Edit
I Love You Phillip Morris (2009) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Glenn Ficarra
John Requa

Writing Credits (WGA)  

John Requa ... (written by) &
Glenn Ficarra ... (written by)
 
Steve McVicker ... (book "I Love You Phillip Morris: A True Story of Life, Love, and Prison Breaks") (as Steven McVicker)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Marylouise Burke ...
Barbara Bascombe (as Mary Louise Burke)
...
...
Houston Lawyer
...
Steven's 11-Year-Old Brother
...
Cellmate - Arnie
...
Doctor
...
Steven's Mom
...
Steven's Dad
...
...
...
Michael Showers ...
Beth Burvant ...
Ladson Deyne ...
Neil (as Deyne Ladson)
...
9-Year-Old Steven (as John Kennon Kepper)
Alyssa Tate ...
Child Stephanie
...
Screecher
...
Paramedic
Bill Dykes ...
Latino Man
...
Racist Client
Kathrin Middleton ...
Saleswoman
Donovan Guidry ...
The Moustached Man
...
Release Officer
...
Policeman
Maureen Brennan ...
...
Young Doctor
...
...
County Corrections Officer
Miriam Cruz ...
David Dahlgren ...
Physician
...
Michael Ducote ...
SWAT Commander
Ashley Duggan Smith ...
Secretary #3 (as Ashley Duggan-Smith)
...
Blond Wife
...
Bossy Guard
...
Second Prisoner
Evan Fitzpatrick ...
Red-Haired Boy
Shane Fitzpatrick ...
Little Girl
Shane Fuller ...
...
Lead Officer
Larry Gamell Jr. ...
Driving Cop (as Lawrence Gamell Jr.)
...
Night Guard (as James Garrity)
Leon Gisclair ...
Little Boy
...
...
Steven's Attorney
...
Secretary
...
Blond Inmate
...
Produce Manager
Jeremy Aaron Johnson ...
Policeman #1
...
Lawyer (as Jacqueline King)
Alexa Kuve ...
Cherubic Secretary
Frederick Lewis ...
Sharon K. London ...
Clerk (as Sharon London)
...
Married Woman
...
Houston Cop
Reginald Mack ...
Jail Guard
Danny Marin ...
Infirmary Orderly
...
12-Year-Old Stephanie (as Sammi Jack Martincak)
...
Facelift Wife (as Anne McKenzie)
Thelma Medina ...
Huge Nurse
Wendy Michaels ...
Housewife
John J. Mourain ...
Taxi Driver (as John Mourain)
...
Cop
...
Houston Judge (as Lance Nichols)
...
Cab Driver (as Antonio Paone)
...
Mrs. Lindholm
...
Female D.A.
Clyde Raymond ...
Houston Doctor
...
Bald Prisoner
...
New Cellmate
Archie Sampier ...
Yard Guard
Andy Sims ...
Corrections Officer
Aron Ten Eyck ...
Policeman #2
Thomas Thomason ...
...
Caretaker (as Deneen D. Tyler)
Chris Wecklein ...
Scotty Whitehurst ...
Orderly
...
Duty Officer
...
First Prisoner
...
Guard
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Girl at BBQ (uncredited)
...
Gala Attendee / Jr. Exec. (uncredited)
Dane Brown ...
Texas Deputy (uncredited)
Rhonda Castagna ...
Shopper (uncredited)
Samuel Davenport ...
Court Bailiff (uncredited)
...
Boy at BBQ (uncredited)
...
Golfer (uncredited)
Cy Fahrenholtz ...
Library Prisoner (uncredited)
...
Sheriff Deputy (uncredited)
Bobby Guntner ...
Miami Cop (uncredited)
Russell M. Haeuser ...
Houston Gala Patron (uncredited)
Melissa S. Harris ...
Exec. Wife-Gala Attendee (uncredited)
...
Steven's Dance Partner (uncredited)
Topher Jones ...
Prisoner (uncredited)
Cynthia LeBlanc ...
Juror #5 (uncredited)
Elton LeBlanc ...
Fireman / Insurance Excecutive (uncredited)
Don Mac ...
Swat Team Member (uncredited)
Jake Moran ...
Aryan (uncredited)
...
Bartender (uncredited)
...
Inmate (uncredited)
Chris Shaw ...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
...
Millionaire (uncredited)
...
Care Center Rep (uncredited)
Terry Lee Smith ...
Church Member (uncredited)
Carlos Thomas ...
Hospital Guard (uncredited)
...
Bikini Girl (uncredited)
...
Chruch Boy (uncredited)
Jaycie Walker ...
Church Girl (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Luc Besson ... executive producer
Linda Fields ... associate producer (as Linda Fields Hill)
Jeffrey Harlacker ... associate producer
Andrew Lazar ... producer
Richard Middleton ... line producer
Far Shariat ... producer
Miri Yoon ... co-producer

