Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Dale Roy Robinson

Writing Credits  

Jeff Goode ... (written by) and
Tom Crehan ... (written by) &
Steven S. DeKnight ... (written by) and
Dina Chapman ... (written by) (as Dina Marie Chapman)
 
Marcia Gray Rubin ... (writing supervisor) (as Marcy Gray Rubin) &
David Silverman ... (writing supervisor)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Jana
...
Fab Filippo ...
Michael (as Fabrizio Filippo)
Erik Alexander Gavica ...
Ricky
...
Rhiannon
Miranda Kent ...
Leah
...
Samantha (as Francesca Ingrassia)
Julieanna Hever ...
Joan (as Julieanna Laffer)
...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
High School Student #1 (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Page Feldman ... line producer
Roland Joffé ... executive producer
Dale Roy Robinson ... supervising producer
Jeremiah Samuels ... producer

Cinematography by 

Uta Briesewitz ... director of photography
Eric Haase ... director of photography (as Eric J. Haase)
Shane F. Kelly ... director of photography (as Shane Kelly)

Film Editing by 

Louis Cioffi

Casting By 

Pamela Azmi-Andrew

Production Design by 

Charles M. Lagola

Art Direction by 

Drew Boughton

Set Decoration by 

Wanda 'Beau' Peterson ... (as Beau Petersen)

Costume Design by 

Molly Grundman ... (as Molly Elizabeth Grundman)

Makeup Department 

Kathleen Freeman ... key hair stylist (as Kathleen Freeman-Smith) / key makeup artist (as Kathleen Freeman-Smith)
Martina Kohl ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist
Janice Zoladz ... key hair stylist (as Janice J. Zoladz) / key makeup artist (as Janice J. Zoladz)

Production Management 

Susan Altstaedter ... post-production supervisor
John Miller ... executive in charge of production
Dawn Parouse ... executive in charge of production
Daryl Sancton ... production supervisor
Joy T. Tan ... production supervisor
Michael 'Spike' Van Briesen ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tim Andrew ... first assistant director
Matthew Blitz ... second assistant director
Julian Brain ... second assistant director (as Julian M. Brain)
Paul Silver ... first assistant director
Patrick James Turner ... first assistant director
Duncan White ... second assistant director (as Duncan M. White)

Art Department 

Chris Frank ... supervising prop master (as Chris 'Xris' Frank)

Sound Department 

David Chornow ... sound mixer (as David Charnow)
Gregory Clark ... sound mixer
Thomas Cunliffe ... boom operator (as Tom Cunliffe)
Justan Doyle ... dubber
Speed Ratliff ... boom operator
James Ridgley ... sound mixer (as Jim Ridgley)
Troy Swezey ... boom operator
Herbert Rawlinson ... supervising sound editor (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jose Danner ... key grip (as José Danner)
Brian Davis ... second assistant camera
Robert Gross ... second assistant camera
Aaron Kahn ... gaffer
Kevin Kansey ... key grip
Karen Martens ... second assistant camera
Dave Richardson ... key grip (as David Richardson)
Ken Roy ... video engineering supervisor
Chris Shaw ... gaffer
Donna Vega ... gaffer
Sean Peacock ... electrician (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Maggie Bailey ... costume supervisor (as Maggie Ellis)
Heidi Higginbotham ... costume supervisor
Stacy Horn ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Tanya T. Phipps ... assistant editor (as Tanya Phipps)

Music Department 

Brian Friedman ... music supervisor/music editor
Leola Westbrook ... music coordinator

Other crew 

Mary Frances Budig ... vp of business affairs
Anita Chinkes ... director: rights & clearances
Avery Coburn ... network standards (as Avery Cobern)
Damla Dogan ... assistant: supervising producer
Julie Fay ... assistant production coordinator
Maureen Fitzsimmons ... script coordinator
Michael Ford ... set production assistant
Jacquelyn French ... director of original programming (as Jacquelyn M.French)
Dan Kopelman ... creative consultant
Dawn La Lima ... rights & clearances
Michael Labog ... set production assistant
Michele LaBrucherie ... set production assistant
Pamela K. Long ... executive consultant
Marnie Malter ... director of communications
Natanya Marks ... set production assistant
Cyndi Martin ... set production assistant
David Melito ... assistant accountant
Michael Percival ... location manager (as J. Michael Percival)
Joel C. Peterson ... production coordinator (as Joel Peterson)
Kristopher Robinson ... production accountant (as Kristopher A. Robinson)
Kathryn Takis ... clearance coordinator
Laurel Wolowic ... script liaison
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page