IMDb > "All My Children" Episode dated 24 January 2001 (2001)

"All My Children" Episode dated 24 January 2001 (2001)

« Prev | 2725 of 2834 Episodes | Next »


Overview

User Rating:
(awaiting 5 votes)
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Original Air Date:
24 January 2001
Genre:
Plot:
Plot Keywords:

Cast

 (Episode Cast) (in credits order)

Episode Crew
Original Music by
John Wineglass 
 
Other crew
Penny Bergman .... stage manager
Steve Scire .... production assistant
 
Series Cast
These people are regular cast members. Were they in this episode?

John Bedford Lloyd ... Warren Dunn
David Beecroft ... Rev. Elliot Freeman
Julian Michael Caiazzo ... Mateo 'Max' Santos, Jr.

Bill Dawes ... Val
Michael Deutchman ... Samuel Carlos 'Sam' Grey #3
Casey Gunther ... Peter William 'Petey' Cortlandt, Jr. #3
Bob Heitman ... Dr. Clader
Zachary Kady ... James Edward 'Jamie' Martin

Jack Scalia ... Chris Stamp

Clement von Franckenstein ... Count Guy du Pres

Daniel Sunjata ... Zachary Pell

Tom Wopat ... Hank Pelham

John J. York ... Malcolm 'Mac' Scorpio

Chip Zien ... Donald Steele

James Mount ... Steve
Todd Harrison ... James Edward 'Jamie' Martin
Scott Benes ... Lorenzo Hector 'Enzo' Santos
Zachary Benes ... Lorenzo Hector 'Enzo' Santos
Adam Heffernan ... Scooter

Kimberly McCullough ... Robin Scorpio
Catrina Ganey ... Zora Jones, R. N.

Jennifer Hall ... Mindy

Elisabeth Harnois ... Sarah Livingston

Terri Ivens ... Simone Torres (as Teri Ivens)
Donna Mitchell ... Christine Dunn #1

Socorro Santiago ... Isabella Santos #1
Hilit Pace ... Claire Declairville

Marianne Tatum ... Jennifer Livingston
Marcy Walker ... Liza Colby Chandler Chandler #1

Karen Williams ... Dr. Pat Trowbridge
Mary Louise Wilson ... Millicent Greenlee #2

Alana De La Garza ... Rosa Santos
Kim Corbin ... Stella
Anthony Addabbo ... Dimitri Marick

Ed O'Neill ... Role Unknown
Michael Resh ... Samuel Carlos 'Sam' Grey #2
Gil Rogers ... Ray Gardner

John Elsen ... Officer Perry

Ruben Santiago-Hudson ... Dr. Zeke McMillan #1
Andrea Cambra ... Madelyn Flora 'Maddie' Grey
Julia Cambra ... Madelyn Flora 'Maddie' Grey

Erin Cottrell ... Marilyn

Abigail Spencer ... Rebecca 'Becca' Tyree
Ramona Tyler ... Lisa simms 1989

Kathryn Newton ... Colby Marian Chandler

Series Crew
These people are regular crew members. Were they in this episode?
Directed by
Gerald Anthony 
Del Hughes 
Mary Madeiras 
Rusty Weatherford 
Jill Ackles (1996-1997)
Albert Alarr (2002, 2003)
James A. Baffico (1993-1998, 2000-2004, 2004, 2005, 2006)
Shelley Curtis (2003, 2004)
Christopher Goutman (1987-1996)
Francesca James (1981-1988, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006)
Andrew Lee (1996-1997, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005)
Conal O'Brien (1987-)
Michael V. Pomarico (2000-2005)
Barbara M. Simmons (2000-2005)
Steven Williford (2004-)
Phideaux Xavier (2000)
 
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Amanda L. Beall  2003-
Jeff Beldner  1989-1998, 2001-
Bettina F. Bradbury  1993-2006
Lorraine Broderick  1981-1987
Courtney Bugler  2005-
Craig Carlson  1997-2002
Michael Conforti  co-head writer (2001)
Joanna Coons  1988
Hal Corley  1991-1998
Christina Covino  1996-1997, 2002-2003
Richard Culliton  1991-1993
Margaret DePriest  head writer (1988)
Judith Donato  1992-1998
Caroline Franz  1980s, 1997-2000
Charlotte Gibson  1997-2001
Karen Harris  2004-2005
Kenneth Harvey  1975-1980
Robyn Hatcher  2003
David Hiltbrand  1999-2001
Richard Holland 
Frederick Johnson  1993-1998, 1999-2003
Marla Kanelos  2004, 2005-
N. Gail Lawrence  1994-1996, 1998-2001 (as Gail Lawrence)
Mimi Leahey  1999-2004
David A. Levinson  2003-2004
Karen Lewis  1985-1999 and 2001-
Kiki McCabe 
Royal Miller  2000-2001
Victor Miller  1984-1986, 1987-1989, 1997-2001, 2003-
Jane Owen Murphy  1995-1997
Agnes Nixon  creator
Juliet Law Packer  1997-2001 and 2004-2005
Jean Passanante  head writer (2001) (co-head writer) (1999-2001)
John Piroman  1998-2004 (as John PiRoman)
Amanda Robb  2002-2003
Louise Shaffer  2001-2002
Courtney Simon  1995-1996 (as Courtney Sherman)
Millee Taggart  co-head writer (1996-1997)
Rebecca Taylor  1999-2001, 2002-
Wisner Washam  co-head writer (1981-1992)

