Edit

(TV Series)

(1988)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ed Friedman

Writing Credits  

James Davis ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Various (voice) (credit only)
Susan Blu ...
Judge J.B. McBride / Vipra / Deputy Fuzz (voice)
...
Marshal BraveStarr / Thunder Stick / Cactus Head (voice)
Ed Gilbert ...
Thirty-Thirty / Shaman / Sand Storm (voice)
Lou Scheimer ...
Alien Miner (voice) (as Erik Gunden)
...
Handlebar / Stampede (voice)
Erika Scheimer ...
(voice) (credit only)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Lou Scheimer ... producer

Music by 

Frank Becker

Film Editing by 

Joe Gall
Lida Saskova

Production Design by 

Gerald Forton
Tenny Henson
Rick Maki
Leandro Martinez

Art Direction by 

John Grusd

Production Management 

George Mahana ... post-production manager
Joe Mazzuca ... vice president in charge of production (as Joseph A. Mazzuca)
R.W. Pope ... production manager

Art Department 

Bob Arkwright ... storyboard supervisor
Rachel Brenner ... storyboard artist
Victoria Brooks ... graphic designer
Victor Dal Chele ... storyboard artist (as Vic Dal Chele)
Yi-Chih Chen ... storyboard artist
Brian Chin ... storyboard artist
Flamarion Ferreira ... storyboard artist
Gary Goldstein ... assistant storyboard supervisor
Glen Hill ... storyboard artist (as Glen W. Hill)
Chris Jenkyns ... storyboard artist
Diane Kuemmel ... graphic designer
Robert Lamb ... storyboard production coordinator
Dori Littell-Herrick ... storyboard production coordinator
Don Manuel ... storyboard artist
David Prince ... storyboard artist
Paul Scarzo ... storyboard artist
Mike Sosnowski ... storyboard artist
Hanna Strauss ... storyboard artist
Hal Sutherland ... storyboard artist
Karl Toerge ... storyboard artist
Al Zegler ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Bill Kean ... sound editor
Steven Nielson ... sound editor (as Steve Nielson)
Greg P. Russell ... re-recording mixer
Charles Rychwalski ... sound editor
Erika Scheimer ... recording director
Pamela Vincent ... recording coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Glenn Chaika ... special effects animator
Richard Coleman ... special effects animator
Ken Cope ... computer animator
Mark Dindal ... special effects animator
Randy Fullmer ... animation special effects assistant supervisor
Jim Hillin ... computer animator
Brett Hisey ... animation special effects supervisor
Jeff Howard ... special effects animator
Ashley Lupin ... head of special effects
Warren Marshall ... special effects animator
Mark Myer ... special effects animator
Don Paul ... special effects animator
Scott Santoro ... special effects animator
Mike Stribling ... special effects animator

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Cunningham ... camera operator
Steven P. Damiani ... camera operator
Roncie Hantke ... camera operator (as Veronica Hantke)
Ron Jackson ... camera operator (as Ronald J. Jackson)
Robert Jacobs ... camera operator (as Robert D. Jacobs)
Dan Larsen ... camera supervisor: Oxberry (as Dan C. Larsen)
David J. Link ... camera operator
Ralph Migliori ... camera operator
Lin-Z Rogers ... camera operator (as Lindsay R.W. Rogers)
Rick Taylor ... camera operator (as Richard Taylor)
Dean G. Teves ... camera operator
Chuck Warren ... camera operator (as Charles Warren)
Jerry Whittington ... camera operator
Steven Wilzbach ... camera operator
F.T. Ziegler ... camera supervisor

