Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ed Fraiman

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Maggie Bandur ... (writer)

Cast  

Jason Arthur ...
Robber
...
Russ
David Butler ...
Art
...
Craig Gardner ...
Photographer
...
Alison Hofer ...
Marjorie Banks
George Jackos ...
Precious Kofi ...
Mbali
...
Chase Clarke (as K'Sun Ray)
...
...
...
Julia
...
Zandile Ncgobo ...
Ntatu
...
Luzuko Nkqeto ...
Robber
...
...
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Maggie Bandur ... consulting producer
Dana Baratta ... co-executive producer
Brad Carpenter ... co-producer
Adam Friedlander ... producer
M. Raven Metzner ... consulting producer (as Raven Metzner)
Michael Rauch ... executive producer
James Steven Sadwith ... co-executive producer
Lance Samuels ... local producer / producer
Bill Shephard ... production executive
Sue Tenney ... co-executive producer
Stuart Zicherman ... consulting producer (as Stu Zicherman)

Music by 

Kelly Adams ... (as Kelly Rudisill)
Bob Christianson
Bill Meyers
Kamille Rudisill

Film Editing by 

Gary Levy

Production Design by 

Victor Botha

Art Direction by 

Grant Carr

Set Decoration by 

Fernando Pereira

Costume Design by 

Pierre Vienings

Makeup Department 

Samantha Katzen ... assistant makeup artist
Madelein Krugell ... hair stylist
Nadine Prigge ... hair designer / makeup designer
Amanda Ross-McDonald ... hair & makeup artist

Production Management 

Cheryl Eatock ... production manager
Derek Ichilcik ... post-production supervisor
Wendy Neuss ... post-production supervisor
Jean Roux ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

John Bennett ... first assistant director
Wendy Croad ... second assistant director
Cathy Poole ... first assistant director: second unit
Peter Stenning ... first assistant director

Art Department 

David Glasscoe ... property master
Jon Poole ... construction coordinator

Sound Department 

Stephen Barden ... sound effects editor
Louis Bertini ... supervising sound editor
Bob Chefalas ... re-recording mixer
Rich Crescenti ... adr recordist / asst mixing / foley/re-recording mixer assistant
Tim Dallesandro ... sound re-recordist
Pam DeMetruis-Thomas ... dialog editor
David Ellinwood ... dialog editor
Dieter Keck ... sound mixer
Jan Petrov ... foley recordist

Stunts 

Jordan Shade ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Robert John Brooker ... best boy grip
Harmon Cusack ... camera operator
Anton Wehmeyer ... camera operator
Zaan Wienand ... first company grip (as Zann Wienand)
Oliver Wilter ... chief lighting technician

Casting Department 

Sheila Guthrie ... casting executive
Alexis Frank Koczara ... original casting
Moonyeenn Lee ... casting: South Africa
Christine Smith Shevchenko ... original casting
Lucinda Syson ... casting: uk

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Inge Hough ... key costumer
Tracey Shuttleworth ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Jason Barnes ... assistant editor
John Crowley ... colorist
Deen Dioria ... post-production coordinator
Agnes Grandits ... additional editor
Jeff Israel ... assistant editor
Eric Ramistella ... on-line editor

Music Department 

Stewart Cararas ... music engineer: song
Missy Cohen ... music editor
Guy Erez ... music producer: song
Dan Lieberstein ... music supervisor
Brian Yaskulka ... music mixer: song

Transportation Department 

Elliott Borkum ... transportation coordinator
Peter Ndifon ... transportation manager

Other crew 

James Askin ... assistant to producers
Paul Bartels ... veterinary advisor: South Africa (as Dr. Paul Bartels)
Louis Bottino ... production associate: US (as Lou Bottino)
Vicky Brooker ... head animal wrangler
J. John Corbett ... title designer
Rory Downing ... business affairs manager
Cheryl Eatock ... production coordinator
Cherry Fiddaman ... financial controller
Terry Fletcher ... script supervisor
Evelyn Germanakos ... script coordinator
Catherine Golding ... production coordinator: UK
Russ Hammonds ... assistant to producers
Roelof Jackson ... representative: Animal Anti-Cruelty League (as Rulof Jackson)
Alison-Jane Roney ... production accountant (as Alison Roney)
Gina Sansom ... assistant to producers
Bill Shephard ... production executive
Joni Thissen ... broadcast standards manager
Suzanna Ward ... production coordinator
Richard Fiddaman ... assistant accountant: UK (uncredited)
Tom Goodrich ... studio teacher (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page