Edit

(TV Series)

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ken Whittingham

Writing Credits  

Doug Ellin ... (created by)
 
Doug Ellin ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Mayor of Beverly Hills
...
Oxnard Wife
...
Joyce
...
Valet Manager
...
Himself
...
...
Anika
Doc ...
Bouncer
Daniel Lindsay ...
Waiter (as Dan Lindsay)
...
Oxnard Husband
Caryn Ward ...
Hostess
Sole Alberti ...
Winston's Girl
Mogi Shoichi ...
Shaver
Alberto Majano ...
Valet
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Hot Girl in Winstons
...
Girl at Bar (uncredited)
Olivia Hardt ...
Hot Girl (uncredited)
Kalina Justice ...
Studio Executive (uncredited)
...
Morton's Hostess (uncredited)
...
Bangin Hot Girl (uncredited)
Danella Lucioni ...
Fashion Model (uncredited)
Gregory Silva ...
Police Officer (uncredited)
Joseph Sun ...
Club Guest (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Denis Biggs ... co-executive producer
Brian Burns ... supervising producer
Wayne Carmona ... producer
Michael Carroll ... associate producer
Doug Ellin ... executive producer
Amy Elliott ... associate producer
Carrie Freitas ... co-producer
Gary B. Goldman ... associate producer (as Gary Goldman)
Dusty Kay ... supervising producer
Stephen Levinson ... executive producer
Mark Mylod ... co-producer
Lori Jo Nemhauser ... producer
Mark Wahlberg ... executive producer
Eric Weinstein ... associate producer
Rob Weiss ... executive producer
Beverley Sutherland ... interactive producer (uncredited)

Cinematography by 

Anthony Hardwick ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

John Murray

Casting By 

Sheila Jaffe
Georgianne Walken

Production Design by 

Chase Harlan

Art Direction by 

Elizabeth Thinnes

Set Decoration by 

Jill Sprayregen Henkel

Costume Design by 

Amy Westcott

Makeup Department 

Linda D. Flowers ... department head hair (as Linda Flowers)
Teressa Hill ... key hair stylist
Tijen Osman ... key hair stylist
Robert Rapport ... key makeup artist
Vera Yurtchuk ... department head makeup

Production Management 

Wayne Carmona ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Vernon Davidson ... second assistant director
John LaBrucherie ... second second assistant director
Franklin A. Vallette ... first assistant director (as Franklin Vallette)

Art Department 

Todd Bennett ... plaster foreman (as Todd Benett)
Tim Croshaw ... set designer
Jose Deras ... set dresser
Alexis Flores ... paint runner
Steve Freuh ... labor foreman
Canada Johanna Gordon ... art department coordinator (as Canada Gordon)
Robert Greenfield III ... second assistant property master
David Harris ... greensman (as Dave Harris)
Maria Jaramillo ... paint gangboss
Shane John ... set dresser
Jeffery Joseph ... propmaker (as Jeff Joseph)
Johnny Kinsman ... set dresser
Jim Landis ... first assistant property master
David Loitz ... lead man / leadman
Robin Michaels ... construction medic
Will Montano ... laborer
Greg Paregon ... propmaker gang boss (as Greg Peregon)
Matthew W. Plummer ... set painter (as Matt Plummer)
Ira Proctor ... propmaker foreman
Timothy Sandor ... set dresser
Tim Schultz ... property master
Dan Smith ... propmaker
Sal Valle ... on-set dresser
Michael Warga ... additional props
Bob Warner ... paint foreman
Liz Winter ... art department assistant
Michelle L. Wolcott ... buyer (as Michelle Wolcott)
Tim Zeug ... construction coordinator
Lanie Mimikakis ... assistant props (uncredited)
Henry Saine ... graphic artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Bill Jackson ... sound re-recording mixer
Dennis Kirk ... sound re-recording mixer
Daniel Nakamura ... mix stage technician
Debbie Pinthus ... utility sound
Chris Quilty ... boom operator
Mark Relyea ... supervising sound editor
David Stark ... production sound trainee
Tom Stasinis ... sound mixer
James Bailey ... foley artist (uncredited)
Bradley C. Katona ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

J.D. Streett ... special effects coordinator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Tom Kendall ... visual effects producer
Doug Spilatro ... visual effects artist

