Edit
All's Faire in Love (2009) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Scott Marshall

Writing Credits (WGA)  

R.A. White ... (screenplay) and
Scott Marshall ... (screenplay) &
Jeffrey Ray Wine ... (screenplay)
 
R.A. White ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Kate
...
...
Her Majesty The Queen
...
...
...
Jo
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jonathan Alderman ...
Charlene Helen Berry ...
Ewan Bourne ...
Corey S. Chabot ...
Himself - Street Walker
Samantha Chase ...
...
Italian Ambassador
Geralyn Clark ...
D.J. Coburger ...
...
Anna Dutcher ...
...
Michael Ellison ...
Blake Friedman ...
Niki Haze ...
Kate Elizabeth Hopkins ...
Joshua W. Lovell ...
...
Michael Mendelsohn ...
Clark Orwick ...
Peter Ransom ...
Brandon Reed ...
Alexie Schauerte ...
Andrew Thornhill ...
Karl Troll ...
Queen's Guard
Sarana VerLin ...
Francisca Viudes ...
Tourist at the Fair
Jason Waugh ...
Mark Bonto ...
Renaissance Jester (uncredited)
Christopher Dinnan ...
Football Player (uncredited)
Diane M. Leach ...
Lady in Waiting (uncredited)
Lawrence W. Leach ...
Nobleman (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Skyler Campbell ... assistant producer
Raquel Carreras ... co-executive producer
Mike Dusi ... associate producer
Richard Finney ... co-executive producer
Cynthia Huffman ... associate producer
Mark Lindsay ... executive producer
Michael Mendelsohn ... executive producer
Randy Mendelsohn ... executive producer
Scott Reed ... producer
Ron Singer ... producer
John Thompson ... associate producer / co-executive producer
Luke Vitale ... co-executive producer
Adrian Ward ... executive producer
Joseph Woolf ... executive producer

Music by 

Jeff Cardoni
Julian Jackson

Cinematography by 

Mark Irwin

Film Editing by 

Josh Muscatine
Tara Timpone

Casting By 

Anya Colloff
Monika Mikkelsen

Production Design by 

John Collins

Art Direction by 

John Paul 'J.P.' Jones
Lindsey Moran

Set Decoration by 

Kat Wilson

Costume Design by 

Donna Buckley
Gary Jones

Makeup Department 

Ellen Arden ... key makeup artist
Elizabeth Colburn ... makeup department head
Lauri Cuppetilli ... key makeup artist
Kevin J Edwards ... key hair stylist
Jayne Laube ... makeup artist
Jack McQuisten ... key hair stylist
Tina Roesler Kerwin ... makeup artist for Christina Ricci (as Tina K. Roesler)
Bree Shea ... makeup artist
Carolyn Tolley ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Ed Cathell III ... unit production manager
Damien Lubiak ... production supervisor
Scott Reed ... post-production supervisor
Ron Singer ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lori Ashfield ... second second assistant director
Dan Katzman ... first assistant director
Mike Livanos ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Skip Crank ... assistant property master
Patrick Guenther ... art production assistant
Kate J. Kogelman ... lead scenic artist
Keith Allan Miller ... set dresser
Pedro Ruiz ... digital matte painter
Mark Sanger ... on-set dresser
Marcus Vernon ... set dresser
Wilson Wilkes ... painter

Sound Department 

Steve Bartkowicz ... sound re-recording engineer
Kyle Billingsley ... foley mixer
Jason Brooks ... boom operator
Michael Capulli ... sound mixer: b unit / sound utility
Tyler Claridge ... adr editor
James H. Coburn IV ... sound mixer
Lisle Engle ... sound re-recording mixer
John Guentner ... foley assistant
Justin Kozonis ... foley editor
Cynthia Merrill ... foley artist

