Edit
Best Ed (TV Series 2008– ) Poster

(2008– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Rick Marshall ... (26 episodes, 2008)

Series Writing Credits  

Rick Marshall ... (creator) (8 episodes, 2008)
J.D. Smith ... (developed for television by) (8 episodes, 2008)
Seán Cullen ... (6 episodes, 2008)
Hugh Duffy ... (3 episodes, 2008)
Doug Hadders ... (3 episodes, 2008)
Mike Kiss ... (3 episodes, 2008)
Adam Rotstein ... (3 episodes, 2008)
Grant Sauve ... (2 episodes, 2008)
Anne-Marie Perrotta ... (1 episode, 2008)
Peter Sauder ... (1 episode, 2008)
Dale Schott ... (1 episode, 2008)
Tean Schultz ... (1 episode, 2008)

Series Cast  

...
...
Carolyn Scott ...
 Miss Fluffe 26 episodes, 2008
...
 Mr. Thursty 26 episodes, 2008
Sarah Commisso ...
Tessa Marshall ...
...
 Other voices / ... 26 episodes, 2008
...
 Other voices 26 episodes, 2008
Kathleen Laskey ...
 Other voices 26 episodes, 2008
...
 Other voices 26 episodes, 2008
Jeff Lumby ...
 Other voices 26 episodes, 2008
Paul O'Sullivan ...
 Other voices 26 episodes, 2008
...
 Other voices 26 episodes, 2008
Damon Papadopoulos ...
 Other voices 26 episodes, 2008
...
 Other voices 26 episodes, 2008
...
 Other voices 26 episodes, 2008
Jamie Watson ...
 Other voices 26 episodes, 2008
...
 Other voices 26 episodes, 2008
...
 Other voices 26 episodes, 2008
...
...
...
 Toddler 1 episode, 2008

Series Produced by 

Vince Commisso ... executive producer (26 episodes, 2008)
Steve Jarosz ... executive producer (26 episodes, 2008)
Rick Marshall ... creative producer (26 episodes, 2008)
Peter Moss ... associate producer (26 episodes, 2008)
J.D. Smith ... creative producer / producer (26 episodes, 2008)
Mike Warga ... line producer (26 episodes, 2008)

Series Music by 

Steve D'Angelo ... (7 episodes, 2008)
Doug Pennock ... (7 episodes, 2008)
Terry Tompkins ... (7 episodes, 2008)

Series Production Design by 

Vadim Kapridov ... (26 episodes, 2008)

Series Art Direction by 

Logan McNeil ... (26 episodes, 2008)

Series Production Management 

Tanya Benakoun ... production supervisor (26 episodes, 2008)
Tia Menich ... production supervisor (26 episodes, 2008)
Cecilia Persson ... executive in charge of production: Cartoon Network UK (7 episodes, 2008)
Richard Rowe ... executive in charge of production: Cartoon Network (7 episodes, 2008)
Tracy Grant ... post-production manager (3 episodes, 2008)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Brad Ferguson ... storyboard assistant director (26 episodes, 2008)

Series Art Department 

Branko Bistrovic ... background painter (26 episodes, 2008)
Cory Bobiak ... designer (26 episodes, 2008)
Kellie Devries ... background painter (26 episodes, 2008)
Martin Geiger ... design supervisor (26 episodes, 2008)
Haine Kim ... designer (26 episodes, 2008)
Joshua Kim ... designer (26 episodes, 2008)
Mark Kort ... designer (26 episodes, 2008)
Hye Ra Lee ... designer (26 episodes, 2008)
Margarida Leong ... designer (26 episodes, 2008)
Kalle Malloy ... layout (26 episodes, 2008)
Barry Oehm ... layout (26 episodes, 2008)
Juyon Park ... designer (26 episodes, 2008)
Ricky Silva ... designer (26 episodes, 2008)
William J. Tedford ... design supervisor (26 episodes, 2008)
Jackie Tervit ... layout (26 episodes, 2008)
Peter Ventura ... designer (26 episodes, 2008)
Ariel Villaverde ... layout (26 episodes, 2008)
Richard Weston ... layout (26 episodes, 2008)
Greg Hill ... storyboard: Memor-Yee Loss / storyboard: Missing Mittens Mission / storyboard: Nightmare on Sweet Street / storyboard: Screaming Yee-Bees / storyboard: Sleep Wrecker / storyboard: Sock It to Him / storyboard: Talking Ed / storyboard: To Yee or Not to Yee / storyboard: Tooth or Consequences / storyboard: Uncommon Scents / storyboard: Yeederhosers (10 episodes, 2008)
Doug Thoms ... storyboard artist / storyboard: Long Bark of the Law / storyboard: Rope-A-Dopes / storyboard: Where No Buddy Has Gone Before (6 episodes, 2008)
Lyndon Ruddy ... storyboard: A Pox on Thee Now / storyboard: Gym Dandy! / storyboard: No Buddy's Hero / storyboard: Screaming Yee-Bees (4 episodes, 2008)
Rafael Alvarez ... storyboard cleanup (2 episodes, 2008)
Mike Csunyoscka ... storyboard: King Tut Tut's Nut / storyboard: Outside Inmates (2 episodes, 2008)
Brad Ferguson ... storyboard: Help Want-Ed (1 episode, 2008)
Dave Thomas ... storyboard: Local Zeroes (1 episode, 2008)
Craig Valde ... storyboard: Cat Fright! (1 episode, 2008)
Steve Whitehouse ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2008)