Produced by
Heidi Adam .... supervising producer (1997-2000)
Terry Cacavio .... producer (1983-1996)
Lisa De Cazotte .... coordinating producer (1994-1996) (as Lisa Hesser)
Julie Hanan Carruthers .... executive producer (2003-)
Agnes Nixon .... executive producer (1970-1981)
Ginger Smith .... coordinating producer (1996-)
Jørn Winther .... executive producer (1978-1982, 1986)
 
Original Music by
Billy Barber (1990-1995, 2002-)
David Benoit (1995-2002)
Dina Dore (1970-1990)
 
Film Editing by
Stephen Cali 
Robert Frazier 
Barry Gingold 
Karen Johnson (1997-2004)
Anthony Pascarelli (2004-)
Barbara M. Simmons 
Shirley Simmons 
John Tumino 
 
Casting by
Judy Wilson (1991-)
 
Production Design by
Boyd Dumrose (1997-2001)
Roger Mooney (2001-)
 
Art Direction by
Michael Saz 
 
Costume Design by
James Hammer 
Katherine Roth 
David R. Zyla (2003-)
 
Makeup Department
Joyce Carollo .... hair stylist
Judi Goodman .... hair stylist (1976)
Lisa Johnson .... hair stylist
Robin Kaiser .... makeup artist
Anna Knommydes .... hair stylist
Sheri Kornhaber .... makeup artist
Anna Krommydas .... hair stylist
Audie Metcalf .... makeup artist
Pat Moore-Theis .... makeup artist
Mary Anne Spano .... makeup artist
Deborah J. Steele .... makeup artist
Julie Teel .... makeup artist
 
Production Management
John Baxley .... production manager
Felicia Minei Behr .... executive in charge of production: ABC (2001-)
Xandy Sussan .... assistant production manager
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stephen Messer .... first assistant director
 
Art Department
Chas Plummer .... set designer
 
Sound Department
Robert Ambrico .... boom operator
Rob Gigliuto .... boom operator
Glen Heil .... sound re-recording mixer
Ashley Howe .... sound re-recording mixer
Mitch Janklow .... boom operator
Eric Johnson .... boom operator
Ken McLaughlin .... location sound mixer: Bahamas (2003)
Edward Raab .... boom operator
Joe Rombi .... boom operator
Robert T. Smith .... sound re-recording mixer
John Spagnola .... boom operator
Walter Tate .... boom operator
Locke Wallace III .... boom operator
 
Special Effects by
Neil Ruddy .... special effects (2005-2006)
 
Visual Effects by
Japhy Grant .... digital artist (2000-2001) (as Jeffrey Orlinski)
 
Stunts
Nancy Ellen Anzalone .... stunt double
Roy Farfel .... stunt coordinator
Joanne Lamstein .... stunts (1998-2000)
Scott Leva .... stunt coordinator
Hugh Aodh O'Brien .... stunts (as Hugh A. O'Brien)
Scott Rhodes .... stunt coordinator
Scott Rhodes .... stunts
Felipe Savahge .... stunt double
Joanna Shelmidine .... stunt double
David Shumbris .... stunts
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert Ambrico .... camera operator
Sean Conklin .... lighting designer
Jason Cullum .... camera operator
Dave Forrest .... camera operator
Eric Johnson .... camera operator: electronic camera (2003-)
Adam Keith .... camera operator
Donna Larson .... lighting designer (-1997)
Julian Lord .... electrician (2003)
Rich Martinez .... camera operator (episode 8194)
Mary McIlwain .... camera operator
Tom Shepard .... camera operator
Michael Thornburgh .... lighting designer
Frank Venta .... camera operator (1976)
 
Casting Department
Lois J. Drabkin .... casting assistant (2002)
Bobby Hoffman .... casting consultant
Kenneth Krott .... casting assistant
Anthony Volastro .... casting assistant
 
Other crew
Monique Bell .... assistant to executive producer
Norene Bini .... dialect coach: Tomy Dunster
Travis Blue .... intern
Michael Cohen .... publicist (2005)
John Devoe .... stage manager
Marcos González Palma .... production associate
A.J. Gundell .... associate director
Mary Harris .... story consultant (1980s)
Karen Johnson .... associate director (1997-2004)
Brian Koppel .... intern (1998)
Anthony Lucente .... script supervisor
J.J. Lupatkin .... technical director
Agnes Nixon .... story consultant
Nicole Papas .... intern to writer (1998)
Nicole Papas .... production intern (1998)
Anthony Pascarelli .... associate director (2004-)
Kathryn Peaslee .... title designer (2005)
Jerry Pilato .... associate director
Richard Polonetsky .... production intern (1996-1997)
Anthony Volastro .... production associate
Terry Walker .... associate director (1997-)
Art Wallace .... story consultant (1980s)
Darnell Williams .... acting coach
 
Thanks
Ruth Warrick .... in loving memory of (2005)
 

Additional Details

Country:
Language:
Color:

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "All My Children" (1970)

Related Links

Main series Episode guide Full cast and crew
IMDb TV section IMDb Drama section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.