ... transportation captain
Kelley Dykes ... transportation office coordinator
Scott Howard ... transportation
Julia Ain Krupa ... transportation dispatcher: New York (as Julia Ain-Krupa)
James Lowder ... transportation coordinator
Jim Moores ... picture car coordinator
Dennis Salomone ... transportation captain: New York
Kevin R. Wood ... transportation co-captain: New York
Jiovanni Yacobellis ... production driver

Other crew 

David Aaron ... armorer
John A. Accardo ... assistant location manager: New York
Alex Barnoya ... medic
Bruce Benson ... helicopter pilot
Rob Biegel ... second assistant auditor
Ari Briskman ... production assistant
Stephan Burle ... title designer
Bonni Camen ... production coordinator (as Bonni M. Camen)
Will Casey ... unit publicist (as William Casey)
Elida Cerda ... medic
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot: New York
Genelle Ciccarelli ... production assistant
Diane Collins ... additional script supervisor
Michael G. Cruz ... assistant location manager (as Michael Cruz)
Steve Dale ... caterer: New York
Lindsay Decker ... production assistant: New York (as Lindsay Swartz)
James D. Dever ... technical advisor (as James Dever)
Tony Didio Jr. ... lead armorer (as Tony Didio)
Justin Doble ... assistant: Mr. Reeves
Mike Duffy ... accounting clerk
Nicole Eberhardt ... production secretary
Greg Ernstrom ... production assistant intern
Charles Fagin ... key assistant location manager
Tim Farrands ... strike crew
Anne Marie Feldman ... payroll accountant
Julio Ferrario ... main titles: PIC
Sarah Follett ... assistant location manager: New York
Jennifer Fricke ... production assistant
Yvonne M. Gabrielli ... craft service (as Yvonne Gabrielli)
Kayvan Gahrahmat ... second assistant auditor: New York
John Galloway ... location assistant: New York
Karen Garlich ... key second assistant auditor
Alexander Georges ... key assistant location manager
Dawn Gilliam ... script supervisor
Vicki Goldsmith ... production assistant
Pamela B. Green ... main titles: PIC (as Pamela Green)
Eddie Griffith ... production assistant / production assistant: New York (as Edward Griffith)
Thomas L. Gunderson ... head animal trainer
Ryan P. Hall ... executive assistant
Jamie Harlan ... production assistant
Gary Hebert ... main titles: PIC
Rich Herbeck ... production assistant
Kevin Jarzynski ... assistant: Ms. Clark
Marisol Jiménez ... construction accountant
Leigh Kittay ... assistant: Mr. Burke
Andrew Lang ... production assistant: New York
Kevin LaRosa Jr. ... helicopter pilot (as Kevin La Rosa II)
Kevin LaRosa ... aerial coordinator (as Kevin La Rosa)
Greg Lazzaro ... location manager
Michael Lehrman ... set intern
Paul Lucero ... location assistant: New York
Kate Lundberg ... production assistant: New York
Bao-Uy Luu ... main titles: PIC (as Bao Luu)
Jason A. McCauley ... assistant location manager: New York
Scot A. McKay ... armorer (as Scot McKay)
Dana M. Michaelsen ... first assistant auditor (as Dana Michaelsen)
Tom Minder ... assistant technical advisor
Anthony Mintos ... production assistant (as Anthony Joseph Mintos)
Leda Nornang ... production coordinator: New York
Matthew S. O'Brien ... production secretary: New York
Michael 'Mox' Pappas ... craft service
Eric Pereira ... production assistant
Gabriel Pitts ... production assistant
Matt Pitts ... assistant: Mr. Abrams (as Matthew Pitts)
Joshua Posner ... production assistant
Antonia Proscia ... first assistant auditor: New York
Demian Resnick ... location manager: New York
Bill Richards ... helicopter pilot: New York
Shannon E. Riggs ... assistant: Mr. Riedel
Wilson Rivas ... craft service: New York
Doreen Roman ... medic: New York
Nicholas A. Roose ... production assistant: New York
Erin Sahlstrom ... assistant production coordinator: travel
Samantha Scher ... production assistant
Maurice Sessoms ... production assistant: New York
Rick Shuster ... helicopter pilot (as Richartd Shuster)
Patrick R. Siembieda ... production auditor (as Patrick Siembieda)
Lisa Simon ... production assistant: New York
Ben Sokolowski ... production assistant
Andy Sowerwine ... production assistant
Brian Sturgulewski ... production assistant
Dawn Terashima ... production assistant
Quay Terry ... assistant technical advisor
Sean Tufts ... production assistant: New York
Jonathan Urband ... location assistant: New York (as Jonny Urband) / location scout
Jarik Van Sluijs ... main titles: PIC
Jesse J. Adams ... production assistant (uncredited)
Michelle Bonilla ... adr voice (uncredited)
Frank Dauro ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Doris Donnenberg ... production coordinator: additional photography (uncredited)
Holly Dorff ... adr voice (uncredited)
Marc C. Geschwind ... extras coordinator (uncredited)
Craig Peck ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Miranda Sajdak ... production assistant (uncredited)
Marisa Vrooman ... location scout (uncredited)

Thanks 

Josh Appelbaum ... thanks (as Josh Applebaum)
Jay Baronoff ... thanks
André Nemec ... thanks
Scott Rosenberg ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page