Series Sound Department 

James Robinson ... sound recordist (26 episodes, 2008)
Jamie Sulek ... re-recording mixer (26 episodes, 2008)
Chris Harris ... post audio designer (8 episodes, 2008)
Scott McCrorie ... post audio designer (8 episodes, 2008)
Michael Mancuso ... dialogue editor (4 episodes, 2008)
Joe Tetreau ... dialogue editor (unknown episodes)

Series Animation Department 

Edwin Au-Yeung ... animator (26 episodes, 2008)
Blake Bezan ... animator (26 episodes, 2008)
Steven Boeckler ... animation supervisor (26 episodes, 2008)
Regner U. Frondozo ... animator (26 episodes, 2008)
Hyunjoo Kim ... animator (26 episodes, 2008)
Tammy Langton ... animator (26 episodes, 2008)
Nanju Lee ... animator (26 episodes, 2008)
Bryan Murdoch ... animator (26 episodes, 2008)
Pablo Nilo ... animator (26 episodes, 2008)
Dean Parent ... animator (26 episodes, 2008)
Christopher Ramsarran ... animator (26 episodes, 2008)
Martin Sal ... animator (26 episodes, 2008)
Jen Sherman ... animator (26 episodes, 2008)
Joseph Troy ... animator (26 episodes, 2008)
Heejung Yun ... animator (26 episodes, 2008)
Qi Zhang ... animator (26 episodes, 2008)
Heather Clark ... color stylist (4 episodes, 2008)
Brad Ferguson ... storyboard assistant director (4 episodes, 2008)
Daniel Tynan ... animator (4 episodes, 2008)
Sean Benham ... design and animation coordinator (3 episodes, 2008)
Allan Parker ... scene planning/render (3 episodes, 2008)
Jason Lin ... animator (2 episodes, 2008)
Cathy Kuo ... animator (1 episode, 2008)
Mitch Rose ... animator (1 episode, 2008)
James Stewart ... animator (1 episode, 2008)

Series Editorial Department 

Peter Winninger ... picture editor (26 episodes, 2008)
Erik Loponen ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2008)
Kyoung Kuen Chung ... on-line editor (4 episodes, 2008)
Oren Edenson ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2008)

Series Music Department 

Steve D'Angelo ... composer: additional music (26 episodes, 2008)
Terry Tompkins ... composer: additional music (26 episodes, 2008)
Daniel Bist ... music consultant (7 episodes, 2008)

Series Other crew 

Gitte Barrow ... production coordinator (26 episodes, 2008)
Sean Benham ... production coordinator (26 episodes, 2008)
Maggie Camara ... production assistant (26 episodes, 2008)
Orlando Feliz ... production assistant (26 episodes, 2008)
Helena Gomes ... production assistant (26 episodes, 2008)
Tristan Homer ... script coordinator (26 episodes, 2008)
J.D. Smith ... story editor / consultant / developed for television by (26 episodes, 2008)
Krista Barron ... production accounting and administration (7 episodes, 2008)
Elda Bylakbashi ... production accounting and administration (7 episodes, 2008)
Jill Fraser ... business and legal affairs (7 episodes, 2008)
Michael Goldsmith ... executive: teletoon (7 episodes, 2008)
Duncan Morin ... business and legal affairs (7 episodes, 2008)
Stevie Vallance ... voice director (7 episodes, 2008)
Travis Williams ... executive: teletoon (7 episodes, 2008)
Thomas Chen ... technical support (6 episodes, 2008)
Jitender Kaka ... technical coordinator (6 episodes, 2008)
Kay Warburton ... business and legal affairs (4 episodes, 2008)
James Johnston ... production accounting and administration (2 episodes, 2008)
Dan Hennessey ... voice director (1 episode, 2008)
Pradeep K. Nair ... technical coordinator (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page