IMDb > "Journeyman" Blowback (2007)

"Journeyman" Blowback (2007)

« Prev | 10 of 13 Episodes | Next »


Overview

User Rating:
8.5/10   100 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Director:
Writers:
Kevin Falls (creator)
Kevin Falls (written by) ...
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for Blowback on IMDbPro.
TV Series:
Original Air Date:
26 November 2007 (Season 1, Episode 10)
Genre:
Plot:
Conclusion. The kidnapper, recently released from prison, seeks revenge against Dan. Full summary » | Add synopsis »

Cast

 (Episode Cast) (in credits order)

Episode Crew
Directed by
Karen Gaviola 
 
Writing credits
Kevin Falls (creator)

Kevin Falls (written by)

Dana Calvo  executive story editor

Produced by
Neal Ahern Jr. .... producer (as Neal Ahern)
Juan Carlos Coto .... consulting producer
Kevin Falls .... executive producer
Alex Graves .... executive producer
David Hyman .... co-producer
Matt McGuinness .... supervising producer
J.R. Orci .... supervising producer
Paul Redford .... consulting producer
Tom Szentgyorgyi .... co-executive producer
Patrick Ward .... associate producer
Joan Binder Weiss .... supervising producer (as Joan B. Weiss)
 
Original Music by
Steven Bramson 
 
Cinematography by
Alan Caso (director of photography)
 
Casting by
Eric Dawson 
Carol Kritzer 
Robert J. Ulrich 
 
Production Design by
Kenneth Hardy 
 
Art Direction by
Christopher S. Nushawg  (as Chris Nushawg)
 
Set Decoration by
Ellen Totleben 
 
Costume Design by
Linda M. Bass  (as Linda Bass)
 
Makeup Department
Heather Koontz .... key makeup artist
Elizabeth Rabe .... additional hair stylist
K.G. Ramsey .... hair
 
Production Management
John Klump .... post production supervisor
Jack Philbrick .... unit production manager
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Andrew M. Flinn .... first assistant director (as Andrew Flinn)
Cary Jones .... second assistant director
Scott Schaeffer .... first assistant director: second unit (one episode)
Cy Roscoe Strickland .... second second assistant director (uncredited)
Kathryn Francis Tucker .... dga trainee (uncredited)
 
Art Department
Cate Bangs .... set designer
Chris Call .... property master
Chris Marneus .... construction coordinator
Matt Sazzman .... gangboss
Manuel Baca .... assistant prop master (uncredited)
Kendall Bennett .... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Gene Bowen .... construction foreman (uncredited)
Paul Duchemin .... set dresser (uncredited)
Laura Iler .... assistant property master (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Thomas Brandau .... production sound mixer
Dan Hiland .... re-recording mixer
Walter Newman .... supervising sound editor
Gary D. Rogers .... re-recording mixer (as Gary Rogers)
Derek Casari .... adr engineer (uncredited)
Norval D. Crutcher III .... adr editor (uncredited)
Rob Cunningham .... boom operator: second unit (uncredited)
Charles Hamilton .... sound recordist (uncredited)
Bruce M. Honda .... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Bob Redpath .... supervising sound editor (uncredited)
Tom Ruff .... foley mixer (uncredited)
Deron Street .... first assistant sound editor (uncredited)
David Werntz .... sound effects editor (uncredited)
 
Visual Effects by
Tom Kendall .... visual effects producer (uncredited)
George Loucas .... on-set visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Chris Wright .... visual effects producer (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Frederick Iannone .... camera operator (as Fred Iannone)
Kevin Kennedy .... key grip
Roger Sassen .... gaffer
Eric Fletcher .... additional Steadicam operator (uncredited)
Eric Fletcher .... additional camera operator (uncredited)
John C. Flinn IV .... first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Glen Holland .... lighting console programmer (uncredited)
Frank Klepadlo .... key grip/rigging (uncredited)
John Magallon .... gaffer: second unit (uncredited)
Richard Maxey .... dolly grip (uncredited)
Yen P. Nguyen .... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Peter Norkus .... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Robert Novellino .... grip (uncredited)
Glade Quinn .... dolly grip (uncredited)
Randy Shanofsky .... first assistant camera: "a" camera, insert unit (uncredited)
Fulton Singleton .... grip (uncredited)
Mark Soucie .... best boy electric: Fox (uncredited)
Hopper Stone .... still photographer (uncredited)
 
Casting Department
Alex Newman .... casting associate
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kate Samhat .... set costumer
Alana Caudillo .... set costumer (uncredited)
Rachel Hill .... set costumer (uncredited)
Gilberto Mello .... set costumer (uncredited)
Carly J. Mills .... set costumer (uncredited)
P. Kay Morris .... costumer (uncredited)
 