Animation Department 

Sue Adnopoz ... background artist (as Susan Adnopoz)
John Ahern ... layout artist
Robert Alvarez ... animator
Barry Anderson ... animator
Kurt Anderson ... layout supervisor
Craig Armstrong ... layout artist
Rich Arons ... animator
Michael E. Arth ... background artist
Carlos Baeza ... layout artist
Arland Barron ... animator
Rex Barron ... layout artist
Bill Barry ... character designer
Vincent Bassols ... animator
Greg Battes ... background artist
Keith Baxter ... character designer
Carole Beers ... layout artist
Carl Bell ... animator (as Carl A. Bell)
Barbara Benedetto ... assistant layout supervisor
Earl Rock Benedetto ... assistant layout artist
Joe Binggeli ... background artist (as Joseph Binggeli)
Tom Bird ... character designer
Al Budnick ... background artist
Steve Butz ... background artist
Tim Callahan ... background designer
Derek Carter ... background designer (as Derek Parks Carter)
Kathi Castillo ... layout artist
John Celestri ... animator
Ruben Chavez ... background artist
Hee Ja Cho ... layout artist (as Hee-Ja Cho)
Hyunsook Cho ... layout artist
Won Ki Cho ... layout artist (as Won-Ki Cho)
Moon Choi ... animator
Curtis Cim ... layout supervisor
Pat Clark ... animator (as Patrick Clark)
Steve Clark ... animator
Gary Conklin ... background artist
Tom Cook ... animator (as Thomas R. Cook)
Tom Coppola ... layout artist (as Thomas Coppola)
Jesse Cosio ... animator
Jenifer Costin ... assistant layout artist
Doug Crane ... animator
Susan Crossley ... layout artist
Nicola Cuti ... assistant layout artist
James A. Davis ... animator
Zeon Davush ... retake director
Daniel de la Vega ... animator
Alberto De Mello ... layout artist (as Albert De Mello)
Ed DeMattia ... animator
Chris Dent ... animator
Lou DiGerolamo ... cel service supervisor
Dave Dunnet ... background designer (as David A. Dunnet)
Larry Eikleberry ... assistant character design supervisor
Tom Ellery ... layout artist (as Tom Ellery Jr.)
Joe F. Elliott ... assistant layout artist
Lillian Evans ... animator (as Lil Evans)
Derek Eversfield ... animator
Ben Farish ... animator
Marcia Fertig ... retake director
Kevin Frank ... layout artist
Frank Frezzo ... background designer
James Fujii ... animator
Rene Garcia ... background designer
Sergio Garcia ... layout artist
Michael Gerard ... animator (as Michael R. Gerard)
Dean Gordon ... background artist
Lennie K. Graves ... animator
Mark Groseclose ... background artist
Ann Guenther ... background artist
Julio Guerrero Leon ... animator
Carl Hall ... animator (as Carl Philip Hall)
Lee Halpern ... animator
Ed Haney ... layout artist
Frank J. Hawk ... animator
Herb Hazelton ... character design supervisor (as Herbert A. Hazelton)
Mike Hazy ... scene planning supervisor
Dale Hendrickson ... character designer
Richard Hoffman ... animator
Sue Inglis ... scene planning supervisor
Robert M. Kalafut ... background artist (as Robert Kalafut)
Karenia Kaminski ... layout artist
Ervin L. Kaplan ... color director
Ellen Kashan ... assistant layout artist
Diane Keener ... character design supervisor (as Diane A. Keener)
Pat Keppler ... assistant layout artist (as Patricia Keppler)
Chrystal Klabunde ... layout supervisor
Aundre Knutson ... animator
Jang Woo Lee ... animator
Ernesto Lopez ... animator
Romeo Lopez ... layout artist
Briz Lotz ... layout artist (as Briz)
Jerry Loveland ... background artist
Istvan Majoros ... layout artist
Tim Maloney ... background artist
Mircea Mantta ... animator (as Mircea Manta)
Judie Martin ... character designer
Lorenzo Martinez ... background design supervisor (as Lorenzo E. Martinez)
Enrique May ... character designer (as Enrique B. May)
David McBride ... background artist
Linda McCall ... layout artist
Alex McCrae ... layout artist
Jim McLean ... layout artist (as James McLean)
Burt Medall ... animator (as Burton Medall)
