MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,956 this week

Casting minden (2008)

3.0
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 3.0/10 from 270 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

Writers:

(story), (story), 1 more credit »
0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 961 titles
created 22 Mar 2012
 
list image
a list of 1583 titles
created 09 Apr 2012
 
a list of 247 titles
created 17 May 2012
 
a list of 62 titles
created 19 Jan 2013
 
a list of 484 titles
created 18 Sep 2013
 

Related Items

Search for "Casting minden" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Casting minden (2008)

Casting minden (2008) on IMDb 3/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Casting minden.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Cat City (1986)
Animation | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

In the year 80 AMM (After Mickey Mouse) on planet X the crime-syndicated Cats try to erase the Mouse-population once and for all. A scientist of the mice, prof. Fushimishi seems to have ... See full summary »

Director: Béla Ternovszky
Stars: Miklós Benedek, Gyula Bodrogi, Ilona Béres
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.3/10 X  
Director: Péter Tímár
Stars: Gábor Reviczky, Judit Pogány, Vanda Kovács
Le a fejjel! (2005)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.3/10 X  
Director: Péter Tímár
Stars: Imre Bajor, János Gálvölgyi, Judit Hernádi
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  
Director: Péter Tímár
Stars: Gabi Szabó, Zsolt László, Tibor Gáspár
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A Minister and the Secretary of the Opposition party go to a 5 star hotel to conduct a secret affair. Their plans are ruined when they discover a corpse lodged in the window of their room.

Directors: András Kern, Róbert Koltai
Stars: András Kern, Róbert Koltai, Sándor Gáspár
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Ibolya Oláh ...
Kati Ormos
András Kern ...
Rezsö
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Edit Balázsovits ...
Panni
Ildikó Bényi ...
Herself
Balázs Csórics ...
Roland
Linda Fekete ...
Lili
Angéla Galán ...
Saci
Géza J. Galán ...
Guy in Promo
Gábor Hermann ...
Ticket inspector on train
Éva Igó ...
Krisztián's mother
Kata Janza ...
Mrs. Lovas
Karina Kecskés ...
Erzsébet Kútvölgyi ...
Dadus ("Anyácska")
Ferenc Lengyel ...
Józsi - the waiter
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Music

Edit

Details

Country:

Release Date:

10 January 2008 (Hungary)  »

Also Known As:

Casting  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

András Kern was set to direct the movie. He was also considering making a biographical film about singer Ibolya Oláh, but they ended up using a fictional story. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Worst movie poster of all the bad movie posters standardbearer
Discuss Casting minden (2008) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?