Music by 

Nick Urata

Cinematography by 

Xavier Pérez Grobet ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Thomas J. Nordberg

Casting By 

Bernard Telsey ... (as Bernie Telsey)

Production Design by 

Hugo Luczyc-Wyhowski

Art Direction by 

Helen Harwell

Set Decoration by 

Cynthia Anne Slagter ... (as Cynthia 'Cindy' Slagter)

Costume Design by 

David C. Robinson

Makeup Department 

Linda De Andrea ... key hair stylist
Joel Harlow ... key makeup artist
Lana Heying ... hair stylist
Courtney Lether ... makeup artist
Rose Librizzi ... makeup artist (as Rose Librizi-Davis)
Ve Neill ... makeup department head
Scott H. Reeder ... hair stylist (as Scott Reeder)
Kimberly Amacker ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Sherri Hamilton ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Stacey Herbert ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Krystal Kershaw ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Eric Bassoff ... post-production supervisor: EuropaCorp
Marie-Odile Bertot ... executive in charge of production
Maria Chavez ... production supervisor: Florida
Donald Dowd ... production leader
Edith Dupré Leblanc ... production supervisor
Marc Libert ... production supervisor: Europacorp
Richard Middleton ... unit production manager
Jeffrey Harlacker ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Stephen E. Hagen ... first assistant director (as Stephen Hagen)
Jon Recher ... second second assistant director
Joseph Suarez ... second assistant director (as Joe Suarez)

Art Department 

Irwin Ainsworth ... tool mechanic
Tom Ashburn ... on-set scenic artist
Liz Barker ... art department production assistant (as Elizabeth Barker)
Scott C. Bivona ... lead greensman (as Scott Bivona)
John Blanchard ... construction foreman
William Burck ... propmaker
Andrew M. Casbon III ... scenic artist (as Andrew Casbon III)
Bucky Chase ... set dresser: Florida
Iggie Colomer ... set dresser
Iggy Colomer ... set dresser
Joe Connolly ... property master
Gus Coto ... leadman
Daniel Coulthard ... set dresser
John Coven ... storyboard artist
Robert Crowley ... leadman: Florida (as Bob Crowley)
Michael Dares ... set dresser (as Mike Dares)
Melissa Marie Davis ... art department production assistant: Florida (as Melissa Marie Davis-Perkel)
Ryan Martin Dwyer ... on-set dresser (as Ryan 'Owl' Dwyer)
Mike Fitzgerald ... set dresser: Florida
Graylan Franklin ... set decorator: Florida
Gregory T. Geniusz ... set dresser (as Greg Geniusz)
Drew Guajardo ... props assistant
James Harris ... construction coordinator: Florida
Claire Hassig ... scenic artist (as A. Claire Hassig)
Lawrence Heap ... set dresser
Elizabeth Humphrey ... set dressing buyer (as Elizabeth Humphrey)
Troy A. Johnson ... construction buyer (as Troy Johnson)
Tammye Kady ... art department coordinator (as Tam Kady)
David Keifer ... propmaker
Robert Kopp ... greensman: Florida
George A. Lee ... assistant property master (as George Lee)
Mara LePere-Schloop ... assistant art director
Andrew H. Lewis ... scenic artist (as Andrew Lewus)
Carl Mastio ... greensman
Regina McLarney ... art director: Florida (as Regina McLarney-Crowley)
Myron Meek ... gang boss
Pavel Pesta ... paint foreman
Kim Pierce ... buyer: Florida
Louis F. Rabion ... scenic gang boss (as Louis Rabion)
John R. Salemi ... lead scenic artist: Florida (as John Selemi)
Paul Samchez ... greensman
George Sanchez ... scenic artist (as George Sanchez Jr.)
Joaquin Sanchez ... scenic utility
Karyn Schubert ... graphic artist
Brett Smith ... propmaker
Brent Stewart ... construction location foreman
Chuck Stringer ... construction coordinator (as George 'Chuck' Stringer)
Charles Tatum ... construction utility
J.C. Turek ... set dresser: Florida
Bill Walters ... set dresser
Steve Walters ... head scenic artist (as Stephen Walters)
Thomas 'Noe' Welch ... set dresser (as Noe Welch)
Dan Wilkerson ... on-set dresser: Florida
Lewis Zucker ... props assistant: Florida
Luke Cauthern ... set dresser (uncredited)
Moira Glace ... art department production assistant (uncredited)
Juliana Hoffpauir ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)
Joe Walsh ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Thomas Bernard ... foley engineer
Courtney Bishop ... adr recordist
Jeff Cannon ... boom operator: Florida
Rick Chefalas ... first assistant sound editor
Alexis David ... sound recordist: Digital Factory
Susan Dawes ... dialogue editor
Loïc Gourbe ... sound recordist: Digital Factory
François Lepeuple ... foley artist
Olivier Marlangeon ... foley artist assistant
Michael Miller ... adr mixer (as Michael S. Miller)
Eric M. Moorman ... boom operator (as Eric Moorman)
Jac Rubenstein ... dialogue editor
Fabrice Sauré ... sound recordist: Digital Factory
Brian Seagrave ... audio post-conform
Wyatt Sprague ... sound effects editor
Donald Sylvester ... supervising adr editor (as Don Sylvester)
Lidia Tamplenizza ... assistant sound editor
Paul Urmson ... sound designer / sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Kyle Weber ... sound utility
Mark Weber ... sound mixer
Chris Welcker ... cableman
Lawrence Zipf ... apprentice sound editor (as Larry Zipf)

Special Effects by 

Edward Joubert ... special effects technician
Bruce E. Merlin ... special effects coordinator: Florida (as Bruce Merlin)
Matthew Scurry ... special effects technician
Ian M. Stockstill ... special effects technician (as Ian Stockstill)
Neil Stockstill ... special effects supervisor
David Waine ... special effects coordinator
Joe Walker ... special effects assistant coordinator
Jeremy S. Brock ... special effects foreman: Florida (uncredited)
Chris Cline ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Victoria St. Pierre ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Thomas Ziglar ... special effects crew (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Anton Anderson ... flame assistant: RhinoFX
Cara Buckley ... visual effects producer: RhinoFX
Chris Ficarra ... additional plate photographer: RhinoFX
Barry Furlano ... flame assistant: RhinoFX
Linda Gallagher ... flame manager: RhinoFX
Camille Geier ... visual effects executive producer: RhinoFX
Yuval Levy ... CG supervisor: RhinoFX
Manuel Llamas ... fusion compositor: RhinoFX
Damian McDonnell ... additional digital intermediate colorist
Bogdan Mihajlovic ... digital tracker: RhinoFX
Lauren Montuori ... visual effects production manager: RhinoFX
Kevin Quinlan ... flame compositor: RhinoFX
David W. Reynolds ... flame compositor: RhinoFX
Jim Rider ... visual effects supervisor: RhinoFX
Rich Shurtliff ... it engineer: RhinoFX
Marc Steinberg ... visual effects designer: RhinoFX
Hili Tsarfati ... visual effects designer: RhinoFX
Mandy Arnold ... digital restoration artist (uncredited)
Karin Levinson ... production executive: RhinoFX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Joey Box ... stunt double: Ewan McGregor (as Joe Box)
Ricardo Cañamar ... stunts (as Rick Canamar)
Shane Dufrene ... stunts
Jeff Galpin ... stunts
Lex D. Geddings ... stunts
Tanner Gill ... stunt coordinator
Oliver Keller ... stunt double: Jim Carrey
Artie Malesci ... stunt coordinator
Aaron Norris ... stunts
Eric Norris ... stunt coordinator
J.C. Robaina ... stunts
Allen Robinson ... stunt double: Leslie Mann
Tim J. Smith ... stunt rigger
Derek Southers ... stunts
Russell Towery ... stunts
Tom Deakman ... stunt double: Jim Carrey (uncredited)
Allen Robinson ... stunt double: Jim Carrey (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael D. Alvarez ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Michael Alvarez)
Gerald Autin ... grip
Adam Bandera ... rigging grip
Tim Black ... electrician: Florida
Brandon Chamberlain ... grip
Terrance Clay ... electrician (as Terrence Clay)
Tom Conrad ... assistant video assist
Teddy Cool ... grip (as Teddy F. Cool)
Justin Cooley ... camera loader
Duane Cooper ... best boy grip
Garth Currie ... rigging grip
Mark Shane Davis ... key grip (as Mark Davis)
Dan Demirgian ... electrician: Florida
