Edit
Das jüngste Gericht (TV Movie 2008) Poster

(2008 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Urs Egger

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Don Bohlinger

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Thomas Dorn
...
Monica Faber
...
Peters
...
Renz
...
Conrad
...
Fatih
Petra Morzé ...
Sabine
...
Oliver Dorn
Julia Rosa Stöckl ...
Franziska
Julian Sharp ...
Dj Sacrifice
...
Eva
Markus Hering ...
Schuette
Ignaz Kirchner ...
Cardinal
Joachim Bißmeier ...
Pater
Secrieru Erland ...
Anton Kominsky
Morteza Tavakoli ...
Ahmed Amadi
Akbaba Özyadin ...
Dursan
Olivia-Victoria Schilling ...
Katherina
Jean-Claude Lecas ...
Eck
...
Selim
...
Alfred
Benjamin Cabuk ...
Muslim
...
Dunkle Gestalt / Pater Dominik
Alexander Linhardt ...
1. Polizist
Georg Mayrhofer ...
2. Polizist
Michael Pink ...
Mann Container
Johannes Schweiger ...
Gothic Türsteher 1
Matthias Gerstl ...
Gothic Türsteher 2
Florian Wotruba ...
Stammbesetzung 1
Peter Richter ...
Stammbesetzung 2
Doris P. Kofler ...
Stammbesetzung 3 / Sekretärin
Michael-Joachim Heiss ...
Stammbesetzung 4
Flo Staffelmayr ...
Stammbestzung 5
Vasilij Sotke ...
Priester Park
Daniel Keberle ...
Mann im Vatikan
Werner Prinz ...
Bürgermeister
Stephan Paryla ...
Makler
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Thomas Hroch ... producer
Sascha Mürl ... producer: RTL
Caroline von der Tann ... producer: RTL

Music by 

Nellis Du Biel
Ina Siefert

Cinematography by 

Martin Kukula

Film Editing by 

Andrea Mertens

Casting By 

Lucky Englander
Fritz Fleischhacker

Production Design by 

Florian Reichmann

Costume Design by 

Birgit Hutter

Makeup Department 

Uschi Filipp ... assistant makeup artist
Monika Fischer-Vorauer ... key makeup artist
Julia Hrdina ... assistant makeup artist
Danijela Ibricic ... additional makeup and hair artist
Helene Lang ... makeup artist
Daniela Langauer ... makeup artist
Birger Laube ... special makeup effects artist: dummies
Marko Zenaty ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Kirsten Barnstedt ... set unit manager
Roman Haschberger ... first unit manager
Mathias Mayer ... set unit manager (as Matthias Mayer)
Robert Opratko ... production leader
Thomas Pascher ... unit manager: Croatia
Christine Schwarzinger ... first unit manager
Alfred Strobl ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Marcel Just ... additional assistant director
Georg Mayrhofer ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Aaron Crookes ... props
Gerhard Krummeich ... stand-by props
Enid Löser ... art department
Teresa Prothmann ... property assistant
Johannes Slapa ... property master
Werner Stefansich ... stand-by props
Nina Steinbach ... property master: indoor

Sound Department 

Christian Bruckmair ... adr mixer
Jörg Elsner ... sound effects editor
Joo Fürst ... foley artist
Magda Habernickel ... dialogue editor / sound editor
Micki Joanni ... adr editor
Henry Mayr ... sound project coordinator
Max Rammler-Rogall ... sound mixer
Marcel Spisak ... sound designer
Thomas Szabolcs ... sound
Wolfgang Wanderer ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Willi Neuner ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Katja Müller ... visual effects producer: ARRI
Manuel Voss ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Willi Neuner ... stunt driver
Rainer Werner ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Alexander Boboschewski ... additional Steadicam operator / camera operator
Franz Böswart ... lighting technician
Svenja Deininger ... clapper loader
Stefan Haring ... still photographer
Natalie Helgath ... lighting programmer
Thomas Hollaus ... gaffer
Dieter Knestel ... assistant camera: second unit
Herbert Kohlhammer ... additional gaffer
Flo Lackner ... cinematographer: making-of
Wolfgang Lederer ... dolly grip
Andre Mayerhofer ... lighting technician
Matthias Mitter ... clapper loader
Markus Peterseil ... lighting technician
Matthias Pötsch ... electrician
Richard Rath ... additional lighting assistant (2008)
Oliver Roth ... still photographer
Andreas Schaden ... dolly grip
Bernhard Schiesser ... lighting technician
Marcus Schlicht ... camera operator
Martin Schmachtel ... assistant camera: second unit
Florian Seemann ... assistant camera
Markus Selikovsky ... additional Steadicam operator
Wedigo von Schultzendorff ... additional cinematographer

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Eva Biribauer ... wardrobe
Margit Salzinger ... wardrobe supervisor
Ines Österreicher ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Ingrid Edtmeier Winkler ... assistant editor
Michael Hackl ... on-line editor
Flo Lackner ... trailer editor
Therofal Rödelberger ... post-production in charge

Other crew 

Karoline Bochdansky ... script consultant
Eva Cifrain ... production coordinator
Stefan Dähnert ... additional dialogue
Eva Hallama ... continuity
Andrea Hroch ... production accountant
Jana Romahn ... continuity
Caro Schubert ... catering

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page