Edit

(TV Series)

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Lange

Writing Credits  

Craig Wright ... (creator)
 
Christopher Landon ... (written by) &
Diane Ruggiero ... (written by)
 
Lakesha Walker ... (staff writer) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Dr. Peter Delafield
...
...
...
Zoey Botnick ...
Ashley Botnick ...
...
...
Princess Astrid Esterhazy (as Bianca Chiminello)
...
Leila Yavari ...
Monica
Amanda Sue Walker ...
...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Maria Jordan ...
Model (uncredited)
John Saito ...
Chauffeur (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Greg Berlanti ... executive producer
Melissa Kellner Berman ... co-producer (as Melissa Berman)
Daniel Cerone ... executive producer
Yahlin Chang ... supervising producer
Peter Elkoff ... supervising producer
Matthew Gross ... executive producer
Shana Fischer Huber ... co-producer
Christopher Landon ... consulting producer
Tad Quill ... consulting producer
Josh Reims ... executive producer
Diane Ruggiero ... consulting producer
Arturs Rusis ... co-producer
Bryan Singer ... executive producer
Kelly Van Horn ... producer
Craig Wright ... executive producer

Music by 

Peter Nashel

Cinematography by 

Jeff Jur ... director of photography (as Jeffrey Jur)

Film Editing by 

Alan Cody

Casting By 

Libby Goldstein
Junie Lowry-Johnson ... (as Junie Lowry Johnson)
Lisa Soltau

Production Design by 

Steven Wolff

Art Direction by 

Gina B. Cranham ... (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

Maralee Zediker

Costume Design by 

Roberta Haze

Makeup Department 

Kris Evans ... department head makeup artist
Dennis Parker ... department head hair stylist
Tanya Cookingham ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Jamie Leigh DeVilla ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Paul Cajero ... unit production manager
Courtney Cowan ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rick Johnson ... first assistant director (as Rick R. Johnson)
Sarah Pryzibilla ... second assistant director
Emily Hogan ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Dan Lazarovits ... second second assistant director (uncredited)
Marc Newland ... day player second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Michael Courville ... property master
Michael Leblovic ... painter
Glenn H. Roberts ... on-set dresser
Louise Dorton ... set designer (uncredited)
Laura Evans ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)
Keith Giller ... set dresser (uncredited)
Wendy Jerde ... scenic painter gang boss (uncredited)
Bruce E. Kasson ... set dresser (uncredited)
Matthew Murphy ... set dresser (uncredited)
Eric Reichardt ... lead scenic (uncredited)
Lauren Slatten Day ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Sharon Speller ... decorator painter (uncredited)
Darrin Sullivan ... leadman (uncredited)
Leslie A. Tokunaga ... construction buyer (uncredited)
Laura Voglesong ... art production assistant (uncredited)
Douglas Womack ... construction coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

David S. DiPietro ... sound recordist
Pete Elia ... sound re-recording mixer
Damon P. Harris ... sound utility
Kurt Kassulke ... re-recording mixer
Richard Lightstone ... production sound mixer
Marla McGuire ... supervising sound editor
Gabriel Cubos ... boom operator (uncredited)
Jeff Erdmann ... boom operator (uncredited)
Shelik Fernandez ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Mark Lanza ... sound editor (uncredited)
Stacey Michaels ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Philip A. Schwartz ... second boom operator: second unit (uncredited)
Noel Vought ... foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Doreen Lehrhoff ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Christopher Nibley ... visual effects director of photography
J. David Everhart ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Ragui Hanna ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Kent Johnson ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Tom Kendall ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Frank Lawas ... visual effects I/O supervisor (uncredited)
Christopher D. Martin ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Ahren Thomas ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Sean Ware ... visual effects camera operator (uncredited) / visual effects cinematographer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Craig Baxley Jr. ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bonnie Blake ... camera operator
Harry K. Garvin ... camera operator (as Harry Garvin)
Raymond Gonzales ... best boy electric
James Hatridge ... lighting technician
Joel Jaspan ... key grip
Raman Rao ... chief lighting technician
Dylan Rush ... lighting technician
Greg Wilson ... grip
Jaswinder Bedi ... camera loader (uncredited)
Brian Christie ... grip (uncredited)
Michael Garner ... key rigging grip (uncredited)
Jordan Garretson ... best boy grip (uncredited) / key grip: second unit (uncredited)
Harry K. Garvin ... Steadicam operator (uncredited)
Michael Goldman ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Tim Guffin ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Mitch Gulbin ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Jim Leidholdt ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Michael Piekutowski ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Kelly Price ... grip (uncredited)
Jan Ruona ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Michael Sapienza ... grip (uncredited)
Jedediah Shoemaker ... rigging grip (uncredited)
James Stiritz ... best boy rigging grip (uncredited)
Andy Sydney ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Beth Blanks ... original casting
Steve Brooksbank ... original casting
Mary Jo Slater ... original casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Melissa Antablin ... key costumer
Barbara Marko Friedman ... costumer (uncredited)
Andrew Salazar ... key costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Geofrey Hildrew ... assistant editor
Andrew Balek ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Michael Levy ... colorist (uncredited)
Evan J. Warner ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Carli Barber ... music editor
Kate Bergman ... music coordinator
Bruce Gilbert ... music supervisor
Frankie Pine ... music supervisor
Brian Deming ... music score mixer (uncredited)
Dan Marocco ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Bernice Culbertson ... transportation captain
Phil Strauss ... driver: cast
Fred Culbertson ... picture car coordinator (uncredited)
Scotty Goudreau ... generator operator/driver (uncredited)
David Travis Grieb ... picture car wrangler (uncredited)
Josh Sarfaty ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Kelly Akers ... script supervisor
Andrew Balek ... production staff
M. Wilson Burdorff ... production staff
Andre Campbell ... production staff
Vanessa Gibson ... construction accountant
Emily Hogan ... production staff (as Emily Greenberg)
Matthew Klipper ... production accountant
Chris Knapp ... production staff
Carl Ogawa ... production associate
Sallie Patrick ... production staff
Gladys Rodriguez ... script coordinator
Jamie Stern ... production coordinator
Rick Baca ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Brad Bemis ... location manager (uncredited)
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Maureen Dunn ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
James Gibler ... production assistant (uncredited)
Gabrielle Glorious ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Kylie King ... key production assistant (uncredited)
Josh Kuhn ... key craft service (uncredited)
Justin Lillehei ... production assistant (uncredited)
Nicole Marostica ... publicist (uncredited)
Jeremy Martinez ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Mike Tsucalas ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Ricky Wiebe ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page