Edit
"My Name Is Earl" Early Release (TV Episode 2007) Poster

(TV Series)

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jason Ensler

Writing Credits  

Gregory Thomas Garcia ... (created by) (as Greg Garcia)
 
Jessica Goldstein ... (written by) &
Chrissy Pietrosh ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Actor
...
Bryan Krasner ...
Boom Mic Operator
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Prison Guard (uncredited)
Sinakhone Keodara ...
Tranny Prisoner Hooker (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Kevin Abbott ... consulting producer
Bobby Bowman ... executive producer
Victor Fresco ... consulting producer
Gregory Thomas Garcia ... executive producer (as Greg Garcia)
Jessica Goldstein ... co-producer
Kim Hamberg ... co-producer
John Hoberg ... supervising producer
Alan Kirschenbaum ... consulting producer
Henry J. Lange Jr. ... producer (as Henry Lange Jr.)
Jason Lee ... producer
Kat Likkel ... supervising producer
Mike Mariano ... producer
Michael Pennie ... co-executive producer
Chrissy Pietrosh ... co-producer
Danielle Sanchez-Witzel ... supervising producer
Michael Shipley ... consulting producer
Timothy Stack ... consulting producer
Hilary Winston ... co-producer

Music by 

Mark Leggett
Danny Lux

Cinematography by 

Michael Goi

Film Editing by 

Lance Luckey

Casting By 

Dava Waite ... (as Dava Waite Peaslee)

Production Design by 

Randy Ser

Art Direction by 

John Zachary

Set Decoration by 

Julie Kaye Fanton

Costume Design by 

Robin Kennedy ... (as Robin Burkle Kennedy)

Makeup Department 

Nedra Hainey ... key makeup artist
Dugg Kirkpatrick ... hair department head
Peggy Teague ... head makeup artist

Production Management 

Ashley Korman ... post-production supervisor
Henry J. Lange Jr. ... unit production manager (as Henry Lange Jr.)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Aaron Critchlow ... second second assistant director
Joan Cunningham ... first assistant director
Rick Kelly ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Douglas Berkeley ... set designer
John R. Boucher ... set dresser
Nino Candido ... property master
Monica Fedrick ... graphic designer
Greg Hamlin ... construction coordinator
John Holliday ... construction foreman
Cynthia Kershaw ... art dept coordinator
Thomas Moffitt ... sign writer
Nic Harvey ... art department intern (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Craig Hunter ... re-recording mixer
Peter Kelsey ... re-recording mixer (as Peter R. Kelsey)
C. Darin Knight ... production sound mixer (as Darin Knight)
David Rawlinson ... supervising sound editor (as Dave Rawlinson)
Herbert Rawlinson ... foley artist
Guy Tsujimoto ... sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

Brian Bero ... special effects supervisor
Ronald W. Mathews ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Tom Kendall ... visual effects producer

Stunts 

Tanner Gill ... stunts
Brett A. Jones ... utility stunts
Rob McCabe ... stunts
Cj Stuart ... stunt double
Todd Warren ... stunt double
Jym Braun ... stunt player (uncredited)
Thom Williams ... stunt double: Ethan Suplee (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Nathan Crum ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Alex Fleming ... camera production assistant
Scott Guthrie ... chief lighting technician
Paul Horn ... camera operator: "b" camera
Lamar D. Houston ... best boy electric
Chris Owen Jones ... film loader
Jason Kay ... technocrane operator
Chad Persons ... camera operator: "a" camera
Michael Pizzuto ... key grip
Alex Selkowitz ... grip
L. Andrew Sigler ... best boy grip
Gary Katsuya Ushino ... first assistant camera: "a" camera / steadicam assistant
Ron Veto ... steadicam operator
Michael Yarish ... still photographer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Kari Kurto ... casting associate
Jayme Singer ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Zoë Larrabure ... costume supervisor
Unchin Lee ... set costumer
Kim Myer ... costumer
Mary Beth Ramsey ... costumer
Selby Van Horne ... costumer
Samantha E. White ... costumer
Kelly Porter ... key costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Gareth Cook ... final colorist
Patrick Magee ... assistant editor (as Pat McGee)

Location Management 

Marvin J. Bernstein ... location manager
Maggi Solso ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Kevin J. Edelman ... music supervisor (as Kevin Edelman)
Amber Funk ... music editor
Dillon O'Brian ... composer: main title theme
Jeff Silbar ... composer: main title theme

Transportation Department 

Scott Howard ... transportation
Michael McDuffee ... transportation coordinator (as Mike McDuffee)

Other crew 

Doris P. Bryce ... production accountant (as Bryce Doris)
Vali Chandrasekaran ... executive story editor
Melissa Parent Connolly ... production assistant (as Melissa Parent)
Gina Gari ... assistant: Greg Garcia
Brady Hazelwood ... executive assistant
Robert S. Hoffman ... set production assistant (as Rob Hoffman)
Sara Huffman ... script coordinator
Jennifer S. Jackson ... script supervisor
Kimberly Rice ... production assistant
Matthew Thompson ... assistant to writer
Matt Ward ... executive story editor
Sarah Werner ... production coordinator
Darren Willner ... assistant production coordinator
Andres Galleguillos ... key craft service (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page