Silver Surfer 

The scientist Norrin Radd is transformed into the silver being who flies around on a surfboard. He decides to accept the responsibility of having to protect planet Earth after learning that... See full summary »

Writers:

(characters), (characters)

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Unknown | See complete list of  »
Updated: 15 March 2017
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Short | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

Plot Outline: A young boy discovers his mutant powers upon hitting puberty. His powers are destructive, and Wolverine is sent in to 'have a chat' with him. Written By: Brian Michael Bendis ... See full summary »

Director: Matt Bleau
Stars: Chris Krause
Action

Five young heroes mistakenly armed with super abilities struggle with personal issues as they join together to fight a super-powered force which the military cannot control.

Action | Adventure | Drama

An action film set in the near future, where mercenaries waging campaigns across the world have their missions broadcast in real time to not only their central command, but to audiences ... See full summary »

Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi

A daring amateur boxer from Hells Kitchen is recruited by the Army for some top-secret assignments. He soon is promoted to captain, where he puts together the First Attack Squad, a group of elite soldiers who carry out elite missions.

Action | Adventure

Plot kept under wraps. Described as an action-adventure film set in the 1970s.

Action | Sci-Fi

An archaeologist is suddenly sent from Earth to another planet where he must protect it from outside dangers.

Sci-Fi

Plot kept under wraps.

Action | Adventure | Drama

A young man at odds with his society's mandatory death sentence for all those turning 21 plots a daring escape on the eve of his fateful birthday.

A Jokers Tale (2017)
Short | Action | Fantasy

Plot unknown at this time.

Stars: Richard William Todd
Edit

Storyline

The scientist Norrin Radd is transformed into the silver being who flies around on a surfboard. He decides to accept the responsibility of having to protect planet Earth after learning that he had actually been tricked into helping the giant alien Galactus search for planets to feed on. Written by JLC31383

Plot Summary | Plot Synopsis

Taglines:

The ultimate cosmic experience. See more »

Genres:

Action | Fantasy | Sci-Fi

Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

Also Known As:

The Silver Surfer  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

In 1992, Quentin Tarantino approached Constantin Films with a script and offered to direct the film, but was turned down. See more »

Connections

Spun-off from Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page