Edit

(TV Series)

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Herself - Host
...
Herself - Judge
...
Himself - Designer
Rami Kashou ...
Himself - Designer
...
Himself - Judge
Jillian Lewis ...
Herself - Designer
...
Himself
John Pfeiffer ...
Himself - Model Casting Director
Collier Strong ...
Himself - Consulting Makeup Artist, L'Oréal Paris
Nathaniel Hawkins ...
Himself - Lead TRESemmé Stylist
...
Herself - Senior VP of IMG Fashion
...
Herself - Guest Judge
...
Himself
...
Herself (as Kit Scarbo)
Kevin Christiana ...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Himself
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Herself - Model
Sessilee Lopez ...
Herself - Model
...
Himself
...
Herself (uncredited)
...
Himself (uncredited)
...
Himself (uncredited)
...
Herself - Model (uncredited)
Dale Levitsky ...
Himself (uncredited)
Jack Mackenroth ...
Himself (uncredited)
...
Herself - Model (uncredited)
...
Himself (uncredited)

Produced by 

Rich Buhrman ... co-executive producer
Rich Bye ... executive producer
Jane Cha Cutler ... executive producer (as Jane Cha)
Cynthia Childs ... lead story producer
Dominic Ciccodicola ... online field producer
Dan Cutforth ... executive producer
Micah Dyer ... associate story producer
Desiree Gruber ... executive producer
Joey Hartstone ... associate story producer
Christian Homlish ... associate story producer
Heidi Klum ... executive producer
Casey Kriley ... co-executive producer
Bradley J. Levin ... field producer (as BJ Levin)
Steve Lichtenstein ... producer
Jane Lipsitz ... executive producer
Benjamin Mack ... senior producer (as Ben Mack)
Stephanie McCanles ... associate producer
Todd Needham ... line producer
Molly O'Rourke ... field producer
Michael Rucker ... supervising producer
Barbara Schneeweiss ... producer
Daniela Unruh ... co-producer
Andrew Wallace ... supervising producer
Bob Weinstein ... executive producer
Harvey Weinstein ... executive producer

Music by 

Gregory Butler ... co-composer
Biff Sanders

Cinematography by 

Paul Starkman ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Maris Berzins
Steve Lichtenstein
Laronda Morris ... (as LaRonda 'Sheedezigns' Morris)
Jamie Pedroza
Andy Robertson
Clark Andrew Vogeler ... (as Clark Vogeler)

Makeup Department 

Helena Faccenda ... hairstylist: Heidi Klum
Charlie Green ... makeup artist: Heidi Klum
Nathaniel Hawkins ... hair team: TRESemmé
Linda Hay ... makeup artist: Heidi Klum
Brenda Bush Johannesen ... makeup artist (as Brenda Bush)
Emma Kaye ... hair team: TRESemmé
Donyale McRae ... head makeup artist
George Ortiz ... hair team: TRESemmé
Rosanne Puchal ... makeup artist (as Rosanne Purchal)
Karen Reuter Fabbo ... makeup artist
Juliet Silva ... makeup artist
Jeanie Syfu ... hair team: TRESemmé
Lindsey Walsh ... hair team: TRESemmé
Katy Yung ... hair team: TRESemmé
Carla Antonino ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

William Hoppins ... post-production supervisor
Amy Loeber ... production manager
Marco Londoner ... production supervisor
Mark Romanelli ... assistant production supervisor

Art Department 

Katie Abiad ... buyer/seller
Don Rietwyk ... head props
Obadiah Savage ... head carpenter

Sound Department 

Fernando Delgado ... audio consultant
Karl Doyle ... sound mixer
Christoph Gelfand ... sound mixer
Frank Howard ... sound re-recordist
Rose Jensen ... sound mixer
Steven Bradley Nelson ... sound mixer
Andrew Shirley ... sound mixer

