Edit
"Jericho" Jennings & Rall (TV Episode 2008) Poster

(TV Series)

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Peters

Writing Credits  

Jonathan E. Steinberg ... (creator) &
Josh Schaer ... (creator) and
Stephen Chbosky ... (creator)
 
Joy Gregory ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Jake Green
...
Robert Hawkins
...
Emily Sullivan
...
Eric Green
...
Stanley Richmond
...
Mimi Clark
...
...
Darcy Hawkins (as April D. Parker)
...
Jimmy
...
Dr. Kenchy Dhuwalia
...
Trish Merrick
...
Ravenwood Man (as Kevin Fry-Bowers)
...
Major Edward Beck
...
Thomas Valente
...
Heather Lisinski
...
Dale Turner
...
Bonnie Richmond
...
Cheyenne Soldier
...
Ravenood Man #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Dales Man (uncredited)

Produced by 

Carol Barbee ... executive producer
Matthew Federman ... co-producer
Rob Fresco ... co-executive producer
Joy Gregory ... supervising producer
John Peter Kousakis ... co-executive producer
John McNamara ... consulting producer
Keira Morrisette ... co-producer
Stephen Scaia ... co-producer
Dan Shotz ... co-executive producer
Jonathan E. Steinberg ... producer
Rick Tunell ... co-producer
Jon Turteltaub ... executive producer
Karim Zreik ... co-executive producer

Music by 

David Lawrence

Cinematography by 

Rick Maguire ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Conrad Smart

Casting By 

Sharon Bialy
Sherry Thomas

Production Design by 

Charisse Cardenas

Art Direction by 

Jenny Sterling

Set Decoration by 

Shirley Starks

Costume Design by 

Nicole Gorsuch

Makeup Department 

Carol Pershing ... hair stylist
Bob Scribner ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Pablito Tancinco ... post-production supervisor (as Pablito 'PJ' Tancinco)
Rick Tunell ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Scottie Gissel ... first assistant director
Bradley Morris ... second assistant director
Rachel Caproni ... second second assistant director (uncredited)
Kevin McNamara ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Frank Irving ... property master
Gary A. Krakoff ... construction coordinator (as Gary Krakoff)
Michael Duncan ... carpenter (uncredited)
Perry E. Ellis ... leadman (uncredited)
Kevin Mahoney ... paint foreman (uncredited)
Melanie Mahoney ... paint supervisor (uncredited)
Lyle Maves ... lead plasterer foreman (uncredited)
Steve Park ... set dresser (uncredited)
Drew Pierce ... painter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Mark Friedgen ... sound supervisor
Brian Harman ... re-recording mixer (as Brian R. Harman)
Sherry Klein ... re-recording mixer
Robert Maxfield ... boom operator
Phillip W. Palmer ... production sound mixer
Tim Terusa ... dialogue editor
David Torres ... foley mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

J.D. Streett ... special effects coordinator (as JD Streett IV)
Greg Hendrickson ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Blythe Dalton Klippsten ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Christian Severin ... visual effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Norman Howell ... stunt coordinator
Richard Bucher ... stunt double: Skeet Ulrich (uncredited)
Kanin Howell ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Peter Chrimes ... first company grip
John Scott Mills ... digital imaging technician (as John Mills)
Onofrio Nino Pansini ... camera operator (as Nino Pansini)
Mark Ramsey ... chief lighting technician
Stefan von Bjorn ... a-camera/steadicam operator
Hiro Kakuhari ... best boy grip (uncredited)
Norbert F. Quiban ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Luke Bird Stern ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Nobu Tashiro ... grip (uncredited)
Greg Ulrich ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Michael Yarish ... still photographer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Ajay Dass ... extras casting
Sheila Guthrie ... casting executive
Judith Sunga ... casting associate

Editorial Department 

Joe Talbot Hall ... assistant editor
Christina Perez ... post-production coordinator (as Christina Esquivel)
Mikey Carr ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Carlos Cervantes ... operator: dailies (uncredited)
Greg Faluszczak ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Jeff Winston ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Peter M. Robarts ... location manager (as Peter Robarts)

Music Department 

Adrian Van Velsen ... music editor
Pancho Burgos-Goizueta ... composer assistant (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

David Bassett ... transportation coordinator (as Dave Bassett)

Other crew 

Lisa Henthorn ... script coordinator
Barbara Rosing Hoke ... production coordinator
Michelle Rubinstein ... assistant to producers
Phillip Schenkler ... production accountant
Lisa Schultz Boyd ... assistant: Carol Barbee (as Lisa Aline Schultz)
Matt Sigloch ... technical advisor: military (as Matt Sigloch 'Gunmetal')
David Spiegelman ... assistant: Jon Turteltaub
Suzanne C. Swindle ... script supervisor
Traci Tateyama ... assistant production coordinator
Patrick Wymore ... assistant to producers
Jason Magee ... production assistant (uncredited)
Frank Slaten ... production assistant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page