Flavia Mitman ... ink and paint supervisor
Steven Dean Moore ... layout artist (as Steven Moore)
Gale Morgan ... layout artist
Terry Lee Mullen ... layout supervisor (as Terry Keil)
Constantin Mustatea ... animator (as Costy Mustatea)
Marcus Nickerson ... layout artist
Greg Nocon ... layout artist (as Gregorio Nocon)
Jane Nordin ... animator
Armando Norte ... background designer
Michael O'Connor ... animator (as Michael J. O'Connor)
David O'Day ... layout artist (as Dave O'Day)
Tom O'Loughlin ... background artist
Michael O'Mara ... layout artist
Rolando Oliva ... background artist
Eduardo Olivares ... animator
Garrett Omoto ... layout artist
Jeannie Paynter ... layout artist (as Jean Paynter)
John Perry ... layout artist
Chris Peterson ... character designer (as Christopher G. Peterson)
Rocco Pirrone ... layout artist
Sean Platter ... layout artist
Doris A. Plough ... assistant animation supervisor (as Doris Plough)
Bill Pratt ... animator (as William D. Pratt)
Letha Prince ... mark-up supervisor
Jeff Purves ... background designer
Ric Quiroz ... character designer (as Rick Quiroz)
Virgil Raddatz ... animator (as Virgel Raddatz)
Bev Randles ... animation checking supervisor
William Recinos ... animator
Dana M. Reemes ... animator
John Remmel ... xerography supervisor
Young Kyu Rhim ... animator (as Young Q. Rhim)
John Rice ... background artist
Rico Rival ... background designer
Craig Robertson ... background assistant supervisor
Joe Roman ... animator
Irma Rosien ... assistant layout supervisor
Harry Sabin ... assistant character design supervisor (as Harry A. Sabin Jr.)
Randy Sanchez ... key assistant animation coordinator
Louise Sandoval ... animator
Louis Scarborough Jr. ... animator (as Louis S. Scarborough Jr.)
Don Schloat ... animator
Howard Schwartz ... head of final checking
Don Schweikert ... background supervisor
Bart Seitz ... layout supervisor (as B. S.)
Susan Semer ... assistant layout artist
Tom Shannon ... layout supervisor
Kunio Shimamura ... animator
Jay Won So ... animator
Kamoon Song ... animator
Ken Southworth ... animator
J. Michael Spooner ... background designer
Aaron St. John ... layout artist (as Aaron F. St. John)
Dan St. Pierre ... background design supervisor
Robert E. Stanton ... background artist
Leo D. Sullivan ... animator (as Leo Sullivan)
Lucy Tanashian-Gentry ... background artist (as Lucy Tanashian)
Bette Isis Thomson ... layout artist (as Bette Isis-Thomson)
Michael Toth ... animator (as 'Toth')
Maureen Trueblood ... character designer
Bob Tyler ... animator (as Robert Tyler) / layout artist (as Robert Tyler)
Dardo Velez ... retake director
Cliff Voorhees ... layout artist
Mark Wallace ... background designer (as Mark R. Wallace)
Curt Walstead ... layout artist
Marty Warner ... layout artist (as Marty C. Warner)
Don Watson ... background artist
Sherilan Weinhart ... layout supervisor
David West ... layout department supervisor (as David A. West)
Mark Westermoe ... layout artist
Sherry Wheeler ... animator (as Sherry Dawn Wheeler) / layout artist
Larry White ... animator
Dougg Williams ... animator (as Douglas 'Doug' Williams)
Jim Willoughby ... layout artist
Allen Wilzbach ... animator (as Al Wilzbach)
Patricia Wong ... layout artist
Meli Zoie ... animator

Music Department 

Frank Becker ... music performer
Sam Horta ... music editor
Brian F. Mars ... music editor (as Brian Mars)
Erika Scheimer ... music supervisor

Other crew 

Gordon L. Berry ... educational advisor (as Dr. Gordon L. Berry)
Alice G. Donenfeld ... executive vice president of sales
June Gilham ... film coordinator
Christie Meyer ... film coordinator
Arthur H. Nadel ... executive vice president: creative affairs
Ann Pratta-Ibbotson ... production coordinator
Joseph Simon ... film and video distribution coordinator (as Joe Simon)
Robin Tismeer ... production coordinator
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page