Visual Effects by 

Dan Jones ... additional graphics

Camera and Electrical Department 

Derth Adams ... camera operator
Marcus Bleeker ... camera operator
Ari Boyles ... lighting technician
James Edmiston ... head electrician (as Jim Edminston)
Malkuth Frahm ... camera operator
Mike Kirsic ... jib assistant
Joshua Mayes ... camera operator (as Josh Mayes)
Mike McDunne ... camera operator
Mike Milia ... jib operator
Vince Monteleone ... camera operator
Barbara Nitke ... still photographer
Jordan Pardes ... camera operator
Sam Redfield ... lighting technician
Leah Schneider ... lighting board operator
Alex Sierra ... technical manager
Tim Spellman ... lighting designer
Nate St. Onge ... camera operator
David Vlasits ... camera operator
Alan Weeks ... camera operator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nicolas Bru ... wardrobe assistant
Maryam Malakpour ... wardrobe stylist: Heidi Klum

Editorial Department 

Nicole Alessi ... key post-production assistant
Matthew Anconetani ... assistant editor
Erik Attias ... additional editor
Bradley Cheyne ... post-production coordinator
Erin Dowgiert ... assistant editor
Melcher Fabi ... logger
Trever Fong ... key post-production assistant (as Trevor Fong)
Josh Garcia ... key post-production assistant
Joel Griffen ... assistant editor
Angel A. Huezo ... key post-production assistant (as Angel Huezo)
Matt Reynolds ... assistant editor
Melissa Rister ... post-production coordinator (as Melissa Rose Rister)
Walter Sanchez ... post-production coordinator
Pepe Serventi ... on-line editor
Webb Weiman ... head of post-production
Drew Whitaker ... key post-production assistant
Chad Joel ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Aaron Kaplan ... composer: underscore
Biff Sanders ... composer: title theme (as Harold Barefoot Sanders III)

Other crew 

Richard Akiyama ... head logger
Laurice Alaan ... assistant to executive producers
Jeff Allen ... technical field coordinator
Bianca Babcock ... production office manager
Chris Bedwell ... logger
Meredith Bixby ... assistant to executive producers
Damon Brown ... production assistant
Kasey Burt ... office manager
Katherine Busler ... office production assistant (as Katie Busler)
Brandie June Chernow ... production assistant
Shinae Cho ... production assistant
Eliseo Colon ... production assistant
Daryl Crittenden ... logger
Gabe Delerme ... technical field coordinator
Jade Brooke Delgado ... cast coordinator (as Jade Delgado)
Jonathan Durré ... production assistant (as Jonathan Durre)
Greg Fellows ... equipment manager
Alex Friedman ... assistant to executive producers
Mitchell Frye ... equipment manager
Cameron Glenar ... logger
Kyra Green ... logger
Derek Heck ... technical field coordinator
Jim Hegarty ... office production assistant
Jean Kalanzi ... production accountant
Seth Kane ... logger
Marissa Kaplan ... set production assistant
Dan Kavanaugh ... technical field coordinator
Joe Kobzan ... production assistant
Megan Lawrence ... assistant to executive producers
Phillip Leung ... production assistant
Jeffrey LoCascio ... technical field coordinator
Joe Martinez ... office production assistant
Honor Maxfield ... production coordinator
Anthony McCarthy ... assistant to executive producers
Edward McEnaney ... technical field coordinator (as Ted McEnamy)
Melissa A. Messick ... set production assistant (as Melissa Messnick)
Michael Morgan ... logger
Chad Needham ... cast coordinator
Kingslee Purcell ... head logger
Emma Rees-Scanlon ... set production assistant
Erin Rott ... assistant to executive producers
Allie Rubinoff ... assistant to executive producers
Mike Runner ... equipment manager
Walter Sanchez ... post production coordinator
Shannon Sciolla ... office production assistant
Shannon Semler ... production coordinator
Jon Shaw ... set production assistant
Arielle Solc ... production assistant
William Swann ... assistant: executive producer
Scott Swierski ... head logger
Rebecca Uychic ... set production assistant
Jesse Van Aart ... location accountant
Bryan Walker ... logger
Self Williams ... set production assistant

Thanks 

Tim Gunn ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page