Jonathan Dugas ... grip: Florida
Brandon Early ... grip
Arturo García ... second assistant camera: Florida
Shai Goldenberg ... grip: Florida
John Gorman ... electrician
Reynaldo Guimet ... electrician: Florida
Don Hamzik ... video assist: Florida
Sam Hassel ... best boy rigging grip: Florida
Penelope Helmer ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Richard T. Hoover ... electrician (as Richard Hoover)
Kyle Jenkins ... assistant video assist
Pete Jones ... grip
Ben Kanegson ... dolly grip: Florida
Jamie Klein ... grip: Florida
James Trapper McEvoy ... key rigging grip (as Trapper McEvoy)
Shawn Meyers ... electrician: Florida
Danzelle Morris Jr. ... rigging grip
Robert Morrison ... dolly grip (as Robert D. Morrison Jr.)
Christopher Nash ... grip (as Chris Nash)
Brian W. Nordheim ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Brian Nordheim) / steadicam operator (as Brian Nordheim)
Mike 'Chewie' Pappas ... electrician (as Chewie Pappas)
Earl Perque ... best boy grip: Florida (as Earl Perque Jr.)
Patti Perret ... still photographer
Max Pomerleau ... key grip
Nick Pomerleau ... best boy electric
Rusty Pouch ... best boy electric: Florida
Xavier Pérez Grobet ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Xavier Peres Grobet)
Chris Rodriguez ... key rigging grip: Florida
Wayne Schneiderman ... electrician: Florida
Carla Sosa ... camera loader: Florida
L. Chris Strong ... best boy rigging grip (as Lon C. Strong)
Mariana Sánchez de Antuñano ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Mariana Antuñano)
Jeff Taylor ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Greg Travis ... rigging gaffer (as Travis Travis)
Shawna Travis ... rigging electric best boy
Chris Trosclair ... electrician
Jason Vowell ... video assist
Joe Waistell ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Glenn Watson ... still photographer: Florida
John Wruck ... grip
Anthony Zibelli ... first assistant camera: Florida
Victor Brunette ... video assist (uncredited)
Patrick Longman ... libra operator (uncredited)
Jim Mayo ... technocrane operator (uncredited)
Ray Patrick ... libra head technician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Ben Hill ... animator: title

Casting Department 

Ryan Barfoot ... casting
Kathi Canfield ... casting
Tiffany Little Canfield ... associate casting director
Elizabeth Coulon ... extras casting (as Liz Coulon)
Bess Fifer ... casting
Pat Goodwin ... casting (as Patrick Goodwin)
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
James Landry Hébert ... extras casting (as James Hébert)
Melissa Manousos ... casting assistant: Florida
Sasha Ramos ... casting assistant: Florida
Matthew Paul Spriggs ... extras casting (as Matthew Spriggs)
L.E. Wallace ... casting associate: Lori Wyman Casting
Lori Wyman ... extras casting: Florida

