Pushing Daisies (TV Series)
Bitches (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Allan Kroeker |
Writing Credits
Bryan Fuller | ... | (created by) |
Chad Gomez Creasey | ... | (written by) & |
Dara Resnik | ... | (written by) (as Dara Resnik Creasey) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Lee Pace | ... | Ned | |
Anna Friel | ... | Charlotte 'Chuck' Charles | |
Chi McBride | ... | Emerson Cod | |
Jim Dale | ... | Narrator (voice) | |
Ellen Greene | ... | Vivian Charles (credit only) | |
Swoosie Kurtz | ... | Lily Charles (credit only) | |
Kristin Chenoweth | ... | Olive Snook | |
Christine Adams | ... | Simone Hundin | |
Mark Harelik | ... | Ramsfeld Snuppy | |
Lydia Look | ... | Heather Hundin | |
Jessica Lundy | ... | Hillary Hundin | |
Joel McHale | ... | Harold Hundin | |
Jenny Wade | ... | Hallie Hundin | |
Ed Brigadier | ... | Minister | |
Field Cate | ... | Young Ned | |
Samantha Hanratty | ... | Young Chuck (as Sammi Hanratty) | |
Sy Richardson | ... | Coroner |
Produced by
Bruce Cohen | ... | executive producer |
Bryan Fuller | ... | executive producer |
Livia Hanich | ... | co-producer |
Dan Jinks | ... | executive producer |
Brooke Kennedy | ... | executive producer |
Rina Mimoun | ... | co-executive producer |
Scott Nimerfro | ... | co-producer |
Peter Ocko | ... | co-executive producer |
Barry Sonnenfeld | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jim Dooley |
Cinematography by
Michael Weaver |
Editing by
Stuart Bass |
Casting By
Cami Patton | ... | (as Camille H. Patton) |
Production Design by
Michael Wylie |
Art Direction by
Kenneth J. Creber |
Set Decoration by
Halina Siwolop |
Costume Design by
Robert Blackman | ||
Carrie Grace |
Makeup Department
Daniel Curet | ... | key hair stylist |
Yuko T. Koach | ... | hair stylist (as Yuko Tokunaga) |
Todd McIntosh | ... | key makeup artist |
Stephen Bettles | ... | prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited) |
Sara De Pue | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
David DeLeon | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Andy Krawiec | ... | special makeup effects technician (uncredited) |
Veronica Lorenz | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Liz Webster | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Claudia Alves | ... | post-production supervisor |
Aida Rodgers | ... | unit production manager |
Garfield Whitman | ... | post-production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Kelley | ... | second assistant director |
Steve Love | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jordan Calaway | ... | carpenter |
Stephen Gibson | ... | assistant property master |
Bryan Hurley | ... | buyer |
Jeffrey Paul Johnson | ... | property master (as Jeffrey Johnson) |
Bill Taliaferro | ... | set designer |
Michael Vojvoda | ... | gang boss |
Jonathan Woods | ... | storyboard artist |
Max Bozeman | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Becky Herron | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Eric A. Hulett | ... | set dec buyer (uncredited) |
Michael E. Johnson | ... | props (uncredited) |
Ryan James McGrath | ... | design assistant (uncredited) |
Kim Papazian | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Beth Stenmark | ... | stand-by painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jeff Clark | ... | sound effects editor |
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor |
Charles Hamilton | ... | sound recordist |
Christopher Harvengt | ... | ADR Supervisor / Added Sound Design |
Edward L. Moskowitz | ... | sound mixer |
David Parker | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Troy Porter | ... | adr mixer |
Dean Thomas | ... | boom operator |
Gabrielle Gilbert Reeves | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Christopher Harvengt | ... | supervising sound editor (uncredited) |
Wayne O'Brien | ... | m&e re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Robert Calvert | ... | special effects |
Scott Dwyer | ... | special effects technician |
Parry Willard | ... | special effects coordinator |
Mike Rotella | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Chad Buehler | ... | digital compositor |
Elizabeth Castro | ... | visual effects producer |
August Coleman | ... | compositor: Entity FX |
Anthony 'Max' Ivins | ... | visual effects supervisor: LOOK! Effects |
Christopher Ivins | ... | compositor |
Eli Jarra | ... | compositor: Entity FX |
William Powloski | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Emily Sage | ... | visual effects |
Paul Stemmer | ... | visual effects editor |
Christopher Blazick | ... | pipeline engineer: EntityFX (uncredited) |
Andrew Charlton | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
August Coleman | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Philip Fraschetti | ... | digital artist: At The Post (uncredited) |
Lee Gabel | ... | matchmove artist (uncredited) |
Tiffany Germann | ... | digital artist: At The Post (uncredited) |
Lane Jolly | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
John Karner | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Aaron N. Leichter | ... | i/o coordinator: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Andrew H. Leung | ... | visual effects: LookFX (uncredited) |