Camera and Electrical Department 

Claudette Barius ... still photographer
Marc Christie ... key grip
David Darwin ... lighting technician (as Dave Darwin)
Chris Doner ... grip
Todd Dos Reis ... camera operator (as Todd A. Dos Reis)
Christopher Duskin ... camera operator (as Chris Duskin)
Marco Fargnoli ... first assistant camera
Stephen Furry ... grip
Chris Godfrey ... grip
Bob Good ... assistant chief lighting technician
Gustavo Graciano ... lighting technician (as Gus Graciano)
Erik Kasson ... rigging best boy grip
Dan Kneece ... Steadicam operator
David Levich ... rigging key grip (as Dave Levich)
Shaun Madigan ... rigging assistant chief lighting technician (as Shaun McClelland)
Skip McCraw ... chief lighting technician
Caleb Nelson ... best boy grip
Doug Oh ... second assistant camera
Ryan Polack ... loader
Greg Richardson ... grip
Scott Romsos ... lighting technician
Alfredo Rosado ... second assistant camera
Dylan Rush ... lighting technician
Tom Ryan ... first assistant camera
Ken Sylvester ... lighting technician
Tracy Tucker ... dolly grip
Paul Zecchini ... rigging chief lighting technician

Casting Department 

Susan Paley Abramson ... casting associate
Sande Alessi ... extras casting
Kristan Berona ... extras casting
Danielle Colli ... casting assistant
Nicole Dionne ... extras casting
Mike Passine ... extras casting assistant
Joe Cappelletti ... adr voice casting (uncredited)
Danielle Druz ... casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Steffany Bernstein ... costume supervisor
Roemehl Hawkins ... assistant costume designer
Olivia Miles ... costumer
Stephen Oh ... costumer
Brigitta Romanov ... costume department assistant
Lisa Wujick ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Melissa Demino ... post-production coordinator (as Melissa DeMino)
Preston Duncan ... colorist: dailies
Brad Durante ... assistant editor
Brent Fechner ... edit assist
Michael Hutchison ... on-line editor
Scott Klein ... final colorist
Eric Melrose ... assistant editor
Jared R. Morris ... post-production assistant (as Jared Morris)

Music Department 

Gary Calamar ... music supervisor
David Klotz ... music editor
Garth Trinidad ... music supervisor
Scott Vener ... music consultant
Alyson Vidoli ... music coordinator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Greg 'Lumpy' Benedict ... driver (as Greg 'Lumpy' Benedick)
James Boniface ... driver
Scott Carmona ... driver
Colin Davis ... driver
James Davis ... driver (as Jim Davis)
Mike Davis ... transportation coordinator (as Michael Davis)
Phyllis Davis ... driver
Robert Dulys ... transportation dispatcher
Dave Engel ... driver
Kevin S. Fish ... driver (as Kevin Fish)
Mary Fritts ... driver
Michael 'Stoney' Hurwitz ... driver
Joe 'Stinky' Killian ... driver
Ronnie McGuire ... transportation co-captain
Austin Nisar ... driver
Rick Nisar ... driver
Lamond Reynolds ... driver (as Lamond 'Utah' Reynolds)
Shaun Riggins ... driver
Tommy Rizzo ... driver
Bill Rucker ... driver
Kevin Russell ... driver
Pat Sharp ... van captain
Joey Soriano ... transportation captain
Jorge Velasquez ... driver
Greagrey Waldrop ... transportation captain
Dave West ... driver
Jay Wylie ... driver

Other crew 

Lisa Alden ... story editor
John Alves ... consultant
Michael Askin ... assistant to producers
Rob Baldwin ... assistant location manager
Sarah Boroski ... set production assistant
Stacey B. Brashear ... key assistant location manager (as Stacey Brashear)
Celia Brown ... second assistant accountant
Brian Bulinski ... craft service
Julie Camino ... production coordinator
Joe Cappelletti ... adr voice director
Chad Cleven ... stand-in
Kellie Cyrus ... script supervisor
Helene Forman ... production accountant
Adam Gruner ... set medic
Mark Haapala ... stand-in
Michael Haro ... location manager
Erica Harrell ... production secretary
Nina Kaczorowski ... stand-in
Ryan Krayser ... set production assistant
Nikki Lando ... assistant to producers
Jennah Lintz ... stand-in
Jennifer Lowe ... payroll accountant
Ronnie McBride ... chef (as Ron McBride)
Ben McCrea ... key assistant location manager
Morgan Mead ... stand-in
Robert Musgrove ... assistant location manager
Ally Musika ... story editor
Kenny Neibart ... writers' assistant
Wesley S. Nickerson III ... script coordinator (as Wesley Nickerson III)
Luke Pearsall ... set production assistant
Eric Persons ... key assistant location manager
Benjamin J. Roberts ... assistant production coordinator
Leif Roswold ... production assistant
David Ryan ... key assistant location manager
Mel Ray Sandvik ... first assistant accountant
Jaime Sims ... writers' production assistant
Sarah Tucker ... second assistant accountant
Julian Tyler ... production assistant
George Van Ness ... assistant craft service (as George Van Es)
Beth Whitaker ... assistant to producers
Patrick Williams ... accounting assistant
Evan Liss ... medic: location (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page