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Michael Adkins ... costume supervisor
Alexandra Eagle ... costumer
Delphine Gilly ... costume shop coordinator (as Delphine Charles Gilly)
Lee Harper ... assistant costume designer
S. Aimee Helms ... key costumer
Heather Holmes ... set costumer: Florida
Luz Maussa ... tailor
Michelle Dianne Mehn ... costume production assistant: Florida (as Michelle Mehn)
David Page ... costumer: Jim Carrey
Lyssa Prine ... costume production assistant
Hartsell Taylor ... costume supervisor
Carolyn Finlayson ... seamstress (uncredited)
Sahar Halabi ... costume assistant: Florida (uncredited)
Sharlene Ruffino ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Valance Eisleben ... digital intermediate editor
Chad Gunderson ... digital intermediate producer
Jason Miller ... post-production coordinator
Ralph Perez ... colorist: dailies
Franklin Peterson ... first assistant editor
Anna DiNuovo Slaughter ... digital intermediate producer (as Anna DiNuovo)
Mike Sowa ... digital intermediate colorist
Faust Pierfederici ... digital preview colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Gary Calamar ... music supervisor
Al Clay ... music score mixer: Westside Pacific Studio
Bobby Collins ... music consultant / music licensing
Eric Corne ... score recordist
Dan DiPrima ... music editor
Matt Fausak ... music editor
Chris Galland ... score mixing assistant
Tom Hagerman ... orchestrator
Oliver Hug ... music editor
Shawn King ... orchestrator
Alexandre Mahout ... music supervisor: EuropaCorp
Greg McRae ... score recordist
Adam Peters ... orchestrator
Dominique Pisani ... music publishing management: EuropaCorp
Jeanie Schroder ... orchestrator
Nick Urata ... score producer
Alyson Vidoli ... music coordinator
Michael Wijnen ... head of music division: EuropaCorp
Patrick Belton ... music coordinator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Richard Andresen ... driver: Florida
Oscar Austin ... transportation captain (as Oscar 'Big O' Austin)
Darryl Bankston ... driver
Oscar Beguiristain ... driver
Jesse Beverly ... driver
Jose Bota ... driver: cast
Brian Callahan ... driver
Hector Castillo ... driver
Chris Chiffalo ... driver: Florida
Dawn Cook ... driver
Lucious Delgal ... driver: Florida
Edward Dorsey III ... driver
Martin Dumas ... picture car mechanic (as Martin Dale Dumas)
Dave Duttinger ... driver: Florida (as David Duttinger)
Cassidy Eli ... driver
Ralph P. Fernandez ... driver (as Ralph Fernandez)
Anthony Forester ... picture car coordinator (as Anthony 'Bubba' Forester)
Chuck Graydon ... driver (as Charles Graydon)
Steve Halldorson ... driver: honeywagon
David Hamilton ... transportation captain: Florida
Jacob Heard Jr. ... driver: Florida
Lawrence Johnson ... driver
Bruce Lane ... driver
Lance Leis ... driver
Jerry McMullan ... driver: Jim Carrey (as Jerry McMullen)
Jacob McSwain ... driver: Florida
Henry Merridth Jr. ... driver
Gregg Minor ... driver
Leonard Minor ... driver
Jean-François Montminy ... driver: chef (as Jean-Francois Montminy)
Darryl W. Moran ... picture car assistant (as Darryl Moran)
Keith Morris ... driver: Florida
Danny Mortenson ... transportation coordinator (as Dan Mortenson)
Jay Palomino ... driver
Willie D. Partin ... driver
Arthur Pendergast ... driver: Florida
Jesse Quiet ... driver
Gwendalane Ramos ... dispatcher
Vickie Raynor Robison ... principal cast & crew driver (as Vickie Robison)
Shedrick Roy ... driver
Bob 'Smitty' Smith ... driver (as Robert 'Smitty' Smith)
Reginald Smith ... driver
Robert Spitelera ... driver (as Robert 'Pee Wee' Spitelera)
Oranz Walker ... transportation captain
Elton LeBlanc ... provider: picture car (uncredited)
Cara Sachse ... driver (uncredited)
Doug Wilson ... transportation captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Richie Adams ... title designer
Ted Alderman ... stand-in
Mike Alfano ... first assistant caterer: Florida
Sally Randy Alfano ... caterer: Florida
Alice Amoronsino ... assistant production coordinator (as Alice Amorosino)
Seville Anastos ... production office assistant: Florida
Les Arceneaux ... location maps
Brian Bennett ... chef assistant
Butchie Beverly ... location assistant (as James 'Butchie' Beverly)
Ashley Bissing ... set production assistant: Florida
Dotan Bonen ... security: Jim Carrey
Josef Brandmaier ... finance executive
David E. Brown ... body double: Jim Carrey
Jennifer Brown ... set medic
Michael Buster ... dialect coach
Al Caldwell ... location assistant
