Edit
The Grudge 3 (2009) Poster

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Toby Wilkins

Writing Credits  

Brad Keene ... (written by)
 
Takashi Shimizu ... (film "Ju-On: The Grudge")

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Mike Straub ...
...
Shimba Tsuchiya ...
Emi Ikehata ...
Takatsuna Mukai ...
Daisuke (as Takatsuma Mukai)
...
...
Jadie Rose Hobson ...
Rose (as Jadie Hobson)
...
Gretchen
...
Max
Laura Giosh ...
Mihaela Nankova ...
Michael McCoy ...
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jeffery Beach ... co-producer
John Cappilla ... line producer
Doug Davison ... executive producer
Takashige Ichise ... producer (as Taka Ichise)
Roy Lee ... executive producer
Andrew Pfeffer ... producer
Phillip J. Roth ... co-producer (as Phillip Roth)
Takashi Shimizu ... executive producer
J.R. Young ... executive producer

Music by 

Sean McMahon

Cinematography by 

Anton Bakarski

Film Editing by 

John Quinn

Casting By 

Sunday Boling
Meg Morman

Production Design by 

Bobby Michaels ... (as Bobi Michailovski)

Art Direction by 

Iva Mineva

Set Decoration by 

Svilen Kratunkov

Costume Design by 

Maria Mladenoza ... (as Maria Mladenova)

Makeup Department 

Iveta Petrova ... makeup artist
Kamen Sabev ... mould maker (as Kamen Subev)
Petya Simeonova ... assistant special makeup effects
Yana Stoyanova ... key special makeup effects artist
Greta Velikova ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Jack Schuster ... post-production supervisor
Steve Tannen ... executive in charge of post production: HTV

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Asya Chakarova ... second assistant director (as Asya Chakurova)
Todor Chapkanov ... second unit director
Ivan Mitov ... first assistant director
Natasha Roth ... third assistant director
Mariana Vodenicharova ... second second assistant director (as Mimi Vodenicharova)

Art Department 

Ognyan Alexsandrov ... carpenter (as Ognyan Aleksandrov)
Valentin Bogdanov ... labor
Asen Bozilov ... leadman / swing (as Asen Bojilov)
Stanimir Djankov ... swing
Darin Donkov ... swing
Aneta Filipova ... assistant designer
Dimitur Gavanazov ... draftsman
Georgi Gavanozov ... draftsman (as Georgi Gavanazov)
Ana Hristova ... swing
Marin Ivanov ... labor
Jordan Jordanov ... storyboard artist
Stanimir Karadraganov ... carpenter / swing
Dimitar Kichukov ... carpenter (as Dimitur Kichukov)
Mihela Kondeva ... swing (as Mihaela Kondeva)
Krasimir Krasimirov ... labor
Metodi Krastev ... swing
Svilen Kratunkov ... swing
Nikolay Markov Jr. ... carpenter
Nikolai G. Markov ... carpenter (as Nikolay Markov)
Stefan Markov ... carpenter
Ognyan Minchev ... labor
Dimitur Nalbantov ... construction coordinator
Boyan Penchev ... swing
Georgi Petkov ... props assistant / swing
Petko Petkov ... swing
Iva Petrova ... on set props
Rumen Radev ... set dressing assistant / swing
Alexander Sharapov ... labor
Stelian Stelianov ... carpenter (as Stelyan Stelyanov)
Georgi Tomov ... labor
Georgi Petrov Yakimov ... property master (as Joro Yakimov)
Dacho Yotov ... carpenter

Sound Department 

Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer: New York
Emil Evtimov ... production sound mixer
Sean Foye ... foley mixer
Judah Getz ... adr mixer
Patrick Grandclaudon ... dialogue & adr editor (as Patrick Grandclauden)
Joshua Aaron Johnson ... audio assistant (as Josh Johnson)
Eric Lalicata ... sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Maggie Malyn ... post sound coordinator
Charles Maynes ... sound effects editor
Shelley Roden ... foley artist
Dan Snow ... sound supervisor
Matt Soule ... audio assistant
Andrew Twite ... sound effects editor
Ben Whitver ... adr mixer
Petar Yosifov ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Vasko Dikov ... special effects
Georgi Drinov ... special effects assistant
Ivan Drinov ... special effects assistant
Stoyan Drinov ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Christian Brown ... visual effects compositor
Grits Carter ... systems engineer
George Cawood ... visual effects supervisor: Framework Studio
Matt Ciaglia ... visual effects compositor
Luke Guidici ... visual effects editor: HTV
Geoff Leavitt ... visual effects compositor
Josef Lebeau ... visual effects producer: Framework Studio
Toby Wilkins ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Teodor Tsolov ... stunts
Tzatzata ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Alexander Alexandrov ... a camera first assistant
Anton Bakarski ... a camera operator
Martin Balkanski ... b camera second assistant
Boyan Begov ... epk
Dimitar Cvetkov ... best boy electric
Alexander Dimitrov ... grip
Dimitar Dimitrov ... key grip
Emil Dimitrov ... loader
Liudmil Donchev ... second assistant camera
Vasil Galabov ... key grip
Stefan Gekov ... video assist: CGI
Alexander Krumov ... second unit director of photography
Kiril Kurtov ... best boy grip
Vladislav Mateev ... a camera second assistant (as Vlado Maetev)
Ivo Peitchev ... b camera operator (as Ivo Peichev)
Dimitar Petkov ... electrician
Konstantin Popov ... gaffer
Miroslav Stoilov ... b camera first assistant
Alexandra Bachvarova Trifonova ... still photographer (as Alexandra Buchvarova)
Kiril Valchanov ... Steadicam operator
Vladimir Varadinov ... electrician
Dimitar Vuchkov ... grip (as Dimitur Vuchkov)
Mihail Yanakiev ... second assistant camera