Kymber Lim | ... | visual effects executive producer (uncredited) |
Bob Minshall | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Kenneth Nakada | ... | matte painting supervisor: Look FX (uncredited) |
Terron Pratt | ... | digital effects producer: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Wayne A. Shepherd | ... | compositing supervisor: At The Post (uncredited) |
Jesse Siglow | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Doug Spilatro | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jacob Chambers | ... | stunt double: Lee Pace / stunts |
Zedric Harris | ... | stunts |
Rob Mars | ... | stunts |
Jackie Backer | ... | stunt double: Kristin Chenoweth (uncredited) |
Keith Campbell | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Ken Clark | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Petra Sprecher | ... | stunt double: Christine Adams (uncredited) |
Mark Vanselow | ... | stunt double: Joel Mchale (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Arthur Scipio Africano | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Neil Gold | ... | grip |
Andy Graham | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Periklis Karanikolaou | ... | best boy grip (as Perry Karanikolaou) |
Karen Korn | ... | film loader |
Matthew Livingston | ... | dolly grip |
Alvin Simmons | ... | dolly grip |
James Sprattley | ... | key 1st assistant camera |
Ismael Araujo Jr. | ... | grip (uncredited) |
James 'Keeper' Auld | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Michael Chambliss | ... | hot head technician (uncredited) |
Vidal Cohen | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Eric Dyson | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit (uncredited) |
Christopher Haifley | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
David Klein | ... | cinematographer: additional unit (uncredited) |
David Morton | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Kathryn Moss | ... | loader (uncredited) |
Craig Price | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Mike Savage | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Robert Shoemaker | ... | lighting technician: 2nd Unit (uncredited) |
Christopher Webber | ... | pre-rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Josh Gundling Williamson | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jennifer Lare | ... | casting associate |
John Villacorta | ... | executive in charge of casting (2007) |
Adam Hochfeld | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Carol Kunz | ... | costume supervisor |
Laura Neeff McGrath | ... | set costumer (as Laura Neeff) |
Muto-Little | ... | costume shop |
Tom Siegel | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Bill Missett | ... | on-line editor |
Chad Warner | ... | on-line editor |
Carmelo Casalenuovo | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Rachelle Dang | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Joe Hathaway | ... | digital color timer (uncredited) |
Randy Loveridge | ... | post-production (uncredited) |
Location Management
Ben McCrea | ... | key assistant location manager |
Michael Haro | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Kazimir Boyle | ... | composer: additional music |
Tim Davies | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Jeremy Levy | ... | additional orchestrations |
Brandon Roberts | ... | additional orchestrations |
Tom Trafalski | ... | music editor |
Steve Kaplan | ... | scoring engineer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Diane Weiss | ... | script supervisor |
Nila Neukum | ... | additional script supervisor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Gina August | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Mark Holmes | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Tamara Brock | ... | dog trainer (as Tamara Reynolds) |
Chad Gomez Creasey | ... | story editor |
Tami D'Addio | ... | assistant: executive producer |
Andrew C. English | ... | production office intern |
George Tyler Hansen | ... | assistant accountant |
Kath Lingenfelter | ... | executive story editor (as Katherine Lingenfelter) |
Matt Maguire | ... | production auditor |
James McCoy | ... | set production assistant (as James A. McCoy) |
Dalton Newsom | ... | assistant to producer |
Dara Resnik | ... | story editor (as Dara Resnik Creasey) |
Pascual Romero | ... | production assistant |
Nick Bohr | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Francie Brown | ... | dialect coach (uncredited) |
Kyle Cooper | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Allison Cox | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Chuck Dukas | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Taylor Finley | ... | unspecified assistant (uncredited) |
Ian Johnson | ... | publicist (uncredited) |
Rebecca Locke | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Jean Nakahara | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |
Lisa 'Petey' Peterson | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Renee Riess | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Kristin Starns | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Taylor Thompson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |