Edit

(TV Series)

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alex Graves

Writing Credits  

Kevin Falls ... (creator)
 
Tom Szentgyorgyi ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Alan Pratt
...
Charlotte Skillen
...
...
The Bookie
...
Muscular Guy
...
Thug #1
...
Poker Player (as Paul H. Kim)
Anthony Yu ...
Uniform
...
Julius
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ahku ...
Waiter
Julia Farsadi ...
Hugh's Secretary
...
Student
...
Passerby (uncredited)
...
89 Passerby (uncredited)
...
Officer Burke (uncredited)
Jeff Redlick ...
Dock Worker / Produce Vendor (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian 2007 (uncredited)
...
Police Officer (uncredited)
Reno Ursal ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Juan Carlos Coto ... consulting producer
Kevin Falls ... executive producer
Megan Mascena Gaspar ... associate producer
David Hyman ... co-producer
J.R. Orci ... supervising producer

Music by 

Steven Bramson

Cinematography by 

Alan Caso ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Caroline Ross

Casting By 

Robert J. Ulrich

Art Direction by 

Susan Alegria

Costume Design by 

Linda M. Bass

Makeup Department 

Heather Koontz ... key makeup artist
Elizabeth Rabe ... additional hair stylist
K.G. Ramsey ... hair

Production Management 

Heidi Erl ... production supervisor
Jeffrey M. Zeitlin ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David Hyman ... first assistant director
Cary Jones ... second assistant director
Cy Roscoe Strickland ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Manuel Baca ... assistant prop master
Kendall Bennett ... art department coordinator
Gene Bowen ... construction foreman
Chris Call ... property master
Laura Iler ... assistant property master
Paul 'Butch' Kitchen Jr. ... assistant property master

Sound Department 

Thomas Brandau ... sound mixer
Samuele Grippo ... adr re-recording mixer
Bruce M. Honda ... dialogue editor
Bob Redpath ... supervising sound editor
Tom Ruff ... foley mixer
David Werntz ... sound effects editor
Charles Hamilton ... sound recordist (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Johnathan R. Banta ... digital compositor: Zoic Studios
Tom Kendall ... visual effects producer
George Loucas ... on-set visual effects supervisor
Andrew Orloff ... visual effects supervisor
Jeremiah Sweeney ... roto artist
Cole Taylor ... visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios
James Turek ... visual effects production manager
Chris Wright ... visual effects producer

Stunts 

Malosi Leonard ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Craig Cooper ... grip
John C. Flinn IV ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Glen Holland ... lighting console programmer
Frederick Iannone ... cinematographer: second unit
Kevin Kennedy ... key grip
Frank Klepadlo ... key grip/rigging
Richard Maxey ... dolly grip
David Mong ... electrician: San Francisco
Yen P. Nguyen ... second assistant camera
Peter Norkus ... second assistant camera
Robert Novellino ... grip
Glade Quinn ... dolly grip
Roger Sassen ... gaffer
Mark Soucie ... best boy electric: Fox

Casting Department 

Alex Newman ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Alana Caudillo ... set costumer
Rachel Hill ... set costumer
Gilberto Mello ... set costumer
Carly J. Mills ... set costumer
P. Kay Morris ... costumer
Kate Samhat ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Cynthia Conel ... assistant editor
Elle Garcia ... post-production coordinator
C'Jay Shaw ... post-production assistant
Steve Porter ... colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Dominick Clark ... key assistant location manager
Justin W. Hill ... key assistant location manager
Jordan Schmidt ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

Billy Gottlieb ... music supervisor
Lesley Langs ... music editor
John Rodd ... music scoring mixer

Transportation Department 

Robert Dulys ... transportation captain
Malcolm Mazer ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Jennifer L. Brooks ... second assistant accountant
Dana Calvo ... executive story editor
Katie Carlin ... script coordinator
Abby Cobelli ... payroll accountant
Judy Dickerson ... head dialect coach
Dan Dobson ... computer/video playback supervisor
Daniel Grzeskowiak ... accounting file clerk
David Henri ... computer/video playback coordinator
Dionne Lotivio ... assistant production coordinator: san francisco unit
Ian Novotny ... stand-in
Megan Rudebeck ... production secretary
Linde Sayles ... key set production assistant
Tim Seitter ... production assistant
Oscar Sosa ... first assistant accountant
L. La Mar Stewart ... production assistant
Alan Chu ... IT tech: San Francisco (uncredited)
Patrick Falls ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Jon Ko ... set medic (uncredited)
Joey Rivera ... craft service (uncredited)
Phil Scalisi ... craft service (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page