Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bertrand Van Effenterre

Writing Credits  

Stephanie Sengupta ... (original screenplay)
 
Gioacchino Campanella ... (adaptation) &
Franck Ollivier ... (adaptation)
 
Rene Balcer ... (developer) (uncredited)
Franck Ollivier ... (supervising writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Revel
Sandrine Rigaux ...
Savigny
Jacques Pater ...
Bonnefoy
Laure Killing ...
Juge Fontana
Caroline Baehr ...
Isabelle Laville
Claire Wauthion ...
Suzanne Martin
Sophie Pincemaille ...
Deborah Mouchet
Daniel Martin ...
Cardon
Mathilde Wambergue ...
Maître Delorme
Clément Rouault ...
L'assistant avocat
Xavier Chion ...
Laurent Salin (as Xavier Clion)
François Roy ...
Le docteur Perrot
...
Mme Gaiddon
Carine Frisque ...
Mme Becker
Julien Bouvard ...
Militant écolo
Alain Azerot ...
L'avocat de Suzanne Martin
François Clavier ...
Le chef de cabinet
Pierre-Stéfan Montagnier ...
Le capitaine 1
Hugues Boucher ...
Le capitaine 2
Cyril Dubreuil ...
Le fils Lusseault
Michèle Ernou ...
Simone Lusseault

Produced by 

Bernard Bouix ... executive producer

Music by 

Sophia Morizet

Cinematography by 

Bernard Malaisy

Film Editing by 

Lisa Pfeiffer

Production Design by 

Pascal Aubin

Costume Design by 

Pascaline Suty

Makeup Department 

Laurence Azouvy ... makeup artist
Franck Berteau ... hair stylist
Magali Ceyrat ... makeup artist
Michel Demonteix ... hair stylist
Céline Fontenaud ... makeup artist
Catherine George ... makeup artist
Flore Masson ... makeup artist
Christophe Morin ... hair stylist
Cécile Pellerin ... makeup artist
Dominique Plez ... makeup artist
Kathia Ruiz ... makeup artist
Sophie Taille ... makeup artist
Christine Vizier ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Alain Lacour ... production manager
Sébastien Leray ... production manager
Dominique Moulle ... post-production manager
Mélanie Pienne ... assistant unit manager
Stéphane Ruiz ... assistant unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Cyril Duval ... assistant director
Pascal Meynier ... assistant director
Benoît Rivière ... assistant director

Art Department 

Britta Demasse ... set dresser
Marie Linder ... set dresser
Laurent Magnier ... propman: furniture
Hervé Mariot ... props (as Hervé Mariot dit 'Cochise')
Samuel Teisseire ... property master (as Samuel Teisseire dit 'Sam')
Dick Wolf ... artistic advisor

Sound Department 

Olivier Audivert ... foley engineer
Guillaume Delamare ... post-synchronization engineer
Ivan Maucuit ... sound
Ludovic Maucuit ... sound mixer
Muriel Moreau ... sound editor
Jean-Max Morise ... post-synchronization
Josselin Panchout ... sound
Philippe Penot ... foley artist
Laurent Peter ... sound
Thomas Pietrucci ... sound
Marc Vielfaure ... foley recordist

Visual Effects by 

Brice Colinet ... visual effects producer
Virginie Wintrebert ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)

Stunts 

Olivier Vitrant ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jean-Bertrand Augendre ... lighting technician
Benjamin Bilir ... trainee assistant camera
Philippe Bordelais ... Steadicam operator
Sébastien Carfora ... trainee assistant camera
Etienne Chognard ... still photographer
Philippe Desdouits ... assistant camera
Thierry Engler ... lighting technician
Pierre-Yves Ferrandis ... grip
Didier Frémont ... Steadicam operator
Jean Gava ... lighting technician
Jean-Philippe Gosselin ... camera operator / steadicam operator
Pascal Graziani ... assistant camera
Mounia Lamrani ... assistant camera
David le Mevel ... lighting technician
Teddy Moireau ... lighting technician
Philippe Pantanella ... lighting technician
Vincent Pantanella ... lighting technician
Christophe Perotin ... assistant camera
Romain Perset ... assistant camera
Thierry Ramanana ... grip
Chris Renson ... camera operator
David Spartz ... grip
Emmanuel Van Wambeke ... grip
Sebastian Vaysse ... lighting technician (as Sébastien Vaysse)

Casting Department 

Bastien Beltrami ... casting
Julien Bouvard ... casting
Julie Chen ... casting
Véronique Glaziou ... casting
Pascale Schuler ... casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mathieu Hennion ... costumer
Fanny Rappange ... costumer
Charlotte Vaysse ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Louise Genis-Cosserat ... assistant editor
Philippe Mathis ... color timer
Fabien Perniceni ... conforming editor

Location Management 

Yann Le Borgne ... location scout
Maria Moutot-Tolomio ... location scout
Stephane Quatrehomme ... location scout (as Stéphane Quatrehomme)

Other crew 

Linda Barin ... production assistant
Sophie Borges ... production assistant
Sandrine Diot ... press attache
Marie-Christine Fall ... script supervisor
Marie Guillaumond ... script consultant
Leonard B. Hosslan ... legal advisor
Sylvie Jond ... production assistant
Victoire Lefebvre ... press attache
Emmanuelle Lepers ... production consultant (as Emanuelle Lepers)
Tanh Nguyen ... production accountant (as Van Tanh Nguyen)
Grace Perrin ... production accountant
Élodie Perrin ... production accountant
Véronique Poncel ... production assistant
Céline Roux ... production accountant
Muriel Vallet ... production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page