Editorial Department
Cynthia Conel .... assistant editor
Elle Garcia .... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
C'Jay Shaw .... post-production assistant (uncredited)
 
Music Department
Amanda Ghost .... main title theme writer and performer (as Amanda Ghost and the Rural)
Billy Gottlieb .... music supervisor
Christine H. Luethje .... music editor
Christopher Klatman .... composer: additional music (uncredited)
James Stemple .... composer: additional music (uncredited)
 
Transportation Department
Malcolm Mazer .... transportation coordinator
Robert Dulys .... transportation captain (uncredited)
 
Other crew
Eric Brown .... assistant to executive producers
Katie Carlin .... script coordinator
Dominick Clark .... key assistant location manager
Scott Cohn .... production accountant
Diane Friedman .... location manager (as Dan Friedman)
Daniel Grzeskowiak .... accounting file clerk
Wendy Jackler .... assistant to executive producers
Kris Olson .... production coordinator
Mary Wright .... script supervisor (as Mary C. Wright)
Jennifer L. Brooks .... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Amy Chaffee .... dialect/dialogue coach (uncredited)
Alan Chu .... IT tech: San Francisco (uncredited)
Patrick Falls .... adr loop group (uncredited)
Alex Fleming .... production assistant (uncredited)
Simeon Jones .... production assistant (uncredited)
George Kitson .... production assistant (uncredited)
Jon Ko .... set medic (uncredited)
Nichole Nelson .... production assistant (uncredited)
Ian Novotny .... stand-in (uncredited)
Joey Rivera .... craft service (uncredited)
Megan Rudebeck .... production secretary (uncredited)
Linde Sayles .... key set production assistant (uncredited)
Phil Scalisi .... craft service (uncredited)
Jordan Schmidt .... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Tim Seitter .... production assistant (uncredited)
Oscar Sosa .... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Jeff R. Weaver .... set production assistant (uncredited)
 

Series Crew
These people are regular crew members. Were they in this episode?
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Kevin Falls  creator

Production Design by
Mayling Cheng 
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Steve M. Davison .... second unit director
Helena Lamb .... dga trainee
 
Art Department
Steve Blakney .... props
Erik Grasteit .... property master
Patrick Ludden .... assistant props: San Francisco
 
Special Effects by
Chris Bailey .... special effects coordinator
 
Visual Effects by
Sean Apple .... digital compositor (2007)
Kristen Branan .... head of production: Zoic Studios
 
Stunts
Rocky Capella .... stunts
Steve M. Davison .... stunt coordinator
Darryl Reeves .... stunt double
Darryl Reeves .... stunts
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Nathan Crum .... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Emily L.G. Goodwin .... camera production assistant
Justin M. Lubin .... still photographer
David Moir .... still photographer
Stephen Pazanti .... first assistant camera
Chad Persons .... Steadicam operator
Charles M. Smallwood .... key grip
 
Other crew
Amy Banks .... payroll accountant
Christopher Michael Casey .... production assistant
Charla Crook .... stand-in: Ms. Bloodgood (as Charla Swoveland)
Antonio Grana .... production assistant
Michael David Lynch .... production assistant
George McDowell Agnew .... location manager
Dave Moorer .... set medic
Neal Prosansky .... assistant location manager
Matthew Riutta .... assistant location manager: San Francisco
Carrie Specht .... assistant coordinator
Oorala Yamada .... set production assistant: San Francisco
 
Production CompaniesDistributorsOther Companies

Additional Details

Runtime:
42 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Sound Mix:
Certification:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
Dan mentions he "came down near the Circle Star". The Circle Star Theater was a performing arts venue in San Carlos, California (near the county seat of San Mateo County, Redwood City and south of San Francisco). Its name derives from the fact that it was a "theater in the round", featuring a rotating circular stage and there wasn't one bad seat in the house. The Circle Star was demolished in the mid-1990s to make way for some dot-com businesses, all of which are now defunct.See more »
Goofs:
Revealing mistakes: The phone number listed on the 'Important Numbers' note in Dan's house (415-555-0177) does not match the phone number that appears on Katie's phone when Dan calls her later (415-555-6562)See more »
Quotes:
Young Aeden Bennett:I know that face.
Dan Vassar:What face?
Young Aeden Bennett:The face that my dad makes before he's gonna hit me. Am I right? You wanna hurt me.
Dan Vassar:Do you know why?
Young Aeden Bennett:Why?
Dan Vassar:Because when you grow up, you're gonna try to kill me. Maybe even hurt my family.
See more »

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "Journeyman" (2007)

Related Links

Main series Episode guide Full cast and crew
Company credits IMDb TV section IMDb Fantasy section
IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.