Edit
"Friday Night Lights" Last Days of Summer (TV Episode 2007) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jeffrey Reiner

Writing Credits  

Peter Berg ... (developed for television by)
 
Buzz Bissinger ... (book) (as H.G. Bissinger)
 
Jason Katims ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Pamela's Boyfriend
...
Merrilee McCommas ...
...
...
Alejandro Rose-Garcia ...
...
...
...
...
...
Megan Moser ...
James Kenneth Phillips ...
Reverend Phillips
Amanda Phillips ...
Meg (Swede's Girl)
Amparo García ...
Female Doctor
Cindy Thomas ...
Delivery Nurse
James Powers ...
...
Mark Nutter ...
Erika Adams Waldorf ...
The Swede's Fan
Timothy F. Crowley ...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Churchgoer (uncredited)
Pablo D. Flores ...
Coach Pablo (uncredited)
...
Swimmer (uncredited)
...
Jackie Miller (uncredited)
...
Booster (uncredited)
...
Mindy Collette (uncredited)
...
Churchgoer (uncredited)
...
Teacher (uncredited)
Carol Vincent ...
Churchgoer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Sarah Aubrey ... executive producer
Peter Berg ... executive producer
Nan Bernstein Freed ... producer
John Cameron ... co-executive producer
Brian Grazer ... executive producer
Carter Harris ... supervising producer
Jason Katims ... executive producer
Cindy Kerber ... associate producer
Michael Lewis ... co-producer
David Nevins ... executive producer
Chad Savage ... co-producer

Music by 

W.G. Snuffy Walden

Cinematography by 

David Boyd

Film Editing by 

Peter B. Ellis

Production Design by 

Cary White

Makeup Department 

Michaela Farrell ... Additional Makeup Artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Doug Carter ... second second assistant director
Vineet Dewan ... director trainee
Cleta Elaine Ellington ... second assistant director
Kayse Goodell ... additional second assistant director

Art Department 

Amy Bell ... set decoration buyer
Ken Gaston-Kilgore ... set dresser
John Parker ... on-set dresser
Scott A. Reeder ... property master
Jonathan Shaffer ... assistant property master
Suzanne Stover ... art department coordinator
Tom Ward ... construction coordinator
Bonham White ... set dresser
Randal Woodward ... lead scenic
James R. Hall ... graphic designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

David B. Barrow III ... live sound mix
Stefan Fraticelli ... foley artist
Shawn Harper ... cable person
E. Niles Klein ... sound editorial technical consultant
Ben Lazard ... boom operator
Sam C. Lewis ... adr recordist
Mack Melson ... sound mixer
Barbara Noren ... dialogue editor
Justin Pearson ... assistant sound editor
Jeena M. Phelps ... supervising sound editor
John Sievert ... foley artist
Randy Wilson ... foley recordist
Mike McKone ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Dan Carrington ... Flame artist
Scott Milne ... visual effects supervisor
Duy Tan Nguyen ... visual effects supervisor: Hi-Ground Media

Stunts 

Clay Dix ... utility stunts
Steve Rizzo ... stunt double: Jesse Plemons

Camera and Electrical Department 

Wes Ahl ... grip
Troy Anderson ... lighting technician
Marc Andrus ... key grip
Amanda Bruce Parker ... second assistant camera (as Amanda G. Bruce)
Wes Dixon ... lighting technician
Steve Drake ... best boy grip
Ian Ellis ... camera operator
Adam Flores ... grip
Robyn Greer ... rigging electrician
Robert Hicks ... key rigging grip
Jim Marquette ... camera operator
Trevor Doyle Nelson ... film loader (as Trevor Nelson)
Clayton Null ... grip
Heather Page ... camera operator
Georgia Pierson ... rigging electric
Robert Rendon ... key first assistant camera
Phillip Renke ... grip
Bobby Sledge ... electrician
Jesse Wolter ... grip
Scott Magruder ... best boy rigging electric (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Scott Blasko ... extras casting assistant
Marlise Gunzenhauser ... casting assistant
Alexa Hinds ... extras casting assistant
Tina Kerr ... extras casting
Jamie Castro ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Heidi Howell ... set costumer
Misti Moreaux ... costume production assistant

Editorial Department 

Adam Banks ... post-production coordinator
Charles Bunn ... assistant editor
Rick Dalby ... colorist
Jeff Mack ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)

Location Management 

Peter Atherton ... location scout
Mark Jarrett ... key assistant location manager
Scott Kimbrough ... location assistant
John K. Patterson ... location manager
Chris Cantu-Salazar ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Paul Knaus ... location assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Michael Alexander ... music editor
Oliver Hild ... music licensing
Stacey Lee ... music production supervisor
Liza Richardson ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Russell E. Scott ... picture car coordinator
Steven Willhoite ... driver: production van
Sam Craytor ... driver: honeywagon (uncredited)

Other crew 

Donald Banks ... production assistant
Tyler Benton ... production assistant
Laura Noel Borland ... location office coordinator (as Laura Noel)
Christopher Cilluffo ... co-first assistant accountant
Colin Edlund ... key craft service
Juan Pablo Hernandez ... production assistant
Chris M. Jackson ... playback coordinator (as Chris Jackson)
Dianne Mapp-Cheek ... production accountant
Michelle Montgomery ... adr loop group
Karen Ramirez ... production coordinator
Nora Resnick ... production assistant
Justin Riemer ... football coordinator
Danny Sutedja ... production assistant
Clinton Trucks ... writers' production assistant
Karen Wacker ... production supervisor
Carrin Welch ... construction accountant
Leigh A. Wilbourn ... travel coordinator
Peggy Chen ... payroll assistant (uncredited)
Chris M. Jackson ... playback coordinator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page