Casting Department 

Joe Cappelletti ... adr voice casting
Gillian Hawser ... casting: UK
Mirela Hristova ... casting production assistant (as Mira Hristova)
Daniel Pintauro ... casting associate: US
Ivo Simeonov ... extras casting
Jonas Talkington ... casting: Bulgaria

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Marieta Duncheva ... wardrobe assistant
Nikolai Kirilov ... wardrobe assistant
Vladimir Yossifov ... wardrobe supervisor (as Vladimir Yosifov)

Editorial Department 

Greg Carter ... post-production coordinator
Maureen Doyle ... post coordinator: HTV
Andrew Drapkin ... colorist
Luke Guidici ... on-line editor
Jeff Jenkins ... assistant editor: title sequence
Mark 'Jonesy' Jones ... assistant editor (as Mark Brazley)
Travers Morgan ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Richard Temple ... additional synth programming
Sabi Tulok ... music editor
Christopher Young ... composer: stock music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Martin Dimitrov ... driver
Rosen Dimitrov ... transportation coordinator
Petur Georgiev ... driver
Albena Georgieva ... driver
Ivo Ginovski ... driver
Ilian ... driver
Nikolai Ivanov ... driver
Dimitur Lentchev ... driver (as Dimitur Lenchev)
Nikolai Milev ... transportation captain
Dimo Penkov ... driver
Valentin 'Valio' Sakaliiski ... driver (as Valentin Sakaliiski)
Dencho Salabashev ... driver
Petar Slavchev ... driver (as Peter Slavchev)
Liubomir Slavov ... driver (as Lubo Slavov)
Vasil Topalov ... driver (as Vasko)
Peter Vatzov ... driver (as Peter Vatsov)
Ilia Zaprianov ... driver

Other crew 

Yves Albiez ... travel coordinator
Barry S. Babok ... legal services
Bobi Borisov ... craft service assistant
Jacqueline Buda ... office production assistant
Michael Frayeh ... production accountant: Europe
Mariana Furtado ... completion guarantor
Mario Georgiev ... production accountant: Europe
Svetlio Georgiev ... production assistant
Nikolai Grozev ... production assistant (as Niki Grozev)
Tzvetelina Hadjieva ... set medic (as Tsvetelina Hadzieva)
Kent Hamilton ... insurance
Cherise Honey ... production coordinator
Bogdan Hristov ... production assistant
Ivan Ivanov ... craft service
Borislava Ivanova ... craft service
Kristina Kambitova ... legal services: Europe
Yulia Karaivanova ... craft service assistant
Milena Karova ... production coordinator: Europe
Ronald J. Levin ... legal services
Rob McEntegart ... executive vice president, business affairs: Mandate Pictures
Svetla Mladenova ... cleaning
Laura Morgan ... production assistant
Nikolay Mroue ... production assistant (as Niki Mrue)
Ramis Najjar ... production assistant (as Ramis Najar)
Carol Peters ... completion guarantor
David Pollison ... development associate
Mariana Popova ... script supervisor
Natasha Roth ... production assistant
Sarkis Sarkisyan ... office production assistant
Petur Shipkov ... key production assistant
Ivo Simeonov ... location manager
Petko Slaveikov ... production assistant
Marion Speigelman ... completion guarantor
Valeria Stefanova ... producer assistant
Shelly Stoyanova ... script supervisor: second unit
Greg Trattner ... completion guarantor (as Gregory Trattner)
Aileen Trombatore ... production accountant
Yanko Ushatov ... payroll assistant
Ina Vaseva ... assistant production coordinator
Matthew Warren ... completion guarantor (as Matt Warren)
Kurt Woolner ... completion guarantor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page