Coco Campbell ... assistant: Ewan McGregor
Ariane Chatman ... assistant accountant
Benton Collinsworth ... set production assistant
Tyler Cross ... stand-in
Tom Deakman ... stand-in: Jim Carrey
Maritza Diaz ... production secretary: Florida
Romuald Drault ... financial supervisor: EuropaCorp
Rita Duffey ... location scout
Frank Duffy ... medical technical advisor (as Frankie Lynch)
Alex Edlin ... marine coordinator: Florida
Brooke Estrada ... production staff
Fernando Figueredo ... set medic: Florida (as Freddy Figueredo)
Steve Fox ... key on-set production assistant (as Steve 'Dopey' Fox) / key set production assistant: Florida (as Steven 'Dopey' Fox)
Chelsea Galen ... office production assistant
Jeff Galpin ... animal wrangler
Sara Garcia ... clerk
Bryan Gardiner ... production secretary
Geraldine Glenn ... stand-in
Jeffery Goddard ... head of marketing
Lisa Gonzalez ... craft service assistant: Florida
Julie Ann Grasso ... production secretary: Florida
Julie Griffith Herrington ... location office coordinator (as Julie Herrington)
Justin Groetsch ... production coordinator
Bret Gusto ... stand-in
Vanessa Hickey ... production assistant
Ben Hill ... title designer
Jeff Hilson ... chef assistant
Elizabeth Himelstein ... dialect coach (as Liz Himmelstein)
Ryan Hintz ... location accountant: Florida
Nancy Hoelcher ... animal wrangler: Florida
Trameka Howard ... security coordinator
Paul Huber ... set production assistant
Rachel Jacob ... assistant craft service / assistant craft servives
Ted Jordan ... stand-in
Lance Julian ... marine consultant
Alanna Kaimrajh ... set production assistant / set production assistant: Florida
Ted Kantrow ... caterer
Susie Keatley ... set medic
Andrew Kim ... assistant to directors (as Andy Kim)
Gary Kobat ... trainer: Jim Carrey
Michelle Nicolette Kowalski ... extras wrangler / set production assistant
Mishelle Laborde ... production office assistant: Florida / set production assistant: Florida
John Landers ... craft service
Lisa Latter ... location assistant
Jebadiah Lemos ... chef assistant
Jessica Luebe ... set production assistant (as Jessica Dwyer)
Lisa L. Martin ... assistant production coordinator: Florida (as Lisa Martin)
Tara Martin ... location scout
Alana Mayo ... assistant: Mr. Lazar
John M. McCollam ... assistant location manager (as Johnny McCollam)
Virginia McCollam ... location manager
Hunter McGregor ... hand double
Nicole Montez ... assistant: Jim Carrey
Christian Nardi ... location assistant
Dana Nicolette ... production assistant
Greg Nye ... production coordinator: Florida
Drake Olivier ... assistant craft service
Angel Oquendo ... voice-over artist
Jeff Overcash ... craft service
Jelena Panfilova ... stand-in
Lisa Pellechio ... craft service / craft service: Florida
Polly Penrose ... assistant: Ewan McGregor
Diana Peterson ... assistant: Mr. Shariat
Scott Poche ... title producer (as Scott Poché)
Anna Rane ... script supervisor
Irwin M. Rappaport ... production attorney
Sebastian Rey ... assistant to director
Brieann Rich ... craft service
Michael Rich ... production assistant
Nicholas Rich ... key medic
Leah Jennings Richard ... office production assistant (as Leah Jennings)
Ryan Robison ... production assistant
Les Rubin ... chef assistant
Trevor Schliefer ... production assistant / set production assistant: Florida
Aaron Schwartz ... location assistant: Florida
Laura Sevier ... clearance coordinator
Diane Slattery ... unit publicist
Leah Sokolowsky ... location manager: Florida
Todd Spears ... production accountant (as Todd C. Spears)
Nick Spetsiotis ... marine coordinator
Dale Sporrer ... chef: Jim Carrey
Robert W. Sterrett III ... location scout
Robert Sterrett ... boat scout: Florida
Desiree Stevenson ... production assistant: first team/basecamp
Rick S. Sulier ... assistant accountant (as Rick Sulier)
A.J. Timmcke ... assistant production coordinator
Gareth Upton ... assistant: Luc Besson
Monica Valdez ... location coordinator: Florida
Nadia Walden ... stand-in
Melissa Wiseman ... assistant accountant
Gretchen E. Wulf ... extras wrangler
Karen Yokomizo ... assistant accountant / assistant production accountant
Tony Pallo ... stand-in (uncredited)
Preston Trahan ... uncredited

Thanks 

Paul Corrigan ... dedicatee
Charlie Crist ... special thanks (as Governor Charlie Crist)
Chris Ficarra ... thanks
Daniel Lewis ... special thanks
Johnny Mathis ... thanks
James P. Schramm ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page