Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

William Lau

Writing Credits  

Arthur Sellers ... (writer)
 
Lawrence G. DiTillio ... (executive story editor)
Bob Forward ... (executive story editor)

Cast  

...
Optimus Primal (voice)
...
Cheetor (voice)
Scott McNeil ...
Richard Newman ...
Rhinox (voice)
Elizabeth Carol Savenkoff ...
Venus Terzo ...
Blackarachnia (voice)

Produced by 

Christopher J. Brough ... executive producer

Music by 

Robert Buckley ... (music composed by)

Casting By 

Elizabeth Carol Savenkoff

Production Management 

Barbara Zelinski ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kevin Gamble ... assistant director

Art Department 

Herrick Chiu ... supervising modeller
Clyde Klotz ... design supervisor
Rak Tafarodi ... supervising modeller

Sound Department 

Todd Araki ... sound editor
Kelly Cole ... sound re-recording mixer
Marcel Duperreault ... audio supervisor / sound editor
Kris Fenske ... sound effects editor
Jason Frederickson ... sound editor
Kirk Furniss ... sound effects editor
Issac Strozberg ... supervising sound editor
Cam Wagner ... foley artist

Animation Department 

Katrina Conwright ... key animator
Joe Crawford ... animator
Andrew Harvey ... animator
Chuck Johnson ... supervising animator
Jeremy McCarron ... animator
Calvin O'Hara ... animator
Blair Simmons ... key animator

Editorial Department 

Anne Hoerber ... on-line editor
Dermot Shane ... on-line editor
Angela Stevenson ... off-line editor

Music Department 

Mike Beckett ... music editor

Other crew 

Raine Anderson ... production assistant
Karen Austin ... production accountant
Terry Bates ... systems engineer
Tim Belsher ... software developer
Giuliana Bertuzzi ... controller
Sylvain Blais ... videodisc operator
Larry Bodnar ... systems engineer
Troy Brooks ... software developer
Tricia Crichton ... production assistant
Dan Didio ... creative affairs
Michael Dyck ... software developer
Gordon Farrell ... software technical support
David Fracchia ... software developer
Rick Glumac ... software developer
Andre Guilbeault ... video production technician
Todd Halford ... production assistant
Michelle Hapke ... production assistant
Albert Ho ... software developer
Jean Ireland ... video production technician
Philip Mitchell ... creative affairs
Myles Morse ... systems engineer
Bracken New ... production assistant
Russell Orme ... videodisc operator
Tony Pelle ... software developer
Russ Ptolomey ... systems engineer
Stephanie Seifert ... production coordinator
Greg Story ... chief engineer
Sarah Wall ... modeling coordinator
Justin Wiebe ... videodisc operator
David Wong ... software developer

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page