MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 145,416 this week

Orient Escape (2005)
"Fuga orientale" (original title)

Video  |  Drama  |  2005 (France)
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
(awaiting 5 votes)
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

(as Pierre Le Blanc)
0Check in
0Share...

Interview: Magic Mike

The Magic Mike XXL guys give some relationship advice to a 74-year-old fan.

Watch Now

Related Items

Search for "Orient Escape" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Orient Escape.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.6/10 X  

When the daughter of a politician suddenly disappears, her step-mother investigates the porno industry in search of her.

Director: Bruno Mattei
Stars: Carla Solaro, Gabriele Gori, Carlo Mucari
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.8/10 X  

A group of treasure hunters survive a shipwreck only to find themselves stuck on a deserted island that's been overrun with ferocious flesh-eating zombies.

Director: Bruno Mattei
Stars: Yvette Yzon, Gaetano Russo, Alvin Anson
Desire (1990)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Jessica Hamilton goes to Venice for a piano competition, but she's running a little late. On arrival in Venice, she finds that she has no room reservation and that she has been taken out of the competition.

Director: Bruno Mattei
Stars: Peter Marc Jacobson, Josie Bissett, Cort McCown
A Shudder on the Skin (Video 2005)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Bruno Mattei
Stars: Margarita Milan, Claudio Morales, Yvette Yzon
Secrets of Women (Video 2005)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Nicole Wilson is a fascinating American sexologist with her friend Jane Dimao are invited in the far east town to meet some patients, Nicole wants to finish her book on women's erotic ... See full summary »

Director: Bruno Mattei
Stars: Robert Davis, Kathy Novak, Yvette Yzon
The Tomb (Video 2006)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.5/10 X  

A group of young archaeologists flies to Mexico to study the Mayan culture, but they find trouble when they stumble upon an unknown cursed temple.

Director: Bruno Mattei
Stars: Hugo Baret, Robert Madison, Kasia Zurakowska
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  
Director: Bruno Mattei
Stars: Yvette Yzon, Dyane Craystan, Amelie Pontailler
Shocking Dark (1989)
Action | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

In a polluted future Venice researchers work to improve the situation. One day, unknown forces start killing them. A team of soldiers and a couple of civilians is sent to investigate. Soon, they encounter strange murderous creatures.

Director: Bruno Mattei
Stars: Christopher Ahrens, Haven Tyler, Geretta Geretta
Zombies: The Beginning (Video 2007)
Action | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.5/10 X  

A group of rough'n'tumble marines led by Captain Jurgens are sent by the powerful company Tyler Inc. to investigate reports of a zombie outbreak on a remote pacific island where a series of... See full summary »

Director: Bruno Mattei
Stars: Yvette Yzon, Alvin Anson, Paul Holme
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

After a car accident, a twelve years old boy had to take care of his younger sister and their dog as they are lost in the Moroccan desert.

Director: Bruno Mattei
Stars: Willy Roussel, Marie Cabanis, Pierre Gaziello
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Bruno Mattei
Stars: Isabelle Gutierez, Yvette Yzon
Born to Fight (1989)
Action | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  
Director: Bruno Mattei
Stars: Brent Huff, Mary Stavin, Werner Pochath
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Eva Mackenzie ...
Sandra
Claudio Morales ...
Mark
...
Phil (as Jaume Queralt)
Viktoria Steel ...
Lauren
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

sex | erotica | See All (2) »

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

2005 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Orient Escape  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

Listen to Your Heart
Performed by Roxette
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Orient Escape (2005) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?