Edit
Roxy Hunter and the Secret of the Shaman (TV Movie 2008) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Eleanor Lindo

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Robin Dunne
James Kee

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Max
...
...
Richard McMillan ...
Shaman
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Cousin Barry ...
Chas Lawther
...
Lorne Red Deer
...
Teenager
Roger Dunn ...
Connor Fyfe ...
Tyler Fyfe ...
...
Warren McAllister ...
Day Camp Kid
Connor McAuley ...
Connor McCauley ...
Rodger McKeen ...
Larry
...
...
Tara Shelley ...
...
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Michael Espensen ... executive producer
James Jackman ... line producer
Anthony Leo ... co-producer
Bill O'Dowd ... executive producer
Andrew Rosen ... co-producer
Sarah Soboleski ... producer
Barry Tropp ... producer

Music by 

Nathan Furst

Cinematography by 

Alwyn Kumst

Film Editing by 

Nick Link

Casting By 

Stephanie Gorin

Production Design by 

Harold Thrasher

Set Decoration by 

Jerri Thrasher

Costume Design by 

Joanna Syrokomla

Makeup Department 

Traci Loader ... key makeup artist / makeup department head
Josie Stewart ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

James Jackman ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Derby Crewe ... first assistant director
P.J. Diaz ... second assistant director
Nick Edwards ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Julie Beebe ... set dresser
Dave Bracken ... construction coordinator
Simon Corton ... property master
Jason Herriott ... key scenic
Tad Michalak ... set dresser
Eugene Ra ... set dresser
Michael Salansky ... props
Bill Thrasher ... set dresser
Peter Waffle ... lead set dresser

Sound Department 

Richard Achor ... sound effects editor
Neal J. Anderson ... dialogue editor
Chris Bottomley ... boom operator
Rob Hill ... sound re-recording mixer
Cory Siddall ... sound mixer
Thomas Wingo ... foley artist

Special Effects by 

Michael Gagnon ... special effects coordinator

Stunts 

Ciara Jones ... stunt double
Jamie Jones ... stunt actor / stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Roger Bowden ... genie operator
Deanna Cadette ... second assistant camera
Keith Hlady ... camera operator
Colin Hoult ... daily cinematographer
Paul Howden ... key grip
Jim Jeffrey ... camera operator
Christos Kalohoridis ... still photographer
Lars Niederhauser ... gaffer
Ted Overton ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Marc Pierce ... camera trainee
James Sainthill ... camera operator: EPK
Steven Scott ... still photographer
Kerry Smart ... first assistant camera
John Craig Steele ... best boy grip
Jack Studzienny ... grip
Mike Yabuta ... dolly grip

Animation Department 

Margot Hale ... animation line producer
David Michaels ... animator
David Molina ... animation director
Michael Paxton ... animation associate producer
Craig Russo ... post-production animation: 310 studios
Sue Shakespeare ... lead animation producer
Terry Shakespeare ... animation director
Nicole Stinn ... animator: Nitrogen Studios
Greg Tiernan ... animator: Nitrogen Studios
Keith Wilson ... animator

Casting Department 

Krista Fraser ... extras casting
Misha Rasaiah ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kim Forrest ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Bradley Greer ... on-line editor
Sarah Landman ... post-production coordinator
John Palmisino ... colorist

Location Management 

Alex Makrygiannis ... location assistant
Philip Spurvey ... location manager

Music Department 

Matt Shelton ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Alex Laframboise ... driver
George Mantis ... driver
Mickey McAllister ... driver
Irene Tester ... driver

Other crew 

Courtenay Bainbridge ... assistant production coordinator
Joanne Brahos ... stand-in
Jane Conway ... dog trainer
Rebecca Dawes ... assistant production accountant
Danielle Depeyre ... script supervisor
Jennifer Drevnig ... welfare worker
Earl Fligg ... production assistant
Steve Fromstein ... security officer
Cynthia Garcia Walker ... production accountant (as Cynthia Walker)
Lila Ghadban ... photo double: Aria Wallace
Bessie Gian ... stand-in
Pamela B. Ginsburg ... post audio coordinator
Adam Jack ... production assistant
Alyssa Kling ... on-set tutor
John Lux ... post facilities manager
Dahla MacKenna ... educational supervisor
Talia Palermo ... photo double: Aria Wallace
Vladimir Petrovic ... security coordinator
Greg Whiteside ... on-set satellite internet technician
Angie Winstl ... production coordinator

Thanks 

Megan Ellstrom ... special thanks
Drew Kelly ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page