Edit
"Chuck" Chuck Versus the Imported Hard Salami (TV Episode 2007) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jason Ensler

Writing Credits  

Josh Schwartz ... (creator) and
Chris Fedak ... (creator)
 
Scott Rosenbaum ... (written by) &
Matthew Miller ... (written by) (as Matt Miller)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
Ellie Bartowski (credit only)
...
...
Lou
...
...
...
...
Stavros Demitrios (as Theodore Zouboulidis)
...
Yari Demitrios
...
Bryce Larkin (as Matthew Bomer)
...
...
...
Bomb Squad Captain
...
Nerdy Technician
...
Thug
...
Bodyguard #1
...
Bodyguard #2 (as Dmitri Boudrine)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Craig Dabbs ...
Yari's Bodyguard (uncredited)
...
Maddie (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ali Adler ... co-executive producer (as Allison Adler)
Lisa Cochran-Neilan ... co-producer
Anne Cofell Saunders ... co-producer
Chris Fedak ... co-executive producer
Rick Hubert ... associate producer
Peter Johnson ... co-executive producer
Phil Klemmer ... producer
Ben Kunde ... co-producer
Paul Marks ... producer
McG ... executive producer
Robert Duncan McNeill ... producer
Matthew Miller ... co-executive producer (as Matt Miller)
Scott Rosenbaum ... co-executive producer
Josh Schwartz ... executive producer

Music by 

Tim Jones ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Buzz Feitshans IV ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jeff Granzow

Casting By 

Patrick Rush ... (as Patrick J. Rush)

Production Design by 

Cece Destefano ... (as Cecele DeStefano)

Art Direction by 

L.J. Houdyshell ... (art direction) (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

William DeBiasio

Costume Design by 

Robin Lewis West

Makeup Department 

Joni Powell ... department head make-up
Danny Valencia ... department head hair
Jules Holdren ... additional hair stylist (uncredited)
Cindy Miguens ... key makeup artist (uncredited)
Nani Velez ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Lisa Cochran-Neilan ... unit production manager
Christopher Scull ... post production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Christian P. Della Penna ... first assistant director (as Chris Della Penna)
Susan M. Elmore ... second assistant director
Phil DeSanti ... dga trainee (uncredited)

Art Department 

Scott Bauer ... property master
Kinney Booker ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
Michael Casey ... set dresser (uncredited)
Vincent DeSantis ... construction coordinator (uncredited)
Craig Gadsby ... leadman (uncredited)
Cindy Ingraham ... props (uncredited)
Melissa James ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Dean B. Katz ... buyer (uncredited)
Ali Matilla ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Danny Rowe ... on-set property master (uncredited)
Scott Sener ... assistant propmaster (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ed Carr ... re-recording mixer
Gregory M. Gerlich ... supervising sound editor
Todd Grace ... re-recording mixer
Donald Zenz ... sound mixer (as Don Zenz)
Xavi Andreu ... dubbing mixer (uncredited)
Tim Coston ... boom operator (uncredited)
Charles Hamilton ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Michael Kreple ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Jason Oliver ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Troy Porter ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Peter Reynolds ... sound editor (uncredited)
Buck Robinson ... sound mixer: second unit (uncredited)
Scott Solan ... boom operator (uncredited)
Deron Street ... first assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Jon Tendrich ... utility boom (uncredited)
Jody Thomas ... foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Bill Doane ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Elizabeth Alvarez ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Tyler Nathan ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Cole Taylor ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)

Stunts 

Merritt Yohnka ... stunt coordinator
Eddie Braun ... stunts (uncredited)
Seth Duhame ... stunts (uncredited)
Adam Hart ... stunt performer (uncredited)
David Hutchison ... stunts (uncredited)
David Morizot ... fight coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jason Jensen ... first assistant camera (episode)
Jesse Crusing ... electrician (uncredited)
Matthew A. Del Ruth ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Mike Fay ... key grip (uncredited)
Ron P. Jaffe ... still photographer (uncredited)
Eddie Mariano ... camera production assistant (uncredited)
Jacqueline J. Nivens ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Jesse Tango ... best boy electric (uncredited)
Jerry Taylor ... electrician (uncredited)
Neil Toussaint ... camera operator (uncredited)
Grant Yellen ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Amy Arnold ... costume supervisor
Jessica Carpenter ... costumer (uncredited)
Amy Glenn ... costumer/shopper (uncredited)
Claire Schmitz ... key costumer (uncredited)
Robert Velasquez ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Todd Bochner ... colorist (uncredited)
Darol Michael Carr ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Chad Cole ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Ben Thompson ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Alexandra Patsavas ... music supervisor
Scott Schirle ... music editor

Other crew 

Genie Babcock ... script supervisor (uncredited)
Karin Fong ... title designer (uncredited)
Jonathan Gershon ... title designer (uncredited)
Katherine Grace ... layout board (uncredited)
Jeremy Guarisco ... production assistant (uncredited)
Lorna Jean Katz ... stand-in (uncredited)
Sam Lembeck ... production assistant (uncredited)
Nikolai Loveikis ... food stylist (uncredited)
Yuell Newsome ... stock librarian (uncredited)
Matt Sigloch ... tactical advisor (uncredited)
Skye Stolnitz ... assistant to producers (uncredited)
Aviv Surkin ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Andrew Veeder ... assistant to line producer (uncredited)
Tezmon Williams ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Dana Yee ... title designer (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page