Visual Effects by 

Matt McFarland ... digital intermediate colorist

Stunts 

Brian Altman ... stunts
Robert B. Earhart ... stunt double
Athena Eyster ... stunt double: Christina Ricci
Dan Lemieux ... stunt double: Matt Lilliard
Peter Malota ... stunt coordinator
Eric K. Michael ... stunt double
Danny Ray Cook ... stunt double: Chris Wylde

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mark David Adler ... digital video assist
Big Pete Atkinson ... camera production assistant
Danny Brazen ... grip / key grip
Dane Brehm ... digital loader
Nicholas Davidoff ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Brad Fanfalone ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Ryan Grosjean ... second assistant camera: second unit
Franklin Guerrero Jr. ... epk cinematographer
Matt Irwin ... director of photography: second unit
Kyle Jewell ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
John C. Johnson ... grip
Kenny Kondratko ... grip
Dave Krieger ... stills photographer
Ronald 'Ronnie' Martin ... electrician
Scott Medcalf ... best boy electric
Kenneth Mills ... grip
Jeff Moore ... best boy grip
Evan A. Nesbitt ... digital imaging technician
Patrick O'Dea ... key grip
Trevor Rios ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Robert Rycroft ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Trace Schneider ... electrician
Stephen Smith ... DIT Intern
Creig Symons ... additional grip
Jerry Tran ... electrician
Chloe Weaver ... first assistant camera: second unit
John Wendling ... dolly grip
Jay W. Yowler ... gaffer
Jean-Baptiste LeConte ... additional electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Johnny Gidcomb ... group adr casting
Cynthia Huffman ... additional casting / extras casting
Bethany Waldon ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kate Abraham ... set costumer (as Kate Bennett)
Kirstin Bianchi ... seamstress
Cynthia Bond ... costume supervisor
Erick Donaldson ... costume assistant
Corey O'Sullivan ... costumer
Jamie Sonderman ... costume assistant
Kim Thrasher ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Evans Butterworth ... post production executive
Michael Cioni ... post-production consultant
Myke Dixon ... data management
Tim Fassnacht ... post-production consultant
Matt McFarland ... digital intermediate colorist
Christopher M. Meagher ... digital intermediate editor
Bethany Orlemann ... first assistant editor
Michael Tobin ... assistant editor
Oscar Velasquez ... post-production assistant

Location Management 

Dave Krieger ... location manager

Music Department 

Stephen Coleman ... orchestrator
Mason Cooper ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Archie Bane ... driver
Oscar Buergerstein ... transportation captain
Dean Miller ... driver
Timothy Schewee ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Jon Asher ... set production assistant
Felecia Hatcher Brown ... script supervisor
Skyler Campbell ... production staff
Eric Carlson ... craft service: Carlson Catering Company
Geralyn Clark ... production staff
Kelly Eltschlager ... assistant to producer
Ami Francis ... production accountant
Jeff Goldman ... international distribution
Erin Henderson ... production assistant
Robert Johnston ... payroll accountant
Chuck Nelson ... production assistant
Kerry Newberry ... production accountant: wrap (as Kerry Yancheski)
Marilyn Penn ... post-production accountant
DaJuan Rippy ... production assistant
Lucy Kim Robertson ... first assistant accountant
Troy Rowland ... consultant
Sia Sapoundjieva ... assistant production coordinator
Travis Seppala ... key office production assistant
Lauren Mae Shafer ... stand-in: Sandra Taylor, Matthew Lillard, Owen Benjamin
Peter Skorupskas ... set production assistant
Mark Sussman ... additional voice
Jil Szewski ... production assistant
Matt Tessner ... production assistant
Katie Willard Troebs ... production coordinator
Leonora Vukdedaj ... assistant: executive producer
Bethany Waldon ... extras wrangler
Terrance Ottis Williams ... production assistant
Constance Pierce Winters ... production assistant
Mary Yeh ... assistant to producer
Brad Leo Lyon ... football coordinator (uncredited)

Thanks 

Christina Marie Austin ... special thanks
Ewan Bourne ... special thanks
Charles Kienzle ... special thanks
Paulene Reed ... the producers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page